All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2018

Tour de France 2018

FranceFrance - 7th July 2018 - 29th July 2018


General classification - 29th July 2018


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team83:17:13
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb1:51
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:22
5NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:08
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:57
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar7:37
8IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates9:05
9RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:37
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar14:18
11LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors16:32
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana19:46
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:13
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar27:26
15COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:52
16ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana34:52
17FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro37:06
18ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida39:08
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe39:57
20ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team42:31
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert44:18
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott49:19
23SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida50:02
24GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb50:15
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac1:09:09
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:10:14
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:17:35
28FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:18:09
29NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:21:13
30USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:23:05
31FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:28:08
32FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:30:01
33COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:38:38
34NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:39:01
35FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:47:36
36FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:47:47
37CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates1:48:06
38FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:58:08
39FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:58:54
40DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:59:20
41SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:00:32
42RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:00:53
43CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:05:38
44NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:06:22
45DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:06:23
46SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:07:14
47BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:09:54
48SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:10:29
49DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:10:33
50NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:13:23
51NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data2:13:58
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:17:52
53SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:18:51
54BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:20:24
55NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:20:31
56BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:24:41
57BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:29:36
58GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:32:02
59DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:32:26
60COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:35:47
61SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:36:06
62SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:38:08
63USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:39:40
64SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:45:40
65BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data2:45:57
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar2:47:46
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:48:29
68USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin2:51:47
69BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:52:37
70GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:52:46
71NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data2:57:00
72FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:00:48
73BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb3:02:15
74FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie3:04:07
75FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:04:27
76GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:04:48
77FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie3:05:34
78POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:07:14
79ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:09:34
80FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:11:55
81NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:12:24
82FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:12:46
83FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:13:47
84AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac3:15:40
85FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis3:15:55
86SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:16:54
87POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:19:10
88ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar3:19:22
89FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:19:49
90AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team3:21:37
91AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:21:55
92ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:21:55
93RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:24:25
94GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:26:35
95ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:32:29
96NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:33:33
97BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:34:17
98FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:36:11
99AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:36:30
100AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:37:21
101NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors3:37:31
102FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie3:37:56
103NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:39:02
104POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:39:20
105FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:41:55
106AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida3:42:24
107FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:49:03
108GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:50:55
109NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac3:50:59
110BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:51:16
111NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj3:58:01
112ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors3:58:58
113NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:01:05
114ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:01:34
115NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:02:04
116FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:08:18
117BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:08:54
118RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data4:09:49
119ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj4:12:29

Points classification - 29th July 2018


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe477
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates246
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj203
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo178
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors143
6BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team134
7ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert115
8GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team110
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida104
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates98
11FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis98
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar82
13FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie81
14POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe78
15NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb75
16NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data73
17SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo71
18BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal71
19FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie69
20BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors69
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo68
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team65
23FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis62
24BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo59
25ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team57
26BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert56
27ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors56
28BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert55
29FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro53
30FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie52
31FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie51
32FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie50
33GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott49
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo48
35SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana47
36DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana46
37FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale46
38FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale46
39FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie45
40SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida45
41SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team43
42POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe43
43ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe41
44RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott39
45COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar37
46DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana36
47LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors35
48SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida35
49ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida34
50AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe34
51ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana32
52NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert32
53BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis32
54NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors31
55SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar30
56SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale30
57GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin30
58AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30
59SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis29
60FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro28
61USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac28
62FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo27
63BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27
64FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac26
65FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro26
66SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar26
67LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo26
68SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis25
69NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data25
70BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data25
71RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24
72FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie24
73GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24
74ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar24
75POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe23
76AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23
77DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana21
78NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21
79GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb21
80FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20
81RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data20
82FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis19
83FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis19
84GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb18
85FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17
86FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17
87CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates17
88DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb17
89NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17
90FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro17
91FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15
92COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team14
93NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo14
94BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac14
95ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj14
96POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13
97NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac13
98SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott11
99SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team11
100COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac10
101USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9
102NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott8
103FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8
104FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7
105FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro7
106SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj7
107SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7
108AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7
109NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6
110BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
111BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale6
112FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis6
113AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott6
114USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team5
115NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb5
116SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar5
117FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro4
118CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar3
119DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana3
120ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3
121COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates3
122SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
123AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates1

Mountains classification - 29th July 2018


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors170
2FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro91
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe76
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team74
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb63
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo56
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates41
8COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar40
9ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana39
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo36
11SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott35
12NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo35
13FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25
14FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24
15SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar24
16FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac23
17FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22
18GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott20
19GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20
20SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida18
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team16
22FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie15
23BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team15
24SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis15
25BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors14
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14
28FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro14
29FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis13
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13
31CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates12
32COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates12
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar10
34SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida10
35LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo8
36COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8
37DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana6
38SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana5
39RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin5
40FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie4
41NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4
42BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4
43COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac3
44NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data3
45FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie2
46NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac2
47DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana2
48FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
49DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana2
50CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2
51SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2
52AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2
53NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
54SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1
55FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
56FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1
57BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1
58NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors1
59FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie1
60FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1
61SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1
62SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1
63NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1

Young Riders Classification - 29th July 2018


1FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale83:39:26
2COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:39
3FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:05
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:07:18
5COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:16:01
6NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:16:48
7DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:44:10
8SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:45:01
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:56:14
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:10:13
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:19:42
12GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:35:22
13FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:37:53
14FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie2:41:54
15FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:49:12
16NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:50:11
17AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:09:26
18FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:13:58
19FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie3:15:19
20FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:25:55
21ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:32:42
22NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:38:52
23NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:39:21
24BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:46:41

Team classification - 29th July 2018


1SPA Movistar250:24:53
2GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team31:14
3NED Lotto NL - Jumbo47:24
4GER Sunweb1:58:54
5FRA AG2R - La Mondiale2:15:49
6USA BMC Racing Team2:35:45
7BEL Quick Step Floors3:06:17
8AUS Mitchelton-Scott3:13:41
9UAE Uae-Team Emirates3:49:11
10FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:00:46
11FRA Groupama - FDJ4:13:13
12FRA Direct Energie4:24:13
13BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:40:15

Stage 1 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île - Fontenay-le-Comte - 189 km - 7th July 2018Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:23:32
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
12BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
14GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
16DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
17ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
19NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
20ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
21BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
23FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
24BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
27NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
29BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
31SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
33BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
34FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
36GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
37BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
39GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
40NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
41FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
45ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
47FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
50SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
51GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
52IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
54SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
56USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
57FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
58FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
59NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
61GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
64AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:22
65FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:24
66LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:24
67ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:32
68NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors0:33
69NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:34
70NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac0:34
71RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:40
72SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:42
73BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:42
74DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:42
75FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:42
76GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
77POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
78FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:42
79AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
80AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:42
81AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac0:42
82ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:42
83AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:51
84GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
85FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:51
86FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:51
87NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:51
88SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:51
89NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:51
90NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:51
91GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:51
92FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:51
93NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:51
94ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:51
95ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:51
96CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:51
97ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:51
98COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:51
99CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates0:51
100FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:51
101FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:51
102RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:51
103FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:51
104ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:02
105BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:04
106AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data1:04
107SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
108BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:12
109FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:12
110SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:14
111CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:15
112COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:15
113COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:15
114ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar1:17
115BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:18
116GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:18
117GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18
118NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:18
119FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:18
120GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:22
121BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:22
122SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:27
123FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:27
124AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:30
125ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:30
126USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:30
127ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:38
128SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:52
129GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin2:00
130FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:11
131BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:16
132FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:16
133COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:19
134BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:19
135NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data2:24
136FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie2:24
137BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:24
138ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredo2:24
139FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:24
140SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:24
141SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:24
142FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie2:24
143SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:24
144ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:24
145POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:24
146FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:24
147AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:24
148POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
149SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:24
150GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:24
151NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team2:42
152NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:44
153USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin2:44
154SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:44
155SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:48
156AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:00
157FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:02
158NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:02
159ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:02
160FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:02
161BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:02
162BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:02
163FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:02
164POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:12
165AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team4:04
166AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:04
167AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:04
168AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:04
169RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data4:04
170DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana4:04
171NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:04
172SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj6:23
173FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:23
174FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:23
175SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:48
176USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac7:50

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Mouilleron-Saint-Germain - La Roche-sur-Yon - 183 km - 8th July 2018Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:06:37
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
8ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
11FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
12BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
15BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
17FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
20NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
21POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
26FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
33COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
35GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
37FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
38NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
42NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
43GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
44DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
45FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
46CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
49AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
50FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
51IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
52USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
53NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
54POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
56SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
59BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
60SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
61NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunwebs.t.
62NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
63ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
64BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
66SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
67FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
68FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
69RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
70FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
71ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
72BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
73BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
74GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
75AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
76ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
78BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
79NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
80GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
81FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
82FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
83FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
84POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
85AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
86BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
87AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
88RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
89BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
90ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
91SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
92SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
93NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
94NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
95FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
96ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
98GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
99CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
101FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
102NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
103SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
104GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
105AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
106USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
107FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
108COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
109USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
110POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
111ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
113GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
114AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
115NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
116DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
117DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
118BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:39
119FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:39
120NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
121FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:39
122SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
123FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:47
124KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
125BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
126ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
127SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
128FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
129CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
130FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
131SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
132FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
133RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
134NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
135FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
136NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
137AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
138SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
139BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
140FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
141DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astanas.t.
142ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
143SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
144AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
145SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
146POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
147GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
148AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
149SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
150ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
151NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
152BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
153NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors3:03
154BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
155BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
156ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
157NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
158SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
159ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
160AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
161GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
162GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
163GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
164USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
165AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
166LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
167AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
168FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
169FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
170FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
171RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
172SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
173AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
174USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
175SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana
176ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Cholet - Cholet - 35 km - 9th July 2018Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Richie Porte, Patrick Bevin, Damiano Caruso, Simon Gerrans, Stefan Küng, Michael Schär, Greg Van Avermaet, Tejay Van Garderen)38:46
2GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Chris Froome, Egan Arley Bernal Gomez, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Michal Kwiatkowski, Gianni Moscon, Wout Poels, Luke Rowe, Geraint Howell Thomas)38:50
3BEL Quick Step Floors (Julian Alaphilippe, Tim Declercq, Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Philippe Gilbert, Bob Jungels, Yves Lampaert, Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín, Niki Terpstra)38:53
4AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Adam Yates, Jack Bauer, Luke Durbridge, Mathew Hayman, Michael Hepburn, Damien Howson, Daryl Impey, Mikel Nieve Iturralde)38:55
5GER Sunweb (Michael Matthews, Tom Dumoulin, Niklas Arndt, Simon Geschke, Chad Haga, Søren Kragh Andersen, Laurens Ten Dam, Edward Theuns)38:57
6USA EF Education First - Drapac (Rigoberto Uran Uran, Simon Clarke, Gregory Lawson Craddock, Daniel Felipe Martínez Poveda, Taylor Phinney, Pierre Rolland, Thomas Scully, Sep Vanmarcke)39:21
7GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Peter Sagan, Maciej Bodnar, Marcus Burghardt, Rafal Majka, Gregor Mühlberger, Daniel Oss, Pawel Poljanski, Lukas Pöstlberger)39:36
8KAZ Astana (Jakob Fuglsang, Omar Fraile Matarranz, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Jesper Hansen, Tanel Kangert, Magnus Cort Nielsen, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Michael Valgren Andersen)39:37
9SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Ilnur Zakarin, Ian Boswell, Robert Kiserlovski, Marcel Kittel, Pavel Kochetkov, Tony Martin, Nils Politt, Rick Zabel)39:39
10SPA Movistar (Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Daniele Bennati, Imanol Erviti Ollo, Mikel Landa Meana, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Marc Soler Gimenez, Alejandro Valverde Belmonte)39:40
11BRN Bahrain - Merida (Vincenzo Nibali, Sonny Colbrelli, Heinrich Haussler, Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Jon Izagirre Insausti, Kristijan Koren, Franco Pellizotti, Domenico Pozzovivo)39:52
12FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Romain Bardet, Silvan Dillier, Axel Domont, Mathias Frank, Tony Gallopin, Pierre Latour, Oliver Naesen, Alexis Vuillermoz)40:01
13NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Steven Kruijswijk, Robert Gesink, Dylan Groenewegen, Amund Grøndahl Jansen, Paul Martens, Primoz Roglic, Timo Roosen, Antwan Tolhoek)40:01
14USA Trek - Segafredo (Bauke Mollema, Julien Bernard, Koen De Kort, John Degenkolb, Michael Gogl, Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay, Toms Skujins, Jasper Stuyven)40:02
15UAE Uae-Team Emirates (Daniel Martin, John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Kristijan Durasek, Roberto Ferrari, Alexander Kristoff, Marco Marcato, Rory Sutherland, Oliviero Troia)40:25
16FRA Groupama - FDJ (Arnaud Démare, David Gaudu, Jacopo Guarnieri, Olivier Le Gac, Tobias Ludvigsson, Rudy Molard, Ramon Sinkeldam, Arthur Vichot)40:28
17FRA Team Fortuneo - Samsic (Warren Barguil, Maxime Bouet, Elie Gesbert, Romain Hardy, Kévin Ledanois, Amaël Moinard, Laurent Pichon, Florian Vachon)40:32
18FRA Direct Energie (Lilian Calmejane, Thomas Boudat, Sylvain Chavanel, Jérôme Cousin, Damien Gaudin, Fabien Grellier, Romain Sicard, Rein Taaramäe)40:37
19BEL Lotto - Soudal (André Greipel, Tiesj Benoot, Jasper De Buyst, Thomas De Gendt, Jens Keukeleire, Tomasz Marczynski, Marcel Sieberg, Jelle Vanendert)40:37
20RSA Dimension Data (Mark Cavendish, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg, Serge Pauwels, Mark Renshaw, Tom Jelte Slagter, Jay Robert Thomson, Julien Vermote)40:39
21BEL Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Guillaume Martin, Thomas Degand, Timothy Dupont, Marco Minnaard, Yoann Offredo, Andrea Pasqualon, Dion Smith, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck)41:10
22FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Christophe Laporte, Dimitri Claeys, Nicolas Edet, Jesús Herrada Lopez, Daniel Navarro García, Anthony Perez, Julien Simon, Anthony Turgis)42:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - La Baule - Sarzeau - 192 km - 10th July 2018Sprint


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:25:01
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
9NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
12FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
13FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
15FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
19FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
20COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
22SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
23NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
24SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
25LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
26FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
28POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
29FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
33SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
34AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
35FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
36NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
38BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
40AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
43FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
44FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
45AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
46FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
47ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48USAChad Haga (USA)Sunwebs.t.
49USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
50POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
52DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
53ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
54AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
57SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
59SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
60FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
61NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
63BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
64SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
65BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
66AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
67SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
69ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
71SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
72ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
73GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
74IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
75GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunwebs.t.
76ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
77POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
79NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
80ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
81COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
82SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
83FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
84SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
85NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
86NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
87GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
88NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
89FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
90FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
91ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
92FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
93NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
94AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
95BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
96COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
98SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
99CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
100FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
101FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
102SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
103SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
104BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
105ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
106GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
107AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:22
108NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
109NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:30
110ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:32
111NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:34
112RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data0:34
113ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:34
114KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:38
115FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:47
116NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:50
117BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:54
118BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:54
119GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:54
120BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:54
121RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:59
122FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:04
123BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:06
124RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:11
125ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:19
126FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:24
127ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:27
128FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:33
129FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:34
130NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:16
131CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin2:28
132NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:44
133BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:44
134SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:44
135SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:44
136AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:44
137NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data2:44
138ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana2:44
139BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47
140LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:47
141AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo2:47
142FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:05
143FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:05
144FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:22
145FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie3:22
146NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:22
147AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:22
148FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis3:22
149USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin3:22
150FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie3:22
151SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:22
152SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:22
153BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb3:22
154BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:48
155COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac3:48
156USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:48
157USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:48
158AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:48
159GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb3:48
160BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:48
161RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott3:48
162NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb3:48
163FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie3:48
164AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates3:48
165POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:48
166DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana3:48
167RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:48
168DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana3:48
169POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal5:53
170SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:53
171CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar5:55
172NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:22
173BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:12
174FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Lorient - Quimper - 203 km - 11th July 2018Medium mountain


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:48:06
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
9ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
20POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
21SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
24ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
26COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
27NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
31USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
32FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
33RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
34SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
35RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
37NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
39FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:14
40SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
41FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:17
42DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:17
43NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:17
44NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:17
45FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:17
46BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:17
47NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:17
48FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:17
49SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:23
50FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:25
51SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:25
52ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:25
53GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:28
54BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:28
55SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:39
56ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:49
57FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:49
58GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
59AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo0:53
60FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:53
61AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:01
62RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:08
63FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:15
64ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:17
65FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:17
66FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:17
67FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie1:17
68BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
69NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:17
70FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:23
71COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:23
72SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:25
73BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25
74NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data1:25
75NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:27
76SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:27
77COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:27
78SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:27
79ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:27
80POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:27
81CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:27
82NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:27
83SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:27
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie1:27
85FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:27
86CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates1:27
87FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:27
88NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:27
89GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:27
90FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
91SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale1:46
92GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:48
93SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:58
94NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:10
95ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:15
96POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:15
97AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
98AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
99POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
100ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
101DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana2:15
102AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:32
103BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac2:32
104AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:32
105NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo3:07
106GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:07
107SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:07
108SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis3:13
109NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors3:16
110BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:29
111SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:14
112AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:14
113GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb4:14
114USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb4:17
115GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo4:17
116ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors4:24
117COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors4:24
118BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:24
119NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:24
120RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data4:24
121DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana4:24
122FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie4:24
123GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:24
124FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie4:24
125ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:24
126BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:26
127BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb7:52
128AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates7:52
129FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis7:52
130BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis7:52
131SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar7:52
132USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin7:52
133SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:52
134KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana7:52
135AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:52
136NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team7:52
137LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo7:52
138FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro8:55
139FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro8:55
140AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida12:50
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:50
142FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis12:50
143FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis12:50
144SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:50
145ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj12:50
146AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team12:50
147FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro12:50
148FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis12:50
149FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:50
150FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie12:50
151ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar12:50
152ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates12:50
153BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data17:17
154GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal17:17
155BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:17
156BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:17
157USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac17:17
158NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac17:17
159BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:17
160NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:17
161RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data20:56
162AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data20:56
163GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data20:56
164NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj20:56
165NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:56
166GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal20:56
167GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:56
168NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:56
169GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:56
170USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac20:56
171CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin
172AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb
173BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Brest - Mûr de Bretagne Guerlédan - 181 km - 12th July 2018Medium mountain


1IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates4:13:43
2FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:03
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:03
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
6GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:03
7NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:03
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
9GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
10SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
11AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:03
12BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:03
14ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:03
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:03
17USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:06
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac0:11
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:12
21LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:12
22SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:12
23RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
24FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:12
25NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:12
26COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:12
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:12
28FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
29NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:12
30ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:12
31BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:12
32BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:16
33FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
34ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:31
35FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:31
36FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
37ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:41
38BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:43
39FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:43
40FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:43
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:45
42FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:45
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie0:45
44SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:45
45DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:53
46NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:53
47FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:58
48NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:58
49FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:04
50FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie1:05
51RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott1:16
52AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo1:16
53SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj1:23
54SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:23
55FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:23
56FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:23
57NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:58
58ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:00
59SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:00
60SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:00
61DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:14
62BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:14
63SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:17
64NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data2:17
65FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:17
66FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:17
67FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:17
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:17
69NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:17
70ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:17
71CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:17
72ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:17
73CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates2:17
74SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:17
75AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac2:17
76COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:17
77SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
78FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie2:29
79BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:29
80BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data3:07
81BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:07
82GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb3:07
83FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:09
84GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:09
85USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:09
86POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:27
87FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie3:28
88ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:28
89FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie3:38
90GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb3:44
91NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb3:44
92FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:59
93RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data3:59
94FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro4:13
95GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:34
96LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:34
97AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:34
98POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:59
99POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:59
100SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:38
101AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:41
102BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb5:41
103AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida5:45
104USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin5:45
105GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:45
106NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott5:46
107BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac5:46
108GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin5:46
109FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:55
110FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:11
111ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:18
112AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:28
113FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis6:43
114NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors7:18
115SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:30
116AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team7:45
117SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:25
118SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar8:25
119NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac8:25
120NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:25
121FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie9:06
122BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:35
123BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:37
124NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj9:37
125BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis9:37
126FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro9:39
127NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:13
128GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo10:13
129AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott10:13
130BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo10:13
131NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:51
132GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:14
133RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data11:14
134COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates11:14
135SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis11:14
136AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:32
137FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis11:45
138FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis11:45
139ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar11:45
140POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:45
141AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates14:30
142DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana14:30
143BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:30
144BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:30
145GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal14:30
146AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:30
147SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:30
148NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates14:30
149BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:30
150BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:30
151GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data14:30
152GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin14:30
153GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin14:30
154ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:30
155ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors14:30
156NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:30
157GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal14:30
158AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data14:30
159NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team14:30
160KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana14:30
161COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors14:30
162USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac14:30
163NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:30
164DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana14:30
165FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:30
166NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:30
167ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj14:30
168USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac14:30
169ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:30
170FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie14:30

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Fougères - Chartres - 231 km - 13th July 2018Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:43:42
2COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
5FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
11GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
12ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
13NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
14FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
15BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
18GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
19SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
20DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
22KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
25GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
27RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
29COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
30AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
31NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
32LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
33GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
34BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
38BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
39FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
42FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
43ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
44NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
46NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
47DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
49FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
51BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
53IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
55COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
57FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
59FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
60SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
61FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
62BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
66FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
67NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
68FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
69FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
70NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
71FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
72FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
74ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
75NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
76SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
77GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
78ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
79FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
80GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
81FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floorss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Dreux - Amiens Métropole - 181 km - 14th July 2018Sprint


1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:23:36
2GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
7FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
10GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
11BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
12ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
16USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
17GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
18NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
21GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
24FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
25SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
26DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
27ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
28BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
31COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
33NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
34KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
36LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
38BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
41RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
43DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
44RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
46AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
47NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
49FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
50NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
52GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
54USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
55DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
56FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
59ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
61NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floorss.t.
62FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
63NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
64GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
65ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
66GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
68BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
69SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
70FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
72NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
74DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
75FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
76AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
77FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
79SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
80FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
81FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
83ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
84ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energies.t.
85NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunwebs.t.
86SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
87FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
88SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
89FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
90CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
91COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
92AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
93FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
94FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:25
95SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:26
96BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:26
97FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
98BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:30
99NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:30
100NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:30
101NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38
102AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:40
103GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:42
104SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:42
105GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:42
106AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:45
107BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:49
108SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:50
109AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:50
110DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:50
111GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:59
112RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:03
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
114BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data1:04
115SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:04
116POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:04
117NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data1:14
118COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:16
119CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates1:16
120IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:16
121GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin1:16
122FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:16
123FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:16
124FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:16
125BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:16
126FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:22
127USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:23
128AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:30
129FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:30
130FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:34
131BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
132NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac1:51
133BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:51
134FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:51
135NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:51
136FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis2:00
137GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
138POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
139POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
140ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:16
141ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:28
142BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac3:39
143USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac3:39
144FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:42
145SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis3:42
146RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data3:42
147SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis3:42
148ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:42
149SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:42
150SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:42
151FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:42
152ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:42
153FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie3:42
154ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:42
155USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin3:42
156AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:58
157AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo4:58
158RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:58
159LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:58
160FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis4:58
161NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:58
162NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:58
163AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates5:02
164BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:02
165POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:02
166SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana5:02
167NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:02
168FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie5:02
169AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac11:05
170GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin11:05

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Arras Citadelle - Roubaix - 154 km - 15th July 2018Escape


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:24:26
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
3BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
4BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:19
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:19
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:19
7LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:19
8GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:27
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data0:27
10BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:27
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:27
12GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
13COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors0:27
14FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie0:27
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:27
16GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:27
17FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:27
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:27
19NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:27
20NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:27
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:27
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
24COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:27
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
26SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
27GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
28ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana0:27
29RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
30POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
31DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:27
32IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:27
33DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:27
34AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
35SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:34
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
37BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:34
38BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data0:36
39GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:38
40BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:38
41BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:38
42NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38
43RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:38
44FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:42
45BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb0:42
46GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
47FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
48FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie0:47
49BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
50LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:55
51RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
52GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data1:12
53ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:12
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:23
55CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:23
56GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:30
57CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates1:50
58USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac1:55
59COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:55
60FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac1:55
61FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie1:55
62FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:55
63USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:55
64ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:55
65FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:55
66FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:55
67FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:55
68SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:55
69NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:55
70SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:55
71RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:55
72AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:12
73ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:26
74NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac3:23
75SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana4:15
76KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:15
77AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:15
78ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team5:11
79AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida5:11
80BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac5:42
81SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale5:47
82FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:47
83SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team5:47
84BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:47
85USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team5:47
86FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:47
87NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:47
88AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo5:47
89SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida5:47
90AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates5:52
91FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis5:57
92NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data6:01
93BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:01
94GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin6:01
95DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana6:03
96DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana6:17
97SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida7:57
98POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:31
99FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie10:18
100SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj10:26
101FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro10:26
102ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar10:26
103NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:03
104FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:24
105GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:24
106AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac12:24
107ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors12:24
108FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors12:24
109SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar12:24
110NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb16:04
111NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors16:04
112FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:04
113FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:04
114FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:04
115FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie16:04
116NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott16:04
117AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:04
118AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:04
119GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb16:04
120BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:04
121SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:04
122POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal16:04
123ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:09
124GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin16:09
125SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida16:09
126NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team16:09
127ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:09
128ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:09
129ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj16:09
130BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:09
131FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis16:09
132FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro16:09
133FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro16:09
134NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:09
135SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis16:09
136COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:09
137ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:09
138FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro16:09
139RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data16:09
140SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale16:09
141POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:09
142BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:09
143POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe16:09
144FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie16:09
145AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team16:09
146AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data16:09
147FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro16:09
148DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana16:09
149USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin16:09
150COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac16:09
151COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates16:09
152SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis16:09
153FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16:09
154FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:09
155ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie16:09
156NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:09
157USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac16:09
158NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:09
159NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:09
160GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:09
161NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:09
162NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:09
163ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:23
164FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:28
165AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:51
166FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis19:51
167BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis19:51
168AUSRichie Porte (AUS)BMC Racing Team
169SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar
170GERTony Martin (GER)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Annecy - Le Grand-Bornand - 159 km - 17th July 2018Mountain


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors4:25:27
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:34
3ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie1:40
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:44
5BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:44
6FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie2:24
7IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates3:23
8SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:23
9FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:23
10GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:23
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:23
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott3:23
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:23
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:23
16NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb3:23
17SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:23
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar3:23
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:23
20SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar3:23
21FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:23
22FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:23
23FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:28
24COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:38
25NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:55
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors4:14
27ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:14
28ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:14
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:14
30NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:14
31RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:14
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:14
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:26
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac5:59
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana8:14
36NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:14
37FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:47
38NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb10:52
39SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis10:52
40FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:52
41USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin10:52
42SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale10:52
43DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana10:52
44USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team10:52
45SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida10:52
46FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro10:57
47AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:25
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:25
49FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro12:11
50NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data12:11
51CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates12:11
52FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro12:11
53FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro14:54
54DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb15:02
55GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb15:03
56BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:42
57COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates17:47
58FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:25
59GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb18:52
60SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team18:52
61ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:52
62BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo18:52
63NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:52
64SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj18:52
65USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb18:52
66COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac18:52
67RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:52
68ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:52
69FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie18:52
70NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo18:52
71AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac18:52
72RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott18:52
73DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana18:52
74FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac18:52
75CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar18:52
76SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana18:52
77SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:52
78FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis21:28
79FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis21:28
80BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:28
81LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo21:28
82GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:28
83NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team21:28
84AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo21:33
85SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team22:36
86FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:36
87BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors22:36
88SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar24:28
89SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale25:03
90FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis25:03
91BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb25:03
92FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro25:03
93FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro25:03
94BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis25:03
95AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team25:03
96BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale25:03
97BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors25:03
98POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal25:03
99BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors25:03
100BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:03
101FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro25:03
102SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar25:03
103AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates25:03
104POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe25:03
105NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert25:03
106SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis25:03
107DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana25:03
108FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis25:03
109FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie25:03
110AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe25:03
111KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana25:03
112ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:03
113AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott25:23
114AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott25:23
115SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:29
116ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:29
117ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:50
118GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin27:50
119USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac27:50
120RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data27:50
121NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:50
122NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data27:50
123GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo27:50
124NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj27:50
125GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal27:50
126BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:50
127NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors27:50
128ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:50
129AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe27:50
130GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:50
131COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors27:50
132GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal27:50
133ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj27:50
134GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:50
135RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data27:50
136FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis27:50
137FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie27:50
138ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:50
139FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie27:50
140SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida27:50
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe27:50
142AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida27:50
143FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie27:50
144FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:50
145NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac27:50
146FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:50
147ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors27:50
148FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie27:50
149BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac27:50
150ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar27:50
151FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro27:50
152ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:50
153USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac27:50
154NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott29:56
155BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data34:02
156BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert34:02
157NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo34:02
158BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert34:02
159GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data34:02
160NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo34:02
161GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin34:02
162GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin34:02
163AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott34:02
164NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo34:02
165AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data34:02
166FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
167BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Albertville - La Rosière Espace San Bernardo - 108 km - 18th July 2018Mountain


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:29:36
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:20
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:20
4ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:22
5SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:22
6IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:27
7SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:57
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:59
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:59
11SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:07
13SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:47
14COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:47
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:58
16SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:51
17FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:59
18SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:06
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:08
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro3:08
21COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac3:30
22ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:30
23SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:30
24COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates3:41
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:53
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:53
27LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors4:42
28GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:42
29BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data7:10
30NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:59
31DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana9:49
32FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:40
33DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana10:56
34BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:29
35FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis11:29
36NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo11:29
37POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:29
38FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:29
39USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin12:02
40POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:02
41RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:31
42FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis14:21
43NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:21
44SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:21
45FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie15:03
46NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb15:29
47ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida16:31
48GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb16:31
49SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team16:31
50GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb16:31
51FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro16:31
52FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro16:31
53USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team16:31
54SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale16:31
55FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17:25
56NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:25
57ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Direct Energie17:51
58POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:51
59FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie17:51
60FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac17:51
61LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo18:42
62FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:07
63SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj20:07
64FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie20:07
65NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:17
66BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:17
67AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates21:17
68DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb22:02
69SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team22:23
70BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:23
71BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team22:23
72BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale22:23
73FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:23
74ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:23
75NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team22:23
76SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale22:23
77GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:23
78NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo22:23
79POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal22:23
80AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe23:51
81SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar24:38
82CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar24:38
83BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors24:51
84FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors24:51
85GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:51
86FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro24:51
87FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro24:51
88USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb24:51
89FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis24:51
90CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates26:05
91ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:07
92RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott26:07
93NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data26:07
94BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb26:07
95BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis26:07
96AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team26:07
97FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro26:07
98FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro26:07
99SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana26:07
100SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar26:07
101SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida26:07
102NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert26:07
103AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:07
104BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo26:07
105NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott26:07
106FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis26:07
107BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors26:07
108COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors26:07
109AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:07
110AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac26:07
111COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac26:07
112BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors26:07
113DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana26:07
114AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:07
115KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana26:07
116AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:07
117FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis26:07
118AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo26:07
119SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:07
120FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie26:07
121ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:07
122ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar26:07
123USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac26:07
124GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin26:44
125BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data27:25
126GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:25
127BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:25
128ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida27:25
129NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj27:25
130ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:25
131BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal27:25
132BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:25
133ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:25
134NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac27:25
135RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data27:25
136FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro27:25
137NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data27:25
138FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:25
139SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida27:25
140GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo27:25
141FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:25
142POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe27:25
143AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida27:25
144NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:25
145GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal27:25
146BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac27:25
147RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data27:25
148USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac27:25
149ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:25
150FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie27:45
151ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj27:56
152FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie27:58
153FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie28:31
154NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors29:05
155ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors29:05
156AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott29:18
157NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:22
158FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:22
159NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:22
160NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:22
161GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal29:25
162GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin31:32

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs - Alpe d'Huez - 175 km - 19th July 2018Mountain


1GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:18:37
2NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:02
3FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar0:07
6SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:13
8DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:42
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:47
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:53
11COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:41
12IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:45
13LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors3:09
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:29
15RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:29
16FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:35
17SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida4:37
18FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:40
19ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana5:41
20FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:52
21NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:24
22GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb8:58
23SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis9:33
24SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott9:57
25FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac10:59
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro10:59
27POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:09
28NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb15:39
29BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale22:21
30FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro22:21
31FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:21
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:21
33SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team22:21
34FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis22:21
35RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin22:21
36DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana22:21
37USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team22:21
38NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo22:21
39NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo22:21
40NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team22:21
41SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale22:21
42USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac23:39
43ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida23:52
44BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team24:25
45COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac24:25
46SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida24:25
47AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates25:20
48BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data25:55
49DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana26:22
50SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:30
51BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data26:30
52SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team26:30
53FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo26:39
54BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:39
55NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data26:41
56BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis26:41
57BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors27:05
58BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:05
59ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team27:05
60GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:05
61BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac27:09
62POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal27:11
63NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo27:52
64NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert27:52
65NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo27:52
66CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates27:52
67SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj28:54
68FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro28:54
69NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:54
70FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:54
71AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott28:54
72POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:54
73GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb28:54
74GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:54
75GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott28:54
76NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team28:54
77ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:54
78CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar28:54
79AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team28:54
80NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data28:54
81SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar28:54
82SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis28:54
83RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott28:54
84USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb28:54
85AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe28:54
86SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale28:54
87FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro28:54
88BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:54
89SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar28:54
90LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo28:54
91FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie28:54
92FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro28:54
93FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie28:54
94FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro28:54
95USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin28:54
96FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie28:54
97FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis28:54
98FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis28:54
99FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:54
100FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors29:11
101DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb29:55
102BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo31:19
103AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe31:19
104BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:19
105DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana31:19
106SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana31:19
107GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:29
108ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe31:29
109SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe31:29
110AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac31:29
111ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar31:33
112BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:37
113POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe31:37
114RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data31:45
115USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac31:45
116SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida31:45
117RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data31:45
118COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates31:45
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe31:45
120FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie31:45
121BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors32:02
122NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates32:19
123FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie32:27
124AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo32:41
125GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo32:41
126NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac32:48
127ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert32:54
128FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis32:54
129ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida33:02
130ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida33:02
131FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro33:02
132AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida33:02
133AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott33:02
134BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb33:02
135FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie33:32
136GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin33:56
137BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:10
138NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors34:29
139ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates34:44
140FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:58
141FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie34:58
142FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis35:05
143NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:08
144BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert35:35
145ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates36:22
146ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates36:24
147AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott36:52
148NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott37:10
149NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj37:36
150FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro37:53
151ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj38:03
152ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors38:19
153AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott39:27
154FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
155COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Quick Step Floors
156GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin
157NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo
158GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudal
159GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudal
160COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First - Drapac

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Bourg d'Oisans - Valence - 169 km - 20th July 2018Sprint


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45:55
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
7DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
8ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
11RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
12NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
17NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
18BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
19FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
20AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
21FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
25GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
26NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
27COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
28ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
29IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
31LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
32FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
33BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
35ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
36BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Datas.t.
37NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
38BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
39GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
42FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
43SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astanas.t.
45SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
46RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
47SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
48NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
49DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
50AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
51FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
52FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
53FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
54SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
55BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
56BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac0:14
57NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj0:24
58FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis0:29
59FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:29
60RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:33
61BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33
62ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar0:40
63FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:40
64SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:40
65GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:43
66AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida0:43
67SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:43
68ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:47
69ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:47
70FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro0:47
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:52
72AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:59
73SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:05
74BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:07
75SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:07
76DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana1:07
77FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:07
78FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie1:14
79ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:23
80NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:23
81GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott1:23
82BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:23
83CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates1:23
84POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:23
85FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac1:23
86FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:23
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:23
88NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb1:23
89CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar1:23
90USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:23
91NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:36
92RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data1:36
93NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team1:36
94FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:36
95SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:36
96POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal1:36
97NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:36
98FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro1:36
99FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie1:50
100FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie1:51
101DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb1:56
102GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
103AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac1:56
104ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
105SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:56
106SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj2:02
107FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:02
108FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:02
109ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:02
110ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:02
111ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:02
112FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:02
113USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:02
114AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:08
115AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:08
116SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale2:08
117POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:08
118BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:08
119BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:08
120AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates2:08
121FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis2:08
122BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors2:08
123POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:08
124USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin2:08
125COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
126SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:08
127POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
128SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis2:08
129ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
130GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
131NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08
132FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:08
133SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:08
134BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data2:08
135AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:08
136COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:08
137COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:08
138AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:08
139RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:08
140NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:08
141NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data2:08
142FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:08
143FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:08
144BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis2:08
145NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:08
146LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:08
147FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie2:08
148FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:08
149NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac2:45
150USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac2:45
151SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:48
152AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo3:16
153ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Mende - 187 km - 21th July 2018Medium mountain


1SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana4:41:57
2FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:06
3BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:06
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
5ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:17
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb0:19
7FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:19
8FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:23
9RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:30
10BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:37
11FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac0:51
12COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac1:06
13FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:18
14SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:26
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors1:46
16BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:46
17SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:07
18CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:07
19NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data2:25
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:25
21FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie2:53
22BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data3:23
23AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:23
24SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:37
25FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis3:57
26FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie6:35
27BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors6:35
28POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:11
29SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:01
30GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:09
31NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb18:09
32GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:09
33COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar18:19
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:23
35COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:23
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:23
37RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:33
38SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar18:38
39ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:38
40DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana18:38
41SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar18:38
42LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors18:53
43FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:56
44SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott19:03
45ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana19:04
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:25
47FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie19:28
48NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:35
49NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:52
50IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates19:52
51NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:52
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana19:52
53FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:59
54FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:59
55BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data20:27
56FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo20:27
57NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb20:27
58FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis20:48
59BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:56
60GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb21:18
61DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb21:18
62FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:20
63FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:20
64SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale21:20
65POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:32
66FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro21:37
67NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors21:45
68GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott21:47
69AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team22:13
70BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors22:13
71BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:13
72SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team22:13
73FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:13
74USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team22:13
75ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida22:13
76ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:13
77FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:13
78USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin22:13
79BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:46
80NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:46
81GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin22:46
82RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin22:57
83SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj22:59
84BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:03
85ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe23:15
86BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb23:15
87POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe23:15
88POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe23:15
89FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie23:15
90SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis23:15
91ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida23:15
92RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data23:15
93FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie23:15
94USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb23:15
95FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:15
96NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:15
97NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo23:15
98SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar23:15
99ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:15
100SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis23:15
101SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale23:15
102AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates23:15
103SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida23:15
104POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal23:15
105GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:15
106DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana23:15
107NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data23:15
108RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data23:15
109BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale23:21
110FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis23:21
111FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:21
112DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana23:21
113FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:21
114BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis23:21
115NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:21
116FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:21
117LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo23:21
118NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:21
119SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:21
120NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac23:21
121SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar23:21
122ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar23:21
123AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac23:21
124AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo23:21
125AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe23:21
126GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo24:11
127NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj24:11
128AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:33
129AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:33
130ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team24:33
131AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:33
132FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:33
133USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac24:33
134FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro24:33
135NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott24:33
136CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates24:33
137GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:10
138AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida25:10
139COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates25:10
140ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates25:10
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors25:10
142FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie25:18
143USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac25:22
144NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:26
145BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac25:26
146NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates25:47
147ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj25:54
148GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:12
149ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates26:19
150AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:24
151FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:28
152NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)BMC Racing Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Millau - Carcassonne - 181 km - 22th July 2018Escape


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana4:25:52
2SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
4DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:29
5LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:34
6ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:34
7FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie0:34
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:37
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb2:31
10FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:31
11BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:31
12NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:31
13ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar2:31
14FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie2:31
15POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:31
16FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro2:31
17RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:31
18FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie2:31
19COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac2:31
20SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:31
21AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:31
22BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data2:31
23FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:31
24SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar6:07
25FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro8:13
26SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar8:13
27POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
28ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
29GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
31COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:11
33NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:11
34GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb13:11
36NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb13:11
37ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana13:11
38DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb13:11
39SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar13:11
40FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis13:11
41ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team13:11
42SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar13:11
43FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:11
44DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana13:11
45DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana13:11
46FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac13:11
47FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:11
48BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors13:11
49CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates13:11
50NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:11
51FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:11
52SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale13:11
53NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:11
54RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:11
55SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale13:11
56NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:11
57BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale13:11
58NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:11
59COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar13:11
60IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates13:11
61SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana13:11
62SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:11
63USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team13:11
64LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors13:11
65CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar13:11
66SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis13:11
67NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:11
68FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro13:11
69FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:11
70ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:11
71SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida13:11
72GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott13:11
73FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie13:11
74SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe13:11
75SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott15:40
76NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb15:40
77ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:40
78FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro15:40
79BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:55
80SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj17:55
81SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team17:55
82GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin17:55
83NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:55
84USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb17:55
85GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:55
86SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team17:55
87RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin17:55
88USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin17:55
89BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:55
90AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:55
91NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo17:55
92POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal17:55
93ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:55
94COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates17:55
95AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac17:55
96AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates17:55
97FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie17:55
98BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo17:55
99BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb17:55
100FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro17:55
101FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro17:55
102FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro17:55
103FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:55
104FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis18:01
105BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:44
106BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:44
107AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team21:44
108BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data22:17
109AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe23:36
110AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo23:36
111FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis23:36
112ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:36
113FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:36
114BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis23:36
115AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:36
116ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:36
117ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe23:36
118NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac23:36
119RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data23:36
120AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:36
121RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data23:36
122FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:36
123BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:36
124BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:36
125BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:36
126BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:36
127USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac23:36
128FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis23:36
129NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data23:36
130NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates23:36
131NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj23:36
132GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo23:36
133ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:36
134FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:36
135AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe23:36
136SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida23:36
137FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie23:36
138POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe23:36
139GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:36
140ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj23:36
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors23:36
142FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors23:36
143NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott23:36
144FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis23:36
145AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida23:36
146GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:36
147BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac23:36
148NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:36
149USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac23:36
150NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data23:36
151FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie23:36

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Carcassonne - Bagnères-de-Luchon - 218 km - 24th July 2018Mountain


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors5:13:22
2SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
4NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:15
5ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:37
7DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:56
8AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:56
9SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:10
10FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:18
11ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:18
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:20
13BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:09
14FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:31
15CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar2:31
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3:42
17BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team5:23
18FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:27
19FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro6:29
20CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates6:29
21POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:52
22COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:52
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:52
24GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:52
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb8:52
26DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb8:52
27FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:52
28SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar8:52
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:52
30COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar8:52
31SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:52
32DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana8:52
33IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates8:52
34SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar8:52
35LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors8:52
36SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale9:01
37RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:04
38GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb9:04
39SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott9:04
40FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro9:04
41NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:25
42ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana9:56
43SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis10:13
44USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team11:26
45NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:48
46BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:10
47FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac12:10
48SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis12:10
49USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin13:27
50BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data13:51
51NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data13:51
52SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj14:05
53FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie14:05
54BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:05
55FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis14:05
56FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie14:05
57NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb14:05
58DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana14:05
59COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates14:05
60NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert14:05
61SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana16:35
62SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:17
63SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale17:17
64RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin18:47
65BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb19:05
66FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:05
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:05
68BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:05
69BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale19:05
70AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac19:05
71COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac19:05
72ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:05
73FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:05
74FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:05
75POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe19:05
76AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:05
77SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:05
78USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb19:05
79GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:05
80DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana19:05
81FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:05
82BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors19:05
83NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data19:05
84AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates19:05
85FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:05
86GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin20:39
87RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott20:55
88AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott20:55
89GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe22:17
90SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar22:17
91ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar22:17
92FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:29
93FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie23:29
94FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj23:29
95SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team23:29
96FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis23:32
97NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo25:34
98ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:47
99AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott30:47
100GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb30:47
101BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:47
102BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:47
103NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj30:47
104NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors30:47
105FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:47
106BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:47
107ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates30:47
108POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal30:47
109FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis30:47
110FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie30:47
111AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30:47
112ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates30:47
113POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe30:47
114RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data30:47
115GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo30:47
116USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac30:47
117ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida30:47
118FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro30:47
119LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo30:47
120NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates30:47
121NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo30:47
122ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj30:47
123ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors30:47
124SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida30:47
125AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott30:47
126NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott30:47
127ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe30:47
128NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:47
129RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data30:47
130NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac30:47
131FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:47
132FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie30:47
133BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis30:47
134AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida30:47
135GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team30:47
136POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe30:47
137FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie30:47
138SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe30:47
139AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo30:47
140ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates30:47
141FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie30:47
142BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:11
143BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac31:13
144USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac31:13
145FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis31:26
146FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis31:26
147FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj41:20
148BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors
149BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data
150AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 17 - Bagnères-de-Luchon - Saint-Lary-Soulan - 65 km - 25th July 2018Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar2:21:27
2IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates0:28
3GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:47
4SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:52
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunweb0:52
6NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:05
7COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:33
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:35
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistar1:35
10RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:01
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:20
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:32
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35
14FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:23
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana4:00
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro4:15
17LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors5:10
18DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana5:10
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:12
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana5:38
21NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:00
22ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:11
23FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:52
24FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis8:12
25COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First - Drapac9:08
26CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emirates9:08
27USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team9:08
28SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida9:59
29FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:50
30FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)EF Education First - Drapac10:50
31NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:50
32FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:50
33SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana11:30
34GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb11:39
35SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis12:22
36ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:25
37BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:25
38SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:33
39SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida13:33
40SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Cofidis13:33
41AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:33
42GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott13:33
43RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:33
44COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Uae Team Emirates13:33
45FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Direct Energie13:33
46FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
47FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors14:05
48SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj14:43
49FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energie14:51
50GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb15:07
51FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:24
52NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:04
53FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:06
54NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:13
55FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energie16:16
56FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16:21
57SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott17:53
58NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb18:50
59POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:30
60SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar19:30
61FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:30
62FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro19:30
63BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale19:37
64BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:37
65SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:37
66SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale19:37
67BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data19:37
68DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana19:37
69USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb19:37
70AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates19:37
71BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Team19:37
72BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert19:37
73ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team19:37
74SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team19:37
75GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:37
76USAIan Boswell (USA)Katusha - Alpecin19:37
77SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar19:37
78FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis19:42
79NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:11
80BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunweb20:37
81BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:39
82FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energie20:41
83FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis20:45
84POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal20:55
85SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale21:03
86RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data21:44
87RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott21:44
88ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:03
89NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data22:12
90FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Direct Energie22:20
91FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:06
92FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:06
93FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:08
94FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:08
95FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaro23:08
96BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis23:22
97AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)BMC Racing Team23:28
98AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:28
99NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert23:28
100ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates23:28
101RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data23:28
102FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj24:09
103GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecin24:31
104DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana24:36
105DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb24:36
106NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24:39
107AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First - Drapac24:43
108FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Direct Energie25:22
109LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo25:25
110NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data25:25
111GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:29
112ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:32
113ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates25:48
114ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe25:48
115BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:48
116BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:48
117NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo25:48
118FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Direct Energie25:48
119BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First - Drapac25:48
120GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo25:48
121AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott25:48
122USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapac25:48
123AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Merida25:48
124NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First - Drapac25:48
125USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First - Drapac25:48
126CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistar25:48
127ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistar25:48
128POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe25:48
129NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:01
130NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors26:14
131AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:22
132AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredo26:22
133SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Bahrain - Merida26:22
134SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:29
135GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe26:29
136POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:39
137ITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:18
138NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates27:23
139FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis27:36
140ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj27:52
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors28:01
142BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert28:26
143NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj28:30
144BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:59
145FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj29:16
146AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott31:30

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 18 - Trie-sur-Baïse - Pau - 172 km - 26th July 2018Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:46:50
2FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
5ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floorss.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9USATaylor Phinney (USA)EF Education First - Drapacs.t.
10BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floorss.t.
12BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
13BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
15ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
16AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
17ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
19GERNils Politt (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
20DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
21FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
22SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
25BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
27NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Sunwebs.t.
28BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Direct Energies.t.
30POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
31GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Movistars.t.
33GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
34ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
35NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
37SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Movistars.t.
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
41GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
42SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
43FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
45DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
46COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
47IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
48RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
49NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
50USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
51NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
52FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
53ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
54SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floorss.t.
56FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Fortuneo - Oscaros.t.
57FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
60COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
61NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
62SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
63NZLDion Smith (NZL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
64GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
65FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
67FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
68RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
69NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunwebs.t.
70CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
71