All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roland Garros - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roland Garros - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros 2019

FranceFrance - Paris - 3rd June 2019 - 9th June 2019 - Clay


Final

8th Jun - 13h45Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
Thiago Agustin Tirante
def.Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

7th Jun - 16h05Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
Thiago Agustin Tirante
def.Andrew Paulson
Eric Vanshelboim
6-1 6-0
7th Jun - 16h10Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Sergey Fomin
Gauthier Onclin
6-3 6-1


Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 12h55Andrew Paulson
Eric Vanshelboim
def.Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
6-7 6-4 10-5
7th Jun - 13h05Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
Thiago Agustin Tirante
def.Zane Khan
Bu Yunchaokete
6-3 6-2
7th Jun - 14h10Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Martin Damm
Toby Alex Kodat
6-4 6-4
7th Jun - 12h45Sergey Fomin
Gauthier Onclin
def.Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Juan Bautista Torres
7-6 6-2


Round of 16

4th Jun - 15h40Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
def.Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
6-4 6-7 12-10
6th Jun - 13h55Andrew Paulson
Eric Vanshelboim
def.Baptiste Anselmo
Loris Pourroy
6-2 7-5
4th Jun - 15h40Zane Khan
Bu Yunchaokete
def.Shintaro Mochizuki
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
6-2 2-6 10-7
6th Jun - 14h25Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
Thiago Agustin Tirante
def.Dali Blanch
Christian Lerby
7-5 6-0
6th Jun - 18h35Martin Damm
Toby Alex Kodat
def.Matteo Arnaldi
Francesco Passaro
6-2 6-2
6th Jun - 17h20Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Kevin Chahoud
Youcef Rihane
6-2 6-0
6th Jun - 13h30Sergey Fomin
Gauthier Onclin
def.Mateus Alves
William Grant
6-3 6-3
6th Jun - 15h40Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Juan Bautista Torres
def.Cannon Kingsley
Emilio Nava
6-1 2-6 10-4


Round of 32

3rd Jun - 17h00Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
def.Sean Cuenin
Mehdi Sadaoui
6-3 6-3
3rd Jun - 16h00Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
def.Nicolas Alvarez Varona
Taha Baadi
6-3 6-1
4th Jun - 13h50Baptiste Anselmo
Loris Pourroy
def.Illya Beloborodko
Gustaf Strom
6-2 7-5
3rd Jun - 18h10Andrew Paulson
Eric Vanshelboim
def.Shunsuke Mitsui
Keisuke Saitoh
6-2 6-4
3rd Jun - 17h05Zane Khan
Bu Yunchaokete
def.Tristan Schoolkate
Dane Sweeny
5-7 6-2 10-8
3rd Jun - 15h50Shintaro Mochizuki
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune
def.Pierre Delage
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
6-4 7-6
3rd Jun - 16h55Dali Blanch
Christian Lerby
def.Nini Gabriel Dica
Peter Makk
6-2 7-5
4th Jun - 15h40Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
Thiago Agustin Tirante
def.Adrian Andreev
Lodewijk Weststrate
6-1 6-2
4th Jun - 15h10Martin Damm
Toby Alex Kodat
def.Liam Draxl
Govind Nanda
6-4 1-6 10-8
3rd Jun - 16h30Matteo Arnaldi
Francesco Passaro
def.Roman Andres Burruchaga
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen
1-6 6-4 10-7
4th Jun - 14h10Kevin Chahoud
Youcef Rihane
def.Kyrian Jacquet
Lilian Marmousez
4-6 6-3 12-10
4th Jun - 14h55Flavio Cobolli
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Rinky Hijikata
Filip Cristian Jianu
7-6 6-3
4th Jun - 14h00Sergey Fomin
Gauthier Onclin
def.Alibek Kachmazov
Alexander Zgirovsky
6-4 6-4
4th Jun - 14h10Mateus Alves
William Grant
def.Jonas Forejtek
Dalibor Svrcina
6-3 6-4
3rd Jun - 17h35Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Juan Bautista Torres
def.Otto Virtanen
Harry Wendelken
6-0 2-6 10-8
4th Jun - 13h55Cannon Kingsley
Emilio Nava
def.Martin Breysach
Timo Legout
6-3 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved