All sports Site

Menu
Athletics - World Championships - 2019

Athletics - World Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2019

QatarQatar - Doha - 27 September 2019 - 6 October 2019


Women's Marathon - 27 September 2019


Women's 10000 m - 28 September 2019


Women's Hammer throw - 28 September 2019


1USADeAnna Price (USA)77.54
2POLJoanna Fiodorow (POL)76.35
3CHNZheng Wang (CHN)74.76
4MDAZalina Petrivskaya (MDA)74.33
5UKRIryna Klymets (UKR)73.56
6FRAAlexandra Tavernier (FRA)73.33
7UKRHanna Skydan (UKR)72.83
8CHNNa Luo (CHN)72.04
9SVKMartina Hrasnova (SVK)71.28
10BLRHanna Malyshik (BLR)71.24
11BLRAlena Sobaleva (BLR)70.45

Women's 50km Walk - 28 September 2019


Women's 100 m - 29 September 2019


1JAMShelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (JAM)10.71 WL
2GBRDina Asher-Smith (GBR)10.83 NR
3CIVMarie Josée Ta Lou (CIV)10.90
4JAMElaine Thompson (JAM)10.93
5CIVMurielle Ahouré (CIV)11.02 SB
6JAMJonielle Smith (JAM)11.06
7USATeahna Daniels (USA)11.19

Women's Pole vault - 29 September 2019


1RUSAnzhelika Sidorova (RUS)4.95 WL
2USASandi Morris (USA)4.90 SB
3GREEkateríni Stefanídi (GRE)4.85 SB
4GBRHolly Bradshaw (GBR)4.80
5CANAlysha Newman (CAN)4.80
6SWEAngelica Bengtsson (SWE)4.80 NR
7USAJennifer Suhr (USA)4.70
7USAKatie Nageotte (USA)4.70
7VENRobeilys Peinado (VEN)4.70 NR
7BLRIryna Zhuk (BLR)4.70 NR
11CUBYarisley Silva (CUB)4.70
12FRANinon Guillon-Romarin (FRA)4.70
13SLOTina Sutej (SLO)4.50
13SWIAngelica Moser (SWI)4.50
13CHNLing Li (CHN)4.50
13GRENikoléta Kiriakopoúlou (GRE)4.50
17GERLisa Ryzih (GER)4.50

Women's 20 km walk - 29 September 2019


Women's 800 m - 30 September 2019


1UGAHalimah Nakaayi (UGA)1:58.04 NR
2USARaevyn Rogers (USA)1:58.18 SB
3USAAjee Wilson (USA)1:58.84
4UGAWinnie Nanyondo (UGA)1:59.18
5KENEunice Jepkoech Sum (KEN)1:59.71
6JAMNatoya Goule (JAM)2:00.11
7MARRababe Arafi (MAR)2:00.48
8USACe'Aira Brown (USA)2:02.97

Women's 3000 m Steeplechase - 30 September 2019


1KENBeatrice Chepkoech (KEN)8:57.84 CR
2USAEmma Coburn (USA)9:02.35 PB
3GERGesa-Felicitas Krause (GER)9:03.30 NR
4BRNWinfred Mutile Yavi (BRN)9:05.68 PB
5UGAPeruth Chemutai (UGA)9:11.08 SB
6USACourtney Frerichs (USA)9:11.27
7DENAnna Emilie Møller (DEN)9:13.46 NR
8KENHyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi (KEN)9:13.53
9ALBLuiza Gega (ALB)9:19.93 NR
10AUSGenevieve Gregson (AUS)9:23.84 SB
11ETHMekides Abebe (ETH)9:25.66 PB
12SLOMarusa Mismas (SLO)9:25.80
13NORKaroline Bjerkeli Grøvdal (NOR)9:29.41
14CANGeneviève Lalonde (CAN)9:32.92

Women's High jump - 30 September 2019


Women's Javelin throw - 1 October 2019


1AUSKelsey-Lee Barber (AUS)66.56
2CHNShiying Liu (CHN)65.88
3CHNHuihui Lü (CHN)65.49
4GERChristin Hussong (GER)65.21
5USAKara Winger (USA)63.23
6BLRTatsiana Khaladovich (BLR)62.54
7CROSara Kolak (CRO)62.28
8INDAnnu Rani (IND)61.12
9CZEBarbora Spotáková (CZE)59.87
10SLOMartina Ratej (SLO)58.98
11CZENikola Ogrodníková (CZE)57.24
12CZEIrena Sedivá (CZE)55.86

Women's 200 m - 2 October 2019


1GBRDina Asher-Smith (GBR)21.88 NR
2USABrittany Brown (USA)22.22 PB
3SWIMujinga Kambundji (SWI)22.51
4USAAnglerne Annelus (USA)22.59
5USADezerea Bryant (USA)22.63
6GAMGina Bass (GAM)22.71
7BULIvet Lalova-Collio (BUL)22.77
8BAHTynia Gaither (BAH)22.90

Women's 400 m - 3 October 2019


1BRNSalwa Eid Naser (BRN)48.14 WL
2BAHShaunae Miller-Uibo (BAH)48.37 AR
3JAMShericka Jackson (JAM)49.47 PB
4USAWadeline Jonathas (USA)49.60 PB
5USAPhyllis Francis (USA)49.61 PB
6JAMStephanie McPherson (JAM)50.89
7POLJustyna Swiety-Ersetic (POL)50.95
8POLIga Baumgart-Witan (POL)51.29

Women's Shot put - 3 October 2019


1CHNLijiao Gong (CHN)19.55
2JAMDanniel Thomas-Dodd (JAM)19.47
3GERChristina Schwanitz (GER)19.17
4USAMagdalyn Ewen (USA)18.93
5HUNAnita Márton (HUN)18.86
6BLRAliona Dubitskaya (BLR)18.86
7USAChase Ealey (USA)18.82
8CANBrittany Crew (CAN)18.55
9USAMichelle Carter (USA)18.41
10POLPaulina Guba (POL)18.02
11GBRSophie McKinna (GBR)17.99
12MDADimitriana Surdu (MDA)17.64

Women's Heptathlon - 3 October 2019


1GBRKatarina Johnson-Thompson (GBR)6981 WL
2BELNafissatou Thiam (BEL)6677
3AUTVerena Preiner (AUT)6560
4USAErica Bougard (USA)6470
5USAKendell Williams (USA)6415
6NEDNadine Broersen (NED)6392 SB
7NEDEmma Oosterwegel (NED)6250 PB
8BENOdile Ahouanwanou (BEN)6210 NR
9SWIGéraldine Rückstuhl (SWI)6159
10UZBEkaterina Voronina (UZB)6099
11BELHanne Maudens (BEL)6088
12USAChari Hawkins (USA)6073
13USAAnnie Kunz (USA)6067
14FRASolène Ndama (FRA)6034
15BELNoor Vidts (BEL)5989
16CZEKaterina Cachová (CZE)5987

Women's 400 m Hurdles - 4 October 2019


1USADalilah Muhammad (USA)52.16 WR
2USASydney McLaughlin (USA)52.23 PB
3JAMRushell Clayton (JAM)53.74 PB
4SWILéa Sprunger (SWI)54.06 NR
5CZEZuzana Hejnová (CZE)54.23
6USAAshley Spencer (USA)54.45
7UKRAnna Ryzhykova (UKR)54.45 SB
8CANSage Watson (CAN)54.82

Women's Discus throw - 4 October 2019


1CUBYaimé Pérez Téllez (CUB)69.17
2CUBDenia Caballero (CUB)68.44
3CROSandra Perkovic (CRO)66.72
4CHNYang Chen (CHN)63.38
5CHNBin Feng (CHN)62.48
6BRAFernanda Martins (BRA)62.44
7USAValarie Allman (USA)61.82
8GERNadine Müller (GER)61.55
9GERClaudine Vita (GER)60.77
10FRAMélina Robert-Michon (FRA)59.99
11GERKristin Pudenz (GER)57.69

Women's 1500 m - 5 October 2019


1NEDSifan Hassan (NED)3:51.95 CR
2KENFaith Chepngetich Kipyegon (KEN)3:54.22 NR
3ETHGudaf Tsegay (ETH)3:54.38 PB
4USAShelby Houlihan (USA)3:54.99 AR
5SCOLaura Muir (SCO)3:55.76 SB
6CANGabriela Debues-Stafford (CAN)3:56.12 NR
7KENWinny Chebet (KEN)3:58.20 PB
8USAJennifer Simpson (USA)3:58.42 SB
9MARRababe Arafi (MAR)3:59.93
10IRLCiara Mageean (IRL)4:00.15 PB
11UGAWinnie Nanyondo (UGA)4:00.63
12USANikki Hiltz (USA)4:06.68

Women's 5000 m - 5 October 2019


1KENHelen Onsando Obiri (KEN)14:26.72 CR
2KENMargaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)14:27.49 PB
3GERKonstanze Klosterhalfen (GER)14:28.43
4ETHTsehay Gemechu (ETH)14:29.60 PB
5KENLilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN)14:36.05 PB
6ETHFantu Worku (ETH)14:40.47 PB
7ENGLaura Weightman (ENG)14:44.57 PB
8ETHHawi Feysa (ETH)14:44.92
9USAKarissa Schweizer (USA)14:45.18 PB
10GBREilish McColgan (GBR)14:46.17 PB
11USAElinor Purrier (USA)14:58.17 PB
12NZLCamille Buscomb (NZL)14:58.59 PB
13CANAndrea Seccafien (CAN)14:59.95 PB
14JPNNozomi Tanaka (JPN)15:00.01 PB
15RSADominique Scott-Efurd (RSA)15:24.47

Women's Triple jump - 5 October 2019


1VENYulimar Rojas (VEN)15.37
2JAMShanieka Ricketts (JAM)14.92
3COLCaterine Ibargüén (COL)14.73
4JAMKimberly Williams (JAM)14.64 PB
5UKROlha Saladuha (UKR)14.52 SB
6SPAAna Peleteiro (SPA)14.47
7USAKeturah Orji (USA)14.46
8PORPatrícia Mamona (POR)14.40
9USATori Franklin (USA)14.08
10FRARouguy Diallo (FRA)14.08
11ROMAndreea Panturoiu (ROM)14.07
12FINKristiina Mäkelä (FIN)13.99

Women's 4x100 m relay - 5 October 2019


1JAM Jamaica (Natasha Morrison, Shericka Jackson, Jonielle Smith, Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce, Natalliah Whyte)
2GBR Great Britain (Imani-Lara Lansiquot, Daryll Neita, Ashleigh Nelson, Dina Asher-Smith, Asha Philip)
3USA United States (Kiara Parker, Morolake Akinosun, Teahna Daniels, Dezerea Bryant)
4SWI Switzerland (Salomé Kora, Mujinga Kambundji, Sarah Atcho, Ajla Del Ponte)
5GER Germany (Gina Lückenkemper, Jessica-Bianca Wessolly, Yasmin Kwadwo, Lisa Marie Kwayie)
6TRI Trinidad and Tobago (Reyare Thomas, Kamaria Durant, Mauricia Prieto, Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Semoy Hackett)
7ITA Italy (Johanelis Herrera Abreu, Gloria Hooper, Anna Bongiorni, Irene Siragusa)

Women's 100 m Hurdles - 6 October 2019


1USANia Ali (USA)12.34 PB
2USAKendra Harrison (USA)12.46
3JAMDanielle Williams (JAM)12.47
4NGRTobi Amusan (NGR)12.49
5CRCAndrea Carolina Vargas (CRC)12.64 NR
6NEDNadine Visser (NED)12.66
7JAMJaneek Brown (JAM)12.88

Women's Long jump - 6 October 2019


1GERMalaika Mihambo (GER)7.30 WL
2UKRMaryna Bekh Romanchuk (UKR)6.92 SB
3NGREse Brume (NGR)6.91
4USATori Bowie (USA)6.81 SB
5BLRNastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (BLR)6.76
6ROMAlina Rotaru (ROM)6.71
7GBRAbigail Irozuru (GBR)6.64
8JAMChanice Porter (JAM)6.56
9USASha'keela Saunders (USA)6.54
10AUSBrooke Stratton (AUS)6.46
11GBRShara Proctor (GBR)6.43
12HUNAnasztázia Nguyen (HUN)6.26

Women's 4x400 m relay - 6 October 2019


1USA United States (Courtney Okolo, Kendall Ellis, Allyson Felix, Jessica Beard, Wadeline Jonathas, Dalilah Muhammad, Sydney McLaughlin, Phyllis Francis)
2POL Poland (Anna Kielbasinska, Justyna Swiety-Ersetic, Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Iga Baumgart-Witan)
3GBR Great Britain (Jessica Turner, Laviai Nielsen, Emily Diamond, Jodie Williams, Zoey Clark)
4BEL Belgium (Camille Laus, Paulien Couckuyt, Imke Vervaet, Hanne Claes)
5UKR Ukraine (Anna Ryzhykova, Tetiana Melnyk, Olha Lyakhova, Kateryna Klymiuk)
6NED Netherlands (Lisanne De Witte, Lieke Klaver, Bianca Baak, Femke Bol)

Results Mixed

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved