All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Acapulco - 2020 - Detailed results

Tennis - Acapulco - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Mexico

Full results

Acapulco 2020

MexicoMexico - 22 February 2020 - 1 March 2020 - Clay


Final

1st Mar - 01h00Heather Watsondef.Leylah Annie Fernandez6-4 6-7 6-1


Semi-Finals

29th Feb - 03h20Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Renata Zarazua6-3 6-3
Heather Watsondef.Xiyu Wang6-4 7-6


Quarter-Finals

28th Feb - 03h30Renata Zarazuadef.Tamara Zidansek6-2 3-6 6-2
28th Feb - 05h30Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Anastasia Potapova6-3 7-5
28th Feb - 01h30Heather Watsondef.Christina McHale6-3 1-6 6-1
28th Feb - 00h00Xiyu Wangdef.Lin Zhu6-2 6-2


Round of 16

27th Feb - 01h05Renata Zarazuadef.Katie Volynets4-6 7-5 6-0
26th Feb - 23h10Tamara Zidansekdef.Kaja Juvan6-2 6-2
27th Feb - 00h35Anastasia Potapovadef.Tatjana Maria6-3 6-3
27th Feb - 01h10Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Nao Hibino6-3 6-0
26th Feb - 23h10Heather Watsondef.Kateryna Bondarenko7-6 6-2
27th Feb - 02h25Christina McHaledef.Caroline Dolehide5-7 6-4 6-3
26th Feb - 23h05Lin Zhudef.Katie Boulter7-6 7-5
27th Feb - 00h35Xiyu Wangdef.Sara Errani7-5 6-7 6-1


Round of 32

26th Feb - 02h30Renata Zarazuadef.Sloane Stephens6-4 6-2
26th Feb - 02h25Katie Volynetsdef.Shelby Rogers6-2 7-6
25th Feb - 03h45Tamara Zidansekdef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 6-4
25th Feb - 23h10Kaja Juvandef.Venus Williams4-6 7-6 6-2
25th Feb - 01h40Tatjana Mariadef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 1-6 6-2
24th Feb - 23h05Anastasia Potapovadef.Anna Karolína Schmiedlová4-6 7-5 6-1
26th Feb - 01h00Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Nina Stojanovic6-4 6-1
25th Feb - 00h35Nao Hibinodef.Arantxa Rus6-3 6-1
24th Feb - 23h05Heather Watsondef.Coco Vandeweghe4-6 6-4 6-4
25th Feb - 01h00Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Danka Kovinic6-7 6-4 6-2
26th Feb - 05h00Caroline Dolehidedef.Usue Maitane Arconada6-2 6-2
26th Feb - 03h55Christina McHaledef.Lauren Davis6-2 1-6 6-4
25th Feb - 23h10Lin Zhudef.Katarina Zavatska7-6 6-2
26th Feb - 01h10Katie Boulterdef.Francesca Di Lorenzo2-6 6-3 6-2
26th Feb - 01h20Sara Erranidef.Sara Sorribes Tormo7-5 6-4
25th Feb - 03h55Xiyu Wangdef.Yafan Wang6-4 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th Feb - 00h45Sara Erranidef.Nicole Gibbs6-3 6-0
24th Feb - 02h10Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Francesca Di Lorenzo6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 23h05Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 23h10Kaja Juvandef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 6-3
23th Feb - 23h05Caroline Dolehidedef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1 7-6
24th Feb - 02h50Xiyu Wangdef.Anhelina Kalinina7-6 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

23th Feb - 04h40Sara Erranidef.Stefanie Vögele6-1 6-2
23th Feb - 03h50Nicole Gibbsdef.Fernanda Contreras Gómez6-2 6-3
23th Feb - 04h30Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez6-3 6-1
23th Feb - 05h50Usue Maitane Arconadadef.Elisabetta Cocciaretto3-6 6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 00h50Leylah Annie Fernandezdef.Lizette Cabrera6-3 6-1
23th Feb - 02h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick7-5 6-4
22th Feb - 23h00Kaja Juvandef.Nadia Podoroska7-6 7-6
23th Feb - 02h10Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino7-6 3-6 6-1
22th Feb - 23h05Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Astra Sharma6-4 5-7 6-3
22th Feb - 23h05Caroline Dolehidedef.Martina Trevisan4-6 6-3 6-2
23th Feb - 03h30Xiyu Wangdef.Mayo Hibi6-3 6-4
23th Feb - 04h20Anhelina Kalininadef.Kristina Kucova6-3 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved