All sports Site

Menu
 

Softball - Isf Women's World Championship - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Japan
  • Australia
  • Botswana
  • Canada
  • China
  • Great Britain
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Mexico
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Philippines
  • Puerto Rico
  • South Africa
  • Taiwan
  • United States
  • Venezuela

Home

Isf Women's World Championship - Home

JapanJapan - 2nd August 2018 - 12th August 2018

Isf Women's World Championship 2018 is the 15th edition of this competition.
The competition takes place from 2nd August till 12th August 2018 in Japan.

WinnerUnited StatesUnited States

 
 

Round Robin - Pool A (Japan - 03/08/2018 - 09/08/2018)

TeamPctMPWDLGFGAdiff
1United States1.0007700573+54
2Puerto Rico0.85776014425+19
3Mexico0.71475021817+1
4Taiwan0.42973045640+16
5Netherlands0.42973043634+2
6Philippines0.28672052232-10
7New Zealand0.28672051829-11
8South Africa0.0007007172-71
3rd August 2018
United StatesUnited States5 - 2MexicoMexico
NetherlandsNetherlands5 - 6Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
TaiwanTaiwan7 - 4New ZealandNew Zealand
PhilippinesPhilippines10 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
TaiwanTaiwan21 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
4th August 2018
PhilippinesPhilippines0 - 3Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
MexicoMexico2 - 0PhilippinesPhilippines
United StatesUnited States7 - 0TaiwanTaiwan
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico9 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
NetherlandsNetherlands10 - 5New ZealandNew Zealand
5th August 2018
PhilippinesPhilippines5 - 4NetherlandsNetherlands
United StatesUnited States7 - 0New ZealandNew Zealand
MexicoMexico8 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
United StatesUnited States11 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico12 - 11TaiwanTaiwan
6th August 2018
New ZealandNew Zealand6 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
NetherlandsNetherlands6 - 5TaiwanTaiwan
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico9 - 0MexicoMexico
United StatesUnited States12 - 0PhilippinesPhilippines
7th August 2018
MexicoMexico1 - 0New ZealandNew Zealand
MexicoMexico1 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico4 - 1New ZealandNew Zealand
United StatesUnited States7 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
TaiwanTaiwan9 - 7PhilippinesPhilippines
8th August 2018
MexicoMexico4 - 3TaiwanTaiwan
United StatesUnited States8 - 1Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
9th August 2018
New ZealandNew Zealand2 - 0PhilippinesPhilippines
NetherlandsNetherlands11 - 1South AfricaSouth Africa

Detail of the results


Round Robin - Pool B (Japan - 02/08/2018 - 09/08/2018)

TeamPctMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Japan1.0007700583+55
2Canada0.7147502444+40
3Australia0.71475023813+25
4Italy0.57174032114+7
5China0.57174032320+3
6Great Britain0.28672051528-13
7Venezuela0.14371061435-21
8Botswana0.0007007197-96
2nd August 2018
JapanJapan9 - 0ItalyItaly
3rd August 2018
ChinaChina1 - 0AustraliaAustralia
AustraliaAustralia7 - 1VenezuelaVenezuela
CanadaCanada7 - 0Great BritainGreat Britain
CanadaCanada7 - 0VenezuelaVenezuela
JapanJapan20 - 0BotswanaBotswana
4th August 2018
CanadaCanada1 - 0ItalyItaly
ChinaChina1 - 0Great BritainGreat Britain
AustraliaAustralia3 - 2ItalyItaly
JapanJapan5 - 0ChinaChina
VenezuelaVenezuela8 - 0BotswanaBotswana
5th August 2018
AustraliaAustralia2 - 0CanadaCanada
JapanJapan6 - 0Great BritainGreat Britain
ChinaChina6 - 0VenezuelaVenezuela
ItalyItaly8 - 0BotswanaBotswana
6th August 2018
ItalyItaly1 - 0Great BritainGreat Britain
CanadaCanada7 - 0ChinaChina
JapanJapan7 - 2VenezuelaVenezuela
AustraliaAustralia14 - 0BotswanaBotswana
7th August 2018
JapanJapan2 - 0CanadaCanada
ItalyItaly3 - 1VenezuelaVenezuela
Great BritainGreat Britain10 - 0BotswanaBotswana
AustraliaAustralia11 - 0Great BritainGreat Britain
ChinaChina15 - 1BotswanaBotswana
8th August 2018
ItalyItaly7 - 0ChinaChina
CanadaCanada22 - 0BotswanaBotswana
9th August 2018
Great BritainGreat Britain5 - 2VenezuelaVenezuela
JapanJapan9 - 1AustraliaAustralia

Detail of the results


Placement Round (Japan - 10/08/2018 - 11/08/2018)

TeamPctMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Taiwan1.00055005520+35
2China0.8336501379+28
3Great Britain0.50042022616+10
4Venezuela0.40052031619-3
5New Zealand0.33331021011-1
6South Africa0.0003003030-30
7Botswana0.0004004241-39
10th August 2018
South AfricaSouth Africa0 - 3ChinaChina
BotswanaBotswana1 - 8TaiwanTaiwan
VenezuelaVenezuela4 - 0New ZealandNew Zealand
11th August 2018
VenezuelaVenezuela2 - 8ChinaChina
TaiwanTaiwan6 - 4ChinaChina
TaiwanTaiwan13 - 11Great BritainGreat Britain

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Japan - 10/08/2018 - 11/08/2018)

TeamPctMPWDLGFGAdiff
1United States1.0005500317+24
2Japan0.8005401305+25
3Canada0.6676402319+22
4Australia0.5006303927-18
5Puerto Rico0.40052032030-10
6Mexico0.4005203516-11
7Italy0.0004004214-12
8Netherlands0.0004004626-20
10th August 2018
ItalyItaly0 - 1MexicoMexico
Puerto RicoPuerto Rico0 - 7JapanJapan
NetherlandsNetherlands1 - 8CanadaCanada
AustraliaAustralia1 - 3United StatesUnited States
11th August 2018
MexicoMexico1 - 2AustraliaAustralia
JapanJapan3 - 4United StatesUnited States
CanadaCanada10 - 4Puerto RicoPuerto Rico
CanadaCanada12 - 0AustraliaAustralia

Detail of the results


Final Round (Japan - 12/08/2018)


Third Place Match (12/08/2018)
12th August 2018
JapanJapan3 - 0CanadaCanada

Final (12/08/2018)
12th August 2018
United StatesUnited States7 - 6JapanJapan

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved