All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2006/2007 - Home

Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2006/2007 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck
  • Bayer Giants Leverkusen
  • BG Karlsruhe
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • Eisbären Bremerhaven
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giessen 46ers
  • Köln 99ers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Nürnberger BC
  • Paderborn Baskets 91
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • TBB Trier
  • Telekom Bonn
  • Walter Tigers Tübingen

Home

Germany BBL 2006/2007 - Home

GermanyGermany

WinnerBrose Bamberg : Brose Bamberg

Regular Season (Germany - 30/09/2006 - 12/05/2007)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Alba Berlin623428627352481+254
2MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg593425928622564+298
3Brose Bamberg5834241025202240+280
4Eisbären Bremerhaven5734231126592381+278
5Köln 99ers5634221225172400+117
6Telekom Bonn5534211324792437+42
7Bayer Giants Leverkusen5334191528142683+131
8Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck5334191525732557+16
9EWE Oldenburg5234181626572539+118
10Walter Tigers Tübingen5134171724932521-28
11Paderborn Baskets 915034161825542479+75
12Ratiopharm Ulm5034161827512770-19
13Skyliners Frankfurt4934151924182589-171
14Braunschweig4633132023792549-170
15TBB Trier4534112326252718-93
16Giessen 46ers4534112323292546-217
17Nürnberger BC393452923732822-449
18BG Karlsruhe353323123252787-462
12 May 2007
Nürnberger BCNürnberger BC63 - 78BG KarlsruheBG Karlsruhe
Köln 99ersKöln 99ers68 - 72Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg70 - 67Bayer Giants LeverkusenBayer Giants Leverkusen
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg71 - 66Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
BraunschweigBraunschweig74 - 81Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt75 - 90TBB TrierTBB Trier
Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 9177 - 67Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm79 - 93Walter Tigers TübingenWalter Tigers Tübingen
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg83 - 66Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Germany - 20/05/2007 - 26/06/2007)


Quarter-Finals
20 May 2007
Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven60 - 61Köln 99ersKöln 99ers
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin86 - 87Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg89 - 59Bayer Giants LeverkusenBayer Giants Leverkusen
21 May 2007
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg58 - 69Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
24 May 2007
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn70 - 73Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
Bayer Giants LeverkusenBayer Giants Leverkusen75 - 78MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
Köln 99ersKöln 99ers79 - 88Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven
Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck98 - 84Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
27 May 2007
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin71 - 93Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg76 - 59Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg78 - 86Bayer Giants LeverkusenBayer Giants Leverkusen
Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven88 - 80Köln 99ersKöln 99ers
29 May 2007
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn59 - 54Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
Köln 99ersKöln 99ers73 - 71Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven
Bayer Giants LeverkusenBayer Giants Leverkusen81 - 90MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
31 May 2007
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg65 - 52Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven67 - 84Köln 99ersKöln 99ers

Semi-Finals
3 June 2007
Köln 99ersKöln 99ers83 - 70Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg83 - 85 otBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
7 June 2007
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg67 - 51MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck85 - 75Köln 99ersKöln 99ers
10 June 2007
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg74 - 65Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
Köln 99ersKöln 99ers85 - 82Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
12 June 2007
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg65 - 60MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck87 - 70Köln 99ersKöln 99ers
14 June 2007
Köln 99ersKöln 99ers60 - 84Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck

Final
17 June 2007
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg69 - 70Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
21 June 2007
Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck74 - 77Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
23 June 2007
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg62 - 59Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck
26 June 2007
Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck63 - 64Brose BambergBrose Bamberg

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved