All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
This ranking is calculated on the last 5 days of the championship. Change the number of rounds for this ranking:
Ranking over the last 5 games| Team | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff | Av. Pts | Av. GF | Av. GA | av. diff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Besiktas Istanbul | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 461 | 409 | +52 | 1.8 | 92.2 | 81.8 | 10.4 |
| 2 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 462 | 425 | +37 | 1.8 | 92.4 | 85 | 7.4 |
| 3 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 429 | 399 | +30 | 1.8 | 85.8 | 79.8 | 6 |
| 4 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 414 | 397 | +17 | 1.8 | 82.8 | 79.4 | 3.4 |
| 5 | Bursaspor | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 434 | 416 | +18 | 1.6 | 86.8 | 83.2 | 3.6 |
| 6 | Türk Telekom Ankara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 431 | 422 | +9 | 1.6 | 86.2 | 84.4 | 1.8 |
| 7 | Bahçesehir University | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 439 | 432 | +7 | 1.6 | 87.8 | 86.4 | 1.4 |
| 8 | Manisa BBSK | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 439 | 440 | -1 | 1.6 | 87.8 | 88 | -0.2 |
| 9 | Trabzonspor MP | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 415 | 413 | +2 | 1.4 | 83 | 82.6 | 0.4 |
| 10 | Esenler Erokspor | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 382 | 380 | +2 | 1.4 | 76.4 | 76 | 0.4 |
| 11 | Merkezefendi Kolej | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 430 | 431 | -1 | 1.4 | 86 | 86.2 | -0.2 |
| 12 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 415 | 419 | -4 | 1.4 | 83 | 83.8 | -0.8 |
| 13 | Tofas Bursa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 416 | 425 | -9 | 1.4 | 83.2 | 85 | -1.8 |
| 14 | Petkim Spor Izmir | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 397 | 424 | -27 | 1.4 | 79.4 | 84.8 | -5.4 |
| 15 | Mersin Büyüksehir Belediye | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 421 | 453 | -32 | 1 | 84.2 | 90.6 | -6.4 |
| 16 | Büyükçekmece Basketbol | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 392 | 477 | -85 | 1 | 78.4 | 95.4 | -17 |
Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) - Besiktas Istanbul (2)
Detail ...
| Home | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 3 | 1 |
| Matches played | 14 | 28 |
| Won | 13 (93 %) | 24 (86 %) |
| Lost | 1 (7 %) | 4 (14 %) |
| Goals For | 1269 | 2476 |
| Average goal scored | 90.64 | 88.43 |
| Goals Against | 1132 | 2222 |
| Average goal conceded | 80.86 | 79.36 |
| Streaks for this competition | GGGGGPGG | GGPPGGGG |
| General Streaks (*) | GPPGPGGG | GGGGGGPG |
Average of successive championship victories : 8
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.33
| Away | General | |
|---|---|---|
| Classification | 3 | 2 |
| Matches played | 14 | 28 |
| Won | 11 (79 %) | 23 (82 %) |
| Lost | 3 (21 %) | 5 (18 %) |
| Goals For | 1236 | 2436 |
| Average goal scored | 88.29 | 87 |
| Goals Against | 1102 | 2163 |
| Average goal conceded | 78.71 | 77.25 |
| Streaks for this competition | GPPGGPGG | GPGGGGGP |
| General Streaks (*) | PPGGGPGG | GPGGGGGP |
Average of successive championship victories : 7.67
Average of successive championship defeats/losses : 1.67
| 08/05/2026 | Zalgiris Kaun. | 90-94 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) |
| 06/05/2026 | Zalgiris Kaun. | 81-78 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) |
| 30/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 86-74 | Zalgiris Kaun. |
| 28/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 89-78 | Zalgiris Kaun. |
| 24/04/2026 | Manisa BBSK (12) | 78-82 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) |
| 19/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 93-90 | Trabzonspor M. (3) |
| 16/04/2026 | ASVEL Lyon-Vi. | 76-81 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) |
| 13/04/2026 | Anadolu Efes . (5) | 73-89 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) |
| 10/05/2026 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | 82-89 | Galatasaray I. (7) |
| 17/04/2026 | Tofas Bursa (10) | 84-98 | Besiktas Ista. (2) |
| 11/04/2026 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | 87-80 | Bahçesehir U. (4) |
| 04/04/2026 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | 92-86 | Pinar Karsiya. (15) |
| 28/03/2026 | Manisa BBSK (12) | 70-102 | Besiktas Ista. (2) |
| 21/03/2026 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | 86-80 | Trabzonspor M. (3) |
| 14/03/2026 | Anadolu Efes . (5) | 89-80 | Besiktas Ista. (2) |
| 06/03/2026 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | 99-74 | Merkezefendi . (11) |
| 30/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 86-74 | Zalgiris Kaun. |
| 28/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 89-78 | Zalgiris Kaun. |
| 19/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 93-90 | Trabzonspor M. (3) |
| 09/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 69-74 | Real Madrid |
| 04/04/2026 | Fenerbahçe I. (1) | 82-69 | Merkezefendi . (11) |
| 17/04/2026 | Tofas Bursa (10) | 84-98 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | |
| 28/03/2026 | Manisa BBSK (12) | 70-102 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | |
| 14/03/2026 | Anadolu Efes . (5) | 89-80 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | |
| 14/02/2026 | Bursaspor (14) | 61-88 | Besiktas Ista. (2) | This Result is Not Take Into Account For The Classification |
| 10/02/2026 | Panionios Ath. | 74-114 | Besiktas Ista. (2) |
| 04/01/2026 - Turkey - TBL - Round 14 | Besiktas Istanbul (2) | 87 - 101 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) |
| 25/06/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Playoffs - Final | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) | 84 - 68 | Besiktas Istanbul (2) |
| 23/06/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Playoffs - Final | Besiktas Istanbul (2) | 87 - 91 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) |
| 21/06/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Playoffs - Final | Besiktas Istanbul (2) | 98 - 77 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) |
| 19/06/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Playoffs - Final | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) | 84 - 76 | Besiktas Istanbul (2) |
| 17/06/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Playoffs - Final | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) | 94 - 76 | Besiktas Istanbul (2) |
| 10/05/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Regular Season - Round 29 | Besiktas Istanbul (2) | 72 - 62 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) |
| 12/01/2025 - Turkey - TBL - Regular Season - Round 14 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) | 90 - 79 | Besiktas Istanbul (2) |
Opposing team statistics Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1) and Besiktas Istanbul (2) (Open a new tab)
Since 2004/2005, 67 played matches : 51 victories Goals For 16 defeats of Fenerbahçe Istanbul (1)
(*) Series including all matches from competitions