All sports Site
All sports Site
Choice of a season :
New Zealand - Rotorua - 22 August 2006 - 27 August 2006
1 | Julien Absalon (FRA) | Bianchi Agos | 2.09.08 (19.19 km/h) |
2 | Christoph Sauser (SWI) | Specialized Factory Racing | 0.43 |
3 | Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE) | Cannondale Vredestein | 1.58 |
4 | Ralph Naef (SWI) | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 4.22 |
5 | Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL) | Team Full Dynamix | 4.51 |
6 | Thomas Frischknecht (SWI) | Swisspower Mountainbike-Team | 5.19 |
7 | Filip Meirhaeghe (BEL) | Groep Versluys-Sportstech-Landbouwkrediet | 5.54 |
8 | Jeremiah Bishop (USA) | Trek Volkswagen Pro Factory Team | 6.21 |
9 | Jean-Christophe Péraud (FRA) | Orbea - Gd Deportivo | 7.02 |
10 | Liam Killeen (GBR) | Specialized Factory Racing | 7.13 |
11 | Bart Jan Brentjens (NED) | Giant Racing Team | 7.39 |
12 | Roel Paulissen (BEL) | Giant Racing Team | 7.49 |
13 | Yader Zoli (ITA) | KTM International Team | 8.07 |
14 | Johannes Pallhuber (ITA) | 8.44 | |
15 | Marti Gispert Labarta (SPA) | Freebike Team | 8.56 |
16 | Kashi Leuchs (NZL) | Team Vaude D | 9.10 |
17 | Adam Craig (USA) | Giant | 9.16 |
18 | Cédric Ravanel (FRA) | Lapierre International | 9.47 |
19 | Jochen Käß (GER) | Team Alb-Gold Mountainbiking | 9.57 |
20 | Florian Vogel (SWI) | Swisspower Mountainbike-Team | 10.04 |
21 | Karl Platt (GER) | Rocky Mountain Business Objects | 10.14 |
22 | Alban Lakata (AUT) | Specialized Factory Racing | 10.17 |
23 | Martino Fruet (ITA) | 10.59 | |
24 | Ludovic Dubau (FRA) | Pro Race Team | 11.39 |
25 | Seamus Mcgrath (CAN) | Felt | 12.01 |
26 | Bas Peters (NED) | Binnenvaart-Merida | 12.18 |
27 | Oliver Beckingsale (GBR) | Giant Racing Team | 12.21 |
28 | Peter Riis Andersen (DEN) | Cannondale Vredestein | 12.42 |
29 | Dario Acquaroli (ITA) | Team Full Dynamix | 12.53 |
30 | Christoph Soukup (AUT) | 13.23 | |
31 | Sid Taberlay (AUS) | Dolphin | 13.42 |
32 | Filip Eberl (CZE) | 14.03 | |
33 | Carlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA) | Proflex | 14.31 |
34 | Andreas Kugler (SWI) | Athleticum Mtb Team | 14.47 |
35 | Ricky Federau (CAN) | Team R.a.c.e. | 15.00 |
36 | Geoff Kabush (CAN) | Maxxis-Msc | 15.23 |
37 | Chris Jongewaard (AUS) | Australie - New Zeland | 15.36 |
38 | Manuel Fumic (GER) | 15.46 | |
39 | Michael Weiss (AUT) | Srm Simplon Team | 16.06 |
40 | Mirko Pirazzoli (ITA) | Team Salieri Arredoquattro | 17.16 |
41 | Martin Gujan (SWI) | Athleticum Mtb Team | 1 Lap |
42 | Moritz Milatz (GER) | Multivan Merida Biking Team | 1 Lap |
43 | Maxim Gogolev (RUS) | 1 Lap | |
44 | Martin Kraler (AUT) | Giant Racing Team | 1 Lap |
45 | Murray Spink (AUS) | 1 Lap | |
46 | Balz Weber (SWI) | Team Bikepark.ch Tui | 1 Lap |
47 | Barry Wicks (USA) | Kona Les Gets Factory Team | 1 Lap |
48 | Mathieu Toulouse (CAN) | Maxxis-Msc | 1 Lap |
49 | Milan Spesny (CZE) | Merida Biking Team | 1 Lap |
50 | Ricardo Pscheidt (BRA) | 1 Lap |