All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2019

FranceFrance - Paris - 20th May 2019 - 9th June 2019 - Clay


Final

9th Jun - 15h10Rafael Nadaldef.Dominic Thiem6-3 5-7 6-1 6-1


Semi-Finals

8th Jun - 12h10Dominic Thiemdef.Novak Djokovic6-2 3-6 7-5 5-7 7-5
7th Jun - 13h05Rafael Nadaldef.Roger Federer6-3 6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

6th Jun - 14h40Novak Djokovicdef.Alexander Zverev7-5 6-2 6-2
6th Jun - 14h40Dominic Thiemdef.Karen Khachanov6-2 6-4 6-2
4th Jun - 14h10Roger Federerdef.Stanislas Wawrinka7-6 4-6 7-6 6-4
4th Jun - 15h45Rafael Nadaldef.Kei Nishikori6-1 6-1 6-3


Round of 16

3rd Jun - 13h00Novak Djokovicdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-3 6-2 6-2
3rd Jun - 15h15Alexander Zverevdef.Fabio Fognini3-6 6-2 6-2 7-6
3rd Jun - 15h15Dominic Thiemdef.Gaël Monfils6-4 6-4 6-2
3rd Jun - 18h35Karen Khachanovdef.Juan Martin Del Potro7-5 6-3 3-6 6-3
2nd Jun - 14h10Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Stefanos Tsitsipas7-6 5-7 6-4 3-6 8-6
2nd Jun - 13h40Roger Federerdef.Leonardo Mayer6-2 6-3 6-3
3rd Jun - 12h45Kei Nishikoridef.Benoît Paire6-2 6-7 6-2 6-7 7-5
2nd Jun - 15h45Rafael Nadaldef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-2 6-3 6-3


Round of 32

1st Jun - 13h55Novak Djokovicdef.Salvatore Caruso6-3 6-3 6-2
1st Jun - 13h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Borna Coric4-6 6-1 4-6 7-6 11-9
1st Jun - 11h05Fabio Fogninidef.Roberto Bautista Agut7-6 6-4 4-6 6-1
1st Jun - 11h10Alexander Zverevdef.Dusan Lajovic6-4 6-2 4-6 1-6 6-2
1st Jun - 16h15Dominic Thiemdef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 4-6 6-2 7-5
1st Jun - 16h20Gaël Monfilsdef.Antoine Hoang6-3 6-2 6-3
1st Jun - 17h25Karen Khachanovdef.Martin Klizan6-1 6-4 6-3
1st Jun - 16h50Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Jordan Thompson6-4 6-4 6-0
1st Jun - 12h20Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Filip Krajinovic7-5 6-3 6-7 7-6
1st Jun - 13h50Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 7-6 7-6
31th May - 15h50Leonardo Mayerdef.Nicolas Mahut3-6 7-6 6-4 7-6
31th May - 14h50Roger Federerdef.Casper Ruud6-3 6-1 7-6
31th May - 12h50Kei Nishikoridef.Laslo Djere6-4 6-7 6-3 4-6 8-6
31th May - 12h55Benoît Pairedef.Pablo Carreño Busta6-2 4-6 7-6 0-0 ab.
31th May - 16h05Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Corentin Moutet2-6 6-3 6-4 5-7 6-4
31th May - 16h25Rafael Nadaldef.David Goffin6-1 6-3 4-6 6-3


Second Round

30th May - 14h20Novak Djokovicdef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 6-4 6-3
30th May - 12h20Salvatore Carusodef.Gilles Simon6-1 6-2 6-4
30th May - 15h00Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Radu Albot7-6 7-6 6-7 6-2
30th May - 16h35Borna Coricdef.Lloyd Harris6-2 6-3 7-6
30th May - 18h25Fabio Fogninidef.Federico Delbonis6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
30th May - 16h55Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Taylor Fritz6-2 6-3 6-2
30th May - 14h45Dusan Lajovicdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-3 6-3 6-4
30th May - 13h40Alexander Zverevdef.Mikael Ymer6-1 6-3 7-6
30th May - 11h10Dominic Thiemdef.Alexander Bublik6-3 6-7 6-3 7-5
30th May - 11h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Kyle Edmund7-6 6-3 2-1 ab.
30th May - 14h20Antoine Hoangdef.Fernando Verdasco6-4 3-6 7-6 7-5
30th May - 16h20Gaël Monfilsdef.Adrian Mannarino6-3 6-4 6-4
30th May - 17h40Karen Khachanovdef.Grégoire Barrere6-3 7-6 0-6 7-5
31th May - 12h50Martin Klizandef.Lucas Pouille7-6 2-6 6-3 3-6 9-7
30th May - 15h15Jordan Thompsondef.Ivo Karlovic6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3
30th May - 16h00Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Yoshihito Nishioka5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7 6-2
29th May - 11h05Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Hugo Dellien4-6 6-0 6-3 7-5
29th May - 13h55Filip Krajinovicdef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4 6-7 3-6 8-6
29th May - 15h50Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Christian Garin6-1 6-4 6-0
29th May - 15h30Grigor Dimitrovdef.Marin Cilic6-7 6-4 4-6 7-6 6-3
29th May - 15h00Nicolas Mahutdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 6-3 6-3
30th May - 13h30Leonardo Mayerdef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman4-6 6-3 6-4 7-5
29th May - 15h10Casper Ruuddef.Matteo Berrettini6-4 7-5 6-3
29th May - 16h15Roger Federerdef.Oscar Otte6-4 6-3 6-4
29th May - 12h55Kei Nishikoridef.Jo-Wilfried Tsonga4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
29th May - 13h40Laslo Djeredef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 7-6 6-4
29th May - 16h55Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Alex De Minaur6-3 6-1 6-1
29th May - 16h30Benoît Pairedef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert6-2 6-2 5-7 6-7 11-9
29th May - 13h15Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Richard Gasquet6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
29th May - 11h10Corentin Moutetdef.Guido Pella6-3 6-1 2-6 7-5
29th May - 12h50David Goffindef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-2 6-4 6-3
29th May - 12h35Rafael Nadaldef.Yannick Maden6-1 6-2 6-4


First Round

27th May - 16h00Novak Djokovicdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 6-2 6-2
27th May - 14h45Henri Laaksonendef.Pedro Martinez Portero6-1 6-0 7-6
27th May - 15h55Salvatore Carusodef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-5 4-6 6-3 6-3
27th May - 15h25Gilles Simondef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-3 6-3 6-4
27th May - 17h45Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Denis Shapovalov7-6 6-3 6-4
27th May - 17h10Radu Albotdef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 7-6 3-6 6-1
27th May - 16h20Lloyd Harrisdef.Lukas Rosol6-1 4-6 2-6 6-1 6-2
27th May - 14h15Borna Coricdef.Aljaz Bedene6-1 6-7 6-4 6-4
28th May - 11h05Fabio Fogninidef.Andreas Seppi6-3 6-0 3-6 6-3
28th May - 11h10Federico Delbonisdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-1 3-6 6-3 6-2
28th May - 11h05Taylor Fritzdef.Bernard Tomic6-1 6-4 6-1
28th May - 13h05Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Steve Johnson6-3 6-4 6-2
28th May - 12h25Dusan Lajovicdef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-4 6-4
28th May - 11h10Elliot Benchetritdef.Cameron Norrie6-3 6-0 6-2
28th May - 11h10Mikael Ymerdef.Blaz Rola6-0 6-3 7-6
28th May - 11h10Alexander Zverevdef.John Millman7-6 6-3 2-6 6-7 6-3
27th May - 18h30Dominic Thiemdef.Tommy Paul6-4 4-6 7-6 6-2
27th May - 17h20Alexander Bublikdef.Rudolf Molleker7-5 6-7 6-1 7-6
27th May - 17h35Pablo Cuevasdef.Maxime Janvier6-4 6-4 6-2
28th May - 12h35Kyle Edmunddef.Jérémy Chardy7-6 5-7 6-4 4-6 7-5
28th May - 15h10Fernando Verdascodef.Daniel Evans6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
28th May - 16h25Antoine Hoangdef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 0-6 7-6 6-3
28th May - 17h50Adrian Mannarinodef.Stefano Travaglia6-7 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2
28th May - 19h50Gaël Monfilsdef.Taro Daniel6-0 6-4 6-1
28th May - 15h05Karen Khachanovdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-1 6-1 6-4
28th May - 16h10Grégoire Barreredef.Matthew Ebden6-3 5-7 7-5 6-1
28th May - 14h45Martin Klizandef.Mikhail Kukushkin3-6 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-3
28th May - 15h10Lucas Pouilledef.Simone Bolelli6-3 6-4 7-5
28th May - 14h25Jordan Thompsondef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 6-2 7-6
28th May - 13h00Ivo Karlovicdef.Feliciano López7-6 7-5 7-6
28th May - 11h10Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Mackenzie McDonald6-7 6-0 4-6 6-2 6-3
28th May - 11h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Nicolás Jarry3-6 6-2 6-1 6-4
26th May - 12h40Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Maximilian Marterer6-2 6-2 7-6
26th May - 15h20Hugo Delliendef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-1 6-3 6-1
27th May - 13h05Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Alexandre Muller6-4 6-4 6-2
27th May - 11h10Filip Krajinovicdef.Frances Tiafoe6-2 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-0
27th May - 15h00Stanislas Wawrinkadef.Jozef Kovalík6-1 6-7 6-2 6-3
27th May - 12h50Christian Garindef.Reilly Opelka7-6 7-5 7-6
26th May - 12h25Grigor Dimitrovdef.Janko Tipsarevic6-3 6-0 3-6 6-7 6-4
26th May - 11h10Marin Cilicdef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 7-5 6-1
26th May - 13h50Nicolas Mahutdef.Marco Cecchinato2-6 6-7 6-4 6-2 6-4
26th May - 17h00Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Robin Haase6-4 6-4 6-7 6-1
26th May - 17h05Leonardo Mayerdef.Jirí Veselý7-6 6-3 6-0
26th May - 15h50Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Marton Fucsovics6-3 3-6 7-6 2-6 6-2
26th May - 11h15Matteo Berrettinidef.Pablo Andújar6-7 6-4 6-4 6-2
26th May - 11h10Casper Ruuddef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 7-6 6-0
26th May - 12h50Oscar Ottedef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-1 4-6 6-0
26th May - 14h50Roger Federerdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-2 6-4 6-4
26th May - 13h40Kei Nishikoridef.Quentin Halys6-2 6-3 6-4
27th May - 15h50Jo-Wilfried Tsongadef.Peter Gojowczyk7-6 6-1 4-6 6-3
26th May - 11h10Alexei Popyrindef.Ugo Humbert3-6 6-3 7-6 6-3
26th May - 16h35Laslo Djeredef.Albert Ramos Viñolas6-3 6-2 7-6
27th May - 11h10Alex De Minaurdef.Bradley Klahn6-1 6-4 6-4
27th May - 11h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.João Sousa6-3 6-1 6-2
27th May - 16h40Benoît Pairedef.Marius Copil6-4 6-7 6-0 6-1
27th May - 11h10Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Daniil Medvedev4-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 7-5
27th May - 11h05Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-1 6-3
27th May - 13h00Richard Gasquetdef.Mischa Zverev6-3 6-4 6-3
27th May - 11h10Corentin Moutetdef.Alexey Vatutin6-4 7-6 6-4
27th May - 14h20Guido Pelladef.Guido Andreozzi7-6 6-4 1-6 6-1
26th May - 18h55David Goffindef.Ricardas Berankis6-0 6-2 6-2
27th May - 11h05Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Denis Kudla6-0 6-7 5-7 6-3 6-4
27th May - 12h35Yannick Madendef.Kimmer Coppejans7-6 7-5 6-3
27th May - 13h35Rafael Nadaldef.Yannick Hanfmann6-2 6-1 6-3


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th May - 13h50Tennys Sandgrendef.Mathias Bourgue7-6 7-5
23th May - 16h20Salvatore Carusodef.Dustin Brown4-6 6-4 6-3
24th May - 13h10Elliot Benchetritdef.Enzo Couacaud4-6 7-6 6-2
24th May - 10h15Mikael Ymerdef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 2-6 6-2
24th May - 10h10Simone Bolellidef.Go Soeda6-1 7-6
23th May - 15h10Alexey Vatutindef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 1-6 6-3
24th May - 10h10Thiago Monteirodef.Lucas Miedler6-2 6-4
23th May - 16h55Yannick Madendef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-3 3-6 6-1
24th May - 11h45Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-3 6-1
23th May - 17h15Kimmer Coppejansdef.Manuel Guinard6-3 4-6 6-1
24th May - 10h10Blaz Roladef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-3 6-2
23th May - 15h20Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Oscar Otte3-6 6-4 6-0
23th May - 15h05Stefano Travagliadef.Steve Darcis7-6 6-3
24th May - 10h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Viktor Troicki6-3 6-4
23th May - 14h25Yannick Hanfmanndef.Lukas Rosol6-2 6-2
23th May - 16h40Rudolf Mollekerdef.Santiago Giraldo4-6 6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

22th May - 17h20Tennys Sandgrendef.Mats Moraing6-2 6-2
22th May - 18h45Mathias Bourguedef.Nikola Milojevic2-6 6-4 7-5
22th May - 15h15Dustin Browndef.Emilio Gómez6-2 7-5
22th May - 13h45Salvatore Carusodef.Ze Zhang6-2 6-2
22th May - 17h25Enzo Couacauddef.Arthur De Greef6-0 6-3
22th May - 15h50Elliot Benchetritdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 6-4
22th May - 16h00Henri Laaksonendef.Facundo Argüello4-6 6-4 6-3
22th May - 16h25Mikael Ymerdef.Johan Sebastien Tatlot3-6 7-6 6-1
22th May - 18h20Simone Bolellidef.Dominik Koepfer6-1 3-6 6-3
22th May - 17h45Go Soedadef.Thiemo De Bakker6-1 3-6 6-3
22th May - 12h25Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Uladzimir Ignatik7-6 6-4
22th May - 13h05Alexey Vatutindef.Hugo Gaston6-1 6-3
22th May - 18h20Thiago Monteirodef.Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc6-3 4-6 6-3
22th May - 17h20Lucas Miedlerdef.Attila Balázs7-6 6-3
22th May - 11h30Yannick Madendef.Mikael Torpegaard6-4 4-6 6-2
22th May - 13h45Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Joao Domingues6-2 7-5
22th May - 17h55Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Adam Pavlasek6-4 1-6 7-5
22th May - 16h15Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Mirza Basic6-2 7-5
22th May - 13h40Kimmer Coppejansdef.Mattéo Martineau6-0 1-6 6-2
22th May - 15h15Manuel Guinarddef.Gianluigi Quinzi6-3 7-6
22th May - 16h40Blaz Roladef.Roberto Quiroz6-2 6-3
22th May - 15h15Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-5 7-5
22th May - 14h00Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Pedja Krstin4-6 6-3 6-4
22th May - 13h45Oscar Ottedef.Stefano Napolitano6-4 6-1
22th May - 14h25Stefano Travagliadef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-4
22th May - 14h20Steve Darcisdef.Corentin Denolly3-6 6-1 6-4
22th May - 15h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Peter Polansky6-2 4-6 7-6
22th May - 16h05Viktor Troickidef.Jason Murray Kubler6-1 7-6
22th May - 16h15Yannick Hanfmanndef.Sebastian Ofner6-2 6-1
22th May - 14h55Lukas Rosoldef.Marcos Giron6-4 6-4
22th May - 14h00Rudolf Mollekerdef.Matthias Bachinger4-6 6-3 6-4
22th May - 12h45Santiago Giraldodef.Gianluca Mager4-6 7-6 3-0 ab.


Qualifications - First Round

21th May - 10h10Tennys Sandgrendef.Yosuke Watanuki6-2 6-4
21th May - 10h10Mats Moraingdef.Andrej Martin6-3 5-7 6-4
21th May - 10h10Mathias Bourguedef.Matteo Viola4-6 6-1 6-3
21th May - 10h05Nikola Milojevicdef.Egor Gerasimov7-5 6-3
20th May - 11h25Dustin Browndef.Denis Istomin7-6 6-1
20th May - 12h20Emilio Gómezdef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-4 6-1
20th May - 13h35Ze Zhangdef.Filip Horansky7-6 6-2
20th May - 11h40Salvatore Carusodef.Norbert Gombos5-7 6-4 6-4
21th May - 11h55Enzo Couacauddef.Paolo Lorenzi4-6 6-4 6-0
21th May - 11h45Arthur De Greefdef.Illya Marchenko5-7 6-3 6-2
20th May - 16h45Elliot Benchetritdef.Pedro Cachin6-3 1-6 6-3
20th May - 16h50Bjorn Fratangelodef.Evgeny Donskoy3-6 6-4 7-6
20th May - 12h30Henri Laaksonendef.Daniel Brands6-3 6-0
20th May - 12h30Facundo Argüellodef.Filippo Baldi3-6 6-3 6-2
20th May - 10h30Johan Sebastien Tatlotdef.Tatsuma Ito6-2 7-6
20th May - 10h25Mikael Ymerdef.Roberto Marcora6-4 2-6 6-1
20th May - 17h25Simone Bolellidef.Kamil Majchrzak7-5 7-6
20th May - 17h35Dominik Koepferdef.Mitchell Krueger7-5 6-1
21th May - 10h10Thiemo De Bakkerdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-3 7-5
21th May - 10h10Go Soedadef.Facundo Bagnis6-1 6-2
20th May - 13h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.James Duckworth4-2 ab.
20th May - 14h50Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Matteo Donati6-3 4-6 4-1 ab.
20th May - 14h40Alexey Vatutindef.Gerald Melzer2-6 6-1 7-5
20th May - 15h00Hugo Gastondef.Marco Trungelliti6-4 6-1
20th May - 16h55Thiago Monteirodef.Mohamed Safwat7-6 6-0
20th May - 18h50Antoine Cornut-Chauvincdef.Zdenek Kolar3-6 6-2 7-6
21th May - 10h10Lucas Miedlerdef.Evgeny Karlovskiy7-5 6-2
21th May - 10h10Attila Balázsdef.Soon Woo Kwon7-5 6-3
20th May - 14h10Yannick Madendef.Jürgen Zopp6-3 6-2
20th May - 12h55Mikael Torpegaarddef.Noah Rubin6-2 6-2
20th May - 13h45Joao Dominguesdef.Viktor Galovic6-3 6-4
20th May - 14h30Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Jay Clarke2-6 7-6 6-1
21th May - 11h45Adam Pavlasekdef.Ryan Harrison6-3 6-7 7-6
21th May - 12h15Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Andrea Arnaboldi7-6 3-6 6-3
21th May - 11h30Mirza Basicdef.Kaichi Uchida7-6 6-3
21th May - 11h40Pedro Martinez Porterodef.Christopher Eubanks6-4 6-4
20th May - 14h00Mattéo Martineaudef.Elias Ymer6-4 3-6 6-4
20th May - 14h40Kimmer Coppejansdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 6-7 6-4
20th May - 12h30Gianluigi Quinzidef.Marc Polmans6-2 1-6 6-3
20th May - 12h05Manuel Guinarddef.Lukas Lacko7-6 4-6 6-1
20th May - 18h10Blaz Roladef.Dennis Novak6-2 6-3
20th May - 17h55Roberto Quirozdef.Tallon Griekspoor2-6 7-6 6-4
21th May - 10h10Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Carlos Berlocq4-6 6-3 6-4
21th May - 10h15Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Alex Bolt6-2 6-2
20th May - 14h20Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Tim Smyczek6-1 6-4
20th May - 17h25Pedja Krstindef.Lorenzo Giustino6-4 6-2
20th May - 15h10Stefano Napolitanodef.Federico Gaio7-6 6-4
20th May - 17h10Oscar Ottedef.James Ward6-1 6-2
20th May - 15h30Stefano Travagliadef.Jurij Rodionov1-6 6-3 7-6
20th May - 16h30Nino Serdarusicdef.Zhe Li6-2 6-2
20th May - 12h30Steve Darcisdef.Hiroki Moriya7-6 7-5
20th May - 12h05Corentin Denollydef.Michael Mmoh6-1 6-4
20th May - 10h35Peter Polanskydef.Darian King6-4 6-4
20th May - 10h40Alexandre Mullerdef.Alessandro Giannessi5-7 7-6 6-1
20th May - 10h30Viktor Troickidef.Kevin Krawietz6-4 6-3
20th May - 10h35Jason Murray Kublerdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-4
20th May - 10h35Sebastian Ofnerdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 7-6
20th May - 10h25Yannick Hanfmanndef.Constant Lestienne6-2 7-5
20th May - 10h35Marcos Girondef.Donald Young6-0 6-1
20th May - 10h25Lukas Rosoldef.Amir Weintraub6-3 6-1
20th May - 17h05Matthias Bachingerdef.Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol7-5 2-6 6-3
20th May - 15h50Rudolf Mollekerdef.Tommy Robredo7-6 6-3
20th May - 15h00Santiago Giraldodef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov3-6 6-4 6-3
20th May - 16h45Gianluca Magerdef.Enrique Lopez Perez7-6 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved