All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2008/2009 - Home

Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2008/2009 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck
  • BG 74 Göttingen
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • Düsseldorf Giants
  • Eisbären Bremerhaven
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giants Nördlingen
  • Giessen 46ers
  • Köln 99ers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Paderborn Baskets 91
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • TBB Trier
  • Telekom Bonn
  • Walter Tigers Tübingen

Home

Germany BBL 2008/2009 - Home

GermanyGermany

WinnerEWE Oldenburg : EWE Oldenburg

 
 

Regular Season (Germany - 20/09/2008 - 09/05/2009)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Alba Berlin523426827122392+320
2BG 74 Göttingen503425925662396+170
3EWE Oldenburg503425926672488+179
4Telekom Bonn4434221225642476+88
5Ratiopharm Ulm4234211326772644+33
6Skyliners Frankfurt4234211324422301+141
7Brose Bamberg3834191525082373+135
8Paderborn Baskets 913634181626042563+41
9Artland Dragons Quakenbrueck3634181626332606+27
10TBB Trier3234161825882623-35
11MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg3234161823072432-125
12Düsseldorf Giants2834142026162700-84
13Braunschweig2834142024522455-3
14Walter Tigers Tübingen2834142025662638-72
15Köln 99ers2234112324862627-141
16Giants Nördlingen2234112324662619-153
17Giessen 46ers163482624002644-244
18Eisbären Bremerhaven143472725532830-277
9 May 2009
19h30Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn67 - 83BraunschweigBraunschweig
19h30Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 9172 - 71BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
19h30Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers73 - 94Düsseldorf GiantsDüsseldorf Giants
19h30Köln 99ersKöln 99ers73 - 64Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
19h30MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg88 - 69Walter Tigers TübingenWalter Tigers Tübingen
19h30Alba BerlinAlba Berlin89 - 82EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
19h30Artland Dragons QuakenbrueckArtland Dragons Quakenbrueck90 - 69Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
19h30Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm91 - 63Giants NördlingenGiants Nördlingen
19h30Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven94 - 86TBB TrierTBB Trier

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Germany - 15/05/2009 - 25/06/2009)


Quarter-Finals
15 May 2009
19h30BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen84 - 76Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
17 May 2009
17h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn71 - 62Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
17h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin78 - 71Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 91
18h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg79 - 69Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
21 May 2009
17h00Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm69 - 71Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
17h00Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt79 - 77EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
19h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg76 - 69BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
20h15Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 9171 - 68Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
24 May 2009
17h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin77 - 67Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 91
17h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn82 - 68Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm
18h00BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen60 - 72Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
19h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg61 - 50Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
26 May 2009
18h30Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt69 - 72EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
20h00Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 9185 - 80Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
21h00Brose BambergBrose Bamberg84 - 68BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
28 May 2009
20h15Alba BerlinAlba Berlin66 - 58Paderborn Baskets 91Paderborn Baskets 91

Semi-Finals
31 May 2009
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin71 - 73Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg82 - 74Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
3 June 2009
20h15Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn75 - 72 otAlba BerlinAlba Berlin
4 June 2009
20h15Brose BambergBrose Bamberg58 - 66EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
6 June 2009
20h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin65 - 39Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
7 June 2009
19h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg88 - 85 otBrose BambergBrose Bamberg
9 June 2009
21h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn52 - 62Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
11 June 2009
20h15Alba BerlinAlba Berlin71 - 82Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn

Final
14 June 2009
19h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg72 - 74Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
18 June 2009
21h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn70 - 79EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
21 June 2009
16h30EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg78 - 81Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
23 June 2009
18h30Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn66 - 82EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
25 June 2009
20h15EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg71 - 70Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved