All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Amelia Island - 2004 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Amelia Island 2004

United StatesUnited States - 5 April 2004 - 11 April 2004 - Clay


Final

Lindsay Davenportdef.Amélie Mauresmo6-4, 6-4


Semi-Finals

Amélie Mauresmodef.Justine Henin6-7 (4), 7-5, 6-3
Lindsay Davenportdef.Nadia Petrova3-6, 6-4, 6-1


Quarter-Finals

Justine Henindef.Vera Zvonareva6-4, 6-3
Amélie Mauresmodef.Silvia Farina Elia6-4, 6-3
Lindsay Davenportdef.Paola Suárez6-4, 6-1
Nadia Petrovadef.Serena Williams6-2, 6-3


Round of 16

Justine Henindef.Conchita Martinez2-6, 7-5, 6-3
Vera Zvonarevadef.Patty Schnyder6-2, 6-3
Amélie Mauresmodef.Barbora Strýcová6-3, 6-4
Silvia Farina Eliadef.Jelena Kostanic6-2, 6-2
Paola Suárezdef.Ai Sugiyama7-5, 7-6 (8)
Lindsay Davenportdef.Alicia Molik6-4, 7-5
Nadia Petrovadef.Petra Mandula6-1, 6-4
Serena Williamsdef.Karolina Sprem6-1, 7-5


Round of 32

Justine Henindef.Dinara Safina6-4, 7-6 (6)
Conchita Martinezdef.Anabel Medina Garrigues6-3, 6-4
Patty Schnyderdef.Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian6-1, 6-0
Vera Zvonarevadef.Tina Pisnik6-3, 1-6, 7-5
Amélie Mauresmodef.Akiko Morigami6-0, 6-3
Barbora Strýcovádef.Anna Smashnova2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (1)
Silvia Farina Eliadef.Virginia Ruano Pascual6-1, 6-1
Jelena Kostanicdef.Elena Dementieva7-6, 1-0, ab.
Ai Sugiyamadef.Catalina Castano7-5, 6-4
Paola Suárezdef.Shinobu Asagoe6-4, 6-3
Alicia Molikdef.Arantxa Parra Santonja6-3, 6-4
Lindsay Davenportdef.Tian Tian Sun6-2, 7-5
Nadia Petrovadef.Milagros Sequera6-1, 6-0
Petra Manduladef.Amy Frazier7-6 (1), 7-6 (3)
Karolina Spremdef.Magdalena Maleeva6-2, 6-4
Serena Williamsdef.Mary Pierce6-3, 6-1


First Round

Justine Henin Bye
Dinara Safinadef.Tamarine Tanasugarn6-1, 6-3
Anabel Medina Garriguesdef.Jill Craybas6-4, 6-2
Conchita Martinezdef.Lina Krasnoroutskaya3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Patty Schnyderdef.Claudine Schaul7-5, 4-6, 6-1
Marie-Gaiane Mikaeliandef.Jie Zheng6-1, 2-6, 6-3
Tina Pisnikdef.Anne Kremer6-2, 6-4
Amélie Mauresmo Bye
Akiko Morigamidef.María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi6-4, 6-1
Barbora Strýcovádef.Melinda Czink7-6 (1), 6-1
Anna Smashnovadef.Jennifer Hopkins6-0, 6-0
Silvia Farina Eliadef.Elena Likhovtseva6-4, 6-4
Virginia Ruano Pascualdef.Laura Granville6-1, 6-3
Jelena Kostanicdef.Marlene Weingartner6-4, 6-2
Ai Sugiyama Bye
Catalina Castanodef.Mariana Díaz Oliva6-3, 6-3
Shinobu Asagoedef.Samantha Reeves6-3, 7-5
Paola Suárezdef.Mara Santangelo6-2, 6-3
Arantxa Parra Santonjadef.Francesca Schiavone1-6, 7-6 (4), 6-0
Alicia Molikdef.Jelena Jankovic6-0, 6-0
Tian Tian Sundef.Cara Black7-6 (8), 6-3
Nadia Petrova Bye
Milagros Sequeradef.Martina Navrátilová1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Petra Manduladef.Anca Barna6-2, 6-3
Amy Frazierdef.Jelena Dokic6-4, 7-5
Magdalena Maleevadef.Dally Randriantefy6-4, 6-7 (5), 6-3
Karolina Spremdef.Marissa Irvin6-3, 6-2
Mary Piercedef.Meghann Shaughnessy6-1, 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved