All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2021 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

football soccer Copa Libertadores 2021 - Home

First Round (24/02/2021 - 04/03/2021)

24 February 2021
01h30Liverpool Fútbol Club (URU)Liverpool Fútbol Club2 - 1Universidad Católica del EcuadorUniversidad Católica del Ecuador (ECU)
23h15C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo0 - 0Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
25 February 2021
01h30Royal Pari FC (BOL)Royal Pari FC1 - 4Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)
3 March 2021
01h30Universidad Católica del Ecuador (ECU)Universidad Católica del Ecuador3 - 0Liverpool Fútbol ClubLiverpool Fútbol Club (URU)
23h15Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.2 - 0C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
4 March 2021
01h30Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní1 - 1Royal Pari FCRoyal Pari FC (BOL)

Detail of the results


Second Round (09/03/2021 - 19/03/2021)

9 March 2021
23h15Montevideo Wanderers F.C. (URU)Montevideo Wanderers F.C.1 - 0Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
23h15Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC2 - 1Deportivo LaraDeportivo Lara (VEN)
10 March 2021
01h30Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española1 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
23h15Universidad Católica del Ecuador (ECU)Universidad Católica del Ecuador0 - 1Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
11 March 2021
01h30C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile1 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
01h30Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.1 - 2Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)
01h30Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre6 - 1Ayacucho FCAyacucho FC (PER)
12 March 2021
01h30Club Guaraní (PAR)Club Guaraní0 - 2Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
16 March 2021
23h15Deportivo Lara (VEN)Deportivo Lara1 - 1Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
23h15Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar5 - 0Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C. (URU)
17 March 2021
01h30Ayacucho FC (PER)Ayacucho FC1 - 2Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
01h30Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán6 - 2Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)
23h15Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad2 - 2Universidad Católica del EcuadorUniversidad Católica del Ecuador (ECU)
18 March 2021
01h30San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro2 - 0C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
01h30Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla3 - 1Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
19 March 2021
01h30Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín3 - 0Club GuaraníClub Guaraní (PAR)

Detail of the results


Third Round (07/04/2021 - 16/04/2021)

7 April 2021
02h30San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 3Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
8 April 2021
02h30Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad1 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
9 April 2021
02h30Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar2 - 1Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)
10 April 2021
00h15Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
14 April 2021
02h30Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC2 - 2San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
15 April 2021
00h15Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 2Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
02h30Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín4 - 1Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
16 April 2021
02h30Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla3 - 0Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)

Detail of the results


Group A (22/04/2021 - 28/05/2021)

22 April 2021
02h00Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 1C.S.D. Defensa y JusticiaC.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (ARG)
02h00Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes2 - 3PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
28 April 2021
02h30Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras5 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
29 April 2021
00h00C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (ARG)C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia3 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
5 May 2021
02h30C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (ARG)C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia1 - 2PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
6 May 2021
00h00Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán4 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
12 May 2021
02h30Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán0 - 1PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
13 May 2021
04h00Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes - C.S.D. Defensa y JusticiaC.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (ARG)
19 May 2021
00h15Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras - C.S.D. Defensa y JusticiaC.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (ARG)
02h30Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes - Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
28 May 2021
00h00C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (ARG)C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia - Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
00h00Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras - Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)

Detail of the results


Group B (21/04/2021 - 27/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Internacional-RS (BRA)64202115+6
2Club Always Ready (BOL)6320152+3
3Deportivo Táchira (VEN)6420259-4
4Olimpia Asunción (PAR)33102510-5
21 April 2021
00h15Club Always Ready (BOL)Club Always Ready2 - 0Internacional-RSInternacional-RS (BRA)
00h15Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira3 - 2Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
28 April 2021
02h30Internacional-RS (BRA)Internacional-RS4 - 0Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
29 April 2021
04h00Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 1Club Always ReadyClub Always Ready (BOL)
6 May 2021
02h00Internacional-RS (BRA)Internacional-RS6 - 1Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
7 May 2021
00h00Club Always Ready (BOL)Club Always Ready2 - 0Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)
12 May 2021
00h15Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira2 - 1Internacional-RSInternacional-RS (BRA)
14 May 2021
02h00Club Always Ready (BOL)Club Always Ready - Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
20 May 2021
04h00Deportivo Táchira (VEN)Deportivo Táchira - Club Always ReadyClub Always Ready (BOL)
21 May 2021
02h00Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción - Internacional-RSInternacional-RS (BRA)
27 May 2021
00h00Internacional-RS (BRA)Internacional-RS - Club Always ReadyClub Always Ready (BOL)
00h00Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción - Deportivo TáchiraDeportivo Táchira (VEN)

Detail of the results


Group C (21/04/2021 - 27/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)9430172+5
2Santos FC (BRA)6420264+2
3Boca Juniors (ARG)6420232+1
4The Strongest (BOL)34103210-8
21 April 2021
00h15Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC0 - 2Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
22 April 2021
00h00The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest0 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
28 April 2021
02h30Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors2 - 0Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
29 April 2021
04h00Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club4 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
5 May 2021
00h15Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC5 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
02h30Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 0Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
12 May 2021
00h15Santos FC (BRA)Santos FC1 - 0Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
00h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 0Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
19 May 2021
00h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest - Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
21 May 2021
02h00Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors - Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
27 May 2021
02h00Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club - Santos FCSantos FC (BRA)
02h00Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors - The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)

Detail of the results


Group D (23/04/2021 - 26/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fluminense (BRA)5312043+1
2River Plate (ARG)5312032+1
3Junior Barranquilla (COL)2302134-1
4Independiente Santa Fe (COL)2302123-1
23 April 2021
00h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense1 - 1River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
04h00Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla1 - 1Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
29 April 2021
02h00Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe1 - 2FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
02h00River Plate (ARG)River Plate2 - 1Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)
7 May 2021
02h00Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe0 - 0River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
02h00Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla1 - 1FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
13 May 2021
02h00Junior Barranquilla (COL)Junior Barranquilla - River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
02h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense - Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
19 May 2021
02h30Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense - Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)
20 May 2021
02h00River Plate (ARG)River Plate - Independiente Santa FeIndependiente Santa Fe (COL)
26 May 2021
00h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate - FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
00h15Independiente Santa Fe (COL)Independiente Santa Fe - Junior BarranquillaJunior Barranquilla (COL)

Detail of the results


Group E (21/04/2021 - 26/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Racing Club (ARG)8422052+3
2São Paulo FC (BRA)7321050+5
3CA Rentistas (URU)2302113-2
4Sporting Cristal (PER)1401317-6
21 April 2021
02h30Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal0 - 3São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
22 April 2021
02h00CA Rentistas (URU)CA Rentistas1 - 1Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
30 April 2021
00h00Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club2 - 1Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
02h00São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC2 - 0CA RentistasCA Rentistas (URU)
6 May 2021
00h00Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club0 - 0São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
02h00CA Rentistas (URU)CA Rentistas0 - 0Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
12 May 2021
02h30Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal0 - 2Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
13 May 2021
00h00CA Rentistas (URU)CA Rentistas - São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
19 May 2021
02h30São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC - Racing ClubRacing Club (ARG)
20 May 2021
00h00Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal - CA RentistasCA Rentistas (URU)
26 May 2021
02h30Racing Club (ARG)Racing Club - CA RentistasCA Rentistas (URU)
02h30São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC - Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)

Detail of the results


Group F (21/04/2021 - 27/05/2021)

21 April 2021
00h15Argentinos Juniors (ARG)Argentinos Juniors2 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
23 April 2021
02h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín2 - 0Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
29 April 2021
00h00Nacional (URU)Nacional4 - 4Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
30 April 2021
00h00Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica0 - 2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors (ARG)
6 May 2021
04h00Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica3 - 1NacionalNacional (URU)
7 May 2021
00h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín0 - 2Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors (ARG)
13 May 2021
00h00Argentinos Juniors (ARG)Argentinos Juniors - Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
04h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín - NacionalNacional (URU)
19 May 2021
00h15Nacional (URU)Nacional - Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
21 May 2021
00h00Argentinos Juniors (ARG)Argentinos Juniors - Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
27 May 2021
04h00Nacional (URU)Nacional - Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors (ARG)
04h00Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica - Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)

Detail of the results


Group G (21/04/2021 - 28/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Flamengo (BRA)104310127+5
2LDU Quito (ECU)4311176+1
3Vélez Sársfield (ARG)3310256-1
4Unión La Calera (CHI)24022510-5
21 April 2021
02h30Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield2 - 3FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
22 April 2021
04h00Unión La Calera (CHI)Unión La Calera2 - 2LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
28 April 2021
00h15LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito3 - 1Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
00h15Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo4 - 1Unión La CaleraUnión La Calera (CHI)
5 May 2021
00h15Unión La Calera (CHI)Unión La Calera0 - 2Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
02h30LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito2 - 3FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
12 May 2021
02h30Unión La Calera (CHI)Unión La Calera2 - 2FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
14 May 2021
00h00Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield - LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
20 May 2021
00h00Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield - Unión La CaleraUnión La Calera (CHI)
02h00Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo - LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
28 May 2021
02h00Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo - Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
02h00LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito - Unión La CaleraUnión La Calera (CHI)

Detail of the results


Group H (22/04/2021 - 26/05/2021)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Mineiro (BRA)7321072+5
2Cerro Porteño (PAR)4311124-2
3Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)33030110
4América de Cali (COL)1301214-3
22 April 2021
00h00Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)Deportivo La Guaira1 - 1Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
04h00América de Cali (COL)América de Cali0 - 2Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
28 April 2021
00h15Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 1América de CaliAmérica de Cali (COL)
29 April 2021
00h00Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño0 - 0Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo La Guaira (VEN)
5 May 2021
00h15Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro4 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
7 May 2021
04h00Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)Deportivo La Guaira0 - 0América de CaliAmérica de Cali (COL)
13 May 2021
02h00Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)Deportivo La Guaira - Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
14 May 2021
02h00América de Cali (COL)América de Cali - Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
20 May 2021
02h00Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño - Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
04h00América de Cali (COL)América de Cali - Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo La Guaira (VEN)
26 May 2021
02h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro - Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo La Guaira (VEN)
02h30Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño - América de CaliAmérica de Cali (COL)

Detail of the results


Final Round (24/11/2021 - 30/01/2021)



Round of 16

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved