All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - World Cross Country Championships - 2015

Choice of a season :

China

Results Women

World Cross Country Championships - Results Women 2015

ChinaChina - Guiyang - 28 March 2015


Women's Cross - 28 March 2015


1KENAgnes Jebet Tirop (KEN)26:01
2ETHSenbere Teferi (ETH)26:06
3ETHNetsanet Gudeta (ETH)26:11
4ETHAlemitu Heroye (ETH)26:14
5KENStacy Chepkemboi Ndiwa (KEN)26:16
6KENEmily Chebet (KEN)26:18
7KENIrene Chepet Cheptai (KEN)26:26
8ETHMamitu Daska (ETH)26:29
9ETHBelaynesh Oljira (ETH)26:29
10ETHGenet Yalew (ETH)27:00
11ERANazret Weldu (ERA)27:19
12KENJanet Kisa (KEN)27:22
13KENMargaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (KEN)27:32
14UGAJuliet Chekwel (UGA)27:40
15SPATirhas Gebre (SPA)27:50
16CHNChangqin Ding (CHN)27:52
17CHNXinyan Zhang (CHN)28:02
18GBRGemma Steel (GBR)28:14
19GBRRhona Auckland (GBR)28:17
20USASara Hall (USA)28:19
21PERGladys Lucy Tejeda Pucuhuaranga (PER)28:22
22CHNXufeng Wu (CHN)28:24
23JPNMiho Shimizu (JPN)28:26
24UGAAdero Nyakisi (UGA)28:31
25CANRachel Hannah (CAN)28:34
26ALGAmina Bettiche (ALG)28:40
27CANNatasha Wodak (CAN)28:43
28ALGNawal Yahi (ALG)28:44
29USALaura Thweatt (USA)28:49
30UGAPatricia Chepkwemoi (UGA)28:51
31PERWilma Arizapana (PER)28:52
32ZIMOlivia Mugove Chitate (ZIM)28:53
33KENEmily Chebet (KEN)28:55
34USAMattie Suver (USA)29:00
35DENSara Sig Møller (DEN)29:03
36RSANolene Conrad (RSA)29:05
37SPADiana Martin (SPA)29:06
38SPAIris María Fuentes-Pila (SPA)29:09
39JPNMai Shoji (JPN)29:09
40AUSVictoria Mitchell (AUS)29:11
41ALGBarkahoum Drici (ALG)29:14
42AUSCourtney Powell (AUS)29:15
43JPNErika Ikeda (JPN)29:17
44ALGSalem Souad Aït (ALG)29:18
45USABrianna Felnagle (USA)29:19
46RSADina Lebo Phalula (RSA)29:26
47PERKarina Villasana (PER)29:29
48RSAAnnie Bothma (RSA)29:29
49SPAJacqueline Martín (SPA)29:30
50AUSGemma Maini (AUS)29:37
51USAJennifer Rhines (USA)29:39
52SPALidia Rodríguez (SPA)29:42
53MGLBayartsogt Munkhzaya (MGL)29:44
54JPNYui Fukuda (JPN)29:45
55AUSJessica Trengove (AUS)29:47
56JPNMaki Izumida (JPN)29:50
57PEREliona Delgado (PER)29:52
58FRAAurore Guerin (FRA)29:52
59CANLindsay Carson (CAN)29:53
60CANNatasha Labeaud (CAN)29:55
61AUSEmily Brichacek (AUS)29:57
62RSALorraine Novela (RSA)30:00
63JPNTomoka Kimura (JPN)30:01
64USAElaina Balouris (USA)30:14
65RSAMamphielo Sibanda (RSA)30:18
66ALGNabila Sifi (ALG)30:21
67CHNHua Yang (CHN)30:22
68CANFiona Benson (CAN)30:29
69RSAKeneilwe Sesing (RSA)30:32
70DENSimone Glad (DEN)30:41
71DENLouise Langelund Batting (DEN)30:59
72ALGMalika Benderbal (ALG)31:00
73CHNQiuzi Xu (CHN)31:07
74INDSwati Haridas Gadhave (IND)31:31
75CHNZhixuan Li (CHN)31:36
76INORini Budiarti (INO)32:32
77UZBEkaterina Tunguskova (UZB)33:12
78NEPBishwa Rupa Budha (NEP)33:33
79SINYing Rong MOK (SIN)36:08
80TADDilshoda Rahmonova (TAD)38:30

Women's Cross team event - 28 March 2015


Women's Cross Junior - 28 March 2015


1ETHLetesenbet Gidey (ETH)19:48
2ETHDera Dida (ETH)19:49
3ETHEtagegne Woldu Mamo (ETH)19:53
4KENDaisy Jepkemei (KEN)19:59
5ETHMihret Tefera (ETH)20:02
6ETHDagmawit Kibru (ETH)20:07
7KENGladys Jeptekeny Kipkoech (KEN)20:13
8BRNDesi Mokonin (BRN)20:17
9BRNRuth Jebet (BRN)20:20
10KENWinfred Nzisa Mbithe (KEN)20:31
11UGAStella Chesang (UGA)20:37
12KENRosefline Chepngetich (KEN)20:38
13KENWinnie Jebichii Koima (KEN)20:52
14ETHZerfie Limeneh (ETH)20:53
15BRNFatuma Jawaro Chebsi (BRN)20:54
16JPNAzusa Sumi (JPN)20:55
17UGARachael Zena Chebet (UGA)21:01
18UGAJanat Chemusto (UGA)21:10
19UGADoreen Chemutai (UGA)21:18
20BRNBontu Edao Rebitu (BRN)21:22
21JPNNana Kuraoka (JPN)21:24
22KENJoyline Cherotich (KEN)21:25
23ERAHibret Debesay (ERA)21:26
24BDIElvanie Nimbona (BDI)21:27
25CHNDeshun Zhang (CHN)21:31
26UGAMercyline Chelangat (UGA)21:43
27USAKaitlyn Benner (USA)21:45
28BRNDalila Abdulkadir (BRN)21:48
29JPNWakana Kabasawa (JPN)21:48
30DENMaria Larsen (DEN)21:49
31CHNWangmu Nuzeng (CHN)21:51
32JPNYuri Nozoe (JPN)21:55
33USALauren Gregory (USA)22:01
34CHNYazhen Zhang (CHN)22:01
35MARKaoutar Farkoussi (MAR)22:12
36ERANebyat Abraham (ERA)22:12
37FRACassandre Beaugrand (FRA)22:12
38JPNMiho Shimada (JPN)22:12
39ERAYohana Gezae (ERA)22:13
40ERALuchia Zeratsion Segid (ERA)22:16
41ALGRima Chenah (ALG)22:18
42CANBranna Macdougall (CAN)22:20
43PERSunilda Lozano (PER)22:20
44PERSaida Meneses (PER)22:21
45GBRHannah Nuttall (GBR)22:23
46CHNYuanfeng Li (CHN)22:23
47AUSLeanne Pompeani (AUS)22:26
48DENAlberte Kjær Pedersen (DEN)22:26
49FRALucie Picard (FRA)22:31
50MARImane El Bouhali (MAR)22:33
51PEREvelyn Escobar (PER)22:40
52PRKOk Byol Ju (PRK)22:44
53FRACélia Bremond (FRA)22:44
54ERALemlem Teweldebrhan (ERA)22:44
55USAKatie Rainsberger (USA)22:49
56CHNCuomu Ciren (CHN)22:50
57RSASimonay Weitsz (RSA)22:55
58AUSSophie Eckel (AUS)22:56
59CHNZhiling Zheng (CHN)22:57
60CANHannah Woodhouse (CAN)22:57
61JPNYuka Sarumida (JPN)22:57
62USAValerie Constien (USA)22:58
63AUSKarlie Swanson (AUS)23:00
64AUSAmy Mccormick (AUS)23:00
65RSANicole Van Der Merwe (RSA)23:05
66USAKelsey Schrader (USA)23:06
67MARSoukaina Belil (MAR)23:09
68USAShaelyn Sorensen (USA)23:10
69AUSJessica Hull (AUS)23:11
70CANJennifer Baragar-Petrash (CAN)23:16
71DENLouise Rode (DEN)23:16
72GBRBronwen Owen (GBR)23:17
73SPAPaula González Berodia (SPA)23:19
74PERRuth Clarita Cjuro (PER)23:22
75CANNicole Hutchinson (CAN)23:26
76RSACarina Viljoen (RSA)23:28
77MARSara Chakkaf (MAR)23:31
78PRKJin Hyang Pak (PRK)23:32
79MAROumaima Saoud (MAR)23:44
80GBRAbbie Donnelly (GBR)23:46
81RSAJeanette Bokadie (RSA)23:55
82GBRGrace Baker (GBR)24:00
83BLRAlena Barysenka (BLR)24:09
84PRKChol Sun Kim (PRK)24:11
85POLWeronika Pyzik (POL)24:14
86JORSujoud Al Khatbah (JOR)24:15
87POLMagdalena Dias (POL)24:15
88AUSBrianna Thomas (AUS)24:25
89RSAHanli Etsebeth (RSA)24:29
90FRAJeanne Lehair (FRA)24:35
91RSASherilene Gelderblom (RSA)24:44
92PORJoana Ferreira (POR)24:48
93UZBNurkhon Mukhiddinova (UZB)25:13
94CANMirelle Martens (CAN)25:23
95EGYFatma El Sharnouby (EGY)25:36
96PRKRan Yon Kim (PRK)26:20
97YEMEntasar Al-Madhfari (YEM)29:39

Women's Cross Team Event - Junior - 28 March 2015


1ETH Ethiopia (Letesenbet Gidey, Dera Dida, Etagegne Woldu Mamo, Mihret Tefera, Dagmawit Kibru, Zerfie Limeneh)11
2KEN Kenya (Daisy Jepkemei, Gladys Jeptekeny Kipkoech, Winfred Nzisa Mbithe, Rosefline Chepngetich, Winnie Jebichii Koima, Joyline Cherotich)33
3BRN Bahrain (Desi Mokonin, Ruth Jebet, Fatuma Jawaro Chebsi, Bontu Edao Rebitu, Dalila Abdulkadir)52
4UGA Uganda (Stella Chesang, Rachael Zena Chebet, Janat Chemusto, Doreen Chemutai, Mercyline Chelangat)65
5JPN Japan (Azusa Sumi, Nana Kuraoka, Wakana Kabasawa, Yuri Nozoe, Miho Shimada, Yuka Sarumida)98
6CHN China (Deshun Zhang, Wangmu Nuzeng, Yazhen Zhang, Yuanfeng Li, Cuomu Ciren, Zhiling Zheng)136
7ERA Eritrea (Hibret Debesay, Nebyat Abraham, Yohana Gezae, Luchia Zeratsion Segid, Lemlem Teweldebrhan)138
8USA United States (Kaitlyn Benner, Lauren Gregory, Katie Rainsberger, Valerie Constien, Kelsey Schrader, Shaelyn Sorensen)177
9PER Peru (Sunilda Lozano, Saida Meneses, Evelyn Escobar, Ruth Clarita Cjuro)212
10MAR Morocco (Kaoutar Farkoussi, Imane El Bouhali, Soukaina Belil, Sara Chakkaf, Oumaima Saoud)229
11FRA France (Cassandre Beaugrand, Lucie Picard, Célia Bremond, Jeanne Lehair)229
12AUS Australia (Leanne Pompeani, Sophie Eckel, Karlie Swanson, Amy Mccormick, Jessica Hull)232
13CAN Canada (Branna Macdougall, Hannah Woodhouse, Jennifer Baragar-Petrash, Nicole Hutchinson, Mirelle Martens, Claire Smith)247
14RSA South Africa (Simonay Weitsz, Nicole Van Der Merwe, Carina Viljoen, Jeanette Bokadie, Hanli Etsebeth, Sherilene Gelderblom)279
15GBR Great Britain (Hannah Nuttall, Bronwen Owen, Abbie Donnelly, Grace Baker, Amy Griffiths)279
16PRK Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Ok Byol Ju, Jin Hyang Pak, Chol Sun Kim, Ran Yon Kim)310

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved