All sports Site

Menu
 

Athletics - World Cross Country Championships - 2019

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results Women

World Cross Country Championships - Results Women 2019

DenmarkDenmark - Århus - 30 March 2019


Women's Cross - 30 March 2019


1KENHelen Onsando Obiri (KEN)36:14
2ETHDera Dida (ETH)36:16
3ETHLetesenbet Gidey (ETH)36:24
4UGARachael Zena Chebet (UGA)36:47
5UGAPeruth Chemutai (UGA)36:49
6ETHTsehay Gemechu (ETH)36:56
7KENBeatrice Chepkoech (KEN)37:12
8KENEva Cherono (KEN)37:13
9KENDeborah Samum (KEN)37:18
10ETHZenebu Fikadu (ETH)37:24
11ETHFotyen Tesfay (ETH)37:29
12KENLilian Kasait Rengeruk (KEN)37:35
13UGAJuliet Chekwel (UGA)37:35
14UGAEsther Chebet (UGA)37:36
15DENAnna Emilie Møller (DEN)37:51
16TANFailuna Matanga (TAN)37:56
17ETHHawi Feysa (ETH)37:59
18IRLFionnuala McCormack (IRL)37:59
19BRNShitaye Eshete (BRN)38:08
20CANGeneviève Lalonde (CAN)38:10
21UGAStella Chesang (UGA)38:14
22FRALiv Westphal (FRA)38:18
23GERElena Burkard (GER)38:26
24UKRDarya Mykhaylova (UKR)38:41
25SPAIrene Sánchez-Escribano (SPA)38:44
26AUSMelissa Duncan (AUS)38:47
27ERANazret Weldu (ERA)38:51
28BRNDesi Mokonin (BRN)38:51
29AUSPaige Campbell (AUS)38:52
30ENGKate Avery (ENG)38:55
31KENBeatrice Chepkemoi Mutai (KEN)38:59
32GBRMhairi Carmen Maclennan (GBR)39:05
33USAStephanie Bruce (USA)39:09
34GBRJenny Nesbitt (GBR)39:12
35AUSEmily Brichacek (AUS)39:18
36GBRJess Piasecki (GBR)39:20
37BDICavaline Nahimana (BDI)39:21
38ERADolshi Tesfu (ERA)39:24
39JPNNozomi Tanaka (JPN)39:27
40PERGladys Lucy Tejeda Pucuhuaranga (PER)39:27
41BRNRose Chelimo (BRN)39:27
42RSAKesaoleboga Molotsane (RSA)39:31
43CANNatasha Wodak (CAN)39:42
44AUSMarnie Ponton (AUS)39:43
45AUSLeanne Pompeani (AUS)39:46
46JPNRika Kaseda (JPN)39:48
47JPNYukina Ueda (JPN)39:48
48GBREmily Hosker-Thornhill (GBR)39:50
49TANMagdalena Shauri (TAN)39:52
50USASarah Pagano (USA)39:54
51USAAnne-Marie Blaney (USA)39:55
52NAMLavinia Haitope (NAM)39:55
53DENMaja Möller Alm (DEN)39:56
54FRAFloriane Chevalier Garenne (FRA)39:57
55BDIElvanie Nimbona (BDI)40
56USAKarissa Schweizer (USA)40:04
57CANKatelyn Ayers (CAN)40:05
58USAMarielle Hall (USA)40:12
59SPABlanca Fernández (SPA)40:14
60FRAMathilde Senechal (FRA)40:15
61SPAGema Martin (SPA)40:18
62FRAMarie Bouchard (FRA)40:19
63UGADoreen Chesang (UGA)40:26
64BRNBontu Edao Rebitu (BRN)40:26
65SPAAzucena María Díaz Calvo (SPA)40:27
66CANClaire Ann Sumner (CAN)40:33
67RSAGlenrose Xaba (RSA)40:41
68TANNatalia Elisante Sulle (TAN)40:41
69AUSCaitlin Adams (AUS)40:42
70CZEMoira Stewartová (CZE)40:43
71PERNélida Sulca (PER)40:44
72CANJessica O'Connell (CAN)40:45
73IRLSara Louise Treacy (IRL)40:50
74BDIFrancine Niyomukunzi (BDI)40:51
75USACourtney Frerichs (USA)40:59
76CHNDeshun Zhang (CHN)41:02
77CHNYuanfeng Li (CHN)41:07
78TANAngelina Tsere (TAN)41:36
79GBRAmelia Quirk (GBR)41:40
80DENAlberte Kjær Pedersen (DEN)41:50
81DENSimone Glad (DEN)42:02
82PERRina Cjuro (PER)42:11
83NZLEmily Roughan (NZL)42:12
84DENLine Brandt Pedersen (DEN)42:17
85PERInés Melchor (PER)42:20
86CANNatalia Hawthorn (CAN)42:23
87CHNYuyu Xia (CHN)42:26
88ZAMFelistus Chitoshi (ZAM)42:33
89RSAAynslee Van Graan (RSA)42:33
90IND Cintha (IND)42:50
91SUDAmina Bakhit (SUD)42:54
92NZLHayley Green (NZL)42:59
93ARGBelén Casetta (ARG)43:10
94PALMayada Al Sayad (PAL)43:24
95JPNYui Yabuta (JPN)43:25
96CHNXinyan Zhang (CHN)43:40
97DENMaria Ahm (DEN)43:43
98NZLRochelle Sceats-Basil (NZL)43:57
99TANAmina Mohamed Mgoo (TAN)43:58
100URUMaría Pía Fernandez (URU)44:21
101ZIMRudo Mhonderwa (ZIM)44:47
102CHNXiaoqian Zhong (CHN)45:01
103CHIMargarita Masías (CHI)45:14
104MLTLisa Marie Bezzina (MLT)45:53
105LATAgata Strausa (LAT)46:32
106SALIdelma Lizeth Delgado (SAL)46:34
107BOTMosadikwena M. Gotswakgosi (BOT)46:47
108LEBZeinab Bazzi (LEB)48:28
109BOTMema Tiango (BOT)48:30
110EGYNesma Ammar Saad Mohamed Abdelghany (EGY)48:40
111LEBJoan Makary (LEB)48:41
112LUXLiz Weiler (LUX)49:29
113LEBLoaa Zaarour (LEB)52:39
114LEBLaura Fallaha (LEB)54:16
115LEBRanda Jaafar (LEB)55:06

Women's Cross team event - 30 March 2019


1ETH Ethiopia (Dera Dida, Letesenbet Gidey, Tsehay Gemechu, Zenebu Fikadu, Fotyen Tesfay, Hawi Feysa)21
2KEN Kenya (Helen Onsando Obiri, Beatrice Chepkoech, Eva Cherono, Deborah Samum, Lilian Kasait Rengeruk, Beatrice Chepkemoi Mutai)25
3UGA Uganda (Rachael Zena Chebet, Peruth Chemutai, Juliet Chekwel, Esther Chebet, Stella Chesang, Doreen Chesang)36
4GBR Great Britain (Kate Avery, Mhairi Carmen Maclennan, Jenny Nesbitt, Jess Piasecki, Emily Hosker-Thornhill, Amelia Quirk)132
5AUS Australia (Melissa Duncan, Paige Campbell, Emily Brichacek, Marnie Ponton, Leanne Pompeani, Caitlin Adams)134
6BRN Bahrain (Shitaye Eshete, Desi Mokonin, Rose Chelimo, Bontu Edao Rebitu, Winfred Mutile Yavi)152
7CAN Canada (Geneviève Lalonde, Natasha Wodak, Katelyn Ayers, Claire Ann Sumner, Jessica Natalia O'connell Hawthorn)186
8USA United States (Stephanie Bruce, Sarah Pagano, Anne-Marie Blaney, Karissa Schweizer, Marielle Hall, Courtney Frerichs)190
9FRA France (Liv Westphal, Floriane Chevalier Garenne, Mathilde Senechal, Marie Bouchard)198
10SPA Spain (Irene Sánchez-Escribano, Blanca Fernández, Gemma Martín, Azucena María Díaz Calvo, Tirhas Gebre)210
11TAN Tanzania (Failuna Matanga, Magdalena Shauri, Natalia Elisante Sulle, Angelina Tsere, Amina Mohamed Mgoo)211
12JPN Japan (Nozomi Tanaka, Rika Kaseda, Yukina Ueda, Yui Yabuta)227
13DEN Denmark (Anna Emilie Møller, Maja Möller Alm, Alberte Kjær Pedersen, Simone Glad, Line Brandt Pedersen, Maria Ahm)229
14PER Peru (Gladys Lucy Tejeda Pucuhuaranga, Nélida Sulca, Rina Cjuro, Inés Melchor)278
15CHN China (Deshun Zhang, Yuanfeng Li, Yuyu Xia, Xinyan Zhang, Xaoqian Zhong)336
16LEB Lebanon (Zeinab Bazzi, Joan Makary, Loaa Zaarour, Laura Fallaha, Randa Jaafar)446

Women's Cross Junior - 30 March 2019


1KENBeatrice Chebet (KEN)20:50
2ETHAlemitu Tariku (ETH)20:50
3ETHTsige Gebreselama (ETH)20:50
4UGASarah Chelangat (UGA)20:51
5ETHGirmawit Gebrzihair (ETH)20:53
6KENBetty Chepkemoi Kibet (KEN)21:03
7ETHMizan Alem (ETH)21:09
8ETHWede Kefale (ETH)21:14
9KENJackline Chepwogen Rotich (KEN)21:17
10KENLydia Jeruto Lagat (KEN)21:44
11ETHMeselu Berhe (ETH)21:46
12KENMercy Chepkorir Kirarei (KEN)21:49
13KENMercy Jerop (KEN)21:54
14JPNAyuka Kazama (JPN)21:58
15JPNRirika Hironaka (JPN)22
16AUSLauren Carey (AUS)22:02
17NZLKirstie Rae (NZL)22:02
18CHNYanli Zhao (CHN)22:05
19UGAEsther Yeko Chekwemoi (UGA)22:11
20RSATebogo Prudence Sekgodiso (RSA)22:15
21JPNChika Kosakai (JPN)22:18
22JPNHazuki Doi (JPN)22:21
23ITANadia Battocletti (ITA)22:24
24UGARebecca Chelangat (UGA)22:25
25GBRGrace Brock (GBR)22:27
26UGAAnnet Chesang (UGA)22:29
27RSACarmie Prinsloo (RSA)22:43
28SWIDelia Sclabas (SWI)22:43
29JPNMiku Sakai (JPN)22:45
30CANTaryn O'Neill (CAN)22:45
31CANMakenna Fitzgerald (CAN)22:46
32ITAAngela Mattevi (ITA)22:53
33JPNHikari Ohnishi (JPN)22:54
34NZLPhoebe Mcknight (NZL)22:55
35GBRAmelia Samuels (GBR)22:57
36MARYoussra Hennou (MAR)22:57
37CANAnne Forsyth (CAN)22:58
38AUSLucinda Crouch (AUS)23:02
39RSAGené Coetzee (RSA)23:04
40CANCharlotte Wood (CAN)23:08
41TANAnastazia Dolomongo Ng'Ombengeni (TAN)23:08
42AUSSarah Schiffmann (AUS)23:11
43DENLaura Valgreen Petersen (DEN)23:12
44GBRBecky Briggs (GBR)23:12
45MARHasnaa Tiskart (MAR)23:14
46RSADanielle Verster (RSA)23:17
47CANBrogan Macdougall (CAN)23:18
48FRAAlexandra Yatzimirsky (FRA)23:20
49GBRCharlotte Alexander (GBR)23:20
50FRAManon Trapp (FRA)23:21
51GBREloise Walker (GBR)23:22
52MARHouda Ahteou (MAR)23:28
53USASavannah Shaw (USA)23:29
54FRAEmilie Girard (FRA)23:32
55POLOlimpia Breza (POL)23:32
56UGALeah Chelangat (UGA)23:33
57GBROlivia Mason (GBR)23:34
58FRAAna Egler (FRA)23:35
59RSACara Du Preez (RSA)23:45
60USAGrace Ping (USA)23:45
61DENSophie Søefeldt (DEN)23:48
62MARHasnae Goulamzi (MAR)23:50
63TANAisha Lubuna Magelani (TAN)23:51
64SPAElia Saura (SPA)23:51
65CHNTing Zeng (CHN)23:52
66CANMaggie Smith (CAN)23:54
67CHNMeiru Kang (CHN)24:01
68SPAMarta Martinez (SPA)24:03
69DENKristine Mygind Sørensen (DEN)24:04
70USANicole Clermont (USA)24:07
71PERDanu Flores (PER)24:10
72AUSAbbey Caldwell (AUS)24:12
73SPAMaria Nieves Campos (SPA)24:13
74USAHeidi Nielson (USA)24:13
75USAKayla Smith (USA)24:15
76SPACarla Arce (SPA)24:18
77POLMilena Pyka (POL)24:22
78SPAMaite Gonzalez (SPA)24:26
79UKRIvanna Kukh (UKR)24:30
80AUSNikita Moore (AUS)24:32
81DENAnna Mark Helwigh (DEN)24:37
82MARLamiae Himi (MAR)24:42
83BRAMaria Lucineida Da Silva (BRA)24:43
84USARilee Rigdon (USA)24:49
85CHNJinyu Wang (CHN)24:57
86ROMGeorgiana Cosmina Spiridon (ROM)24:59
87PERInocencia Huacasi (PER)25:04
88NZLTessa Hunt (NZL)25:12
89DENAugusta Marie Grønberg Christensen (DEN)25:13
90PERLiz Campos (PER)25:16
91BRAJeovana Fernanda Santos (BRA)25:33
92DENMie Gam (DEN)25:45
93NZLIsabella Richardson (NZL)25:50
94COLAlejandra Sierra Jimenez (COL)25:51
95KAZMadina Kerimova (KAZ)26:11
96BRABianca Vitoria Esquerdo Dos Santos (BRA)26:12
97LEBEmesa Melki (LEB)26:20
98PERDamaris Yauri (PER)26:29
99NZLSamantha Corbett (NZL)26:38
100LEBFarah El Tayar (LEB)30:49

Women's Cross Team Event - Junior - 30 March 2019


1ETH Ethiopia (Alemitu Tariku, Tsige Gebreselama, Girmawit Gebrzihair, Mizan Alem, Wede Kefale, Meselu Berhe)17
2KEN Kenya (Beatrice Chebet, Betty Chepkemoi Kibet, Jackline Chepwogen Rotich, Lydia Jeruto Lagat, Mercy Chepkorir Kerarei, Mercy Jerop)26
3JPN Japan (Ayuka Kazama, Ririka Hironaka, Chika Kosakai, Hazuki Doi, Miku Sakai, Hikari Ohnishi)72
4UGA Uganda (Sarah Chelangat, Esther Yeko Chekwemoi, Rebecca Chelangat, Annet Chesang, Leah Chelangat)73
5RSA South Africa (Tebogo Prudence Sekgodiso, Carmie Prinsloo, Gené Coetzee, Danielle Verster, Cara Du Preez)132
6CAN Canada (Taryn O'Neill, Makenna Fitzgerald, Anne Forsyth, Charlotte Wood, Brogan Macdougall, Maggie Smith)138
7GBR Great Britain (Grace Brock, Amelia Samuels, Becky Briggs, Charlotte Alexander, Eloise Walker, Olivia Mason)153
8AUS Australia (Lauren Carey, Lucinda Crouch, Sarah Schiffmann, Abbey Caldwell, Nikita Moore)168
9MAR Morocco (Youssra Hennou, Hasnaa Tiskart, Houda Ahteou, Hasnae Goulamzi, Lamiae Himi, Meryeme Azrour)195
10FRA France (Alexandra Yatzimirsky, Manon Trapp, Emilie Girard, Ana Egler)210
11NZL New Zealand (Kirstie Rae, Phoebe Mcknight, Tessa Hunt, Isabella Richardson, Samantha Corbett)232
12CHN China (Yanli Zhao, Ting Zeng, Meiru Kang, Jinyu Wang)235
13DEN Denmark (Laura Valgreen Petersen, Sophie Søefeldt, Kristine Mygind Sørensen, Anna Mark Helwigh, Grønberg Christensen, Mie Gam)254
14USA United States (Savannah Shaw, Grace Ping, Nicole Clermont, Heidi Nielson, Kayla Smith, Rilee Rigdon)257
15SPA Spain (Elia Saura, Marta Martinez, Maria Nieves Campos, Carla Arce, Maite Gonzalez)281
16PER Peru (Danu Flores, Inocencia Huacasi, Liz Campos, Damaris Yauri)346

Results Mixed

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved