All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour de France 2010

FranceFrance - 3rd July 2010 - 25th July 2010


General Classification - 25th July 2010


1LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank91h59min28 s
2SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:40
3BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:54
5NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:09:31
6CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:10:15
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:11:37
8CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:11:54
9USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:12:02
10SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:21
11SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:29
12USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack0:14:40
13GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shack0:16:36
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:16:59
15KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana0:17:46
16SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20:46
17BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step0:21:54
18FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24:04
19SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam0:26:37
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:29:38
21FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:34:01
22USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:39:20
23GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:39:24
24FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:45:52
25AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:50:27
26FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:53:22
27FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:55:13
28ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:56:53
29BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitions0:58:53
30FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:59:17
31ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:59:33
32BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:02:36
33UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Cervélo Testteam1:09:51
34SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank1:10:03
35SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:10:09
36AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia1:10:11
37FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:10:52
38BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbia1:13:19
39SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:19:09
40SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step1:20:11
41FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:22:38
42SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack1:23:26
43FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:24:12
44FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:25:12
45PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack1:25:43
46AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto1:30:02
47SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1:38:26
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana1:38:30
49DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank1:38:32
50SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:39:11
51NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank1:40:45
52SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servetto1:42:27
53ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana1:45:01
54BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
55GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1:46:32
56FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:46:37
57FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:46:42
58USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Team1:46:50
59BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne1:47:54
60POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo1:48:02
61SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:49:57
62BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step1:51:33
63FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne1:53:39
64RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha1:55:13
65FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step1:57:58
66GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00:05
67SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:01:58
68DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank2:04:46
69FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:05:10
70FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:09:33
71BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:12:22
72PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne2:12:28
73AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milram2:12:57
74SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:15:33
75FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom2:16:07
76SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:19:15
77FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:21:34
78RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katusha2:27:19
79GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:29:38
80SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Footon - Servetto2:29:49
81SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servetto2:32:17
82ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto2:34:38
83GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram2:36:15
84UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Radio Shack2:37:56
85BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimo2:39:40
86ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:42:38
87FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom2:42:42
88SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:43:40
89GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram2:49:23
90GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram2:53:38
91FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:54:30
92FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:55:36
93SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo2:57:11
94SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:57:17
95FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:58:05
96FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:58:34
97ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:01:09
98CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:01:34
99FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:01:40
100USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions3:01:48
101RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha3:03:12
102AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram3:04:07
103SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astana3:05:22
104ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:06:44
105FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07:40
106BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:08:48
107MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha3:09:05
108RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha3:09:10
109SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Astana3:11:04
110NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam3:12:57
111JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:13:20
112FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom3:14:05
113SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shack3:14:11
114SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:14:30
115NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:14:57
116BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Step3:15:19
117FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:16:20
118GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram3:17:53
119BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:18:27
120SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank3:19:43
121ITAFrancesco Bellotti (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:20:26
122ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:21:49
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:22:19
124SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:23:07
125GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank3:23:31
126LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam3:23:36
127DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas - Doimo3:24:17
128SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3:24:50
129NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank3:26:18
130KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana3:26:28
131NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobank3:27:30
132GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram3:27:36
133BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step3:29:01
134GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:29:12
135UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana3:30:06
136GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia3:31:10
137NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Team3:31:38
138NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions3:31:56
139SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Astana3:32:02
140SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank3:33:45
141DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank3:35:31
142FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:37:57
143BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step3:38:36
144SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servetto3:39:12
145FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:39:37
146USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team3:41:37
147KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Radio Shack3:41:47
148AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Bank3:42:39
149ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:44:38
150GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:45:47
151AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux3:46:59
152FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:49:50
153GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia3:51:23
154DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank3:54:12
155AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbia3:54:16
156NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitions3:56:13
157SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions3:56:46
158AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam3:57:00
159FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:59:45
160GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team4:00:47
161ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo4:01:02
162GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteam4:02:21
163GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Cervélo Testteam4:02:59
164AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha4:08:28
165ITAMirco Lorenzetto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:09:12
166FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:13:37
167GERAndreas Klier (GER)Cervélo Testteam4:17:16
168GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia4:23:01
169ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:27:03

Ranking by points - 25th July 2010


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini243
2GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia232
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam222
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne179
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha179
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team161
7FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom135
8GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram126
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto124
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale119
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi112
12LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank107
13NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitions104
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank81
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank81
16ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo80
17KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana78
18SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi78
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale77
20GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team75
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step73
22AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team69
23BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto67
24JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom67
25SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha64
26CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitions62
27FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux56
28NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank54
29SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank52
30ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini48
31FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom46
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini45
33FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne45
34AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram45
35SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini44
36BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto43
37BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne43
38USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack41
39FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom40
40NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitions40
41CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo39
42SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne38
43ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team37
44GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram37
45SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step34
46USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack34
47FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux34
48SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne33
49GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team33

Mountains ranking - 25th July 2010


1FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom143
2FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne128
3LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank116
4ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini99
5SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi96
6FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux93
7FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step92
8FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom82
9FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom72
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha66
11BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto65
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank62
13FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale60
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank58
15BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto54
16USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack53
17CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitions50
17CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo50
19SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne48
19USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack48
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step47
22SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servetto46
23BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Step42
23SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Footon - Servetto42
25SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi40
26DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas - Doimo39
27BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne38
27SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step38
29ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team36
29SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne36
31BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitions35
32FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne34
33FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne32
34SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteam30
35SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team29
36GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Bank29
36BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step29
38FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale28
39FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom27
39RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katusha27
41SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo26
42PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Radio Shack25
43GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Team24
44FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne22
45SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank21
46KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana20
47FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom18
47NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank18
47RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katusha18
50FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom17
50FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17
52GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini16
53POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigas - Doimo15
53LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam15
55ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto14
55AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Team14
57AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Omega Pharma - Lotto13
58SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lotto12
58NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12
60GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milram11
61AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milram10
61USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shack10
63SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne9
63PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne9
65GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram8
66GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto7
67GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team6
67SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne6
69SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana5
69BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbia5
71SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Footon - Servetto4
71FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne4
73FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3
73BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3
75ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini2
75GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
75FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeux2
75NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam2
75BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2
75IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale2
75FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2
82SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank1
82SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1
82SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1
82ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini1
82FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1

Young Riders Classification - 25th July 2010


1LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Bank91:59:27
2NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:08:52
3CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimo0:11:15
4FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:52:43
5FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:24:33
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Bank1:37:53
7SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Footon - Servetto1:41:48
8FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom1:46:03
9GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:59:26
10SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2:01:19
11BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto2:11:43
12PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargne2:11:49
13FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:20:55
14SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Footon - Servetto2:29:10
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Footon - Servetto2:33:59
16GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milram2:48:44
17SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo2:56:32
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:07:01
19MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Team Katusha3:08:26
20NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:14:18
21BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto3:17:48
22ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo3:21:40
23SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:22:28
24LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam3:22:57
25NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank3:25:39
26GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram3:26:57
27BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Step3:28:22
28GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia3:30:31
29AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux3:46:20
30GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbia3:50:44
31FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:12:58
32ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini4:26:24

Team classification - 25th July 2010


1USA Radio Shack276:02:03
2SPA Caisse d'Epargne0:09:15
3NED Rabobank0:27:49
4FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:41:10
5BEL Omega Pharma - Lotto0:51:01
6KAZ Astana0:56:16
7BEL Quick Step1:06:23
8SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi1:23:02
9ITA Liquigas - Doimo1:29:14
10FRA BBox - Bouygues Telecom1:54:18
11GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team2:05:28
12DEN Saxo Bank2:25:02
13FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne2:29:35
14USA BMC Racing Team2:35:30
15FRA La Française des Jeux2:58:59
16USA Garmin - Transitions3:18:07
17USA Team HTC - Columbia3:25:26
18RUS Team Katusha3:28:05
19SWI Cervélo TestTeam3:51:56
20SPA Footon - Servetto5:15:36
21ITA Lampre - Farnese Vini5:50:02
22GER Team Milram6:05:41

Prologue - Rotterdam - Rotterdam 8.9km - 3rd July 2010Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:10:00
2GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:00:10
3SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:00:20
4USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shack0:00:22
5GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:23
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:00:27
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:28
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:32
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milram0:00:35
11USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
13SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
14AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
15SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:36
16NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milrams.t.
17GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
18BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne0:00:38
19KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
20CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
21RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions0:00:39
22SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
23AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:00:40
25USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
26RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
27ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:41
28SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
30SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:42
31ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:43
32NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:44
33LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
34ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:45
35SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step0:00:46
36SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
37CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
38FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:47
39ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:48
40SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
41AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteam0:00:49
42NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
45SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
46BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
47IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
49FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 1 - Rotterdam - Brussels 223.5km - 4th July 2010Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini5:09:38
2AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
3NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
5FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
11FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
12GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
13FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
14AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milrams.t.
15GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
17FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
18NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
20CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
22FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
23BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
24GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
26AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Cervélo Testteams.t.
27DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
28AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
30SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
33FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
34FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
35JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
36RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
37FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
38ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
39AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
40RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
41NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
42FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
43BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
44ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
45UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
46KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
49GERRoger Kluge (GER)Team Milrams.t.
50BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.

Stage 2 - Brussels - Spa 201km - 5th July 2010Escape


1FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step4:40:48
2FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:56
3GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
5GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
6BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
8GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
9FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
11SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
13NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
15SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
18BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
20NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
21AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
22GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
23AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Team Milrams.t.
24SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
26SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
27ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
28FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
30BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
31SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
33USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
34USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
35BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
36SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
38RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
39GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
40SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
41NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
42AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
44GERAndreas Klöden (GER)Radio Shacks.t.
45SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
46GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
47ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
49RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
50IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Wanze - Arenberg Porte du Hainaut 213km - 6th July 2010Sprint


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam4:49:38
2GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
4CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
5LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
6SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
7BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Transitions0:00:53
8GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
10KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
11RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0:01:13
14AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katusha0:01:46
15BELMario Aerts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Footon - Servettos.t.
17SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
18SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
20SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
22GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milram0:02:08
23FRASébastien Minard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
24BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
26AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
27NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
28ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
31FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
33FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
35SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
36NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
38FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
40GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:13
41RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitions0:02:25
42USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
43ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
44SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
45FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
47NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
49RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 4 - Cambrai - Reims 153.5km - 7th July 2010Sprint


1ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini3:34:55
2NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
3NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Team Katushas.t.
5RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
6FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
10SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
11GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
13USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
15BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
16AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Steps.t.
21GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
22GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
24FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
26SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
27FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
30BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
31BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
32SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
34USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36USALance Armstrong (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
37GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
38AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
39SPAEgoi Martinez De Esteban (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
42CANMichael Barry (CAN)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
43GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
44GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
45GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
46BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
47AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
48AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
49ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
50SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.