All sports Site
All sports Site
Croatia - 25 October 1984
Karolina Sprem (born 25 October 1984) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Croatia. She plays her last match during the Australian Open Women's 2011.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 30 January 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Chanelle Scheepers | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 19 January to 1 February 2009 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-0 6-4 | |
Paris from 9 February to 15 February 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Petra Kvitova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Serena Williams | 6-1 6-2 | |
Miami from 25 March to 5 April 2009 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marina Erakovic | 6-0 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Dominika Cibulkova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Stuttgart from 27 April to 3 May 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marion Bartoli | 6-3 2-6 6-1 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 25 May to 7 June 2009 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jelena Dokic | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 22 June to 5 July 2009 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Regina Kulikova | 4-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Budapest from 6 July to 12 July 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alyona Bondarenko | 4-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Prague from 13 July to 19 July 2009 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatjana Malek | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lucie Hradecka | 6-2 4-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Amelia Island from 7 April to 13 April 2008 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ai Sugiyama | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-3 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lindsay Davenport | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Prague from 28 April to 4 May 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kaia Kanepi | 7-5 6-0 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 26 May to 7 June 2008 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Magdalena Rybarikova | 7-6(3) 3-6 8-6 | |
Barcelona from 9 June to 15 June 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Klára Zakopalová | 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 | |
Budapest from 7 July to 13 July 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pauline Parmentier | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tzipora Obziler | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Katalin Marosi | 6-0 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andreja Klepac | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Bad Gastein from 14 July to 20 July 2008 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vera Dushevina | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tereza Hladikova | 6-3 1-6 6-4 | |
Portoroz from 21 July to 27 July 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Evgeniya Rodina | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Caroline Wozniacki | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 15 January to 28 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Maria Kirilenko | 3-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 5 March to 18 March 2007 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tian Tian Sun | 6-3 7-6(1) | |
Amelia Island from 2 April to 8 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Meghann Shaughnessy | 6-4 7-6(5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Fang Li | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sybille Bammer | 6-2 6-3 | |
Budapest from 23 April to 29 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Zsofia Gubacsi | 7-6(4) 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karin Knapp | 4-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Roma from 14 May to 20 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eleni Daniilidou | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kateryna Volodko-Bondarenko | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Kolkata)
Summary : 15 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 33 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Strasbourg)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Fed Cup 1st Round from 26 April to 27 April 2003 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup 1st Round | defeat | Elena Likhovtseva | 6-4 6-3 | |
Fed Cup 1st Round | defeated by | Anastasia Myskina | 6-1 3-6 6-0 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 16 January to 29 January 2006 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | K. Sprem - E. Gagliardi | defeat | T. Krizan - J. Russell | 6-3 3-6 6-2 |
Round of 32 | K. Sprem - E. Gagliardi | defeated by | L. Huber - F. Schiavone | 0-6 6-3 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 20 July to 21 July 2002 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | K. Sprem - S. Talaja | defeated by | B. Schett - P. Wartusch | 6-2 6-1 |