All sports Site

Menu
Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2017/2018 - Home

Basketball - Germany - BBL - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Germany
  • Alba Berlin
  • Bayern München
  • BBC Bayreuth
  • BG 74 Göttingen
  • Braunschweig
  • Brose Bamberg
  • Eisbären Bremerhaven
  • EWE Oldenburg
  • Giessen 46ers
  • MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
  • Mitteldeutschen BC
  • Oettinger Rockets
  • Ratiopharm Ulm
  • s.Oliver Würzburg
  • Science City Jena
  • Skyliners Frankfurt
  • Telekom Bonn
  • Walter Tigers Tübingen

Home

Germany BBL 2017/2018 - Home

GermanyGermany

WinnerBayern München : Bayern München

 
 

Regular Season (Germany - 29/09/2017 - 01/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Bayern München623431330112572+439
2Alba Berlin583429530442540+504
3MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg523426829312574+357
4Brose Bamberg4434221227892594+195
5EWE Oldenburg4234211329222822+100
6BBC Bayreuth4234211328492756+93
7Telekom Bonn4234211328152667+148
8Skyliners Frankfurt4034201426492614+35
9s.Oliver Würzburg3834191526902578+112
10Giessen 46ers3234161829493016-67
11Ratiopharm Ulm3234161827482775-27
12Braunschweig2834142025272741-214
13Science City Jena2834142026772790-113
14Mitteldeutschen BC2034102427482957-209
15BG 74 Göttingen2034102426842980-296
16Eisbären Bremerhaven163482626472857-210
17Oettinger Rockets143472725662914-348
18Walter Tigers Tübingen23413325253024-499

PlayoffsRelegation

1 May 2018
15h00Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn72 - 83
(22-26, 14-23, 24-14, 12-20)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
15h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg74 - 90
(22-25, 13-23, 19-18, 20-24)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
15h00Mitteldeutschen BCMitteldeutschen BC74 - 76
(20-9, 15-29, 18-17, 21-21)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
15h00s.Oliver Würzburgs.Oliver Würzburg82 - 68
(24-16, 22-12, 22-15, 14-25)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
15h00Science City JenaScience City Jena85 - 81
(18-14, 27-24, 23-15, 17-28)
Oettinger RocketsOettinger Rockets
15h00Eisbären BremerhavenEisbären Bremerhaven87 - 74
(24-23, 15-24, 29-11, 19-16)
Giessen 46ersGiessen 46ers
15h00MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg88 - 79
(17-22, 23-21, 20-26, 28-10)
Walter Tigers TübingenWalter Tigers Tübingen
15h00BraunschweigBraunschweig91 - 86
(26-28, 24-18, 25-23, 16-17)
BG 74 GöttingenBG 74 Göttingen
15h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin102 - 73
(25-24, 26-18, 22-15, 29-16)
Ratiopharm UlmRatiopharm Ulm

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Germany - 05/05/2018 - 16/06/2018)


Quarter-Finals
5 May 2018
18h15Alba BerlinAlba Berlin114 - 88
(35-19, 34-24, 18-19, 27-26)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München85 - 72
(16-27, 27-17, 24-15, 18-13)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
6 May 2018
17h30Brose BambergBrose Bamberg87 - 74
(22-21, 26-20, 17-19, 22-14)
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
8 May 2018
18h15EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg105 - 100 ot
(21-29, 23-22, 28-20, 20-21)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
9 May 2018
18h15Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt75 - 69
(17-15, 25-20, 17-17, 16-17)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
20h30Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn82 - 90
(24-27, 26-19, 20-17, 12-27)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
10 May 2018
18h15MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg104 - 85
(34-19, 19-24, 28-24, 23-18)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
12 May 2018
14h15Brose BambergBrose Bamberg75 - 70
(18-16, 20-20, 18-16, 19-18)
Telekom BonnTelekom Bonn
18h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin96 - 79
(26-19, 22-23, 25-18, 23-19)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
18h15BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth74 - 79
(25-15, 16-25, 17-20, 16-19)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München83 - 86
(13-12, 26-13, 22-32, 22-29)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt
15 May 2018
19h00Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt50 - 85
(17-23, 11-24, 15-23, 7-15)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
19h00EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg97 - 85
(26-24, 22-29, 29-10, 20-22)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
20h30MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg95 - 70
(21-19, 21-22, 26-9, 27-20)
BBC BayreuthBBC Bayreuth
17 May 2018
19h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin85 - 68
(17-19, 28-16, 18-17, 22-16)
EWE OldenburgEWE Oldenburg
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München90 - 70
(16-26, 23-11, 20-15, 31-18)
Skyliners FrankfurtSkyliners Frankfurt

Semi-Finals
20 May 2018
18h00Bayern MünchenBayern München95 - 72
(22-16, 23-20, 30-17, 20-19)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
21 May 2018
18h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin102 - 87
(27-23, 30-23, 22-28, 23-13)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
23 May 2018
20h00Brose BambergBrose Bamberg78 - 65
(16-19, 18-16, 25-24, 19-6)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
24 May 2018
20h00MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg74 - 100
(8-28, 29-14, 12-30, 25-28)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
26 May 2018
18h00Bayern MünchenBayern München99 - 67
(26-13, 22-15, 28-10, 23-29)
Brose BambergBrose Bamberg
27 May 2018
15h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin91 - 88
(27-23, 15-20, 25-14, 24-31)
MHP Riesen LudwigsburgMHP Riesen Ludwigsburg
29 May 2018
19h00Brose BambergBrose Bamberg79 - 83
(33-17, 19-21, 17-25, 10-20)
Bayern MünchenBayern München

Final
3 June 2018
15h00Bayern MünchenBayern München95 - 106 ot
(21-20, 17-26, 24-18, 25-23)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
7 June 2018
19h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin69 - 96
(9-26, 20-18, 23-26, 17-26)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
10 June 2018
18h30Bayern MünchenBayern München72 - 66
(25-16, 21-13, 15-19, 11-18)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin
13 June 2018
20h00Alba BerlinAlba Berlin72 - 68
(12-14, 17-20, 22-19, 21-15)
Bayern MünchenBayern München
16 June 2018
20h30Bayern MünchenBayern München106 - 85
(32-19, 26-20, 28-22, 20-24)
Alba BerlinAlba Berlin

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved