All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2019

United StatesUnited States - New York - 3rd September 2019 - 8th September 2019 - Hard


Final

8th Sep - 20h35Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
7-5 7-6


Semi-Finals

6th Sep - 23h40Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Natsumi Kawaguchi
Adrienn Nagy
7-5 2-6 10-7
6th Sep - 23h00Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Mélodie Collard
Hong Yi Cody Wong
7-5 4-6 12-10


Quarter-Finals

5th Sep - 23h05Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Alexa Noel
Diane Parry
7-5 6-4
5th Sep - 18h10Natsumi Kawaguchi
Adrienn Nagy
def.Caijsa Wilda Hennemann
Alexandra Vecic
6-2 6-3
5th Sep - 21h35Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Elsa Jacquemot
Diana Shnaider
6-4 6-4
5th Sep - 21h45Mélodie Collard
Hong Yi Cody Wong
def.Savannah Broadus
Abigail Forbes
6-4 6-4


Round of 16

4th Sep - 18h35Alexa Noel
Diane Parry
def.Romana Cisovska
Anastasia Tikhonova
6-2 6-2
4th Sep - 20h00Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Joanna Garland
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
6-3 6-4
4th Sep - 21h25Natsumi Kawaguchi
Adrienn Nagy
def.Carole Monnet
Darja Semenistaja
6-1 6-0
4th Sep - 20h30Caijsa Wilda Hennemann
Alexandra Vecic
def.Thasaporn Naklo
Mai Napatt Nirundorn
6-3 1-6 10-7
4th Sep - 21h45Elsa Jacquemot
Diana Shnaider
def.Alina Charaeva
Marta Custic
3-6 6-3 10-5
4th Sep - 21h50Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Alexandra Eala
Elvina Kalieva
6-3 6-3
4th Sep - 23h55Savannah Broadus
Abigail Forbes
def.Polina Kudermetova
Robin Montgomery
6-3 3-6 14-12
4th Sep - 20h20Mélodie Collard
Hong Yi Cody Wong
def.Sada Nahimana
Sohyun Park
6-4 6-2


Round of 32

3rd Sep - 23h30Alexa Noel
Diane Parry
def.India Houghton
Carol Young Suh Lee
6-1 6-4
3rd Sep - 21h50Romana Cisovska
Anastasia Tikhonova
def.Reese Brantmeier
Kimmi Hance
6-3 6-1
4th Sep - 01h25Joanna Garland
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
def.Allura Zamarripa
Maribella Zamarripa
7-5 5-7 10-2
3rd Sep - 23h00Kamilla Bartone
Oksana Selekhmeteva
def.Priska Madelyn Nugroho
Annerly Poulos
6-1 6-0
3rd Sep - 21h30Natsumi Kawaguchi
Adrienn Nagy
def.Daria Frayman
Maria Timofeeva
6-4 6-4
3rd Sep - 20h10Carole Monnet
Darja Semenistaja
def.Carlota Martinez Cirez
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
6-1 6-2
3rd Sep - 20h10Caijsa Wilda Hennemann
Alexandra Vecic
def.Axel Geller
Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk
6-4 6-1
3rd Sep - 21h50Thasaporn Naklo
Mai Napatt Nirundorn
def.Chloe Beck
Hurricane Tyra Black
7-6 0-6 10-8
3rd Sep - 22h05Alina Charaeva
Marta Custic
def.Charlotte Chavatipon
Alexandra Yepifanova
6-3 6-0
3rd Sep - 23h40Elsa Jacquemot
Diana Shnaider
def.Jessica Bouzas Maneiro
Helene Pellicano
7-6 6-4
3rd Sep - 20h55Alexandra Eala
Elvina Kalieva
def.Elizabeth Coleman
Kailey Evans
7-5 6-1
4th Sep - 00h05Aubane Droguet
Selena Janicijevic
def.Zhuoxuan Bai
Qinwen Zheng
0-6 6-4 11-9
3rd Sep - 23h00Savannah Broadus
Abigail Forbes
def.Lauren Anzalotta-Kynoch
Michaela Kadleckova
6-0 4-6 10-6
4th Sep - 01h05Polina Kudermetova
Robin Montgomery
def.Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez
Antonia Samudio
6-2 7-5
3rd Sep - 23h45Mélodie Collard
Hong Yi Cody Wong
def.Gabriella Price
Katrina Scott
6-3 6-3
3rd Sep - 21h20Sada Nahimana
Sohyun Park
def.Linda Fruhvirtova
Martyna Kubka
6-1 3-6 10-8

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved