All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2018/2019 - Home

Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Bayern München
  • BBC Bayreuth
  • BG 74 Göttingen
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • Crailsheim Merlins
  • Eisbären Bremerhaven
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giessen 46ers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Mitteldeutschen BC
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • s.Oliver Würzburg
  • SC Rasta Vechta
  • Science City Jena
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Telekom Bonn

Home

Germany BBL 2018/2019 - Home

GermanyGermany

WinnerBayern München : Bayern München

 
 

Regular Season (Germany - 28/09/2018 - 12/05/2019)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bayern München623431330192598+421
2EWE Oldenburg563428631572782+375
3Alba Berlin543427731252742+383
4SC Rasta Vechta4834241029762812+164
5Brose Bamberg4434221230102880+130
6Ratiopharm Ulm4034201429752896+79
7Telekom Bonn3634181629322955-23
8Braunschweig3434171728902853+37
9s.Oliver Würzburg3434171727762822-46
10MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg3234161828802899-19
11Skyliners Frankfurt3234161826882794-106
12BBC Bayreuth2834142028972978-81
13Giessen 46ers2634132130653192-127
14BG 74 Göttingen2234112326992828-129
15Mitteldeutschen BC2034102428793053-174
16Crailsheim Merlins183492528293091-262
17Eisbären Bremerhaven163482627462969-223
18Science City Jena103452926403039-399

PlayoffsRelegation

12 May 2019
18h00MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg79 - 80
(23-31, 15-10, 24-18, 17-21)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
18h00Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt82 - 81Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers
18h00Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC90 - 87Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven
18h00Science City JenaScience City Jena92 - 93BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
18h00Brose BambergBrose Bamberg97 - 65
(30-15, 27-17, 16-19, 24-14)
s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg
18h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm98 - 94SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
18h00Crailsheim MerlinsCrailsheim Merlins99 - 87EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
18h00BraunschweigBraunschweig100 - 85
(27-26, 20-22, 24-16, 29-21)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
18h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn102 - 98
(21-24, 32-27, 29-24, 20-23)
Bayern MünchenBayern München

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Germany - 18/05/2019 - 23/06/2019)


Quarter-Finals
18 May 2019
18h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin107 - 78
(29-16, 31-27, 22-22, 25-13)
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München70 - 59
(20-12, 12-7, 22-19, 16-21)
BraunschweigBraunschweig
19 May 2019
15h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg105 - 94
(31-24, 22-32, 24-24, 28-14)
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
18h30SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta96 - 85
(27-19, 22-22, 27-28, 20-16)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
21 May 2019
19h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm83 - 98
(19-23, 24-24, 20-22, 20-29)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
20h30Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn87 - 97
(25-25, 21-18, 15-30, 26-24)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
22 May 2019
19h00Brose BambergBrose Bamberg102 - 98 ot
(11-15, 24-16, 30-31, 24-27)
SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
24 May 2019
20h30BraunschweigBraunschweig74 - 84
(14-28, 21-18, 25-19, 14-19)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
25 May 2019
18h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg97 - 84
(24-21, 25-25, 22-18, 26-20)
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
20h30SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta87 - 78
(23-13, 25-26, 25-18, 14-21)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
26 May 2019
15h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin100 - 83
(17-20, 33-23, 25-15, 25-25)
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
18h00Bayern MünchenBayern München87 - 77
(28-16, 14-24, 28-26, 17-11)
BraunschweigBraunschweig
28 May 2019
20h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg86 - 90SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta

Semi-Finals
2 June 2019
15h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg93 - 100Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
18h00Bayern MünchenBayern München98 - 88SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
4 June 2019
20h30SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta71 - 89Bayern MünchenBayern München
5 June 2019
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin79 - 68EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
8 June 2019
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München95 - 80
(29-12, 20-29, 28-19, 18-20)
SC Rasta VechtaSC Rasta Vechta
9 June 2019
15h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg89 - 100
(25-28, 18-19, 24-23, 22-30)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin

Final
16 June 2019
18h00Bayern MünchenBayern München74 - 70Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
19 June 2019
20h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin77 - 82Bayern MünchenBayern München
23 June 2019
18h00Bayern MünchenBayern München93 - 88 otAlba BerlinAlba Berlin

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved