All sports Site

Menu
Track Cycling - World Championships - 2017/2018

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2017/2018

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2017/2018

NetherlandsNetherlands - Apeldoorn - 28th February 2018 - 4th March 2018


Men's Team sprint - 28th February 2018


1NED Netherlands (Matthijs Büchli, Jeffrey Hoogland, Harrie Lavreysen, Nils van Thoenderdaal)
2GBR Great Britain (Philip Hindes, Jason Kenny, Ryan Owens, Jack Carlin)
3FRA France (Michaël D'Almeida, Quentin Lafargue, Sébastien Vigier, Francois Pervis)
4RUS Russia (Aleksandr Dubchenko, Pavel Yakushevskiy, Alexander Sharapov)
5GER Germany (Joachim Eilers, Maximilian Levy, Stefan Bötticher)
6NZL New Zealand (Edward Dawkins, Sam Michael Webster, Ethan Mitchell)
7CZE Czech Republic (Robin Wagner, Martin Cechman, Pavel Kelemen)
8JPN Japan (Kazunari Watanabe, Yudai Nitta, Kazuki Amagai)
9CHN Chine (Wenjun Bi, Yongjia Luo, Jianxin Li)
10SPA Spain (Jose Moreno Sanchez, Juan Peralta Gascon, Alejandro Martinez Chorro)
11COL Colombia (Santiago Ramírez Morales, Ruben Dario Murillo Minota, Kevin Santiago Quintero Chavarro)
12BLR Belarus (Uladzislau Novik, Artsiom Zaitsau, Yauhen Veramchuk)
13POL Poland (Rafal Sarnecki, Mateusz Rudyk, Krzysztof Maksel)

Men's Keirin - 1st March 2018


1COLFabian Hernando Puertas Zapata (COL)
2JPNTomoyuki Kawabata (JPN)
3GERMaximilian Levy (GER)
4NEDMatthijs Büchli (NED)
5GBRJack Carlin (GBR)
6NEDHarrie Lavreysen (NED)
7AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
8UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
9JPNYuta Wakimoto (JPN)
10CANHugo Barrette (CAN)
11SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
12GERJoachim Eilers (GER)
13POLPatryk Rajkowski (POL)
13NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
13NZLJordan Castle (NZL)
13MALMohammed Azizul Hasni Awang (MAL)
13LTUVasilijus Lendel (LTU)
13CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)
19NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
19MALMuhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (MAL)
19JPNYudai Nitta (JPN)
19GERMaximilian Dornbach (GER)
19GBRJoseph Truman (GBR)
19FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
25COLSantiago Ramírez Morales (COL)
25CZEDavid Sojka (CZE)
25FRAQuentin Lafargue (FRA)
25RSAJean Spies (RSA)
25TPEShih Feng Kang (TPE)

Men's Team pursuit - 1st March 2018


1GBR Great Britain (Charlie Tanfield, Ethan Hayter, Kian Emadi-Coffin, Edward Clancy)
2DEN Denmark (Casper Von Folsach, Frederik Madsen, Julius Johansen, Niklas Larsen)
3ITA Italy (Francesco Lamon, Filippo Ganna, Liam Bertazzo, Simone Consonni)
4GER Germany (Nils Schomber, Kersten Thiele, Theo Reinhardt, Felix Groß, Maximilian Beyer)
5NZL New Zealand (Nick Kergozou, Dylan Kennett, Regan Gough, Campbell Stewart)
6SWI Switzerland (Gael Suter, Valere Thiebaud, Frank Pasche, Cyrille Thiery, Claudio Imhof)
7RUS Russia (Sergey Shilov, Lev Gonov, Kirill Sveshnikov, Ivan Smirnov, Alexander Evtushenko, Mamyr Stash)
8CAN Canada (Jay Lamoureux, Adam Jamieson, Derek Gee, Michael Foley)
9JPN Japan (Keitaro Sawada, Shunsuke Imamura, Shogo Ichimaru, Ryo Chikatani)
10POL Poland (Adrian Teklinski, Szymon Krawczyk, Alan Banaszek, Szymon Sajnok)
11FRA France (Louis Pijourlet, Florian Maitre, Adrien Garel, Benjamin Thomas)
12BEL Belgium (Robbe Ghys, Moreno De Pauw, Kenny de Ketele, Lindsay De Vylder)
13USA United States (Daniel Summerhill, Ashton Lambie, Gavin Hoover, Eric Young)
14BLR Belarus (Mikhail Shemetau, Yauheni Karaliok, Yauheni Akhramenka, Raman Tsishkou)
15CHN Chine (Fengnian Wang, Ping An Shen, Zhi Hui Jiang, Ya Ke Hou)
16SPA Spain (Eloy Teruel Rovira, Xavier Canellas Sanchez, Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio, Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi)

Men's Scratch - 1st March 2018


Men's Points Race - 2nd March 2018


Men's Individual Pursuit - 2nd March 2018


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)
2PORIvo Oliveira (POR)
3RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)
4GBRCharlie Tanfield (GBR)
5GERFelix Groß (GER)
6GERKersten Thiele (GER)
7USAAshton Lambie (USA)
8BLRMikhail Shemetau (BLR)
9ENGDaniel Bigham (ENG)
10SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)
11FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)
12NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)
13CZENicolas Pietrula (CZE)
14CANDerek Gee (CAN)
15ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)
16POLDawid Czubak (POL)
17ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)
18FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)
19POLBartosz Rudyk (POL)
20RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)
21JPNRyo Chikatani (JPN)

Men's Sprint - 3rd March 2018


1AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
2GBRJack Carlin (GBR)
3FRASébastien Vigier (FRA)
4GERMaximilian Levy (GER)
5POLMateusz Rudyk (POL)
6RUSDenis Dmitriev (RUS)
7GBRRyan Owens (GBR)
8NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
9NEDJeffrey Hoogland (NED)
10NEDHarrie Lavreysen (NED)
11FRAMelvin Landerneau (FRA)
12LTUVasilijus Lendel (LTU)
13NZLEthan Mitchell (NZL)
14FRARayan Helal (FRA)
15JPNKazunari Watanabe (JPN)
16JPNYuta Wakimoto (JPN)
17CANStefan Ritter (CAN)
18COLFabian Hernando Puertas Zapata (COL)
19RUSPavel Yakushevskiy (RUS)
20CANHugo Barrette (CAN)
21CZEMartin Cechman (CZE)
22POLDamian Zielinski (POL)
23JPNTomoyuki Kawabata (JPN)
24NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
25KORChaebin Im (KOR)
26GEREric Engler (GER)
27RUSNikita Shurshin (RUS)
28MALMohammed Azizul Hasni Awang (MAL)
29UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
30SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
31SURJair Tjon En Fa (SUR)
32CZEDavid Sojka (CZE)
33LTUSvajunas Jonauskas (LTU)
34MALMuhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (MAL)
35GRESotirios Bretas (GRE)

Men's Omnium - 3rd March 2018


1POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)111
2NEDJan Willem Van Schip (NED)107
3ITASimone Consonni (ITA)104
4PORIvo Oliveira (POR)94
5NZLCampbell Stewart (NZL)93
6GBROliver Wood (GBR)90
7BLRRaman Tsishkou (BLR)87
8DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)86
9FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)83
10JPNEiya Hashimoto (JPN)82
11SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)72
12GREChristos Volikakis (GRE)65
13SPAAlbert Torres Barcelo (SPA)64
14MEXIgnacio Prado Juarez (MEX)59
15GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)58
16RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)58
17UKRRoman Gladysh (UKR)57
18USADaniel Holloway (USA)57
19IRLFelix English (IRL)39
20BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)28
21CANAidan Caves (CAN)19
22ARGTomas Contte (ARG)13
23HKGLeung Chun Wing (HKG)4
24CZENicolas Pietrula (CZE)-17

Men's Kilometre TT - 4th March 2018


1NEDJeffrey Hoogland (NED)
2AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)
4FRAQuentin Lafargue (FRA)
5GEREric Engler (GER)
6FRAMichaël D'Almeida (FRA)
7COLFabian Hernando Puertas Zapata (COL)
8NEDSam Ligtlee (NED)
9GBRCallum Skinner (GBR)
10FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
11RUSAleksandr Vasyukhno (RUS)
12GBRJoseph Truman (GBR)
13NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)
14CZERobin Wagner (CZE)
15CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)
16CANStefan Ritter (CAN)
17POLMateusz Lipa (POL)
18SPAJose Moreno Sanchez (SPA)
19POLMateusz Rudyk (POL)
20NZLBradly Knipe (NZL)
21JPNTomohiro Fukaya (JPN)
22TPEShih Hsin Hsiao (TPE)
23RSAJean Spies (RSA)

Men's Madison - 4th March 2018

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved