All sports Site

Menu

Fencing : Prize list of the big competitions

You can access to the results of every competition by clicking the year. You have access to the detailed prize list by clicking the title of the competition. You can also obtain the prize list of all the events of the site by choosing an event in the left menu and by going on the tab prize list.

Olympic Games - Men's Epee

2016  Sangyoung Park
2012  Ruben Dario Limardo Gascon
2008  Matteo Tagliariol
2004  Marcel Fischer
2000  Pavel Kolobkov
1996  Aleksandr Beketov
1992  Éric Srecki
1988  Arnd Schmitt
1984  Philippe Boisse
1980  Johan Harmenberg
1976  Alexander Pusch
1972  Csaba Fenyvesi
1968  Gyozo Kulcsár
1964  Hryhoriy Kriss
1960  Giuseppe Delfino
1956  Carlo Pavesi
1952  Edoardo Mangiarotti
1948  Luigi Cantone
1936  Franco Riccardi
1932  Giancarlo Cornaggia-medici
1928  Lucien Gaudin
1924  Charles Delporte
1920  Armand Massard
1912  Paul Anspach
1908  Gaston Alibert
1906  Georges Count De La Falaise
1904  Ramón Fonst
1900  Ramón Fonst

Olympic Games - Women's Epee

2016  Emese Szász
2012  Yana Shemyakina
2008  Britta Heidemann
2004  Timea Nagy
2000  Timea Nagy
1996  Laura Flessel-Colovic

Olympic Games - Men's Foil

2016  Daniele Garozzo
2012  Sheng Lei
2008  Benjamin Philip Kleibrink
2004  Brice Guyart
2000  Kim Yeong-Ho
1996  Alessandro Puccini
1992  Philippe Omnès
1988  Stefano Cerioni
1984  Mauro Numa
1980  Volodymyr Smyrnov
1976  Fabio Dal Zotto
1972  Witold Woyda
1968  Ion Drimba
1964  Hryhoriy Kriss
1960  Viktor Zhdanovich
1956  Christian D'oriola
1952  Christian D'oriola
1948  Jehan Buhan
1936  Giulio Gaudini
1932  Gustavo Marzi
1928  Lucien Gaudin
1924  Roger Ducret
1920  Nedo Nadi
1912  Nedo Nadi
1906  Georges Baron Dillon-Kavanagh
1904  Ramón Fonst
1900  Emile Coste
1896  Eugène-henri Gravelotte

Olympic Games - Women's Foil

2016  Inna Deriglazova
2012  Elisa Di Francisca
2008  Maria Valentina Vezzali
2004  Maria Valentina Vezzali
2000  Maria Valentina Vezzali
1996  Badea Laura Gabriela Carlescu
1992  Giovanna Trillini
1988  Anja Fichtel-Mauritz
1984  Jujie Luan
1980  Pascale Trinquet-Hachin
1976  Ildikó Schwarczenberger-Tordasi
1972  Antonella Ragno-Lonzi
1968  Yelena Novikova-Belova
1964  Ildikó Rejto-Ujlaky-Sági
1960  Heidi Schmid
1956  Gillian Sheen
1952  Irene Camber
1948  Ilona Elek
1936  Ilona Elek
1932  Ellen Preis
1928  Helen Mayer
1924  Ellen Osiier

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved