All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Québec - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Québec - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

Québec 2018

CanadaCanada - Quebec City - 10 September 2018 - 16 September 2018 - Indoor


Final

16th Sep - 17h10Pauline Parmentierdef.Jessica Pegula7-5 6-2


Semi-Finals

15th Sep - 20h25Pauline Parmentierdef.Heather Watson5-7 6-3 7-6
15th Sep - 18h10Jessica Peguladef.Sofia Kenin4-6 6-2 6-4


Quarter-Finals

14th Sep - 19h50Pauline Parmentierdef.Varvara Lepchenko7-6 6-1
15th Sep - 01h10Heather Watsondef.Rebecca Marino6-3 6-4
14th Sep - 21h25Sofia Kenindef.Mónica Puig6-3 6-1
14th Sep - 18h10Jessica Peguladef.Petra Martic6-3 7-5


Round of 16

13th Sep - 02h55Varvara Lepchenkodef.Marie Bouzkova6-1 1-6 6-3
12th Sep - 18h15Pauline Parmentierdef.Christina McHale6-2 4-6 7-5
13th Sep - 01h05Heather Watsondef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 7-5
14th Sep - 02h35Rebecca Marinodef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-7 6-2 6-4
14th Sep - 01h10Sofia Kenindef.Francoise Abanda6-4 6-4
12th Sep - 20h45Mónica Puigdef.Madison Brengle7-5 3-0 ab.
13th Sep - 17h05Jessica Peguladef.Ons Jabeur7-6 6-4
13th Sep - 18h50Petra Marticdef.Olga Govortsova6-0 6-2


Round of 32

12th Sep - 01h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Aryna Sabalenka6-4 7-6
11th Sep - 20h50Marie Bouzkovadef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-2 5-1
10th Sep - 21h10Christina McHaledef.Dayana Yastremska2-6 6-2 7-6
10th Sep - 23h40Pauline Parmentierdef.Veronika Kudermetova7-5 6-3
10th Sep - 17h10Heather Watsondef.Monica Niculescu7-5 6-3
11th Sep - 02h50Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-3 7-5
11th Sep - 17h10Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Evgeniya Rodina4-6 6-3 6-1
11th Sep - 18h45Rebecca Marinodef.Tatjana Maria6-2 6-2
12th Sep - 18h05Sofia Kenindef.Mona Barthel6-3 6-4
12th Sep - 03h00Francoise Abandadef.Tereza Martincova4-6 6-2 6-2
10th Sep - 18h05Madison Brengledef.Victoria Duval6-4 6-7 6-4
11th Sep - 01h25Mónica Puigdef.Beatriz Haddad Maia6-2 6-3
11th Sep - 20h10Ons Jabeurdef.Lucie Safarova7-6 3-6 7-5
11th Sep - 17h05Jessica Peguladef.Kristyna Pliskova6-3 7-6
11th Sep - 19h15Olga Govortsovadef.Kristie Ahn6-1 5-4
12th Sep - 17h10Petra Marticdef.Naomi Broady6-1 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Sep - 17h55Victoria Duvaldef.Dalila Jakupovic2-6 6-4 6-3
9th Sep - 16h10Marie Bouzkovadef.Maria Mateas6-3 6-2
9th Sep - 19h45Sesil Karatantchevadef.Kayla Day6-2 2-0 ab.
9th Sep - 17h35Jessica Peguladef.Lauren Davis6-4 2-6 6-2
9th Sep - 19h45Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Jennifer Elie6-1 7-6
9th Sep - 16h10Tereza Martincovadef.Katherine Sebov6-2 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

8th Sep - 22h55Dalila Jakupovicdef.Sophie Chang6-1 6-1
8th Sep - 21h30Victoria Duvaldef.Nika Kukharchuk6-2 6-2
8th Sep - 17h35Marie Bouzkovadef.Carson Branstine6-2 7-5
8th Sep - 19h20Maria Mateasdef.Jada Bui6-4 6-1
9th Sep - 22h45Sesil Karatantchevadef.Michaella Krajicek1-6 6-3 7-6
9th Sep - 00h55Kayla Daydef.Sabrina Santamaria6-7 6-4 6-3
8th Sep - 18h20Lauren Davisdef.Amanda Rodgers6-4 2-6 6-0
8th Sep - 20h15Jessica Peguladef.Jacqueline Cako6-4 6-2
9th Sep - 00h00Jennifer Eliedef.Alexandra Vagramov7-6 6-3
8th Sep - 21h00Gabriela Dabrowskidef.Jovana Jaksic0-6 6-4 6-4
8th Sep - 16h15Tereza Martincovadef.Lucie Hradecka7-5 7-5
8th Sep - 16h10Katherine Sebovdef.Emina Bektas6-2 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved