All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 8 June 1976
Lindsay Davenport (born 8 June 1976 in Palos Verdes) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for the United States. Lindsay Davenport is professional from 1993. Her last victories are the Memphis 2008 tournament and the Auckland 2008 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victories : 2 (Auckland, Memphis)
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Bali, Quebec)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 1 Defeat
Bali from 10 September to 16 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Eleni Daniilidou | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Julie Ditty | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jelena Jankovic | 6-4 2-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sara Errani | 6-1 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Beijing from 17 September to 23 September 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julie Ditty | 6-0 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eleni Daniilidou | 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Elena Dementieva | 7-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jelena Jankovic | 6-3 7-5 | |
Quebec from 29 October to 4 November 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Angelique Kerber | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aleksandra Wozniak | 6-1 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stéphanie Foretz Gacon | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vera Zvonareva | 6-2 6-7 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Julia Vakulenko | 6-4 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (New Haven)
Summary : 21 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victories : 7 (Stuttgart, Dubai, Amelia Island, New Haven, Bali, Filderstadt, Zurich)
Finals : 4 (Australian Open Women's, Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open, Indian Wells, Wimbledon Women's)
Summary : 60 Victories / 11 Defeats
Sydney from 10 January to 16 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Nathalie Dechy | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Samantha Stosur | w.o. | |
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 29 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Conchita Martinez | 6-1 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Michaela Pastikova | 2-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicole Vaidisova | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Karolina Sprem | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alicia Molik | 6-4 4-6 9-7 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nathalie Dechy | 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Serena Williams | 2-6 6-3 6-0 | |
Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open from 31 January to 6 February 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Saori Obata | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Iveta Benesova | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 6-1 7-6(2) | |
Final | defeated by | Maria Sharapova | 6-1 3-6 7-6(5) | |
Dubai from 28 February to 6 March 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jie Zheng | 6-2 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Conchita Martinez | 6-1 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Patty Schnyder | 4-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Jelena Jankovic | 6-4 3-6 6-4 | |
Indian Wells from 7 March to 20 March 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Sesil Karatantcheva | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Meghann Shaughnessy | 6-2 2-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktoriya Kutuzova | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nathalie Dechy | 7-6(2) 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Maria Sharapova | 6-0 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Kim Clijsters | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
Amelia Island from 4 April to 10 April 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kristina Brandi | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Venus Williams | 1-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nadia Petrova | 6-0 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Silvia Farina Elia | 7-5 7-5 | |
Charleston from 11 April to 17 April 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Marie-Eve Pelletier | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktoriya Kutuzova | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Justine Henin | 3-6 6-3 1-0 ab. | |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 23 April to 24 April 2005 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Els Callens | 6-4 6-0 | |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | defeat | Evelyne Van Hyfte | 6-0 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 23 May to 4 June 2005 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Katarina Srebotnik | 3-6 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Shuai Peng | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Virginie Razzano | 7-5 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kim Clijsters | 1-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mary Pierce | 6-3 6-2 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 20 June to 2 July 2005 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alina Jidkova | 6-0 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jamea Jackson | 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dinara Safina | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kim Clijsters | 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-6(1) 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Amélie Mauresmo | 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Venus Williams | 4-6 7-6(4) 9-7 | |
Stanford from 25 July to 31 July 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Anna-Lena Grönefeld | 5-0 ab. | |
New Haven from 22 August to 28 August 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kveta Peschke-Peschkeová | 6-4 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-2 7-6(5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anna Chakvetadze | 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Amélie Mauresmo | 6-4 6-4 | |
US Open Women's from 29 August to 10 September 2005 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Na Li | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Pauline Parmentier | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Anabel Medina Garrigues | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nathalie Dechy | 6-0 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elena Dementieva | 6-1 3-6 7-6(6) | |
Bali from 12 September to 18 September 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rika Fujiwara | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Maria Elena Camerin | 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Na Li | 6-2 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Francesca Schiavone | 6-2 6-4 | |
Filderstadt from 3 October to 9 October 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Francesca Schiavone | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anastasia Myskina | 6-2 3-6 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Amélie Mauresmo | 6-2 6-4 | |
Zurich from 17 October to 23 October 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 3-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Francesca Schiavone | 6-4 4-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anastasia Myskina | 6-0 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Patty Schnyder | 7-6(5) 6-3 | |
Masters from 7 November to 13 November 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Green Group | defeated by | Maria Sharapova | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Green Group | defeat | Patty Schnyder | 6-3 7-5 | |
Green Group | defeat | Nadia Petrova | 6-2 7-6(1) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mary Pierce | 7-6(5) 7-6(6) |
Victories : 8 (Stuttgart, Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open, Amelia Island, Stanford, Los Angeles, San Diego, Cincinnati, Filderstadt)
Finals : 2 (Indian Wells, Strasbourg)
Summary : 64 Victories / 10 Defeats
Sydney from 12 January to 18 January 2004 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Vera Zvonareva | 1-6, 6-2, 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Elena Dementieva | 6-3, 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Justine Henin | W.O. | |
Australian Open Women's from 19 January to 1 February 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie | 6-2, 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Emilie Loit | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Laura Granville | 6-4, 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vera Zvonareva | 6-1,6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Justine Henin | 7-5, 6-3 | |
Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open from 2 February to 8 February 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi | 6-2, 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniela Hantuchova | 6-2, 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jelena Dokic | 6-1, 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Magdalena Maleeva | 6-4, 6-1 | |
Indian Wells from 8 March to 21 March 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Mara Santangelo | 6-0, 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Samantha Stosur | 6-0, 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Meghann Shaughnessy | 6-1, 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gisela Dulko | 6-3, 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nathalie Dechy | 6-2, 7-6 (4) | |
Final | defeated by | Justine Henin | 6-1, 6-4 | |
Amelia Island from 5 April to 11 April 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tian Tian Sun | 6-2, 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alicia Molik | 6-4, 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paola Suárez | 6-4, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nadia Petrova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | |
Final | defeat | Amélie Mauresmo | 6-4, 6-4 | |
Charleston from 12 April to 18 April 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jelena Jankovic | 7-5, 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicole Pratt | 6-1, 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Patty Schnyder | 6-3, 6-2 | |
Strasbourg from 17 May to 23 May 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marion Bartoli | 7-6 (5), 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Katarina Srebotnik | 6-0, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Silvia Farina Elia | 6-2, 6-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Claudine Schaul | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | |
Roland Garros Women's from 24 May to 6 June 2004 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Virginie Pichet | 6-4, 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo | 6-4, 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marissa Irvin | 6-1, 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elena Dementieva | 6-1, 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Women's from 21 June to 4 July 2004 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dally Randriantefy | 6-2, 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kristina Brandi | 6-0, 1-0, ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatiana Panova | 6-2, 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Karolina Sprem | 6-2, 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Maria Sharapova | 2-6, 7-6(5), 6-1 | |
Stanford from 12 July to 18 July 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lyudmila Skavronskaia | 6-1, 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mashona Washington | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi | 6-3, 6-2 | |
Final | defeat | Venus Williams | 7-6 (4), 5-7, 7-6 (4) | |
Los Angeles from 19 July to 25 July 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anne Kremer | 7-5, 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Amy Frazier | 6-2, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nadia Petrova | 6-1, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Venus Williams | 7-5, 2-0 abandon | |
Final | defeat | Serena Williams | 6-1, 6-3 | |
San Diego from 26 July to 1 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karolina Sprem | 6-4, 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Conchita Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ai Sugiyama | 6-1, 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Elena Dementieva | 6-2, 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Anastasia Myskina | 6-1, 6-1 | |
Cincinnati from 16 August to 22 August 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Lilia Osterloh | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Flavia Pennetta | 6-2, 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marion Bartoli | Forfait | |
Final | defeat | Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 6-2 | |
US Open Women's from 30 August to 12 September 2004 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Lubomira Kurhajcova | 6-4, 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Arantxa Parra Santonja | 6-4, 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Elena Bovina | 7-6 (7), 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Venus Williams | 7-5, 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shinobu Asagoe | 6-1, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Svetlana Kuznetsova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | |
Filderstadt from 4 October to 10 October 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Alicia Molik | 6-1, 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jelena Jankovic | 6-4, 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anastasia Myskina | 6-2, 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Amélie Mauresmo | 6-2, abandon | |
Moscow from 11 October to 17 October 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dinara Safina | 6-4, 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Francesca Schiavone | 6-4, 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Anastasia Myskina | 6-4, 7-6 | |
Masters from 8 November to 14 November 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
Red Group | defeat | Serena Williams | 3-6 7-5 6-1 | |
Red Group | defeat | Elena Dementieva | 6-0 6-1 | |
Red Group | defeated by | Anastasia Myskina | 7-6(5) 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open)
Finals : 3 (New Haven, Sydney, Indian Wells)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Camille Pin | 6-2 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Iroda Tulyaganova | 6-7 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatiana Panova | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Justine Henin | 7-5 5-7 9-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (New Haven)
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Sony Ericsson Championships , 10 November 2002 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Monica Seles | 3-6 7-6 6-3 |
Victories : 4 (Eastbourne, Stuttgart, Linz, Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open)
Finals : 4 (Stanford, New Haven, Sydney, Sony Ericsson Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Sony Ericsson Championships from 29 October to 4 November 2001 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Amanda Coetzer | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jelena Dokic | 6-4 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kim Clijsters | 1-9 6-3 7-6 | |
Final | defeated by | Serena Williams | walk over |
Victories : 3 (Linz, Indian Wells, Australian Open Women's)
Finals : 5 (Sydney, Wimbledon Women's, Stanford, Miami, US Open Women's)
Summary : 7 Victories / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sarah Pitkowski | 6-3 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Marissa Irvin | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alina Jidkova | 6-0 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anna Kournikova | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Julie Halard-Decugis | 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jennifer Capriati | 6-2 7-6 | |
Final | defeat | Martina Hingis | 6-1 7-5 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 19 November 2000 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Elena Dementieva | 3-6 7-6 6-4 |
Victories : 4 (Sydney, Wimbledon Women's, Stanford, Sony Ericsson Championships)
Final : 1 (New Haven)
Summary : 9 Victories / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Women's from 18 January to 31 January 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Gala León García | 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Florencia Labat | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Karina Habsudova | 6-0 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maureen Drake | 6-1 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Venus Williams | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Amélie Mauresmo | 4-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 21 November 1999 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Amélie Mauresmo | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anke Huber | 6-3 6-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Nathalie Tauziat | 7-6 6-0 | |
Final | defeat | Martina Hingis | 7-6 6-0 |
Victories : 3 (Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open, Stanford, US Open Women's)
Finals : 3 (Stuttgart, Indian Wells, Sony Ericsson Championships)
Summary : 8 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 19 January to 1 February 1998 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Amélie Cocheteux | 6-2 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Karina Habsudova | 2-6 6-0 9-7 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Flora Perfetti | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie | 6-0 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Venus Williams | 1-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Conchita Martinez | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 22 November 1998 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sandrine Testud | 4-6 7-6 6-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nathalie Tauziat | 6-0 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Steffi Graf | 6-1 2-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Martina Hingis | 7-5 6-4 4-6 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Indian Wells)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 13 January to 26 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Nathalie Dechy | 4-6 6-1 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Flora Perfetti | 6-2 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tamarine Tanasugarn | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kimberly Po | 7-6 6-4 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 23 November 1997 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mary Joe Fernandez | 2-6 6-4 7-6 |
Victories : 2 (Strasbourg, Women's Olympic Games)
Final : 1 (Sydney)
Summary : 10 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 15 January to 28 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Christina Singer | 6-1 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Rennae Stubbs | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nanne Dahlman | 6-4 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Conchita Martinez | 6-3 6-1 | |
Women's Olympic Games from 30 July to 2 August 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anne Kremer | 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Iva Majoli | 7-5 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Naoko Sawamatsu | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mary Joe Fernandez | 6-2 7-6(8-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anke Huber | 6-1 3-6 6-3 | |
Final | defeat | Arantxa Sánchez Vicario | 7-6(10-8) 6-2 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 24 November 1996 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Barbara Paulus | 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steffi Graf | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 1 (Strasbourg)
Finals : 2 (Tokyo - Pan Pacific Open, Sydney)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 16 January to 29 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Debbie Graham | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Wiltrud Probst | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Sandrine Testud | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brenda Schultz-McCarthy | 6-2 3-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Conchita Martinez | 6-3 4-6 6-3 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 19 November 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gabriela Sabatini | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Gstaad)
Final : 1 (Sony Ericsson Championships)
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's from 17 January to 30 January 1994 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Patricia Hy-Boulais | 3-6 6-2 7-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Wiltrud Probst | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Elena Makarova | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mary Joe Fernandez | 6-2 6-7 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steffi Graf | 6-3 6-2 | |
Sony Ericsson Championships , 20 November 1994 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Anke Huber | 6-2 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jana Novotná | 6-2 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mary Pierce | 6-3 6-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Gabriela Sabatini | 6-3 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 1 (Gstaad)
Final : 0
Victory : 1 (US Open Junior Women's)
Final : 0
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 14 January to 27 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Davenport - D. Hantuchova | defeat | M. Kirilenko - A. Szavay | 6-2 7-5 |
Round of 32 | L. Davenport - D. Hantuchova | defeat | G. Chmelinová - K. Zakopalová | 6-2 6-1 |
Round of 16 | L. Davenport - D. Hantuchova | defeated by | A. Bondarenko - K. Volodko-Bondarenko | walkover |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal , 28 January 2008 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | L. Davenport - L. Raymond | defeat | J. Görges - A. Grönefeld | 6-1 6-2 |
Women's Olympic Games - Doubles from 13 August to 17 August 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Davenport - L. Huber | defeat | K. Jans-Ignacik - A. Rosolska | 6-2 6-1 |
Round of 16 | L. Davenport - L. Huber | defeat | V. Azarenka - T. Poutchek | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Davenport - L. Huber | defeated by | A. Medina Garrigues - V. Ruano Pascual | 5-7 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Women's Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | D. Dominikovic - E. Dominikovic | 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 32 | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | P. Wartusch - J. Wöhr | 6-4 6-2 |
Round of 16 | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | E. Birnerova - A. Ehritt-Vanc | 6-2 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | A. Medina Garrigues - D. Safina | 6-1 3-6 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | M. Navrátilová - M. Pastikova | 3-6 6-2 6-3 |
Final | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeated by | S. Kuznetsova - A. Molik | 6-3 6-4 |
Fed Cup Quarterfinal from 23 April to 24 April 2005 (Choice) | ||||
Fed Cup Quarterfinal | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | E. Van Hyfte - K. Flipkens | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 19 January 2004 to 1 February 2014 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | E. Daniilidou - R. Grande | 6-3 4-6 6-1 |
Round of 32 | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | M. Navrátilová - L. Raymond | 6-3 6-0 |
Round of 16 | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeated by | M. Ani - L. Prusova | 7-5 5-7 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 13 January to 26 January 2003 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Davenport - L. Raymond | defeat | A. Grahame - C. Watson | 6-1 6-1 |
Round of 32 | L. Davenport - L. Raymond | defeat | M. Salerni - | 6-1 6-2 |
Round of 16 | L. Davenport - L. Raymond | defeat | B. Rittner - M. Vento-Kabchi | 6-3 6-4 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Davenport - L. Raymond | defeat | M. Pierce - R. Stubbs | 6-1 7-5 |
Semi-Finals | L. Davenport - L. Raymond | defeated by | S. Williams - V. Williams | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 30 January 2000 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | A. Jidkova - R. Kolbovic | 6-3 6-1 |
Round of 32 | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | - E. Loit | 6-1 6-0 |
Round of 16 | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | S. Appelmans - R. Grande | 6-0 6-1 |
Quarter-Finals | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeat | J. Halard-Decugis - A. Sugiyama | 6-4 3-6 6-1 |
Semi-Finals | L. Davenport - C. Morariu | defeated by | M. Hingis - M. Pierce | 5-0 ab. |