All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2019

United StatesUnited States - New York - 3 September 2019 - 8 September 2019 - Hard


Final

Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
def.Andrew Paulson
Alexander Zgirovsky
7-6 6-4


Semi-Finals

7th Sep - 01h05Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
def.Liam Draxl
Govind Nanda
6-7 6-3 10-7
7th Sep - 01h25Andrew Paulson
Alexander Zgirovsky
def.Nicholas David Ionel
Wojciech Marek
6-4 6-2


Quarter-Finals

5th Sep - 21h40Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
def.Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
6-0 6-4
5th Sep - 23h10Liam Draxl
Govind Nanda
def.Brandon Nakashima
Valentin Royer
2-6 6-3 10-7
5th Sep - 23h15Nicholas David Ionel
Wojciech Marek
def.Jonas Forejtek
Jiri Lehecka
6-3 6-1
5th Sep - 21h15Andrew Paulson
Alexander Zgirovsky
def.Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Gauthier Onclin
7-5 3-6 10-8


Round of 16

4th Sep - 18h20Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
def.Stefan Storch
Eric Vanshelboim
6-7 6-1 10-5
4th Sep - 21h45Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
def.Ronan Jachuck
Andres R. Martin
7-6 6-3
4th Sep - 21h10Brandon Nakashima
Valentin Royer
def.Kevin Chahoud
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen
6-3 7-6
4th Sep - 21h35Liam Draxl
Govind Nanda
def.Leandro Riedi
Dominic Stephan Stricker
6-4 6-3
4th Sep - 21h35Nicholas David Ionel
Wojciech Marek
def.Rinky Hijikata
Tristan Schoolkate
6-4 7-6
4th Sep - 20h30Jonas Forejtek
Jiri Lehecka
def.Nicolas Alvarez Varona
Juan Bautista Torres
6-2 6-2
4th Sep - 23h50Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Gauthier Onclin
def.Kyrian Jacquet
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
6-1 7-6
4th Sep - 20h00Andrew Paulson
Alexander Zgirovsky
def.Flavio Cobolli
Luca Nardi
6-4 6-4


Round of 32

4th Sep - 00h45Eliot Spizzirri
Tyler Zink
def.Ryuhei Azuma
Taiyo Yamanaka
6-3 6-3
3rd Sep - 21h20Stefan Storch
Eric Vanshelboim
def.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida
Natan Rodrigues
5-7 6-4 10-6
3rd Sep - 19h30Ronan Jachuck
Andres R. Martin
def.Blaise Bicknell
Lorenzo Rottoli
7-6 6-2
4th Sep - 00h50Arthur Cazaux
Harold Mayot
def.Matteo Arnaldi
Francesco Passaro
7-6 6-3
3rd Sep - 22h15Brandon Nakashima
Valentin Royer
def.Arthur Fery
Peter Makk
6-1 6-1
3rd Sep - 22h20Kevin Chahoud
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen
def.Robert Cash
Cannon Kingsley
6-7 6-2 10-6
3rd Sep - 22h55Leandro Riedi
Dominic Stephan Stricker
def.Alexander Bernard
Ronald Hohmann
6-2 6-4
3rd Sep - 21h35Liam Draxl
Govind Nanda
def.Shunsuke Mitsui
Harry Wendelken
6-2 6-2
3rd Sep - 23h00Rinky Hijikata
Tristan Schoolkate
def.Taha Baadi
Dalibor Svrcina
6-1 6-2
3rd Sep - 19h50Nicholas David Ionel
Wojciech Marek
def.Bruno K. Kuzuhara
Victor L. Lilov
4-6 6-4 11-9
3rd Sep - 23h40Nicolas Alvarez Varona
Juan Bautista Torres
def.Hugo Hashimoto
Benjamin R. Kittay
7-5 7-5
3rd Sep - 20h45Jonas Forejtek
Jiri Lehecka
def.Hamad Medjedovic
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri
6-0 6-1
3rd Sep - 23h30Pablo Llamas Ruiz
Gauthier Onclin
def.Cash Hanzlik
Alyssa Mayo
6-2 6-2
3rd Sep - 21h00Kyrian Jacquet
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard
def.Karlis Ozolins
Stijn Pel
4-6 7-6 10-5
3rd Sep - 20h55Flavio Cobolli
Luca Nardi
def.Dali Blanch
William Grant
6-4 6-4
3rd Sep - 23h40Andrew Paulson
Alexander Zgirovsky
def.Martin Damm
Toby Alex Kodat
5-7 7-5 10-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved