All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamrun Spartans | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 1.2 |
| 2 | Sliema Wanderers | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 3 | Valletta FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 4 | Marsaxlokk FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| 5 | Balzan Youths FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 6 | FC Floriana | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 7 | Mosta F.C. | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0 |
| 8 | FC Birkirkara | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | -0.4 |
| 9 | Hibernians F.C. | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | -1.2 |
| 10 | Zabbar St. Patrick FC | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.4 | -0.8 |
| 11 | Gzira United FC | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2 | -1.4 |
| 12 | Birzebbuga St. Peters F.C. | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | -1.8 |
Marsaxlokk FC - FC Birkirkara
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 7 | 3 |
| Matches played | 2 | 6 |
| Won | 1 (50 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (50 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Goals For | 2 | 11 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 1.83 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | GNG | NGGNGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGNGNGNG | NNGGNGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.33
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 8 | 8 |
| Matches played | 3 | 5 |
| Won | 1 (33 %) | 2 (40 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Lost | 2 (67 %) | 2 (40 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average goal conceded | 1 | 0.8 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPG | GPPNGP |
| General Streaks (*) | NPNNPPPG | PNGPPNGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.5
| 10/10/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 2-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 18/09/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 4-1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 12/09/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-5 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 05/09/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Mosta F.C. |
| 28/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 1-2 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 21/08/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-0 | Hibernians F.. |
| 14/08/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 1-1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 13/03/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Valletta FC |
| 10/10/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 0-2 | Valletta FC |
| 18/09/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 0-2 | FC Birkirkara |
| 12/09/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 1-1 | Hibernians F.. |
| 06/09/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 2-1 | FC Birkirkara |
| 30/08/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 1-0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 22/08/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 1-0 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 13/03/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 2-2 | FC Floriana |
| 08/03/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 3-0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 10/10/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 2-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 05/09/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Mosta F.C. |
| 21/08/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-0 | Hibernians F.. |
| 13/03/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Valletta FC |
| 15/02/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 2-1 | Hibernians F.. |
| 18/09/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 0-2 | FC Birkirkara |
| 06/09/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 2-1 | FC Birkirkara |
| 30/08/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 1-0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 08/03/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 3-0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 01/03/2026 | Naxxar Lions . | 0-0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 31/01/2026 - Maltese Premier League - Round 19 | FC Birkirkara | 0 - 1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 28/09/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Round 7 | Marsaxlokk FC | 0 - 0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 08/03/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 9 | FC Birkirkara | 1 - 1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 29/08/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 3 | Marsaxlokk FC | 0 - 2 | FC Birkirkara |
| 09/03/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Round 20 | Marsaxlokk FC | 0 - 0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 04/11/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Round 7 | FC Birkirkara | 0 - 2 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 05/03/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 21 | FC Birkirkara | 1 - 1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 23/10/2022 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 8 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1 - 0 | FC Birkirkara |
Opposing team statistics Marsaxlokk FC and FC Birkirkara (Open a new tab)
Since 2010/2011, 15 played matches : 5 victories Goals For 5 defeats of Marsaxlokk FC and 5 draws/ties
Balzan Youths FC - Zabbar St. Patrick FC
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 1 | 7 |
| Matches played | 4 | 6 |
| Won | 2 (50 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 2 (50 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.5 | 1 |
| Streaks for this competition | NGGN | NPGGNNN |
| General Streaks (*) | NPGNNGGN | NNPGGNNN |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 2
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 9 | 9 |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 2 (67 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Lost | 1 (33 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Average goal scored | 1 | 0.83 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.67 | 1.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | PNNP | PGNPNPP |
| General Streaks (*) | NGNNPNNP | NPGNPNPP |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.33
| 11/10/2026 | FC Floriana | 1-1 | Balzan Youths. |
| 20/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 0-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 13/09/2026 | Valletta FC | 2-2 | Balzan Youths. |
| 05/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 3-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 29/08/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 2-1 | Gzira United . |
| 23/08/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-1 | Balzan Youths. |
| 14/08/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 1-1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 03/05/2025 | Balzan Youths. | 1-1 | Naxxar Lions . |
| 10/10/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 2-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 18/09/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 0-2 | FC Birkirkara |
| 14/09/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-0 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 06/09/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 1-2 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 28/08/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 22/08/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 1-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 16/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 4-2 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 13/03/2026 | Tarxien Rainb. | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 20/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 0-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 05/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 3-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 29/08/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 2-1 | Gzira United . |
| 14/08/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 1-1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 03/05/2025 | Balzan Youths. | 1-1 | Naxxar Lions . |
| 10/10/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 2-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 14/09/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-0 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 28/08/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 16/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 4-2 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 13/03/2026 | Tarxien Rainb. | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 19/04/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Group de Relégation | Zabbar St. Patrick FC | 2 - 2 | Balzan Youths FC |
| 25/01/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 3 | Zabbar St. Patrick FC | 3 - 0 | Balzan Youths FC |
| 01/12/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 13 | Balzan Youths FC | 1 - 2 | Zabbar St. Patrick FC |
| 16/09/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 4 | Balzan Youths FC | 0 - 2 | Zabbar St. Patrick FC |
Opposing team statistics Balzan Youths FC and Zabbar St. Patrick FC (Open a new tab)
Since 2024/2025, 4 played matches : 0 victory Goals For 3 defeats of Balzan Youths FC and 1 draw/tie
Valletta FC - Sliema Wanderers
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 2 |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| Won | 1 (33 %) | 4 (67 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (33 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Lost | 1 (34 %) | 1 (16 %) |
| Goals For | 7 | 15 |
| Average goal scored | 2.33 | 2.5 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average goal conceded | 2 | 1 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPN | GGPGNGG |
| General Streaks (*) | NGNPGGPN | NGGPGNGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.67
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 4 | 6 |
| Matches played | 4 | 6 |
| Won | 2 (50 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (25 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Lost | 1 (25 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Average goal scored | 1.25 | 1.17 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 7 |
| Average goal conceded | 1 | 1.17 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGGN | PPGGGNN |
| General Streaks (*) | NNGNPGGN | GPPGGGNN |
Average of successive championship victories : 3
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 2
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| 10/10/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 0-2 | Valletta FC |
| 19/09/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-3 | Valletta FC |
| 13/09/2026 | Valletta FC | 2-2 | Balzan Youths. |
| 02/09/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-2 | Valletta FC |
| 28/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 1-2 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 23/08/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-3 | Valletta FC |
| 16/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 4-2 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 13/03/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Valletta FC |
| 11/10/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 1-1 | Gzira United . |
| 20/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 0-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 13/09/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 1-3 | Sliema Wander. |
| 06/09/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 2-1 | FC Birkirkara |
| 30/08/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 1-2 | Sliema Wander. |
| 21/08/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 16/08/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 0-2 | Hibernians F.. |
| 13/03/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 2-1 | Gzira United . |
| 13/09/2026 | Valletta FC | 2-2 | Balzan Youths. |
| 28/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 1-2 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 16/08/2026 | Valletta FC | 4-2 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 08/03/2026 | Valletta FC | 3-1 | Tarxien Rainb. |
| 21/02/2026 | Valletta FC | 0-1 | Sliema Wander. |
| 20/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 0-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 13/09/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 1-3 | Sliema Wander. |
| 30/08/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 1-2 | Sliema Wander. |
| 21/08/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 28/02/2026 | Tarxien Rainb. | 1-1 | Sliema Wander. |
| 21/02/2026 - Maltese Premier League - Round 24 | Valletta FC | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers |
| 14/12/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Round 13 | Valletta FC | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers |
| 21/09/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Round 5 | Sliema Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC |
| 03/02/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Round 15 | Valletta FC | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers |
| 24/09/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Round 2 | Sliema Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Valletta FC |
| 26/02/2022 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 20 | Valletta FC | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers |
| 20/11/2021 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 9 | Sliema Wanderers | 0 - 3 | Valletta FC |
| 03/02/2021 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 15 | Valletta FC | 0 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers |
Opposing team statistics Valletta FC and Sliema Wanderers (Open a new tab)
Since 2010/2011, 37 played matches : 22 victories Goals For 4 defeats of Valletta FC and 11 draws/ties
FC Floriana - Mosta F.C.
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 2 | 1 |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| Won | 2 (67 %) | 4 (67 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Lost | 1 (33 %) | 1 (16 %) |
| Goals For | 8 | 16 |
| Average goal scored | 2.67 | 2.67 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 7 |
| Average goal conceded | 2 | 1.17 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGPN | GGNGPGN |
| General Streaks (*) | GGNGGGPN | NGGNGPGN |
Average of successive championship victories : 1.33
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 6 | 5 |
| Matches played | 2 | 5 |
| Won | 1 (50 %) | 3 (60 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (50 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Lost | 0 (0 %) | 1 (20 %) |
| Goals For | 3 | 7 |
| Average goal scored | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 5 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.5 | 1 |
| Streaks for this competition | GN | GGGNPN |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPPPPGN | PGGGGNPN |
Average of successive championship victories : 3
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 11/10/2026 | FC Floriana | 1-1 | Balzan Youths. |
| 20/09/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-4 | FC Floriana |
| 12/09/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-5 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 02/09/2026 | FC Floriana | 4-1 | Gzira United . |
| 29/08/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 1-1 | FC Floriana |
| 21/08/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 14/08/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-3 | FC Floriana |
| 13/03/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 2-2 | FC Floriana |
| 09/10/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-2 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 13/09/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 1-3 | Sliema Wander. |
| 05/09/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Mosta F.C. |
| 30/08/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 1-0 | FC Birkirkara |
| 23/08/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-1 | Balzan Youths. |
| 17/08/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 0-2 | Mosta F.C. |
| 13/03/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-1 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 07/03/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 5-3 | Mosta F.C. |
| 11/10/2026 | FC Floriana | 1-1 | Balzan Youths. |
| 12/09/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-5 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 02/09/2026 | FC Floriana | 4-1 | Gzira United . |
| 21/08/2026 | FC Floriana | 2-0 | Sliema Wander. |
| 22/02/2026 | FC Floriana | 4-1 | Hibernians F.. |
| 05/09/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-1 | Mosta F.C. |
| 17/08/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 0-2 | Mosta F.C. |
| 07/03/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 5-3 | Mosta F.C. |
| 22/02/2026 | Gzira United . | 1-0 | Mosta F.C. |
| 04/02/2026 | Naxxar Lions . | 5-0 | Mosta F.C. |
| 25/01/2026 - Maltese Premier League - Round 18 | FC Floriana | 2 - 1 | Mosta F.C. |
| 27/09/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Round 7 | Mosta F.C. | 0 - 1 | FC Floriana |
| 02/03/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 8 | FC Floriana | 2 - 2 | Mosta F.C. |
| 23/11/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 12 | FC Floriana | 1 - 0 | Mosta F.C. |
| 03/10/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 7 | Mosta F.C. | 0 - 2 | FC Floriana |
| 13/04/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Round 23 | FC Floriana | 4 - 0 | Mosta F.C. |
| 09/12/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Round 10 | Mosta F.C. | 0 - 3 | FC Floriana |
| 12/02/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 19 | Mosta F.C. | 2 - 0 | FC Floriana |
Opposing team statistics FC Floriana and Mosta F.C. (Open a new tab)
Since 2011/2012, 32 played matches : 19 victories Goals For 7 defeats of FC Floriana and 6 draws/ties
Gzira United FC - Hamrun Spartans
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 11 |
| Matches played | 2 | 4 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (50 %) | 1 (25 %) |
| Lost | 1 (50 %) | 3 (75 %) |
| Goals For | 0 | 2 |
| Average goal scored | 0.5 | |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average goal conceded | 1.5 | 2.25 |
| Streaks for this competition | PN | PPPNN |
| General Streaks (*) | NPPGNGPN | NGPPPPNN |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 2
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 3
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 5 | 4 |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| Won | 2 (67 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Lost | 1 (33 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Average goal scored | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average goal conceded | 0.67 | 1 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGG | PPNGGGN |
| General Streaks (*) | PPNGPPGG | PPPNGGGN |
Average of successive championship victories : 3
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 2
| 11/10/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 1-1 | Gzira United . |
| 14/09/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-0 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 02/09/2026 | FC Floriana | 4-1 | Gzira United . |
| 29/08/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 2-1 | Gzira United . |
| 23/08/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-3 | Valletta FC |
| 13/03/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 2-1 | Gzira United . |
| 07/03/2026 | Gzira United . | 1-0 | Hibernians F.. |
| 28/02/2026 | Gzira United . | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 11/10/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 2-2 | Hibernians F.. |
| 18/09/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 4-1 | Marsaxlokk FC |
| 11/09/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-2 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 06/09/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 1-2 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 29/08/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 1-1 | FC Floriana |
| 22/08/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 1-0 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 17/08/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 0-2 | Mosta F.C. |
| 13/03/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-1 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 14/09/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-0 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 23/08/2026 | Gzira United . | 0-3 | Valletta FC |
| 07/03/2026 | Gzira United . | 1-0 | Hibernians F.. |
| 28/02/2026 | Gzira United . | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 22/02/2026 | Gzira United . | 1-0 | Mosta F.C. |
| 11/09/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-2 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 06/09/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 1-2 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 22/08/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 1-0 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 13/03/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-1 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 18/02/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-1 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 03/02/2026 - Maltese Premier League - Round 20 | Gzira United FC | 0 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans |
| 20/09/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Round 5 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 - 0 | Gzira United FC |
| 02/03/2025 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 8 | Hamrun Spartans | 0 - 1 | Gzira United FC |
| 07/11/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 11 | Gzira United FC | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans |
| 13/04/2024 - Maltese Premier League - Round 23 | Gzira United FC | 0 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans |
| 13/12/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Round 10 | Hamrun Spartans | 2 - 1 | Gzira United FC |
| 11/03/2023 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 22 | Hamrun Spartans | 1 - 0 | Gzira United FC |
| 30/10/2022 - Maltese Premier League - Regular Season - Round 9 | Gzira United FC | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans |
Opposing team statistics Gzira United FC and Hamrun Spartans (Open a new tab)
Since 2016/2017, 22 played matches : 8 victories Goals For 7 defeats of Gzira United FC and 7 draws/ties
Hibernians F.C. - Birzebbuga St. Peters F.C.
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 11 | 10 |
| Matches played | 3 | 6 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 1 (17 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 1 (33 %) | 2 (33 %) |
| Lost | 2 (67 %) | 3 (50 %) |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Average goal scored | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average goal conceded | 2.33 | 1.5 |
| Streaks for this competition | NPP | GPNPNPN |
| General Streaks (*) | GGNPNNPP | PGPNPNPN |
Average of successive championship victories : 1
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 12 | 12 |
| Matches played | 2 | 6 |
| Won | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 2 (100 %) | 6 (100 %) |
| Goals For | 0 | 1 |
| Average goal scored | 0.17 | |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average goal conceded | 2 | 2.33 |
| Streaks for this competition | PPN | PPPPPPN |
| General Streaks (*) | PPN | PPPPPPN |
Average of successive championship victories : 0
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 1
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 6
| 11/10/2026 | Hamrun Sparta. | 2-2 | Hibernians F.. |
| 20/09/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-4 | FC Floriana |
| 12/09/2026 | FC Birkirkara | 1-1 | Hibernians F.. |
| 02/09/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-2 | Valletta FC |
| 28/08/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 21/08/2026 | Marsaxlokk FC | 1-0 | Hibernians F.. |
| 16/08/2026 | Sliema Wander. | 0-2 | Hibernians F.. |
| 13/03/2026 | Naxxar Lions . | 2-1 | Hibernians F.. |
| 09/10/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-2 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 19/09/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-3 | Valletta FC |
| 11/09/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-2 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 05/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 3-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 30/08/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 1-2 | Sliema Wander. |
| 22/08/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 1-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 14/08/2026 | Birzebbuga St. | 0-3 | FC Floriana |
| 20/09/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-4 | FC Floriana |
| 02/09/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-2 | Valletta FC |
| 28/08/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 1-1 | Zabbar St. Pa. |
| 28/02/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 1-1 | Valletta FC |
| 18/02/2026 | Hibernians F.. | 0-1 | Hamrun Sparta. |
| 09/10/2026 | Mosta F.C. | 2-2 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 05/09/2026 | Balzan Youths. | 3-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
| 22/08/2026 | Zabbar St. Pa. | 1-0 | Birzebbuga St. |
(*) Series including all matches from competitions