All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - European Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2016/2017

FranceFrance - Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines - 19 October 2016 - 23 October 2016


Men's Kilometre TT - 19 October 2016


Men's Scratch - 19 October 2016


Men's Team pursuit - 20 October 2016


1FRA France (Thomas Denis, Benjamin Thomas, Florian Maitre, Corentin Ermenault, Sylvain Chavanel)
2ITA Italy (Liam Bertazzo, Michele Scartezzini, Francesco Lamon, Simone Consonni, Filippo Ganna)
3GBR Great Britain (Matthew Bostock, Mark Stewart, Kian Emadi-Coffin, Steven Burke, Oliver Wood)
4NED Netherlands (Dion Beukeboom, Jan Willem Van Schip, Roy Pieters, Roy Eefting)
5DEN Denmark (Niklas Larsen, Casper Von Folsach, Casper Pedersen, Frederik Madsen)
6RUS Russia (Alexey Kurbatov, Dmitry Sokolov, Sergey Shilov, Viktor Manakov)
7BEL Belgium (Kenny de Ketele, Robbe Ghys, Lindsay De Vylder, Moreno De Pauw)
8POL Poland (Dawid Czubak, Adrian Teklinski, Daniel Staniszewski, Szymon Sajnok)
9SPA Spain (Xavier Canellas Sanchez, Albert Torres Barcelo, Sebastian Mora Vedri, Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio)
10BLR Belarus (Yauheni Akhramenka, Raman Tsishkou, Mikhail Shemetau, Yauheni Karaliok)
11SWI Switzerland (Claudio Imhof, Gael Suter, Loïc Perizzolo, Gino Mader)
12GER Germany (Jasper Frahm, Sebastian Wotschke, Lucas Liss, Leif Lampater)
13UKR Ukraine (Vitaliy Hryniv, Volodymyr Fredyuk, Dmytro Ponomarenko, Volodymyr Kogut)
14CZE Czech Republic (Michal Kohout, Ondrej Vendolsky, Nicolas Pietrula, Jan Kraus)

Men's Team sprint - 20 October 2016


1POL Poland (Maciej Bielecki, Kamil Kuczynski, Mateusz Rudyk, Mateusz Lipa)
2GBR Great Britain (Jack Carlin, Ryan Owens, Joseph Truman)
3GER Germany (Eric Engler, Robert Förstemann, Jan May)
4FRA France (Quentin Lafargue, Kévin Sireau, Sébastien Vigier)
5RUS Russia (Kirill Samusenko, Alexey Tkachev, Pavel Yakushevskiy)
6BLR Belarus (Uladzislau Novik, Yauhen Veramchuk, Artsiom Zaitsau)
7CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Babek, Jiri Janosek, Robin Wagner)
8SPA Spain (Sergio Aliaga Chivite, Jose Moreno Sanchez, Juan Peralta Gascon)
9NED Netherlands (Carlo Cesar, Harrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg)
10BEL Belgium (Ayrton De Pauw, Gerald Nys, Robin Venneman)
11ITA Italy (Davide Ceci, Francesco Ceci, Luca Ceci)
12BUL Bulgaria (Nikolay Genov, Miroslav Minchev, Nikolay Stanchev)

Men's Elimination race - 20 October 2016


Men's Omnium - 21 October 2016


Men's Points Race - 22 October 2016


Men's Individual Pursuit - 22 October 2016


1FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)
2ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)
3NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)
4POLDaniel Staniszewski (POL)
5PORIvo Oliveira (POR)
6GERLeif Lampater (GER)
7DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)
8POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)
9DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)
10FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)
11ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)
12RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)
13SCOMark Stewart (SCO)
14BLRMikhail Shemetau (BLR)
15SPAVicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (SPA)
16RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)
17BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)
18NEDRoy Eefting (NED)
19GERJasper Frahm (GER)
20CZENicolas Pietrula (CZE)
21SWIGino Mader (SWI)
22GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)
23UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)
24SWITristan Marguet (SWI)
25BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)
26SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)
27IRNMarc Potts (IRN)
28BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)
29UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)
30PORAntonio Barbio (POR)

Men's Sprint - 22 October 2016


1RUSPavel Yakushevskiy (RUS)
2NEDRoy van den Berg (NED)
3UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
4GEREric Engler (GER)
5FRASébastien Vigier (FRA)
6FRAQuentin Lafargue (FRA)
7GBRRyan Owens (GBR)
8GBRJoseph Truman (GBR)
9CZERobin Wagner (CZE)
10SPAJose Moreno Sanchez (SPA)
11POLKamil Kuczynski (POL)
12POLMateusz Rudyk (POL)
13RUSKirill Samusenko (RUS)
14LTUVasilijus Lendelis (LTU)
15GERJan May (GER)
16SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
17HUNSandor Szalontay (HUN)
18GREAnargyros Sotirakopoulos (GRE)
19NEDHarrie Lavreysen (NED)
20CZEDavid Sojka (CZE)
21IRLEoin Mullen (IRL)
22GREZafeiris Volikakis (GRE)
23LTUSvajunas Jonauskas (LTU)
24ITADavide Ceci (ITA)
25BELAyrton De Pauw (BEL)
26ITALuca Ceci (ITA)
27BLRArtsiom Zaitsau (BLR)
28GEODavidi Askurava (GEO)
29BULMiroslav Minchev (BUL)
30BELGerald Nys (BEL)
31BULNikolay Stanchev (BUL)
32GRESotirios Bretas (GRE)

Men's Madison - 23 October 2016


Men's Keirin - 23 October 2016


1CZETomas Babek (CZE)
2UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
3FRACharlie Conord (FRA)
4GERMarc Jurczyk (GER)
5POLPatryk Rajkowski (POL)
6GBRJoseph Truman (GBR)
7GBRJack Carlin (GBR)
8CZERobin Wagner (CZE)
9AZESergii Omelchenko (AZE)
10SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
11GREZafeiris Volikakis (GRE)
12GRESotirios Bretas (GRE)
13HUNSandor Szalontay (HUN)
13NEDCarlo Cesar (NED)
13ITAFrancesco Ceci (ITA)
13BULMiroslav Minchev (BUL)
13BLRYauhen Veramchuk (BLR)
13LTUSvajunas Jonauskas (LTU)
13SPASergio Aliaga Chivite (SPA)
13ITADavide Ceci (ITA)
13RUSNikita Shurshin (RUS)
13NEDRoy van den Berg (NED)
13BELRobin Venneman (BEL)
13BLRUladzislau Novik (BLR)
13BELAyrton De Pauw (BEL)
13LTUVasilijus Lendelis (LTU)
13FRABenjamin Edelin (FRA)
13GEODavidi Askurava (GEO)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved