All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2006/2007 - Home

Basketball - ULEB Cup - 2006/2007 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • AEK Athens
  • Alba Berlin
  • Anwil Wloclawek
  • BC Khimki Moscow
  • BC Oostende
  • Belfius Mons-Hainaut
  • Besiktas Istanbul
  • BK Ventspils
  • Brose Bamberg
  • CB Gran Canaria
  • Den Bosch Basketball
  • Hapoel Jerusalem
  • Hemofarm Vrsac
  • KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd
  • KK FMP
  • Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
  • Lukoil Academic Sofia
  • Mens Sana Siena
  • Nancy SLUC
  • PAOK BC Thessaloniki
  • Real Madrid
  • Snaidero Udine
  • Strasbourg IG
  • Unics Kazan

Home

ULEB Cup 2006/2007 - Home

WinnerReal Madrid : Real Madrid

Group A (31/10/2006 - 16/01/2007)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Nancy SLUC (FRA)171073844764+80
2Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)171073822758+64
3Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)161064798752+46
4CB Gran Canaria (SPA)151055690700-10
5Brose Bamberg (GER)131037693772-79
6AEK Athens (GRE)121028721822-101
31 October 2006
Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg49 - 83Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria63 - 57AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius81 - 69Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
7 November 2006
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac73 - 81CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens82 - 76Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius107 - 101Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
14 November 2006
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria55 - 75Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens73 - 93Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg78 - 77Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
21 November 2006
Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg64 - 71Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius72 - 70CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
Nancy SLUC (FRA)Nancy SLUC86 - 69AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
28 November 2006
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens76 - 102Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria80 - 67Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac93 - 82Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
5 December 2006
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens70 - 58CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac76 - 69Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
Nancy SLUC (FRA)Nancy SLUC93 - 83Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
12 December 2006
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius80 - 74Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg80 - 71AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria82 - 73Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)
19 December 2006
Nancy SLUC (FRA)Nancy SLUC76 - 71CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius81 - 62Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac93 - 67AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
9 January 2007
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria72 - 67Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens76 - 85Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac76 - 64Brose BambergBrose Bamberg (GER)
16 January 2007
Brose Bamberg (GER)Brose Bamberg70 - 58CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius86 - 80AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Nancy SLUC (FRA)Nancy SLUC89 - 81Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)

Detail of the results


Group B (31/10/2006 - 16/01/2007)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1KK FMP (SCG)181082846778+68
2BK Ventspils (LAT)171073827780+47
3Snaidero Udine (ITA)151055802792+10
4Strasbourg IG (FRA)151055775767+8
5Anwil Wloclawek (POL)131037753813-60
6Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)121028726799-73
31 October 2006
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul65 - 76BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG81 - 75Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP90 - 61Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
7 November 2006
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils69 - 78KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek76 - 85Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine82 - 73Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
14 November 2006
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG72 - 68BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul74 - 73KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine85 - 73Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
21 November 2006
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul74 - 61Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils77 - 74Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP79 - 78Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
28 November 2006
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine82 - 88KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek87 - 84BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG91 - 72Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
5 December 2006
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine75 - 73Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek78 - 85KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils89 - 74Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
12 December 2006
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul65 - 71Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG76 - 77Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP96 - 100BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
19 December 2006
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek84 - 88Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils87 - 60Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP94 - 87Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
9 January 2007
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG71 - 78KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Anwil Wloclawek (POL)Anwil Wloclawek74 - 62Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine92 - 93BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
16 January 2007
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul80 - 88Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils84 - 82Anwil WloclawekAnwil Wloclawek (POL)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP85 - 78Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group C (30/10/2006 - 16/01/2007)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Mens Sana Siena (ITA)181082808748+60
2BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)151055866835+31
3Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)151055821796+25
4Alba Berlin (GER)141046759770-11
5BC Oostende (BEL)141046741789-48
6Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)141046726783-57
30 October 2006
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena79 - 63Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
31 October 2006
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow87 - 79Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia91 - 77BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
7 November 2006
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin78 - 61Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem85 - 80Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende93 - 88BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
14 November 2006
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia68 - 66Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende69 - 80Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow102 - 104Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
21 November 2006
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena77 - 63Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow82 - 77Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem87 - 88BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
28 November 2006
BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende69 - 82Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia91 - 82BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
29 November 2006
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin77 - 92Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
5 December 2006
BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende60 - 67Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin71 - 73Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem75 - 85BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
12 December 2006
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia70 - 76Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena85 - 91Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow90 - 75BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
19 December 2006
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin65 - 66BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena74 - 66BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem85 - 62Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)
9 January 2007
Lukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)Lukoil Academic Sofia76 - 81Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
BC Oostende (BEL)BC Oostende82 - 66Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin90 - 83BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
16 January 2007
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena73 - 62BC OostendeBC Oostende (BEL)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem95 - 82Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow101 - 77Lukoil Academic SofiaLukoil Academic Sofia (BUL)

Detail of the results


Group D (31/10/2006 - 16/01/2007)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Real Madrid (SPA)171073827710+117
2Unics Kazan (RUS)171073896820+76
3KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)171073835806+29
4PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)161064725778-53
5Den Bosch Basketball (NED)121028823870-47
6Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)111019778900-122
31 October 2006
PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki68 - 78KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball84 - 77Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan89 - 71Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
7 November 2006
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid69 - 45PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd87 - 84Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut92 - 84Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
14 November 2006
PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki83 - 69Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd100 - 81Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan106 - 88Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
21 November 2006
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut70 - 81KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball71 - 78PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan100 - 94Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
28 November 2006
PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki84 - 81Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid89 - 72Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd90 - 82Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
5 December 2006
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd81 - 85PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid84 - 61Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut106 - 108Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
12 December 2006
PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki53 - 76Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball92 - 73Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan94 - 72KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
19 December 2006
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut80 - 82PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball84 - 88Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid84 - 58KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
9 January 2007
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid77 - 61Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki90 - 88Den Bosch BasketballDen Bosch Basketball (NED)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd96 - 69Belfius Mons-HainautBelfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)
16 January 2007
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (BEL)Belfius Mons-Hainaut76 - 96Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan85 - 57PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
Den Bosch Basketball (NED)Den Bosch Basketball89 - 92KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (30/01/2007 - 10/04/2007)


Round of 16
30 January 2007
PAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)PAOK BC Thessaloniki62 - 79Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
Hemofarm Vrsac (SCG)Hemofarm Vrsac73 - 90Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)
Snaidero Udine (ITA)Snaidero Udine75 - 72Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
CB Gran Canaria (SPA)CB Gran Canaria84 - 88KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem88 - 73BK VentspilsBK Ventspils (LAT)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG89 - 86Nancy SLUCNancy SLUC (FRA)
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd89 - 77BC Khimki MoscowBC Khimki Moscow (RUS)
31 January 2007
Alba Berlin (GER)Alba Berlin65 - 74Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
13 February 2007
BK Ventspils (LAT)BK Ventspils62 - 73Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius65 - 60Snaidero UdineSnaidero Udine (ITA)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP70 - 64CB Gran CanariaCB Gran Canaria (SPA)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid73 - 57Alba BerlinAlba Berlin (GER)
Nancy SLUC (FRA)Nancy SLUC74 - 86Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
BC Khimki Moscow (RUS)BC Khimki Moscow76 - 93KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena80 - 77PAOK BC ThessalonikiPAOK BC Thessaloniki (GRE)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan95 - 64Hemofarm VrsacHemofarm Vrsac (SCG)

Quarter-Finals
27 February 2007
KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd72 - 83Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan83 - 53Mens Sana SienaMens Sana Siena (ITA)
Strasbourg IG (FRA)Strasbourg IG83 - 70Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
Hapoel Jerusalem (ISR)Hapoel Jerusalem88 - 79KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
6 March 2007
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius72 - 56Strasbourg IGStrasbourg IG (FRA)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid79 - 78KK Crvena Zvezda BeogradKK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG)
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP88 - 70Hapoel JerusalemHapoel Jerusalem (ISR)
Mens Sana Siena (ITA)Mens Sana Siena96 - 97Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)

Semi-Finals
13 March 2007
Unics Kazan (RUS)Unics Kazan76 - 69Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius78 - 67KK FMPKK FMP (SCG)
20 March 2007
KK FMP (SCG)KK FMP72 - 69Lietuvos Rytas VilniusLietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)
Real Madrid (SPA)Real Madrid84 - 63Unics KazanUnics Kazan (RUS)

Final
10 April 2007
Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius (LTU)Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius75 - 87Real MadridReal Madrid (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved