All sports Site
All sports Site
Luxemburg - 17 October 1975
Anne Kremer (born 17 October 1975 in Luxembourg City) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Luxemburg. Anne Kremer is professional from 1998. Her last victories are the Auckland 2000 tournament and the Pattaya 2000 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Simona Halep | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Kuala Lumpur from 28 February to 6 March 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kimiko Date Krumm | 4-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Noppawan Lertcheewakarn | 7-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michaella Krajicek | 6-2 6-3 | |
Baku from 18 July to 24 July 2011 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ekaterina Makarova | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quebec from 12 September to 18 September 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Heather Watson | 6-2 6-4 | |
Luxembourg from 17 October to 23 October 2011 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Anabel Medina Garrigues | 6-0 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Charleston from 13 April to 19 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Alyona Bondarenko | 6-4 6-0 | |
Osaka from 12 October to 18 October 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Francesca Schiavone | 7-5 6-2 | |
Luxembourg from 19 October to 25 October 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Caroline Wozniacki | 5-7 0-5 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Katarina Srebotnik | 2-6 6-4 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 8 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 26 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Eugenia Linetskaya | 7-6(8) 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Nadia Petrova | 7-5 7-5 | |
Pattaya from 4 February to 10 February 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yi-Fan Xu | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Agnieszka Radwanska | 6-2 6-2 | |
Antwerp from 11 February to 17 February 2008 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-1 6-1 | |
Bangalore from 3 March to 9 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shuai Peng | 6-1 6-2 | |
Indian Wells from 10 March to 23 March 2008 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Vania King | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Estoril from 14 April to 20 April 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maret Ani | 7-5 6-2 | |
Fes from 28 April to 4 May 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Olga Savchuk | 4-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 26 May to 7 June 2008 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Sorana Cirstea | 6-0 3-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Auckland from 2 January to 8 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vera Dushevina | 6-3 6-3 | |
Hobart from 9 January to 15 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Klára Koukalová | 6-2 2-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mara Santangelo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 6 March to 19 March 2006 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Na Li | 6-1 6-3 | |
Berlin from 8 May to 14 May 2006 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ivana Lisjak | 6-0 7-6(4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jie Zheng | 7-6(4) 6-3 | |
Rabat from 15 May to 21 May 2006 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Antonella Serra Zanetti | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jie Zheng | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martina Sucha | 3-6 6-1 6-0 | |
Luxembourg from 25 September to 1 October 2006 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Samantha Stosur | 6-1 6-4 | |
Hasselt from 30 October to 5 November 2006 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kim Clijsters | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Libuse Prusova | 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Evie Dominikovic | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 14 January to 27 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Denisa Chladkova | 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Barbara Rittner | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Budapest)
Victories : 2 (Pattaya, Auckland)
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Marlene Weingartner | 6-2 2-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Pattaya)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 18 January to 31 January 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Catherine Barclay | 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mary Pierce | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 13 January to 26 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Florencia Labat | 7-5 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games from 30 July to 2 August 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Lindsay Davenport | 6-2 6-1 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Kremer - P. Parmentier | defeated by | C. Black - L. Huber | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Kremer - M. Sánchez Lorenzo | defeated by | M. Ani - F. Pennetta | 4-6 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 15 August to 21 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Kremer - C. Schaul | defeated by | C. Castano - F. Zuluaga | 76(7) 26 97 |