All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - 3 September 1994
Sofia Polcanova (born 3 September 1994 in Chisinau) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Austria. Her last victories are the Women's European Championships 2022 and the Women's European Championships Doubles 2022. She is actualy 22th of ITTF World Ranking Women. She represents the club : Askö Froschberg.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 0 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ozge Yilmaz | 4-0 (11-7,11-7,11-7,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tin-Tin Ho | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4-2 (14-12-10, 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sabine Winter | 4-3 (11-9, 11-3, 6-11, 14-12, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Nina Mittelham | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 3-0) ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Leila Oliveira | 4-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adina Diaconu | 4-3 (11-9, 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrea Todorovic | 4-2 (11-13, 11-1, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-1 (11-4, 15-17, 11-7, 11-8, 15-13) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Manika Batra | 4-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 3-0 (11-3,11-3,11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jieni Shao | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 8-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 3-1 (11-6,13-11,8-11,11-2) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Adina Diaconu | 4-3 (11-13, 11-9, 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rui Zhang | w.o. | |
Women's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 15 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rachel Moret | 4-3 (7-11, 4-11, 11-6, 15-13, 11-6, 11-13, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nina Mittelham | 4-2 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 10-12, 15-13) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4-2 (7-11, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (15-13, 4-11, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuting Gu | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Margo Degraef | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeat | Wing Nam Ng | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Szu-yu Chen | 4-0 (13-11, 16-14, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Pei-Ling Su | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hitomi Sato | 4-3 (11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-1 (11-9, 3-11, 11-1, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-1 (11-5, 11-6, 11-3, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 14-12, 13-11) | |
Women's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nathalie Marchetti | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (12-10, 13-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qian Li | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Natalia Bajor | 3-1 (14-12, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Women's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zi Mu | 4-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6, 13-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Saki Shibata | 4-3 (11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xingtong Chen | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Women's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tianyi Qian | 4-3 (11-6, 6-11, 9-11, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yang Wu | 4-1 (13-11, 11-4, 14-12, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lily Zhang | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 4-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyun Jin Choi | 4-3 (13-11, 8-11, 13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 16-14, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tianyi Qian | 4-2 (10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 10 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4-3 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-13, 6-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mo Zhang | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xinhua Chen | 4-2 (11-5, 11-5, 11-8, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Rachel Moret | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 11-8, 12-14, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jia Wei Li | 4-0 (12-10, 11-2, 17-15, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-3 (10-12, 12-14, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 3-0 (11-1,11-3,11-4) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miyuu Kihara | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Women's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xinhua Chen | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Women's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Danielle Konsbruck | 4-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Irina Ciobanu | 4-2 (11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 11-13, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 4-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-2 (7-11, 16-14, 12-10, 11-13, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Women's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-6, 14-12, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yang Sun | 4-2 (8-11, 11-3, 2-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 12 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 3-2 (11-4, 5-11, 12-10, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Group A | defeat | Melek Hu | 3-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Group A | defeated by | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 3-2 (11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-3 (10-12, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 6-11, 13-11, 13-11) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kristyna Stefcova | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eun Hee Lee | 4-2 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Manca Fajmut | 4-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mo Zhang | 4-1 (11-8, 13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Women's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-5) | |
Women's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9, 14-12) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Saki Shibata | 4-3 (11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4, 11-9) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Britt Eerland | 3-0 (13-11,12-10,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jie Li | 3-0 (11-7,11-9,11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ke Chen | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yang Wu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Blue Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 4-3 (11-5, 6-11, 5-11, 11-9, 14-16, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Jian Fang Lay | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jie Li | 3-2 (11-9,11-13,11-5,8-11,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ai Fukuhara | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8) | |
Women's World Cup from 7 October to 9 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Sarah De Nutte | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Polina Mikhailova | 4-2 (13-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 9 November to 13 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dora Madarasz | 4-3 (9-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-3, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 28 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-0 (11-5,11-1,14-12,11-7) | |
Women's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (12-10, 11-2, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 18-16) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-3, 6-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ying Han | 3-0 (11-3,12-10,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 3-1 (11-5,7-11,11-8,15-13) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Gabriela Feher | 4-3 (6-11,11-5,6-11,11-4,2-11,11-1,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open from 26 March to 30 March 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Misaki Morizono | 4-2 (16-14, 11-9, 12-10, 3-11, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's Open de Zagreb from 21 May to 25 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Polina Mikhailova | 4-3 (11-13, 11-5, 11-6, 3-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Women's Czech Open from 27 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jiaduo Wu | 4-3 (11-8,11-9,7-11,8-11,11-4,8-11,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Open de Zagreb from 6 June to 9 June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Antonina Savelieva | 4-3 (6-11,13-15,8-11,11-8,11-7,11-5,12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dasom Lee | 4-2 (11-9, 4-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 3-1( | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kristin Silbereisen | 3-0 (11-9,14-12,11-5) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Renata Strbikova | 4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Yana Noskova | 4-0 (13-11,11-4,11-8,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yi Fang Xian | 4-0 (11-1,11-7,11-6,11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Women's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | N. Arlia - G. Monfardini | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-2) |
Round of 16 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | N. Partyka - N. Bajor | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | F. Yu - J. Shao | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | M. Xiao - A. Diaconu | 3-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-6) |
Final | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | 3-0 (18-16, 11-6, 11-9) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Gardos - S. Polcanova | defeat | T. Jarvis - C. Bardsley | 3-1 (11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - S. Polcanova | defeat | D. Qiu - N. Mittelham | 3-1 (11-0, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - S. Polcanova | defeat | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | 3-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | R. Gardos - S. Polcanova | defeated by | O. Ionescu - H. Szocs | 3-2 (5-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | defeated by | J. Mizutani - M. Ito | 4-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeat | E. Maharjan - N. Shrestha | w.o. |
Round of 32 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeated by | M. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (14-12, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 5 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | S. Polcanova - B. Szöcs | defeated by | Y. Lin - M. Yu | w.o. |
German Open Mixed Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | defeated by | A. Robles - M. Xiao | 3-2 (7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6) |
Qatar Open Mixed Doubles from 5 March to 7 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | defeat | A. Karakasevic - I. Lupulesku | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | S. Fegerl - S. Polcanova | defeated by | K. Ho - H. Lee | 3-2 (8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's European Championships - Doubles, Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 9 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Q. Li - S. Polcanova | defeat | B. Eerland - J. Li | 3-1 (14-16,11-9,11-6,11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | Q. Li - S. Polcanova | defeated by | M. Ito - A. Fukuhara | 3-1 (11-5,10-12,11-7,12-10) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | Q. Li - S. Polcanova | defeated by | O. Guisnel - S. Loeuillette | 4-2 (3-11, 11-5, 13-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-8) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | W. Chen - S. Polcanova | defeated by | A. Szudi - S. Pergel | 3-2 (11-3, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-4) |
Women's Austrian Open Doubles from 9 November to 13 November 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | Q. Li - S. Polcanova | defeated by | H. Hayata - M. Kato | 3-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Hungarian Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open Doubles from 28 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeat | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | 3-2 (11-5,4-11,11-7,1-11,14-12) |
Semi-Finals | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeat | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 12-10) |
Final | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeat | H. Jiang - C. Li | 3-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeated by | A. Erdelji - G. Feher | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeated by | G. Liu - X. Liu | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 12-10) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 26 March to 30 March 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeated by | K. Grzybowska-Franc - N. Partyka | 3-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 11-13, 16-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeat | A. Erdelji - M. Molnar | 3-2 (4-11,11-6,11-4,7-11,11-7) |
Round of 16 | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeated by | D. Monteiro Dodean - E. Samara | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,11-6,11-6) |
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 7 November to 11 November 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Polcanova - A. Solja | defeated by | I. Cheng - Y. Huang | 4-3 (10-12,11-6,11-9,7-11,9-11,11-7,11-9) |