All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Davis Cup 1st Round - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 

Full results

Detailed results

Davis Cup 1st Round 2019

1st February 2019 - 2nd February 2019 - Choice


India1 - 3Italy
1st Feb - 06h40Andreas Seppidef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-4 6-2
1st Feb - 08h25Matteo Berrettinidef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-4 6-3
2nd Feb - 06h10Rohan Bopanna
Divij Sharan
def.Matteo Berrettini
Simone Bolelli
4-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Feb - 08h30Andreas Seppidef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-1 6-4
2nd Feb - 10h00Ramkumar Ramanathan-Matteo BerrettiniCancelled

Germany5 - 0Hungary
1st Feb - 16h10Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.Zsombor Piros6-7 7-5 6-4
1st Feb - 19h20Alexander Zverevdef.Péter Nagy6-2 6-2
2nd Feb - 12h10Tim Puetz
Jan-Lennard Struff
def.Gabor Borsos
Péter Nagy
6-2 6-3
2nd Feb - 14h00Alexander Zverevdef.Gabor Borsos6-3 6-4
2nd Feb - 15h30Philipp Kohlschreiberdef.David Szintai6-7 6-3 10-5

Uzbekistan2 - 3Serbia
1st Feb - 09h10Dusan Lajovicdef.Sanjar Fayziev7-6 6-3
1st Feb - 11h05Filip Krajinovicdef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-4
2nd Feb - 09h10Sanjar Fayziev
Denis Istomin
def.Nikola Milojevic
Viktor Troicki
2-6 6-1 6-3
2nd Feb - 11h35Denis Istomindef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-4
2nd Feb - 13h30Filip Krajinovicdef.Sanjar Fayziev4-6 6-3 6-0

Switzerland1 - 3Russia
1st Feb - 14h10Daniil Medvedevdef.Henri Laaksonen7-6 6-7 6-2
1st Feb - 17h10Karen Khachanovdef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 7-5
2nd Feb - 14h10Jérôme Kym
Henri Laaksonen
def.Evgeny Donskoy
Andrey Rublev
4-6 6-3 7-6
2nd Feb - 16h45Karen Khachanovdef.Henri Laaksonen6-7 7-6 6-4
2nd Feb - 19h55Marc-Andrea Hüsler-Daniil MedvedevCancelled

Kazakhstan3 - 1Portugal
1st Feb - 09h10Alexander Bublikdef.João Sousa6-7 6-4 6-4
1st Feb - 12h05Mikhail Kukushkindef.Pedro Sousa6-2 6-0
2nd Feb - 07h10Gastão Elias
João Sousa
def.Timur Khabibulin
Aleksandr Nedovyesov
3-6 6-3 6-4
2nd Feb - 11h10Alexander Bublik-Pedro SousaCancelled
2nd Feb - 09h45Mikhail Kukushkindef.João Sousa6-4 6-1

Czech Republic1 - 3Netherlands
1st Feb - 15h05Jirí Veselýdef.Tallon Griekspoor5-7 6-4 6-4
1st Feb - 18h00Robin Haasedef.Lukas Rosol6-2 6-4
2nd Feb - 13h10Robin Haase
Jean-Julien Rojer
def.Lukas Rosol
Jirí Veselý
7-6 3-6 7-6
2nd Feb - 16h25Robin Haasedef.Jiri Lehecka6-4 2-6 6-3
2nd Feb - 18h50Lukas Rosol-Tallon GriekspoorCancelled

Colombia4 - 0Sweden
1st Feb - 22h15Santiago Giraldodef.Elias Ymer6-2 6-4
1st Feb - 23h50Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Mikael Ymer6-1 6-2
2nd Feb - 18h10Juan Sebastian Cabal
Robert Farah Maksoud
def.Markus Eriksson
Robert Lindstedt
6-3 6-4
2nd Feb - 20h15Alejandro Gonzálezdef.Elias Ymer6-3 6-3
2nd Feb - 21h40Santiago Giraldo-Mikael YmerCancelled

Austria2 - 3Chile
1st Feb - 15h05Nicolás Jarrydef.Jurij Rodionov7-5 7-5
1st Feb - 17h10Dennis Novakdef.Cristian Garín6-4 6-4
2nd Feb - 13h10Oliver Marach
Jürgen Melzer
def.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
6-4 2-6 7-5
2nd Feb - 15h55Nicolás Jarrydef.Dennis Novak6-4 3-6 7-6
2nd Feb - 18h20Cristian Garíndef.Jurij Rodionov6-2 6-1

Slovakia2 - 3Canada
1st Feb - 15h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Filip Horansky6-4 7-5
1st Feb - 17h05Martin Klizandef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-5 6-3
2nd Feb - 11h10Martin Klizan
Filip Polásek
def.Félix Auger-Aliassime
Denis Shapovalov
3-6 7-5 6-3
2nd Feb - 13h40Denis Shapovalovdef.Martin Klizan7-6 6-4
2nd Feb - 16h05Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Norbert Gombos6-3 6-4

China2 - 3Japan
1st Feb - 03h10Zhe Lidef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-2
1st Feb - 05h15Taro Danieldef.Ze Zhang7-6 6-4
2nd Feb - 03h10Mao-Xin Gong
Ze Zhang
def.Ben McLachlan
Yasutaka Uchiyama
5-7 7-5 6-4
2nd Feb - 06h20Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Yibing Wu6-2 6-0
2nd Feb - 07h50Taro Danieldef.Zhe Li6-3 6-7 6-3

Brazil1 - 3Belgium
1st Feb - 19h10Thiago Monteirodef.Arthur De Greef6-3 6-2
1st Feb - 20h50Kimmer Coppejansdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-4 6-4
2nd Feb - 17h10Sander Gillé
Joran Vliegen
def.Marcelo Melo
Bruno Soares
6-4 7-6
2nd Feb - 19h10Kimmer Coppejansdef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-4
2nd Feb - 20h55Rogerio Dutra Da Silva-Arthur De GreefCancelled

Australia4 - 0Team Europe
1st Feb - 06h40John Millmandef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-2
1st Feb - 08h20Alex De Minaurdef.Mirza Basic6-3 7-6
2nd Feb - 05h40John Peers
Jordan Thompson
def.Mirza Basic
Tomislav Brkic
7-5 6-1
2nd Feb - 07h15John Millman-Mirza BasicCancelled
2nd Feb - 07h25Alexei Popyrindef.Nerman Fatic6-1 7-6

Help

Statistics

Archives

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved