All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2021

United StatesUnited States - New York - 6 September 2021 - 12 September 2021 - Hard


Final

11th Sep - 21h30Ashlyn Krueger
Robin Montgomery
def.Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
5-7 6-3 10-4


Semi-Finals

Ashlyn Krueger
Robin Montgomery
def.Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
6-1 7-5
Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
def.Alexandra Eala
Hanne Vandewinkel
5-7 6-2 10-7


Quarter-Finals

10th Sep - 21h30Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
def.Brenda Fruhvirtova
Linda Fruhvirtova
6-4 7-6
10th Sep - 21h30Ashlyn Krueger
Robin Montgomery
def.Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf
4-6 6-2 15-13
10th Sep - 22h35Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
def.Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
7-6 6-1
11th Sep - 23h00Alexandra Eala
Hanne Vandewinkel
def.Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
6-1 6-7 10-7


Round of 16

8th Sep - 18h30Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf
def.Ariana Pursoo
Theadora Rabman
6-1 6-4
8th Sep - 19h30Brenda Fruhvirtova
Linda Fruhvirtova
def.Pimrada Jattavapornvanit
Annabele Xu
7-5 6-3
8th Sep - 20h00Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo
def.Clervie Ngounoue
Charlotte Owensby
6-3 2-6 10-7
8th Sep - 20h00Alexandra Eala
Hanne Vandewinkel
def.Michaela Laki
Radka Zelnickova
6-3 3-6 10-6
8th Sep - 20h35Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider
def.Alexis Blokhina
Valencia Xu
6-3 6-3
8th Sep - 21h30Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva
def.Dana Guzmán
Linda Klimovicova
6-2 6-4
8th Sep - 23h05Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
def.Petra Marcinko
Natalia Szabanin
6-4 6-4
8th Sep - 23h10Ashlyn Krueger
Robin Montgomery
def.Julia Garcia
Matilda Mutavdzic
6-4 6-1


Round of 32

Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo

Bye
7th Sep - 21h40Clervie Ngounoue
Charlotte Owensby
def.Bianca Behulova
Alina Shcherbinina
6-4 6-4
6th Sep - 22h40Pimrada Jattavapornvanit
Annabele Xu
def.Sarah Hamner
Liv Hovde
4-6 6-3 10-5
Brenda Fruhvirtova
Linda Fruhvirtova

Bye
Ashlyn Krueger
Robin Montgomery

Bye
6th Sep - 21h50Julia Garcia
Matilda Mutavdzic
def.Sofia Costoulas
Laura Hietaranta
6-2 6-4
7th Sep - 21h30Ariana Pursoo
Theadora Rabman
def.Marina Stakusic
Ya-Yi Yang
6-4 6-3
Mara Guth
Julia Middendorf

Bye
Alexandra Eala
Hanne Vandewinkel

Bye
7th Sep - 21h30Michaela Laki
Radka Zelnickova
def.Tom Evans
Amelia Honer
6-0 7-5
8th Sep - 23h45Elizabeth Coleman
Madison Sieg
def.Solana Sierra
Johanne Christine Svendsen
6-4 6-3
Petra Marcinko
Natalia Szabanin

Bye
Reese Brantmeier
Elvina Kalieva

Bye
6th Sep - 22h15Dana Guzmán
Linda Klimovicova
def.Lucija Ciric Bagaric
Sebastianna Scilipoti
7-5 6-4
8th Sep - 22h45Alexis Blokhina
Valencia Xu
def.Océane Babel
Sabina Zeynalova
w.o.
Kristina Dmitruk
Diana Shnaider

Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved