Wait ...
World Race Walking Cup - Results Men 1999
France - Mézidon-Canon - 1 May 1999 - 2 May 1999
1 | Russia (Dmitriy Yesipchuk, Ilya Markov, Vladimir Andreyev) | 19 |
2 | Mexico (Alejandro López, Daniel García, Bernardo Segura) | 28 |
3 | China (Caohong Yu, Yunfeng Liu, Yu Guohui) | 29 |
4 | Belarus (Yevgeniy Misyulya, Ivan Trotskiy, Mikhail Khmelnitskiy) | 33 |
5 | Spain (Juan Manuel Molina, David Márquez, Francisco Javier Fernández) | 62 |
6 | Italy (Vittorino Mucci, Francesco Galdenzi, Alessandro Gandellini) | 67 |
7 | Poland (Grzegorz Sudol, Mariusz Ornoch, Robert Korzeniowski) | 76 |
8 | Portugal (Augusto Cardoso, José Urbano, João Vieira) | 82 |
9 | Lituania (Daugvinas Zujus, Gintaras Andriuskevicius, Viktoras Meskauskas) | 117 |
10 | Slovakia (Marek Janek, Kazimír Verkin, Róbert Valicek) | 143 |
11 | Germany (Sten Reichel, Mike Trautmann, André Höhne) | 147 |
12 | Romania (Bogdan Mazilu, Silviu Casandra, Costica Balan) | 157 |
13 | Canada (Jean-Sebastien Beaucage, Tim Berrett, Arturo Huerta) | 160 |
14 | Australia (Troy Sundstrom, Luke Adams, Darren Bown) | 164 |
15 | Sweden (Ján Staaf, Bengt Bengtsson, Birger Fält) | 168 |
16 | United States (Kevin Eastler, Jonathan Matthews, Timothy Seaman) | 169 |
17 | France (Anthony Gillet, Eddy Riva, Thierry Toutain) | 173 |
18 | Hungary (András Gyöngyi, Gábor Lengyel, Sándor Urbanik) | 207 |
19 | Ireland (Jamie Costin, Robert Heffernan, Pierce O'callaghan) | 222 |
20 | Czech Republic (David Snajdr, Jirí Malysa, Hubert Sonnek) | 222 |
21 | Great Britain (Karl Atton, Christopher Maddocks, James O'rawe) | 233 |
22 | South Africa (Riecus Blignaut, Chris Britz, Thapelo Mangole) | 234 |
23 | Malaysia (Thiru Kumaran Balay Sendram, Boon Lim Teoh, Narinder Singh Harbans Singh) | 247 |
24 | Chile (Carlos Romero, Eliu Barrera, Hugo Aros) | 306 |
25 | Denmark (Jesper Møller-Thomsen, Torben Bogø Kristiansen, Karsten Gotfredsen) | 315 |
26 | Puerto Rico (José W. Ramirez, Alfredo Cabrera, Nicolas Soto) | 318 |
27 | Fiji (Selwyn Shaniel Singh, Pradeep Chand, Dip Chand) | 354 |
1 | Russia (Yevgeniy Shmalyuk, German Skurygin, Nikolay Matyukhin) | 14 |
2 | Spain (Santiago Perez, Valenti Massana, Jesús Angel García) | 26 |
3 | Germany (Denis Franke, Robert Ihly, Denis Trautmann) | 55 |
4 | France (Sylvain Caudron, René Piller, Denis Langlois) | 58 |
5 | Poland (Stanislaw Stosik, Roman Magdziarczyk, Tomasz Lipiec) | 59 |
6 | Mexico (Joel Sánchez, Carlos Mercenario, Miguel Angel Rodríguez) | 69 |
7 | Italy (Alessandro Mistretta, Giovanni Perricelli, Ivano Brugnetti) | 96 |
8 | Latvia (Ugis Bruvelis, Modris Liepins, Aigars Fadejevs) | 104 |
9 | Slovakia (Peter Korcok, Igor Kollár, Peter Tichý) | 115 |
10 | United States (Andrew Hermann, Phillip Dunn, Curt Clausen) | 116 |
11 | Kazakhstan (Rustam Kuvatov, Sabir Sharuyayev, Sergey Korepanov) | 140 |
12 | Portugal (Virgilio Soares, José Magalhães, Pedro Martins) | 143 |
13 | China (Huiqiang Zhang, Xiaochun Liu, Hongye Ma) | 157 |
14 | Australia (Michael Harvey, Duane Cousins, Dominic McGrath) | 158 |
15 | Hungary (Attila Vozár, Gyula Dudás, Zoltán Czukor) | 167 |
16 | Great Britain (Steven Hollier, Les Morton, Christopher Cheeseman) | 200 |
17 | Denmark (Hans Christensen, Klaus David Jensen, Jacob Sørensen) | 205 |
18 | Sweden (Christer Svensson, Ulf-peter Sjöholm, Fredrik Svensson) | 206 |
19 | Netherlands (Kees Lambrechts, Pedro Huntjens, Marcel Van Gemert) | 230 |
20 | Switzerland (Olivier Bianchi-Pastori, Bernard Cossy, Sebastien Genin) | 257 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Women's 10 km walk : General Informations