All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Vallnord - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Andorra

Results 2018

Vallnord 2018

AndorraAndorra - 13 July 2018 - 15 July 2018


Men's Cross-country short circuit - 13 July 2018


Men's Individual Downhill - 14 July 2018


1FRALoris Vergier (FRA)04:04.055
2FRAAmaury Pierron (FRA)04:05.388
3NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)04:05.659
4GBRLaurie Greenland (GBR)04:07.762
5CANFinnley Iles (CAN)04:08.634
6GBRDanny Hart (GBR)04:08.692
7AUSTroy Brosnan (AUS)04:09.299
8FRALoic Bruni (FRA)04:10.962
9NZLEdward Masters (NZL)04:11.602
10AUSConnor Fearon (AUS)04:11.620
11GBRMatt Walker (GBR)04:12.415
12COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)04:12.575
13SPAAngel Suarez Alonso (SPA)04:12.920
14FRAHugo Frixtalon (FRA)04:13.143
15USACharlie Harrison (USA)04:13.345
16FRARémi Thirion (FRA)04:13.840
17FRABaptiste Pierron (FRA)04:14.053
18CANMark Wallace (CAN)04:14.210
19NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)04:14.286
20GBRPhilip Atwill (GBR)04:14.318
21FRAAlexandre Fayolle (FRA)04:14.610
22SPAAlex Marin Trillo (SPA)04:15.614
23FRAFaustin Figaret (FRA)04:15.708
24ITALoris Revelli (ITA)04:15.712
25GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)04:15.774
26IRLJacob Dickson (IRL)04:16.122
27AUSDean Lucas (AUS)04:16.399
28GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)04:16.636
29GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)04:16.874
30GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)04:17.083
31USALuca Shaw (USA)04:17.144
32FRADylan Levesque (FRA)04:17.357
33GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)04:17.489
34GBRJoe Breeden (GBR)04:17.602
35NORIsak Leivsson (NOR)04:17.806
36GBRTaylor Vernon (GBR)04:17.959
37CANHenry Fitzgerald (CAN)04:18.682
38GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)04:18.803
39CANMagnus Manson (CAN)04:18.912
40COLRafael Gutiérrez Villegas (COL)04:19.006
41GBRReece Wilson (GBR)04:19.073
42FRAThomas Estaque (FRA)04:19.117
43AUTDavid Trummer (AUT)04:19.153
44GBRGeorge Gannicott (GBR)04:19.429
45NZLBryn Dickerson (NZL)04:21.245
46ITAJohannes Von Klebelsberg (ITA)04:21.499
47AUSJackson Frew (AUS)04:21.532
48FRAGaëtan Vige (FRA)04:21.745
49GBRCharlie Hatton (GBR)04:22.053
50NZLMatthew Walker (NZL)04:22.108
51FRABenoit Cougoureux (FRA)04:23.520
52USANeko Mulally (USA)04:25.552
53GERMax Hartenstern (GER)04:25.641
54SPACarlos Von Heyden Langelaan (SPA)04:26.182
55FRAMaxime Ciriego (FRA)04:26.314
56USAMax Morgan (USA)04:26.450
57FRAThibault Laly (FRA)04:29.237
58NZLWyn Masters (NZL)04:30.547
59GBRJack Reading (GBR)04:32.750
60GBRMichael Jones (GBR)04:35.821
61FRASylvain Cougoureux (FRA)06:36.711

Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 14 July 2018


1FRAThibaut Daprela (FRA)00:04:15.467
2GBRHenry Kerr (GBR)00:04:21.925
3AUSKye A'Hern (AUS)00:04:24.347
4GBRJamie Edmondson (GBR)00:04:26.095
5SWIJanosch Klaus (SWI)00:04:26.804
6AUSPatrick Butler (AUS)00:04:27.203
7NZLSam Robbie (NZL)00:04:27.702
8FRAMatteo Iniguez (FRA)00:04:31.253
9CANKendall Mclean (CAN)00:04:32.012
10NZLSam Gale (NZL)00:04:32.507
11CANBen Wallace (CAN)00:04:33.551
12SWIElia Saurer (SWI)00:04:34.355
13FRANathan Paillard (FRA)00:04:34.856
14GERSimon Maurer (GER)00:04:35.425
15GBRKade Edwards (GBR)00:04:36.939
16USAJoseph Foresta (USA)00:04:38.072
17FRAAntoine Vidal (FRA)00:04:41.683
18GERHannes Lehmann (GER)00:04:43.280
19GBRLuke Birkett (GBR)00:04:43.767
20FRAEmile Rilat (FRA)00:04:47.357

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 15 July 2018


1ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)1:32:05
2SWINino Schurter (SWI)1:33:18
3NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)1:34:11
4BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)1:34:33
5FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)1:34:50
6ITALuca Braidot (ITA)1:35:05
7SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)1:35:19
8SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)1:35:27
9CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)1:35:37
10SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)1:35:45
11SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)1:35:51
12SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)1:36:11
13SWILars Forster (SWI)1:36:41
14ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)1:36:54
15SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)1:37:02
16SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)1:37:13
17BELJens Schuermans (BEL)1:37:20
18NZLSamuel Gaze (NZL)1:37:26
19USAHoward Grotts (USA)1:37:28
20CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)1:37:29
21ITANadir Colledani (ITA)1:37:29
22NZLAnton Cooper (NZL)1:37:32
23FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)1:37:46
24RUSAnton Sintsov (RUS)1:37:57
25FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)1:38:01
26SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)1:38:02
27AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)1:38:03
28FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)1:38:05
29SWIFabian Giger (SWI)1:38:08
30FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)1:38:20
31AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)1:38:35
32ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)1:38:40
33BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)1:38:55
34CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)1:39:02
35POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)1:39:07
36ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)1:39:31
37BELRuben Scheire (BEL)1:39:35
38ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)1:39:40
39SWIReto Indergand (SWI)1:39:43
40FRAThomas Griot (FRA)1:39:59
41USAKeegan Swenson (USA)1:40:14
42SPAIvan Diaz Buj (SPA)1:40:26
43CANPeter Disera (CAN)1:40:30
44AUTKarl Markt (AUT)1:40:30
45POLMarek Konwa (POL)1:40:38
46JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)1:40:43
47SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)1:41:09
48SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)1:41:12
49GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)1:41:15
50NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)1:41:28
51FRATitouan Carod (FRA)1:41:42
52CZEJan Vastl (CZE)1:41:50
53GERGeorg Egger (GER)1:42:28
54FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)1:44:03
55COLJhonnatan Botero Villegas (COL)
56SPAIsmael Esteban Aguero (SPA)
57FRAFlorian Trigo (FRA)
58FRARaphael Gay (FRA)
59ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)
60GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)
61CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)
62SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)
63DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)
64ESTMartin Loo (EST)
65HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)
66ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)
67BELErno Jacob Mccrae (BEL)
68GERMartin Gluth (GER)
69CANAndrew L'Esperance (CAN)
70PORMário Luís Costa (POR)
71SPAMario Sinues Mico (SPA)
72SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)
73ISRGuy Sessler (ISR)
74FRAVincent Sibille (FRA)
75FINSakari Lehtinen (FIN)
76ANDGuy Díaz Grollier (AND)
77FRAMaxime Loret (FRA)
78GBRTom Bell (GBR)
79PORRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (POR)
80PORRoberto Ferreira (POR)
81CZEZdenek Vobecky (CZE)
82BOLEver Alejandro Gomez Diaz (BOL)
83ITAEdoardo Bonetto (ITA)
84SPAAdelino Moll Mut (SPA)
85FRAPierre Billaud (FRA)
86FRAArthur Tropardy (FRA)
87SPAManuel Sanchez Aldeguer (SPA)
88SPAVictor Selles Pardo (SPA)
89GERMarcel Lehrian (GER)
90CANAlexandre Vialle (CAN)
91SPAPablo Garrido Satorre (SPA)
92GERRobert Schwenk (GER)
93FRAFrédéric Ischard (FRA)

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 15 July 2018


1FRAJoshua Dubau (FRA)1:24:07
2FRAAntoine Philipp (FRA)1:24:25
3SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)1:24:42
4ROMVlad Dascalu (ROM)1:24:43
5SPAJofre Cullell Estape (SPA)1:25:01
6NEDMilan Vader (NED)1:25:15
7NORErik Haegstad (NOR)1:25:21
8RSAAlan Hatherly (RSA)1:25:31
9FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)1:25:51
10NEDDavid Nordemann (NED)1:26:02
11NORPetter Fagerhaug (NOR)1:26:17
12NZLBen Oliver (NZL)1:26:25
13CZEMatej Prudek (CZE)1:26:32
14SWINoah Blöchlinger (SWI)1:26:33
15USAChristopher Blevins (USA)1:26:34
16ITAAlessio Agostinelli (ITA)1:26:38
17SWIRamon Lauener (SWI)1:27:13
18BELPierre De Froidmont (BEL)1:27:26
19CANSean Fincham (CAN)1:27:31
20DENSimon Andreassen (DEN)1:27:40
21NORTobias Johannessen (NOR)1:27:58
22FRALucas Dubau (FRA)1:28:09
23SWIUrsin Spescha (SWI)1:28:15
24FRAThibault Daniel (FRA)1:28:18
25FRAClément Auvin (FRA)1:28:23
26POLJakub Zamrozniak (POL)1:28:31
27BELNick Vanpol (BEL)1:28:43
28FRANeilo Perrin Ganier (FRA)1:29:04
29FRABasile Allard (FRA)1:29:10
30NORMartin Emil Siggerud (NOR)1:29:31
31AUSReece Tucknott (AUS)1:29:43
32CANRaphaël Auclair (CAN)1:29:50
33CANQuinton Disera (CAN)1:29:51
34NZLEden Cruise (NZL)1:29:53
35SWIJoris Ryf (SWI)1:30:44
36SWIVital Albin (SWI)1:31:09
37BELRob Vanden Haesevelde (BEL)1:31:14
38SWIDario Thoma (SWI)1:31:22
39PORJoão Rocha (POR)1:31:27
40FRAThibaud Saint Guilhem (FRA)1:31:33
41CZEJaromir Skala (CZE)1:31:43
42FRAKillian Demangeon (FRA)1:31:51
43SWINick Burki (SWI)1:31:55
44SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)1:32:05
45CANBrody Sanderson (CAN)1:32:19
46SWIArnaud Hertling (SWI)1:32:37
47FRAClément Berthet (FRA)1:32:46
48CZEDavid Zadak (CZE)1:32:51
49SWIJoel Roth (SWI)1:32:52
50USAJerry Dufour (USA)1:33:07
51GBRFrazer Clacherty (GBR)1:33:23
52FRABenjamin Le Ny (FRA)1:33:29
53ITAFrancesco Bonetto (ITA)1:33:38
54SPAJorge Gomez Mora (SPA)1:33:41
55FRASimon Laurent (FRA)1:33:54
56SWILéo Lhomme (SWI)1:34:34
57SPAJosep Duran Reig (SPA)
58SPANorbert Wiktor Nowik Buchajewska (SPA)
59CANMarc Andre Fortier (CAN)
60MEXAmando Martinez Galvan (MEX)
61AUTMoritz Bscherer (AUT)
62FRAValentin Erbs (FRA)
63CANGunnar Holmgren (CAN)
64JPNRiki Kitabayashi (JPN)
65FRAValentin Guillaud (FRA)
66PORBruno Silva (POR)
67CANFelix Belhumeur (CAN)
68SPAPau Romero Barcelo (SPA)
69SWISandro Trevisani (SWI)
70FRAVictor Vidal (FRA)
71FRAFlorian Roch (FRA)
72FRAAntoine Orchampt (FRA)
73CHIFernando Ignacio Silva Adasme (CHI)
74SPAOriol Gomez Izquierdo (SPA)

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved