All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
19/08 - 23/08 | Bishkek | AFC Cup - Qualifying round - Group A | FC Dordoi Bishkek |
21/08 - 25/08 | Ulaanbaatar | AFC Cup - Qualifying round - Group B | Three Star Club |
21/08 - 25/08 | Thimphu | AFC Cup - Qualifying Round - Group C | FC Tertons |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/06 - 18/10 | LAT | Latvian Cup | FK Liepaja |
08/06 - 10/06 | FRA | Toulon Tournament - Finals | England U-20 |
16/06 - 22/06 | POL | Men's European Championships U-21 - Group A | England U-21 |
17/06 - 23/06 | POL | Men's European Championships U-21 - Group B | Spain U-21 |
17/06 - 24/06 | RUS | Confederation Cup - Group A | Portugal |
18/06 - 24/06 | POL | Men's European Championships U-21 - Group C | Germany U-21 |
18/06 - 25/06 | RUS | Confederation Cup - Group B | Germany |
22/06 - 25/06 | MRT | Caribbean Cup | Curacao |
23/06 - 24/09 | LTU | Lithuanian Cup | FC Stumbras |
25/06 - 29/06 | RSA | COSAFA Cup - Group A | Tanzania |
26/06 - 30/06 | RSA | COSAFA Cup - Group B | Zimbabwe |
27/06 - 30/06 | POL | Men's European Championships U-21 - Final Round | Germany U-21 |
28/06 - 02/07 | RUS | Confederation Cup - Final Round | Germany |
28/06 - 10/08 | International | Copa Sudamericana - Second Round | Flamengo |
30/06 | International | Friendly Games U22 | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
15/09 - 25/11 | International | CAF Confederation Cup - Final Round | TP Mazembe |
16/09 - 04/11 | International | CAF Champions League - Final Round | Wydad Casablanca |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/12 - 16/12 | UAE | FIFA Club World Championship | Real Madrid |
07/12 - 10/12 | URU | Primera División de Uruguay - Championship Playoff | Peñarol |
09/12 - 18/12 | URU | Primera División de Uruguay - Relegation Playoffs | El Tanque Sisley |
14/12 | ECU | Ecuador Division 1 - Serie A - Copa Sudamericana Playoffs | LDU Quito |
14/12 - 17/12 | ECU | Ecuador Division 1 - Serie A - Finals | Club Sport Emelec |
14/12 - 17/12 | VEN | Venezuelan Primera División - Playoffs | Monagas Sport Club |
14/12 - 21/12 | CHI | Chile Division 1 - Primera División - Copa Libertadores Playoffs | Universidad de Concepción |
16/12 | PAR | Paraguay Division 1 - Primera División - Relegation Playoffs | Club Rubio Ñú |
22/12 - 28/12 | Kuwait City | Arabian Gulf Cup of Nations - Group A | Oman |
23/12 - 29/12 | Kuwait City | Arabian Gulf Cup of Nations - Group B | Iraq |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
02/01 - 05/01 | Kuwait City | Arabian Gulf Cup of Nations - Final Round | Oman |