All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2002

Tour de France 2002

FranceFrance - 6th July 2002 - 28th July 2002


Final Ranking - 28th July 2002


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service82h05'12''
2SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski13'10''
3LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin13'54''
4COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca15'44''
5SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski16'05''
6PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski17'11''
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com17'12''
8USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank19'05''
9SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service19'18''
10SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscali20'33''
11ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo21'08''
12NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank27'51''
13FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis28'36''
14ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis28'42''
15USATyler Hamilton (USA)CSC - Tiscali29'51''
16FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites30'17''
17FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour32'44''
18SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com32'56''
19FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux33'41''
20DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali36'43''
21KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis40'16''
22SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service43'04''
23ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio43'15''
24POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com44'02''
25ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi44'29''
26FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour45'39''
27SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank50'59''
28BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites51'52''
29SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca56'05''
30RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance57'35''
31GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1h00'52''
32FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1h07'00''
33SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1h07'50''
34FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour1h09'26''
35BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h13'11''
36FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour1h13'27''
37USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom1h15'39''
38SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1h17'26''
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h17'37''
40UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1h17'48''
41SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)AG2R Prévoyance1h18'12''
42FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1h19'41''
43POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Frites1h20'08''
44FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step1h26'57''
45ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1h29'32''
46SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h29'59''
47ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com1h31'17''
48GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h33'03''
49SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis1h35'38''
50BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1h39'42''
51GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank1h39'46''
52FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour1h40'52''
53ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali1h44'51''
54ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1h45'09''
55FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidis1h45'51''
56USAKevin Livingston (USA)Deutsche Telekom1h47'35''
57SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Ibanesto.com1h48'19''
58RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1h48'31''
59USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service1h50'05''
60SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1h51'30''
61USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service1h52'59''
62FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step1h53'26''
63AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step1h54'17''
64UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1h58'58''
65CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites1h59'51''
66ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessio2h03'10''
67FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole2h03'46''
68SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis2h04'50''
69CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service2h04'56''
70ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2h05'24''
71FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2h05'55''
72GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom2h06'57''
73COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service2h07'00''
74ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2h07'02''
75ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi2h08'25''
76SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2h08'29''
77AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole2h09'26''
78SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2h10'07''
79SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Cofidis2h10'33''
80ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2h12'22''
81RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo2h13'01''
82GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom2h15'08''
83FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux2h16'47''
84SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com2h18'24''
85FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour2h18'27''
86FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux2h19'27''
87FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bonjour2h19'55''
88SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2h20'30''
89LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service2h20'39''
90FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole2h21'31''
91BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank2h21'37''
92RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco2h22'11''
93RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Ibanesto.com2h22'39''
94NEDAddy Engels (NED)Rabobank2h25'32''
95SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com2h25'35''
96FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour2h30'21''
97RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step2h31'03''
98FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2h32'00''
99SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Deutsche Telekom2h32'19''
100FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour2h33'13''
101ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2h34'21''
102FRAJérôme Bernard (FRA)Jean Delatour2h34'24''
103FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2h34'34''
104GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom2h35'32''
105BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco2h38'44''
106ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step2h39'02''
107SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step2h39'35''
108BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin2h40'13''
109AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux2h40'43''
110GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole2h41'24''
111SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2h41'42''
112NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole2h43'14''
113FRACyril Dessel (FRA)Jean Delatour2h44'30''
114FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)Bonjour2h45'15''
115FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Jean Delatour2h46'30''
116SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2h47'10''
117FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Bonjour2h49'20''
118LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin2h49'22''
119ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Alessio2h52'44''
120BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)CSC - Tiscali2h55'10''
121ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2h55'24''
122SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com2h55'32''
123BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis3h00'01''
124ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites3h00'22''
125DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali3h00'38''
126BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3h02'46''
127AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux3h03'30''
128SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio3h03'30''
129NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites3h04'07''
130AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco3h04'44''
131CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin3h06'37''
132ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3h06'43''
133NEDBram De Groot (NED)Rabobank3h07'56''
134SPAJosé Angel Vidal Martinez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca3h09'57''
135ITAMauro Radaelli (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3h10'10''
136NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank3h10'11''
137NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites3h11'10''
138SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin3h11'18''
139ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi3h12'45''
140ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Lampre - Daikin3h12'49''
141VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi3h13'15''
142SPAGorka Arrizabalaga Agirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3h14'14''
143FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Jean Delatour3h14'51''
144FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3h15'10''
145BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3h16'54''
146NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank3h16'56''
147FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole3h20'44''
148FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Crédit Agricole3h22'25''
149ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio3h34'57''
150FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance3h35'52''
151FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour280 pts
152LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscali261 pts
153SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi208 pts

Ranking by points - 28th July 2002


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco280
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom261
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole208
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux198
5CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikin154
6USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service119
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole103
8FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour99
9LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin92
10COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca87
11SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step81
12BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidis80
13SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski78
14NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank76
15FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour75
16ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolo70
17SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca70
18NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank61
19SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com60
20ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi58
21BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin56
22BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco54
23SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis53
24FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bonjour51
25FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali50
26SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service50
27AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux49
28LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscali49
29FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour46
30FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole45
31NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites45
32NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank43
33SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski42
34ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom41
35ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo40
36FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis39
37FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour37
38NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites37
39RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step36
40ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessio36
41ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo33
42FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance32
43DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali32
44SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscali32
45RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo32
46FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjour30
47GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski29
48FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour29
49GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom28
50FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Jean Delatour27

Mountains ranking - 28th July 2002


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali262
2BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco178
3COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca162
4USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service159
5BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites121
6SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski115
7NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank113
8FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites107
9SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscali97
10LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin96
11ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi86
12ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom77
13SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski75
14SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service70
15ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi65
16FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeux64
17RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance63
18FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour63
19GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroski62
20FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux56
21SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca55
22DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali55
22DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscali55
23FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)54
23FRAMiguel-Angel Martinez (FRA)54
24SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi52
24SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi52
25ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo52
25ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo52
26SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com48
26SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.com48
27SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com47
27SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com47
28PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski43
28PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski43
29SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski42
29SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski42
30DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali41
30DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali41
31NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites38
31NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites38
32ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com37
32ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Ibanesto.com37
33FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis36
33FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis36
34ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom36
34ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom36
35FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour34
35FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour34
36ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo34
36ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo34
37NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole34
37NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole34
38SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
38SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski31
39USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank30
39USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank30
40BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin30
40BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin30
41SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com29
41SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com29
42AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux26
42AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux26
43SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26
43SPAIban Mayo Díez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi26
44ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin26
44ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin26
45FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance26
45FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance26
46FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25
46FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance25
47SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank24
47SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank24
48SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24
48SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24
49NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank22
49NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank22
50FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance22
50FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance22
51COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service21
51COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service21
52AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole19
52AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole19
53KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis18
54FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatour17
55CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Frites16
56SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio15
57FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjour13
58USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service13
59POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com12
60SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12
61ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio10
62LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin10
63FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Crédit Agricole8
64LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service8
65SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)US Postal Service8
66RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step8
67FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatour8
68SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis6
69FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
70CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Service6
71BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco6
72UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolo5
73FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Bonjour5
74ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscali4
75ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidis4
76USAFloyd Landis (USA)US Postal Service3
77SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Cofidis3
78FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance2
79GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekom2
80USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom1
81NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank1
82SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1

Prologue - Luxembourg (Lux), 7 km - 6th July 2002Time Trial


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service9'08''78
2FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1''73
3LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin3''19
4COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca3''81
5SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis4''69
6FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatour6''00
7ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi8''19
8SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski9''02
9SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski12''55
10FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step12''64

Stage 1 - Luxembourg - Luxembourg, 192.5 km - 7th July 2002Sprint


1SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin4h49'16''
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
9SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.

Stage 2 - Luxembourg - Sarrebrück (All), 181 km - 8th July 2002Sprint


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step4h19'51''
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
6SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
7SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
9ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 3 - Metz - Reims, 174.5 km - 9th July 2002Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco4h13'37''
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
5ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
7ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
9CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 4 - Epernay - Chateau Thierry, 67.5 km - 10th July 2002Team Time Trial


1SPA O.N.C.E. - Eroski1h19'49''
2USA US Postal Service16''
3DEN CSC - Tiscali46''
4ITA Fassa Bortolo1'30''
5FRA Cofidis1'44''
6SPA iBanesto.com1'56''
7BEL Domo - Farm Frites2'12''
8NED Rabobank2'16''
9SPA Kelme - Costa Blanca2'19''
10ITA Lampre - Daikin2'22''

Stage 5 - Soissons - Rouen, 195 km - 11th July 2002Sprint


1ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance4h13'33''
2DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
3BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
4ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Alessio3''
5FRAChristophe Edaleine (FRA)Jean Delatour8''
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco33''
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.

Stage 6 - Forges les Eaux - Alençon, 199.5 km - 12th July 2002Sprint


1GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom4h23'07''
2SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
3AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
4CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
5RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
9LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
10SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.

Stage 7 - Bagnoles de l'Orne - Avranches, 176 km - 13th July 2002Sprint


1AUSBradley McGee (AUS)La Française des Jeux4h10'56''
2ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
3SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
5GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
10NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Stage 8 - St Martin de Landelles - Plouay, 217.5 km - 15th July 2002Escape


1NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank4h36'52''
2NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
3NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
5FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6FRAStéphane Augé (FRA)Jean Delatour1'55''
7LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom1h02'18''
10AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux11''

Stage 9 - Lanester - Lorient, 52 km - 16th July 2002Time Trial


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1h02'18''
2USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service11''
3UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolo18''
4SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski19''
5FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step25''
6LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis50''
8ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi1'34''
9ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
10SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'38''

Stage 10 - Bazas - Pau, 147 km - 17th July 2002Escape


1FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatour3h00'15''
2FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Bonjour27''
3AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole33''
4BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
5SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1'00''
6FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
7FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
9SPAConstantino Zaballa Gutierrez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
10ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Domo - Farm Frites1'02''

Stage 11 - Pau - La Mongie, 158 km - 18th July 2002Mountain


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service4h21'57''
2SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski7''
3SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service13''
4SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com1'16''
5LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1'23''
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
8KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis1'34''
9FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscali1'49''
10PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'52''

Stage 12 - Lannemezan - Plateau de Beille, 199.5 km - 19th July 2002Mountain


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service6h00'29''
2SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service1'04''
3SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
4COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca1'11''
5SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin1'23''
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscali1'33''
8SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'37''
9SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca2'07''
10KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis2'39''

Stage 13 - Lavelanet - Béziers, 171 km - 20th July 2002Escape


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis4h08'18''
2SPADavid Etxebarria Alkorta (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
4FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
5SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Ibanesto.com4''
6SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.com56''
7ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
8FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step1'06''
9SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
10USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekom1'08''

Stage 14 - Lodève - Mont Ventoux, 221 km - 22th July 2002Mountain


1FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites5h43'26''
2RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance1'58''
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service2'20''
4ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2'54''
5LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin3'36''
6ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo3'39''
7SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com3'51''
8SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski4'05''
9POLDariusz Baranowski (POL)Ibanesto.com4'10''
10ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Alessio4'16''

Stage 15 - Vaison la Romaine - Les Deux Alpes, 226.5 km - 23th July 2002Mountain


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca5h55'16''
2BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'51''
3BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites2'30''
4FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Bonjour4'22''
5FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeux4'28''
6SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.com5'15''
7LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin6'41''
8SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
9USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Ibanesto.com6'46''

Stage 16 - Les Deux Alpes - La Plagne, 179.5 km - 24th July 2002Mountain


1NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank5h48'29''
2SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscali1'25''
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.
4SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'02''
5LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikins.t.
6USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Rabobank2'10''
7ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolo2'14''
8PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
9COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca2'23''
10SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)US Postal Service2'25''

Stage 17 - Aime - Cluses, 142 km - 25th July 2002Mountain


1ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi4h02'27''
2BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
3ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2''
4FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2'55''
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole2'58''
6FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
7SPAUnai Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
8SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
9GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
10SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.

Stage 18 - Cluses - Bourg en Bresse, 176.5 km - 26th July 2002Escape


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole4h28'28''
2FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscali5''
4NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Domo - Farm Frites33''
5GERJörg Jaksche (GER)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
6DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
7ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom40''
8NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9FRAThierry Loder (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
10ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolo6'59''

Stage 19 - Régnié Durette - Mâcon, 50 km - 27th July 2002Time Trial


1USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Service1h03'50''
2LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Lampre - Daikin53''
3FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step1'06''
4SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis1'14''
5SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski1'42''
6UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Fassa Bortolo1'43''
7LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin2'09''
8COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca2'11''
9SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
10COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service2'29''

Stage 20 - Melun - Paris, 144 km - 28th July 2002Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adecco3h30'47''
2AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3FRADamien Nazon (FRA)Bonjours.t.
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Alessios.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
7GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
8CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
10ITANicola Loda (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved