All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2019

FranceFrance - Paris - 21 May 2019 - 9 June 2019 - Clay


Final

8th Jun - 16h30Ashleigh Bartydef.Marketa Vondrousova6-1 6-3


Semi-Finals

7th Jun - 11h05Ashleigh Bartydef.Amanda Anisimova6-7 6-3 6-3
7th Jun - 11h10Marketa Vondrousovadef.Johanna Konta7-5 7-6


Quarter-Finals

4th Jun - 14h10Johanna Kontadef.Sloane Stephens6-1 6-4
4th Jun - 19h20Marketa Vondrousovadef.Petra Martic7-6 7-5
6th Jun - 12h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Madison Keys6-3 7-5
6th Jun - 12h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Simona Halep6-2 6-4


Round of 16

2nd Jun - 11h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-2 6-0
2nd Jun - 11h10Petra Marticdef.Kaia Kanepi5-7 6-2 6-4
2nd Jun - 12h30Johanna Kontadef.Donna Vekic6-2 6-4
2nd Jun - 18h20Sloane Stephensdef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-4 6-3
3rd Jun - 11h05Madison Keysdef.Katerina Siniaková6-2 6-4
3rd Jun - 11h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Sofia Kenin6-3 3-6 6-0
3rd Jun - 17h25Simona Halepdef.Iga Swiatek6-1 6-0
3rd Jun - 18h15Amanda Anisimovadef.Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov6-3 6-0


Round of 32

31th May - 11h05Anastasija Sevastovadef.Elise Mertens6-7 6-4 11-9
31th May - 11h05Petra Marticdef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 6-3
31th May - 11h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-4 6-4
31th May - 13h55Kaia Kanepidef.Veronika Kudermetova4-6 6-3 6-0
31th May - 14h35Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina6-3 6-3
31th May - 17h20Sloane Stephensdef.Polona Hercog6-3 5-7 6-4
31th May - 17h30Donna Vekicdef.Belinda Bencic6-4 6-1
31th May - 19h35Johanna Kontadef.Viktória Kuzmová Hruncáková6-2 6-1
1st Jun - 11h05Simona Halepdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-2 6-1
1st Jun - 14h30Madison Keysdef.Anna Blinkova6-3 6-7 6-4
1st Jun - 14h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Naomi Osaka6-4 6-2
1st Jun - 15h15Iga Swiatekdef.Mónica Puig0-6 6-3 6-3
1st Jun - 18h35Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-2 7-5
1st Jun - 18h40Amanda Anisimovadef.Irina-Camelia Begu7-6 6-4
1st Jun - 18h45Sofia Kenindef.Serena Williams6-2 7-5
1st Jun - 19h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Andrea Petkovic6-3 6-1


Second Round

29th May - 11h00Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovaw.o.
29th May - 11h05Elise Mertensdef.Diane Parry6-1 6-3
29th May - 11h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Zarina Diyas7-5 6-1
29th May - 11h10Polona Hercogdef.Jennifer Brady6-3 6-7 6-4
29th May - 11h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Johanna Larsson6-4 6-1
29th May - 11h10Kaia Kanepidef.Shuai Zhang6-7 6-0 7-5
29th May - 11h10Sloane Stephensdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-1 7-6
29th May - 12h45Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Shelby Rogers6-1 6-7 6-3
29th May - 13h55Anastasija Sevastovadef.Mandy Minella6-2 6-4
29th May - 14h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Kristina Kucova6-2 6-2
29th May - 15h10Petra Marticdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-1
29th May - 15h25Marketa Vondrousovadef.Anastasia Potapova6-4 6-0
29th May - 17h45Johanna Kontadef.Lauren Davis6-3 1-6 6-3
29th May - 17h45Donna Vekicdef.Rebecca Peterson1-6 6-1 6-2
29th May - 18h15Viktória Kuzmová Hruncákovádef.Kiki Bertens3-1 ab.
30th May - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Victoria Azarenka4-6 7-5 6-3
30th May - 11h10Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Samantha Stosur3-6 6-1 6-4
30th May - 11h10Katerina Siniakovádef.Maria Sakkari7-6 6-7 6-3
30th May - 11h10Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Sorana Cirstea7-6 7-6
30th May - 11h10Iga Swiatekdef.Qiang Wang6-3 6-0
30th May - 11h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 6-2
30th May - 12h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Danielle Rose Collins7-5 6-1
30th May - 13h00Irina-Camelia Begudef.Karolina Muchova1-6 6-3 6-4
30th May - 13h00Sofia Kenindef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescuw.o.
30th May - 13h55Belinda Bencicdef.Laura Siegemund4-6 6-4 6-4
30th May - 14h20Serena Williamsdef.Kurumi Nara6-3 6-2
30th May - 14h55Andrea Petkovicdef.Su-Wei Hsieh4-6 6-3 8-6
30th May - 15h30Mónica Puigdef.Darya Kasatkina6-3 6-1
30th May - 15h55Anna Blinkovadef.Caroline Garcia1-6 6-4 6-4
30th May - 18h20Simona Halepdef.Magda Linette6-4 5-7 6-3
31th May - 12h25Madison Keysdef.Priscilla Hon7-5 5-7 6-3
31th May - 13h20Lesya Tsurenkodef.Aleksandra Krunic5-7 7-5 11-9


First Round

26th May - 11h05Petra Marticdef.Ons Jabeur6-1 6-2
26th May - 11h05Anastasia Potapovadef.Angelique Kerber6-4 6-2
26th May - 11h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Taylor Townsend5-7 6-2 6-2
26th May - 11h10Johanna Larssondef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-3 6-4
26th May - 13h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Yafan Wang6-4 6-3
26th May - 14h25Kristina Kucovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-4 6-2
26th May - 15h00Laura Siegemunddef.Sofya Zhuk6-3 6-3
26th May - 15h20Kateryna Baindl-Kozlovadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 7-6
26th May - 15h40Belinda Bencicdef.Jessika Ponchet6-1 6-4
26th May - 15h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Fiona Ferro6-3 7-6
26th May - 16h50Karolina Pliskovadef.Madison Brengle6-2 6-3
26th May - 16h55Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Alison Van Uytvanck6-1 5-7 6-2
26th May - 17h20Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Venus Williams6-3 6-3
26th May - 17h55Sloane Stephensdef.Misaki Doi6-3 7-6
27th May - 11h05Lauren Davisdef.Kristyna Pliskova6-2 6-4
27th May - 11h05Kaia Kanepidef.Julia Görges7-5 6-1
27th May - 11h05Viktória Kuzmová Hruncákovádef.Alizé Cornet6-4 6-3
27th May - 11h05Veronika Kudermetovadef.Caroline Wozniacki0-6 6-3 6-3
27th May - 11h05Kiki Bertensdef.Pauline Parmentier6-3 6-4
27th May - 11h05Diane Parrydef.Vera Lapko6-2 6-4
27th May - 11h10Johanna Kontadef.Antonia Lottner6-4 6-4
27th May - 12h40Jennifer Bradydef.Ivana Jorovic7-6 4-6 7-5
27th May - 12h55Sorana Cirsteadef.Kaja Juvan5-7 6-4 7-5
27th May - 12h55Ashleigh Bartydef.Jessica Pegula6-3 6-3
27th May - 13h05Mandy Minelladef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 6-2
27th May - 13h10Polona Hercogdef.Aliaksandra Sasnovich4-6 6-2 8-6
27th May - 13h50Shuai Zhangdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-1 6-1
27th May - 14h00Anastasija Sevastovadef.Luksika Kumkhum6-1 6-4
27th May - 14h00Donna Vekicdef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-2 6-4
27th May - 14h35Shelby Rogersdef.Astra Sharma6-3 6-3
27th May - 15h15Rebecca Petersondef.Yulia Putintseva6-3 7-5
27th May - 15h15Elise Mertensdef.Tamara Zidansek6-4 3-6 6-2
27th May - 15h20Zarina Diyasdef.Audrey Albie6-2 6-2
27th May - 15h25Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Dayana Yastremska2-6 7-6 6-0
27th May - 16h00Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Tatjana Maria6-0 6-2
27th May - 17h05Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-4 6-4
27th May - 17h25Andrea Petkovicdef.Alison Riske-Amritraj2-6 6-3 7-5
27th May - 17h35Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Vera Zvonareva6-4 6-2
27th May - 17h45Samantha Stosurdef.Barbora Strýcová6-2 7-6
27th May - 17h55Serena Williamsdef.Vitalia Diatchenko2-6 6-1 6-0
27th May - 18h55Sofia Kenindef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-3 5-7 6-2
27th May - 19h25Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Viktorija Golubic6-4 3-6 6-0
28th May - 11h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Jasmine Paolini6-2 6-3
28th May - 11h10Irina-Camelia Begudef.Lin Zhu6-1 6-1
28th May - 11h10Mónica Puigdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-1 7-5
28th May - 12h50Bianca Vanessa Andreescudef.Marie Bouzkova5-7 6-4 6-4
28th May - 12h55Karolina Muchovadef.Anett Kontaveit3-6 6-2 6-2
28th May - 13h30Amanda Anisimovadef.Harmony Tan6-3 6-1
28th May - 13h40Caroline Garciadef.Mona Barthel6-2 6-4
28th May - 13h50Victoria Azarenkadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-4 7-6
28th May - 14h00Anna Blinkovadef.Margarita Betova-Gasparyan6-3 4-6 8-6
28th May - 14h05Magda Linettedef.Chloé Paquet3-6 6-1 6-2
28th May - 14h35Kurumi Naradef.Dalila Jakupovic7-5 5-7 6-3
28th May - 15h45Naomi Osakadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová0-6 7-6 6-1
28th May - 15h55Aryna Sabalenkadef.Dominika Cibulkova7-5 6-1
28th May - 16h35Priscilla Hondef.Timea Babos3-6 6-2 6-1
28th May - 16h50Qiang Wangdef.Saisai Zheng6-1 7-5
28th May - 16h55Lesya Tsurenkodef.Eugenie Bouchard6-2 6-2
28th May - 17h05Aleksandra Krunicdef.Daria Saville-Gavrilova6-3 2-2 ab.
28th May - 17h25Madison Keysdef.Evgeniya Rodina6-1 6-2
28th May - 18h05Simona Halepdef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-2 3-6 6-1
28th May - 18h20Iga Swiatekdef.Selena Janicijevic6-3 6-0
28th May - 18h35Katerina Siniakovádef.Elena Rybakina7-6 6-1
28th May - 18h50Maria Sakkaridef.Anna Tatishvili6-0 6-1


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th May - 10h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-1 6-4
24th May - 11h30Bernarda Peradef.Kaja Juvan6-4 1-6 7-6
24th May - 11h40Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-3
24th May - 11h40Antonia Lottnerdef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-3 6-4
24th May - 11h55Sofya Zhukdef.Greet Minnen6-2 3-6 6-3
24th May - 12h15Elena Rybakinadef.Nao Hibino7-5 7-5
24th May - 13h10Kristina Kucovadef.Katie Swan6-4 7-5
24th May - 13h20Varvara Lepchenkodef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou6-2 6-2
24th May - 13h50Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Katarina Zavatska4-6 7-5 6-3
24th May - 14h00Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Timea Babos6-2 2-6 6-3
24th May - 15h25Kurumi Naradef.Conny Perrin7-6 7-5
24th May - 15h50Anna Blinkovadef.Julia Glushko0-6 6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

23th May - 10h05Kaja Juvandef.Cori Gauff6-3 6-3
23th May - 10h05Sofya Zhukdef.Kathinka Von Deichmann3-6 6-3 6-4
23th May - 10h05Antonia Lottnerdef.Elsa Jacquemot7-6 6-2
23th May - 10h10Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Olga Danilovic6-4 2-6 6-2
23th May - 10h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Ayano Shimizu6-2 6-3
23th May - 10h10Bernarda Peradef.Kai-Lin Zhang6-4 6-4
23th May - 10h10Greet Minnendef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva2-6 6-2 6-4
23th May - 10h10Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Sachia Vickery7-5 6-2
23th May - 11h40Varvara Lepchenkodef.Romina Oprandi6-1 6-1
23th May - 11h45Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Whitney Osuigwe0-6 6-3 6-1
23th May - 11h50Nao Hibinodef.Richel Hogenkamp6-1 6-2
23th May - 11h55Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Heather Watson7-5 6-7 7-6
23th May - 11h55Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Shilin Xu6-1 6-2
23th May - 12h10Jasmine Paolinidef.Rebecca Sramkova7-5 6-0
23th May - 12h25Timea Babosdef.Martina Trevisan6-4 2-6 7-5
23th May - 12h35Elena Rybakinadef.Rebecca Marino5-7 7-6 6-4
23th May - 12h50Kristina Kucovadef.Tamara Korpatsch6-4 6-3
23th May - 13h00Conny Perrindef.Ana Bogdan7-5 7-5
23th May - 13h10Katie Swandef.Xiyu Wang6-4 0-6 7-5
23th May - 13h20Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-7 6-3 6-3
23th May - 13h45Katarina Zavatskadef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-0 6-4
23th May - 14h45Anna Blinkovadef.Anhelina Kalinina3-6 6-3 6-2
23th May - 14h55Kurumi Naradef.Timea Bacsinszky6-2 4-6 6-4
23th May - 15h15Julia Glushkodef.Robin Anderson6-3 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

21th May - 11h40Aliona Bolsova Zadoinovdef.Kristie Ahn6-1 6-4
21th May - 11h50Shilin Xudef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 2-6 6-3
21th May - 12h50Martina Trevisandef.Tereza Smitkova4-6 6-3 6-2
21th May - 13h00Timea Bacsinszkydef.Fanny Stollar6-3 6-4
21th May - 13h00Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Océane Dodin6-0 6-4
21th May - 13h25Timea Babosdef.Danka Kovinic6-2 6-2
21th May - 13h25Jasmine Paolinidef.Anna Zaja6-2 6-4
21th May - 14h00Rebecca Sramkovadef.Shuai Peng3-6 7-6 6-0
21th May - 14h10Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Yanina Wickmayer6-3 6-0
21th May - 14h15Marie Bouzkovadef.Tereza Martincova6-3 6-3
21th May - 15h00Whitney Osuigwedef.Myrtille Georges2-6 7-6 7-5
21th May - 15h00Sofya Zhukdef.Arantxa Rus6-1 6-4
21th May - 15h05Kurumi Naradef.Katarzyna Kawa6-2 1-6 7-5
21th May - 15h05Kathinka Von Deichmanndef.Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove3-6 6-4 6-0
21th May - 15h10Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Na-Lae Han6-3 6-3
21th May - 15h30Kaja Juvandef.Susanne Celik6-1 6-0
21th May - 15h30Anna Blinkovadef.Loudmilla Bencheikh6-3 6-2
21th May - 15h30Greet Minnendef.Margot Yerolymos7-5 4-6 6-4
21th May - 15h55Romina Oprandidef.Ylena In-Albon6-3 6-1
21th May - 16h20Olga Danilovicdef.Sabina Sharipova6-1 5-7 6-3
21th May - 16h25Richel Hogenkampdef.Magdalena Frech6-4 1-6 6-3
21th May - 16h35Varvara Lepchenkodef.Anna Kalinskaya7-6 6-4
21th May - 16h50Nao Hibinodef.Manon Leonard6-2 7-6
21th May - 16h55Anhelina Kalininadef.Irina Maria Bara2-6 7-6 6-2
21th May - 17h05Antonia Lottnerdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-4 7-6
21th May - 17h10Ayano Shimizudef.Fangzhou Liu6-1 2-6 6-2
21th May - 17h20Ludmilla Samsonovadef.Martina Di Giuseppe6-7 7-5 7-6
21th May - 17h40Cori Gauffdef.Ankita Raina6-4 6-4
21th May - 18h15Elsa Jacquemotdef.Basak Eraydin6-3 6-1
21th May - 18h20Kai-Lin Zhangdef.Tereza Mrdeza6-4 6-2
21th May - 18h35Bernarda Peradef.Alizé Lim6-1 6-3
21th May - 18h35Sachia Vickerydef.Claire Liu4-6 6-3 7-6
22th May - 10h05Robin Andersondef.Barbora Krejcikova4-6 2-6 5-1 ab.
22th May - 10h05Valentini Grammatikopouloudef.Kimberly Birrell6-2 3-6 6-4
22th May - 10h05Elena Rybakinadef.En Shuo Liang6-1 6-2
22th May - 10h05Kristina Kucovadef.Denisa Allertova7-5 6-0
22th May - 10h05Julia Glushkodef.Viktoriya Tomova7-5 6-2
22th May - 10h10Katie Swandef.Jil Belen Teichmann6-4 6-2
22th May - 10h10Rebecca Marinodef.Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-7 6-4 7-5
22th May - 10h10Xiyu Wangdef.Danielle Lao6-1 6-1
22th May - 10h10Heather Watsondef.Bibiane Schoofs6-2 4-6 6-4
22th May - 10h10Tamara Korpatschdef.Paula Badosa Gibert4-6 7-6 7-6
22th May - 11h05Conny Perrindef.Arina Rodionova7-5 6-1
22th May - 11h25Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Jia-Jing Lu6-4 2-6 6-2
22th May - 11h30Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Christina McHale7-5 7-6
22th May - 11h50Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Varvara Flink7-6 6-3
22th May - 12h15Ana Bogdandef.Veronica Cepede Royg7-5 6-4
22th May - 12h35Katarina Zavatskadef.Beatriz Haddad Maia3-6 7-5 2-3 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2024 - All rights reserved