All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stade Français Paris | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 248 | 141 | +107 | 3.2 | 49.6 | 28.2 | 21.4 |
| 2 | Section Paloise Béarn Pyrénées | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 164 | 107 | +57 | 3.2 | 32.8 | 21.4 | 11.4 |
| 3 | Montpellier Hérault Rugby | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 189 | 137 | +52 | 3.2 | 37.8 | 27.4 | 10.4 |
| 4 | Stade Rochelais | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 137 | 100 | +37 | 3.2 | 27.4 | 20 | 7.4 |
| 5 | Racing 92 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 190 | 111 | +79 | 2.4 | 38 | 22.2 | 15.8 |
| 6 | Stade Toulousain | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 182 | 152 | +30 | 2.4 | 36.4 | 30.4 | 6 |
| 7 | ASM Clermont Auvergne | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 152 | 149 | +3 | 2.4 | 30.4 | 29.8 | 0.6 |
| 8 | Union Bordeaux Bègles | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 134 | 155 | -21 | 2.4 | 26.8 | 31 | -4.2 |
| 9 | RC Toulonnais | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 174 | 178 | -4 | 1.6 | 34.8 | 35.6 | -0.8 |
| 10 | Lyon OU | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 125 | 177 | -52 | 1.6 | 25 | 35.4 | -10.4 |
| 11 | Castres Olympique | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 143 | 148 | -5 | 0.8 | 28.6 | 29.6 | -1 |
| 12 | USA Perpignan | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 142 | 175 | -33 | 0.8 | 28.4 | 35 | -6.6 |
| 13 | Aviron Bayonnais | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 147 | 203 | -56 | 0.8 | 29.4 | 40.6 | -11.2 |
| 14 | US Montalbanaise | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 81 | 285 | -204 | 0 | 16.2 | 57 | -40.8 |
Stade Rochelais (8) - Stade Toulousain (1)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 10 | 8 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 8 (73 %) | 12 (52 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 3 (27 %) | 11 (48 %) |
| Goals For | 399 | 681 |
| Average goal scored | 36.27 | 29.61 |
| Goals Against | 193 | 587 |
| Average goal conceded | 17.55 | 25.52 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPGGPPGG | PPGGPGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GGGPPPGG | GGPGPGGG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.83
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 1 | 1 |
| Matches played | 11 | 23 |
| Won | 6 (55 %) | 17 (74 %) |
| Draws/Ties | 0 (0 %) | 0 (0 %) |
| Lost | 5 (45 %) | 6 (26 %) |
| Goals For | 343 | 912 |
| Average goal scored | 31.18 | 39.65 |
| Goals Against | 299 | 510 |
| Average goal conceded | 27.18 | 22.17 |
| Streaks for this competition | PGGPGPGG | GGGPGGPG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPGPPGG | GPGGPGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 2.43
Average of successive championship draws/ties games : 0
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1
| 10/05/2026 | Racing 92 (7) | 24-26 | Stade Rochela. (8) |
| 25/04/2026 | USA Perpignan (13) | 29-31 | Stade Rochela. (8) |
| 18/04/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 45-15 | Union Bordeau. (5) |
| 10/04/2026 | Ulster | 41-24 | Stade Rochela. (8) |
| 04/04/2026 | Newcastle Red. | 18-26 | Stade Rochela. (8) |
| 28/03/2026 | Aviron Bayonn. (12) | 26-15 | Stade Rochela. (8) |
| 21/03/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 20-6 | Section Paloi. (4) |
| 28/02/2026 | Castres Olymp. (11) | 26-31 | Stade Rochela. (8) |
| 09/05/2026 | RC Toulonnais (9) | 27-51 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 26/04/2026 | Stade Toulous. (1) | 24-27 | ASM Clermont . (6) |
| 18/04/2026 | Castres Olymp. (11) | 25-42 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 12/04/2026 | Union Bordeau. (5) | 30-15 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 04/04/2026 | Stade Toulous. (1) | 59-26 | Bristol Bears |
| 28/03/2026 | Stade Toulous. (1) | 45-29 | Montpellier H. (2) |
| 22/03/2026 | Union Bordeau. (5) | 44-20 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 28/02/2026 | Stade Toulous. (1) | 68-13 | US Montalbana. (14) |
| 18/04/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 45-15 | Union Bordeau. (5) |
| 21/03/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 20-6 | Section Paloi. (4) |
| 14/02/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 33-43 | Montpellier H. (2) |
| 31/01/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 24-44 | Lyon OU (10) |
| 18/01/2026 | Stade Rochela. (8) | 17-27 | Harlequins |
| 09/05/2026 | RC Toulonnais (9) | 27-51 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 18/04/2026 | Castres Olymp. (11) | 25-42 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 12/04/2026 | Union Bordeau. (5) | 30-15 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 22/03/2026 | Union Bordeau. (5) | 44-20 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 15/02/2026 | Stade França. (3) | 9-13 | Stade Toulous. (1) |
| 28/12/2025 - TOP 14 - Regular Season - Round 13 | Stade Toulousain (1) | 60 - 14 | Stade Rochelais (8) |
| 04/01/2025 - TOP 14 - Regular Season - Round 14 | Stade Rochelais (8) | 22 - 19 | Stade Toulousain (1) |
| 15/09/2024 - TOP 14 - Regular Season - Round 2 | Stade Toulousain (1) | 35 - 27 | Stade Rochelais (8) |
| 21/06/2024 - TOP 14 - Playoffs - Semi-Finals | Stade Toulousain (1) | 39 - 23 | Stade Rochelais (8) |
| 02/06/2024 - TOP 14 - Regular Season - Round 25 | Stade Toulousain (1) | 31 - 31 | Stade Rochelais (8) |
| 30/12/2023 - TOP 14 - Regular Season - Round 11 | Stade Rochelais (8) | 29 - 8 | Stade Toulousain (1) |
| 17/06/2023 - TOP 14 - Playoffs - Final | Stade Toulousain (1) | 29 - 26 | Stade Rochelais (8) |
| 07/01/2023 - TOP 14 - Regular Season - Round 15 | Stade Rochelais (8) | 30 - 7 | Stade Toulousain (1) |
Opposing team statistics Stade Rochelais (8) and Stade Toulousain (1) (Open a new tab)
Since 2001/2002, 33 played matches : 9 victories Goals For 23 defeats of Stade Rochelais (8) and 1 draw/tie
(*) Series including all matches from competitions