All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Chengdu - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Chengdu - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Full results

Chengdu 2018

ChinaChina - Chengdu - 24th September 2018 - 30th September 2018 - Hard


Final

30th Sep - 10h30Bernard Tomicdef.Fabio Fognini6-1 3-6 7-6


Semi-Finals

29th Sep - 08h40Fabio Fogninidef.Taylor Fritz6-7 6-0 6-3
29th Sep - 10h50Bernard Tomicdef.João Sousa6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

28th Sep - 08h05Fabio Fogninidef.Matthew Ebden6-4 6-2
28th Sep - 09h25Taylor Fritzdef.Sam Querrey7-6 7-5
28th Sep - 11h10João Sousadef.Malek Jaziri6-1 3-6 6-3
28th Sep - 13h00Bernard Tomicdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-2 6-4


Round of 16

27th Sep - 09h30Fabio Fogninidef.Ruben Bemelmans6-4 7-6
27th Sep - 07h10Matthew Ebdendef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 3-6 7-6
27th Sep - 11h20Sam Querreydef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-1 6-4
27th Sep - 08h10Taylor Fritzdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-5 6-1
26th Sep - 09h10João Sousadef.Vasek Pospisil6-7 6-4 7-6
26th Sep - 12h15Malek Jaziridef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 7-6
26th Sep - 09h10Bernard Tomicdef.Lloyd Harris7-6 2-6 7-6
26th Sep - 14h15Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Hyeon Chung7-6 5-7 6-4


Round of 32

Fabio Fognini Bye
25th Sep - 07h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 2-0 ab.
26th Sep - 07h05Matteo Berrettinidef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 6-4
25th Sep - 10h30Matthew Ebdendef.Evgeny Donskoy6-3 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili Bye
25th Sep - 07h05Sam Querreydef.Guido Pella7-6 6-1
25th Sep - 08h30Taylor Fritzdef.Chun-hsin Tseng3-6 6-3 6-4
25th Sep - 12h00Mikhail Kukushkindef.Tennys Sandgren6-4 6-3
24th Sep - 07h40João Sousadef.Tim Smyczek7-6 6-7 6-3
25th Sep - 08h55Vasek Pospisildef.Radu Albot6-3 6-4
25th Sep - 13h05Malek Jaziridef.Marcos Baghdatis7-6 1-6 6-2
Adrian Mannarino Bye
25th Sep - 11h20Lloyd Harrisdef.Gaël Monfils3-6 6-2 6-1
24th Sep - 11h55Bernard Tomicdef.Bradley Klahn6-7 7-6 6-2
25th Sep - 08h35Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Yibing Wu6-3 6-7 6-1
Hyeon Chung Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Sep - 09h35Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Hiroki Moriya6-4 6-3
23th Sep - 09h30Ruben Bemelmansdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-2
23th Sep - 09h35Bernard Tomicdef.Egor Gerasimov6-7 6-3 7-6
23th Sep - 11h15Lloyd Harrisdef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-4 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

22th Sep - 07h15Hiroki Moriyadef.Jason Murray Kubler6-4 3-6 6-3
22th Sep - 07h10Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Zihao Xia6-2 7-5
22th Sep - 08h40Ruben Bemelmansdef.Rigele Te6-3 6-3
22th Sep - 09h30Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Yusuke Takahashi6-3 6-2
22th Sep - 09h55Bernard Tomicdef.Renta Tokuda6-3 6-4
22th Sep - 12h05Egor Gerasimovdef.Ernests Gulbis6-4 6-1
22th Sep - 12h10Lloyd Harrisdef.Ivan Nedelko6-2 7-5
22th Sep - 11h10Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Yosuke Watanuki6-0 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved