All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - US Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Tennis - US Open - 2022 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

US Open 2022

United StatesUnited States - New York - 5 September 2022 - 11 September 2022 - Hard


Final

10th Sep - 21h00Lucie Havlickova
Diana Shnaider
def.Carolina Kuhl
Ella Seidel
6-3 6-2


Semi-Finals

Lucie Havlickova
Diana Shnaider
def.Liv Hovde
Taylah Preston
6-1 7-6
Carolina Kuhl
Ella Seidel
def.Alexis Blokhina
Annabele Xu
7-5 6-4


Quarter-Finals

9th Sep - 19h30Alexis Blokhina
Annabele Xu
def.Katherine Hui
Eleana Yu
7-5 4-6 10-8
9th Sep - 19h30Liv Hovde
Taylah Preston
def.Natalie Block
Piper Charney
7-5 6-4
9th Sep - 19h45Carolina Kuhl
Ella Seidel
def.Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
4-6 7-5 10-8
9th Sep - 21h00Lucie Havlickova
Diana Shnaider
def.Ela Mala Milic
Malwina Rowinska
6-1 6-1


Round of 16

8th Sep - 19h40Liv Hovde
Taylah Preston
def.Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Sara Saito
6-2 6-3
8th Sep - 21h00Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
def.Sayaka Ishii
Lanlana Tararudee
7-5 6-4
8th Sep - 21h00Lucie Havlickova
Diana Shnaider
def.Renata Jamrichova
Nina Vargova
6-3 7-5
8th Sep - 21h45Natalie Block
Piper Charney
def.Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
7-6 6-3
8th Sep - 21h45Katherine Hui
Eleana Yu
def.Sofia Costoulas
Luca Udvardy
6-4 7-6
8th Sep - 22h50Ela Mala Milic
Malwina Rowinska
def.Malak El Allami
Ella McDonald
6-3 3-6 10-7
9th Sep - 22h30Carolina Kuhl
Ella Seidel
def.Mirra Andreeva
Alexandra Eala
w.o.
9th Sep - 23h00Alexis Blokhina
Annabele Xu
def.Anastasiia Gureva
Hayu Kinoshita
6-3 3-6 11-9


Round of 32

Lucie Havlickova
Diana Shnaider
def.Sandugash Kenzhibayeva
Aruzhan Sagandikova
6-2 6-3
7th Sep - 23h30Renata Jamrichova
Nina Vargova
def.Tom Evans
Kaitlin Quevedo
7-6 6-3
Ela Mala Milic
Malwina Rowinska
def.Yaroslava Bartashevich
Ksenia Zaytseva
7-6 5-7 10-8
8th Sep - 00h45Malak El Allami
Ella McDonald
def.Kayla Cross
Victoria Mboko
6-3 0-0 ab.
Liv Hovde
Taylah Preston
def.Anastasiya Lopata
Mia Slama
6-1 6-2
Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz
Sara Saito
def.Alanis Hamilton
Capucine Jauffret
3-6 6-2 10-8
Natalie Block
Piper Charney
def.Georgia Pedone
Federica Urgesi
6-2 4-6 10-2
Rose Marie Nijkamp
Angella Okutoyi
def.Qavia Lopez
Johanne Christine Svendsen
6-1 6-3
Mia Kupres
Ranah Akua Stoiber
def.Irina Balus
Nikola Daubnerova
6-1 6-2
Sayaka Ishii
Lanlana Tararudee
def.Ava Krug
Valeria Ray
6-3 6-4
Carolina Kuhl
Ella Seidel
def.Denislava Glushkova
Raquel Gonzalez Vilar
6-2 6-4
8th Sep - 00h00Mirra Andreeva
Alexandra Eala
def.Iva Jovic
Shannon Lam
6-2 6-2
8th Sep - 00h40Anastasiia Gureva
Hayu Kinoshita
def.Celine Naef
Amelie Van Impe
6-2 6-3
Alexis Blokhina
Annabele Xu
def.Melisa Ercan
Amelia Waligora
6-3 7-5
7th Sep - 23h50Katherine Hui
Eleana Yu
def.Weronika Ewald
Rebecca Munk Mortensen
6-2 6-2
8th Sep - 00h00Sofia Costoulas
Luca Udvardy
def.Luciana Moyano
Lucciana Perez Alarcon
6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved