All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2014

United StatesUnited States - New York - 25 August 2014 - 7 September 2014 - Hard


Final

Ipek Soylu
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
5-7 6-2 10-7


Semi-Finals

Ipek Soylu
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
6-3 6-1
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Maia Lumsden
Fanny Stollar
6-3 6-3


Quarter-Finals

Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
def.Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
w.o.
Ipek Soylu
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Tami Grende
Luisa Stefani
6-2 7-5
Maia Lumsden
Fanny Stollar
def.Olga Fridman
Jelena Ostapenko
w.o.
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Freya Christie
Katie Swan
6-4 3-6 10-4


Round of 16

Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Anna Bondar
Dalma Galfi
6-1 7-6
Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
def.Lucie Wargnier
Margot Yerolymos
6-4 6-3
Tami Grende
Luisa Stefani
def.Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
7-6 6-4
Ipek Soylu
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Katrine Isabel Steffensen
Renata Zarazua
6-4 6-1
Maia Lumsden
Fanny Stollar
def.Anna Kalinskaya
Evgeniya Levashova
6-3 7-6
Olga Fridman
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Ioana Loredana Rosca
Isabelle Wallace
2-6 6-1 13-11
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Caroline Dolehide
Ingrid Neel
6-3 6-4
Freya Christie
Katie Swan
def.Anhelina Kalinina
Iryna Shymanovich
7-6 6-4


Round of 32

Catherine Bellis
Marketa Vondrousova
def.Marie Bouzkova
Greet Minnen
6-4 6-2
Anna Bondar
Dalma Galfi
def.Raveena Kingsley
Katherine Sebov
6-4 4-6 10-7
Lucie Wargnier
Margot Yerolymos
def.Madison Bourguignon
Ena Shibahara
6-7 6-3 10-4
Viktoria Kuzmova
Kristina Schmiedlová
def.Jessica Ho
Sandra Samir
7-5 6-3
Paula Badosa Gibert
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov
def.Anna Blinkova
Anastasiya Komardina
6-3 6-1
Tami Grende
Luisa Stefani
def.Kelly Chen
Claire Liu
7-6 6-4
Katrine Isabel Steffensen
Renata Zarazua
def.Gabriella Taylor
Natalia Vikhlyantseva
7-6 5-7 10-8
Ipek Soylu
Jil Belen Teichmann
def.Miriam Kolodziejová
Tamara Zidansek
6-4 6-4
Anna Kalinskaya
Evgeniya Levashova
def.Katie Boulter
Simona Heinova
7-6 6-1
Maia Lumsden
Fanny Stollar
def.Kylie Mckenzie
Ryan Peus
7-5 6-3
Ioana Loredana Rosca
Isabelle Wallace
def.Dasha Ivanova
Qiu Yu Ye
6-1 6-2
Olga Fridman
Jelena Ostapenko
def.Verena Hofer
Bianca Turati
6-2 7-5
Vera Lapko
Tereza Mihalikova
def.Naiktha Bains
Tornado Alicia Black
6-4 6-2
Caroline Dolehide
Ingrid Neel
def.Jaqueline Adina Cristian
Elena Gabriela Ruse
7-6 4-6 10-3
Freya Christie
Katie Swan
def.Usue Maitane Arconada
Kimberly Birrell
6-3 6-0
Anhelina Kalinina
Iryna Shymanovich
def.Michaela Gordon
Sofia Kenin
6-2 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved