All sports Site

Menu
Athletics - World Championships - 2019

Athletics - World Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2019

QatarQatar - Doha - 27 September 2019 - 6 October 2019


Men's 100 m - 28 September 2019


1USAChristian Coleman (USA)9.76 WL
2USAJustin Gatlin (USA)9.89
3CANAndre De Grasse (CAN)9.90 PB
4RSAAkani Simbine (RSA)9.93 SB
5JAMYohan Blake (JAM)9.97
6GBRZharnel Hughes (GBR)10.03
7ITAFilippo Tortu (ITA)10.07 SB
8CANAaron Brown (CAN)10.08

Men's Long jump - 28 September 2019


1JAMTajay Gayle (JAM)8.69
2USAJeff Henderson (USA)8.39
3CUBJuan Miguel Echevarría (CUB)8.34
4RSALuvo Manyonga (RSA)8.28
5RSARushwal Samaai (RSA)8.23
6CHNJianan Wang (CHN)8.20
7SPAEusebio Cáceres (SPA)8.01
8JPNYuki Hashioka (JPN)7.97
9SWEThobias Montler (SWE)7.96
10GREMiltiádis Tentóglou (GRE)7.79
11JPNShotaro Shiroyama (JPN)7.77

Men's 50km Walk - 28 September 2019


Men's Triple jump - 29 September 2019


1USAChristian Taylor (USA)17.92 SB
2USAWill Claye (USA)17.74
3BURHugues Fabrice Zango (BUR)17.66 AR
4CUBPedro Pablo Pichardo (CUB)17.62 SB
5CUBCristian Nápoles (CUB)17.38 PB
6USADonald Scott (USA)17.17
7CUBAlexis Copello (CUB)17.10 SB
8CUBJordan Alejandro Díaz (CUB)17.06
9CHNRuiting Wu (CHN)16.97
10CHNYaoqing Fang (CHN)16.65
11TURNecati Er (TUR)16.34
12BRAAlmir Dos Santos (BRA)15.01

Men's 5000 m - 30 September 2019


1ETHMuktar Edris (ETH)12:58.85 SB
2ETHSelemon Barega (ETH)12:59.70
3CANMohammed Ahmed (CAN)13:01.11
4ETHTelahun Haile Bekele (ETH)13:02.29
5NORJakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13:02.93
6KENJacob Krop (KEN)13:03.08 PB
7USAPaul Kipkemoi Chelimo (USA)13:04.60 SB
8KENNicholas Kipkorir Kimeli (KEN)13:05.27
9BRNBirhanu Balew (BRN)13:14.66
10CANJustyn Knight (CAN)13:26.63
11USAHassan Mead (USA)13:27.05
12AUSStewart McSweyn (AUS)13:30.41
13NORHenrik Ingebrigtsen (NOR)13:36.25
14BELIsaac Kipruto Kimeli (BEL)13:44.29

Men's 400 m Hurdles - 30 September 2019


1NORKarsten Warholm (NOR)47.42
2USARai Benjamin (USA)47.66
3QATAbderrahaman Samba (QAT)48.03
4BVIKyron McMaster (BVI)48.10 SB
5USATJ Holmes (USA)48.20 PB
6TURYasmani Copello Escobar (TUR)48.25 SB
7BRAAlison Dos Santos (BRA)48.28 PB
8ALGAbdelmalik Lahoulou (ALG)49.46

Men's Discus throw - 30 September 2019


1SWEDaniel Ståhl (SWE)67.59
2JAMFedrick Dacres (JAM)66.94
3AUTLukas Weißhaidinger (AUT)66.82
4ROMAlin Alexandru Firfirica (ROM)66.46
5CYPApostolos Parellis (CYP)66.32 NR
6AUSMatthew Denny (AUS)65.43 PB
7IRIEhsan Haddadi (IRI)65.16
8GERMartin Wierig (GER)64.98
9SWESimon Pettersson (SWE)63.72
10NOROla Stunes Isene (NOR)63.67
11USASam Mattis (USA)63.42
12LTUAndrius Gudzius (LTU)61.55

Men's 200 m - 1 October 2019


1USANoah Lyles (USA)19.83
2CANAndre De Grasse (CAN)19.95
3ECUAlex Quiñónez (ECU)19.98
4ENGAdam Gemili (ENG)20.03 SB
5TURRamil Guliyev (TUR)20.07
6CANAaron Brown (CAN)20.10
7CHNZhenye Xie (CHN)20.14
8TRIKyle Greaux (TRI)20.39

Men's 800 m - 1 October 2019


1USADonavan Brazier (USA)1:42.34 CR
2BIHAmel Tuka (BIH)1:43.47 SB
3KENFerguson Rotich Cheruiyot (KEN)1:43.82
4USABryce Hoppel (USA)1:44.25 PB
5PURWesley Vazquez (PUR)1:44.48
6SPAAdrián Ben (SPA)1:45.58
7CANMarco Rau Arop (CAN)1:45.78
8USAClayton Murphy (USA)1:47.84

Men's Pole vault - 1 October 2019


1USASam Kendricks (USA)5.97
2SWEArmand Duplantis (SWE)5.97
3POLPiotr Lisek (POL)5.87
4GERBo Kanda Lita Baehre (GER)5.70
5BRAThiago Braz da Silva (BRA)5.70
6GERRaphael Holzdeppe (GER)5.70
6FRAValentin Lavillenie (FRA)5.70
8ITAClaudio Stecchi (ITA)5.70
9CHNBokai Huang (CHN)5.55
10BRAAugusto De Oliveira (BRA)5.55
10USACole Walsh (USA)5.55
12BELBen Broeders (BEL)5.55

Men's 110 m Hurdles - 2 October 2019


1USAGrant Holloway (USA)13.10
2RUSSergey Shubenkov (RUS)13.15
3FRAPascal Martinot-Lagarde (FRA)13.18
3SPAOrlando Ortega (SPA)13.30
4CHNWenjun Xie (CHN)13.29
6BARShane Brathwaite (BAR)13.61
7USADevon Allen (USA)13.70
8CYPMilan Trajkovic (CYP)13.87

Men's Hammer throw - 2 October 2019


1POLPawel Fajdek (POL)80.50
2FRAQuentin Bigot (FRA)78.19
3POLWojciech Nowicki (POL)77.69
3HUNBence Halász (HUN)78.18
5UKRMykhaylo Kokhan (UKR)77.39
6NOREivind Henriksen (NOR)77.38
7SPAJavier Cienfuegos (SPA)76.57
8BLRHleb Dudarau (BLR)76.00
9QATAshraf Amgad El Seify (QAT)75.41
10ENGNick Miller (ENG)75.31
11USARudy Winkler (USA)75.20
12RUSEvgeny Korotovskiy (RUS)75.14

Men's Decathlon - 3 October 2019


1GERNiklas Kaul (GER)8691
2ESTMaicel Uibo (EST)8604
3CANDamian Warner (CAN)8529
4RUSIlya Shkurenyov (RUS)8494
5CANPierce LePage (CAN)8445
6ESTJanek Õiglane (EST)8297
7NEDPieter Braun (NED)8222
8USASolomon Simmons (USA)8151
9BELThomas Van der Plaetsen (BEL)8125
10GERTim Nowak (GER)8122
11AUSCedric Dubler (AUS)8101
12POLPawel Wiesiolek (POL)8064
13BLRVitali Zhuk (BLR)8058
14USAHarrison Williams (USA)7892
15SWEFredrik Samuelsson (SWE)7860
16JPNKeisuke Ushiro (JPN)7545
17GERKai Kazmirek (GER)7414
18NORMartin Roe (NOR)6845
19VENGeormi Jaramillo Casares (VEN)6645

Men's 400 m - 4 October 2019


1BAHSteven Gardiner (BAH)43.48 NR
2COLAnthony José Zambrano de la Cruz (COL)44.15 AR
3USAFred Kerley (USA)44.17
4JAMDemish Gaye (JAM)44.46 PB
5GRNKirani James (GRN)44.54
6KENEmmanuel Kipkurui Korir (KEN)44.94
7TRIMachel Cedenio (TRI)45.30
8JAMAkeem Bloomfield (JAM)45.36

Men's 3000 m Steeplechase - 4 October 2019


1KENConseslus Kipruto (KEN)8:01.35 WL
2ETHLemecha Girma (ETH)8:01.36 NR
3MARSoufiane Elbakkali (MAR)8:03.76 SB
4ETHGetnet Wale (ETH)8:05.21 PB
5FRADjilali Bedrani (FRA)8:05.23 PB
6KENBenjamin Kigen (KEN)8:06.95
7KENAbraham Kibiwott (KEN)8:08.52
8USAHillary Bor (USA)8:09.33
9KENLeonard Kipkemoi Bett (KEN)8:10.64
10USAStanley Kipkoech Kebenei (USA)8:11.15 SB
11SPAFernando Carro (SPA)8:12.31
12USAAndrew Bayer (USA)8:12.47 PB
13INDAvinash Mukund Sable (IND)8:21.37 NR
14CANMatthew Hughes (CAN)8:24.78
15GBRZak Seddon (GBR)8:40.23

Men's High jump - 4 October 2019


1QATMutaz Essa Barshim (QAT)2.37 WL
2RUSMikhail Akimenko (RUS)2.35 PB
3RUSIlya Ivanyuk (RUS)2.35 PB
4BLRMaksim Nedasekau (BLR)2.33
5CUBLuis Enrique Zayas (CUB)2.30 PB
6AUSBrandon Starc (AUS)2.30 SB
7CANMichael Mason (CAN)2.30
8MALHup Wei Lee (MAL)2.27
8ITAGianmarco Tamberi (ITA)2.27
10CHNYu Wang (CHN)2.24
11USAJerron Robinson (USA)2.24
12PURLuis Joel Castro (PUR)2.19

Men's 20 km walk - 4 October 2019


Men's Shot put - 5 October 2019


1USAJoe Kovacs (USA)22.91 CR
2USARyan Crouser (USA)22.90 PB
3NZLTomas Walsh (NZL)22.90 AR
4BRADarlan Romani (BRA)22.53
5USADarrell Hill (USA)21.65
6POLKonrad Bukowiecki (POL)21.46
7NZLJackson Gill (NZL)21.45
8NGRChukwuebuka Enekwechi (NGR)21.18
9CANTim Nedow (CAN)20.85
10CZETomás Stanek (CZE)20.79
11CROFilip Mihaljevic (CRO)20.48

Men's 4x100 m relay - 5 October 2019


1USA United States (Cravon Gillespie, Noah Lyles, Mike Rodgers, Justin Gatlin, Christian Coleman)
2GBR Great Britain (Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, Richard Kilty, Zharnel Hughes, Adam Gemili)
3JPN Japan (Yuki Koike, Abdul Hakim Sani Brown, Yoshihide Kiryu, Kirara Shiraishi, Shuhei Tada)
4BRA Brazil (Paulo André Camilo De Oliveira, Derick Silva, Vítor Hugo dos Santos, Rodrigo Do Nascimento)
5RSA South Africa (Akani Simbine, Clarence Munyai, Simon Magakwe, Thandolwenkosi Dlodlo)
6CHN China (Zhouzheng Xu, Bingtian Su, Zhiqiang Wu, Ge Bie, Zhenye Xie)

Men's Marathon - 5 October 2019


1ETHLelisa Desisa (ETH)2:10:40 SB
2ETHMosinet Geremew (ETH)2:10:44
3KENAmos Choge Kipruto (KEN)2:10:51
4SCOCallum Hawkins (SCO)2:10:57
5RSAStephen Mokoka (RSA)2:11:09
6ERAZersenay Tadesse (ERA)2:11:29 SB
7BRNEl Hassan Elabbassi (BRN)2:11:44 SB
8MARHamza Sahli (MAR)2:11:49
9SWITadesse Abraham (SWI)2:11:58
10SPADaniel Mateo (SPA)2:12:15
11KENLaban Kipngetich Korir (KEN)2:12:38
12ITAYassine Rachik (ITA)2:12:41
13UGAFred Musobo (UGA)2:13:42
14KENGeoffrey Kipkorir Kirui (KEN)2:13:54 SB
15ITAEyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel (ITA)2:13:57 SB
16TANAlphonce Felix Simbu (TAN)2:13:57
17NAMTomas Hilifa Rainhold (NAM)2:14:38
18UGAStephen Kiprotich (UGA)2:15:04
19BRAPaulo Roberto De Almeida Paula (BRA)2:15:09
20CHNShaohui Yang (CHN)2:15:17
21INDThonakal Gopi (IND)2:15:57
22RWAFélicien Muhitira (RWA)2:16:21
23USAAhmed Osman (USA)2:16:22 SB
24NORWeldu Negash Gebretsadik (NOR)2:16:35
25JPNHiroki Yamagishi (JPN)2:16:43 SB
26ESTTiidrek Nurme (EST)2:17:38
27NZLMalcolm Hicks (NZL)2:17:45
28SWEAdhanom Abraha (SWE)2:17:57
29JPNYuki Kawauchi (JPN)2:17:59
30NZLCaden Shields (NZL)2:18:08
31DENThijs Matthias Nijhuis (DEN)2:18:10
32RSADesmond Mokgobu (RSA)2:18:21
33ESTRoman Fosti (EST)2:18:30 SB
34ZIMNgonidzashe Ncube (ZIM)2:18:42
35RUSFyodor Shutov (RUS)2:18:58
36CANJohn Mason (CAN)2:19:21
37JPNKohei Futaoka (JPN)2:19:23
38KENElkanah Kibet (KEN)2:19:33 SB
39AUSJulian Spence (AUS)2:19:40
40MGLByambajav Tseveenravdan (MGL)2:20:07
41AUTLemawork Ketema (AUT)2:20:45
42BELThomas De Bock (BEL)2:21:13
43IRLStephen Scullion (IRL)2:21:31
44BRAWellington Bezerra Da Silva (BRA)2:21:49
45CANBerhanu Degefa (CAN)2:22:28
46USAAndrew Epperson (USA)2:23:11
47ZIMMunyaradzi Jari (ZIM)2:23:34
48LATDmitrijs Serjogins (LAT)2:24:00 PB
49UZBAndrey Petrov (UZB)2:24:54
50UKRIhor Porozov (UKR)2:26:11
51BRAVagner Da Silva Noronha (BRA)2:26:11
52ZIMIsaac Mpofu (ZIM)2:29:24
53BLRUladzislau Pramau (BLR)2:31:04
54MGLSer-Od Bat-Ochiryn (MGL)2:36:01
55URUNicolás Cuestas (URU)2:40:05

Men's 1500 m - 6 October 2019


1KENTimothy Cheruiyot (KEN)3:29.26
2ALGTaoufik Makhloufi (ALG)3:31.38 SB
3POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)3:31.46 NR
4NORJakob Ingebrigtsen (NOR)3:31.70
5GBRJake Wightman (GBR)3:31.87 PB
6GBRJosh Kerr (GBR)3:32.52 PB
7KENRonald Kwemoi (KEN)3:32.72 SB
8USAMatthew Centrowitz (USA)3:32.81 SB
9SWEKalle Berglund (SWE)3:33.70 NR
10USACraig Engels (USA)3:34.24
11GBRNeil Gourley (GBR)3:37.30
12DJIYoussouf Hiss Bachir (DJI)3:37.96

Men's 10000 m - 6 October 2019


Men's Javelin throw - 6 October 2019


1GRNAnderson Peters (GRN)86.89
2ESTMagnus Kirt (EST)86.21
3GERJohannes Vetter (GER)85.37
4FINLassi Etelätalo (FIN)82.49
5CZEJakub Vadlejch (CZE)82.19
6GERJulian Weber (GER)81.26
7POLMarcin Krukowski (POL)80.56
8SWEKim Amb (SWE)80.42
9HUNNorbert Rivasz-Tóth (HUN)79.73
10TPEChao-Tsun Cheng (TPE)77.99
11TRIKeshorn Walcott (TRI)77.47

Men's 4x400 m relay - 6 October 2019


1USA United States (Fred Kerley, Michael Cherry, Wilbert London III, Rai Benjamin, Tyrell Richard, Vernon Norwood, Nathan Strother)
2JAM Jamaica (Akeem Bloomfield, Nathon Allen, Terry Ricardo Thomas, Demish Gaye, Javon Francis)
3BEL Belgium (Jonathan Sacoor, Robin Vanderbemden, Dylan Borlée, Kévin Borlée, Julien Watrin)
4COL Colombia (Jhon Alejandro Perlaza Zapata, Diego Palomeque, Jhon Solís, Anthony José Zambrano de la Cruz)
5TRI Trinidad and Tobago (Asa Guevara, Jereem Richards, Deon Lendore, Machel Cedenio, Darren Alfred)
6ITA Italy (Davide Re, Vladimir Aceti, Matteo Galvan, Edoardo Scotti)
7FRA France (Ludvy Vaillant, Christopher Naliali, Thomas Jordier, Mame-Ibra Anne)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved