All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2020/2021

Choice of a season :

Slovenia

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 2020/2021

SloveniaSlovenia - Pokljuka - 9 February 2021 - 21 February 2021


Men's Sprint - 12 February 2021


1SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)24:41.1
2FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)24:52.3
3FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)24:54.0
4NORJohannes Dale (NOR)25:03.5
5NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)25:03.6
6FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)25:05.0
7NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)25:06.8
8SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)25:07.8
9NORTarjei Bø (NOR)25:09.3
10RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)25:14.4
11CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)25:18.8
12USAJake Brown (USA)25:25.9
13ITALukas Hofer (ITA)25:28.7
14FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)25:30.1
15LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)25:35.0
16AUTSimon Eder (AUT)25:37.5
17CANChristian Gow (CAN)25:39.0
18SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)25:41.2
19RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)25:42.7
20UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)25:42.9
21ITADidier Bionaz (ITA)25:44.1
22BELFlorent Claude (BEL)25:45.5
23UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)25:46.1
24BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)25:51.8
25SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)25:56.0
26RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)25:56.1
27ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)25:58.8
28FINTero Seppälä (FIN)26:00.2
29FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)26:00.7
30UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)26:01.5
31SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)26:02.0
32BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)26:08.0
33BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)26:15.6
34ITADominik Windisch (ITA)26:16.6
35SLOJakov Fak (SLO)26:18.1
36GERArnd Peiffer (GER)26:18.3
37SVKMichal Sima (SVK)26:21.4
38AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)26:24.1
39GERBenedikt Doll (GER)26:24.8
40LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)26:26.5
41FRAFabien Claude (FRA)26:27.1
42MDAMihail Usov (MDA)26:29.0
43ESTRene Zahkna (EST)26:29.3
44SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)26:30.4
45GERJohannes Kühn (GER)26:38.4
46USALeif Nordgren (USA)26:40.2
47FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)26:40.6
48CANTrevor Kiers (CAN)26:41.2
49BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)26:41.3
50SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)26:42.6
51SLORok Trsan (SLO)26:43.4
52AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)26:44.2
53RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)26:47.5
54SLOKlemen Bauer (SLO)26:47.9
55CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)26:49.1
56CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)26:49.3
57BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)26:52.3
58JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)26:55.5
59BELThierry Langer (BEL)26:55.6
60ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)26:56.5
61CROKresimir Crnkovic (CRO)26:56.6
62SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)26:57.1
63LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)26:58.9
64RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)27:00.1
65POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)27:01.2
66GERErik Lesser (GER)27:02.7
67AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)27:04.7
68CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)27:08.3
69SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)27:10.4
70KAZVladislav Kireyev (KAZ)27:11.5
71BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)27:21.2
72USAPaul Schommer (USA)27:22.6
73SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)27:22.9
74MDAPavel Magazeev (MDA)27:25.3
75NZLCampbell Wright (NZL)27:26.9
76LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)27:30.1
77CANScott Gow (CAN)27:38.2
78UKRAnton Dudchenko (UKR)27:38.8
79USASean Doherty (USA)27:42.9
80SVKSimon Bartko (SVK)27:47.5
81KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)27:49.6
82ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)27:55.2
83JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)27:55.8
84CZEMikulas Karlik (CZE)28:04.1
85ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)28:08.1
86BLRDzmitry Lazouski (BLR)28:13.3
87KAZDanil Beletskiy (KAZ)28:14.7
88POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)28:17.5
89LATEdgars Mise (LAT)28:19.7
90ESTRaido Raenkel (EST)28:21.9
91SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)28:22.0
92ESTKalev Ermits (EST)28:22.4
93BULBlagoy Todev (BUL)28:23.0
94BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)28:56.6
95LATRoberts Slotins (LAT)28:59.5
96KORYong-gyu Kim (KOR)29:06.4
97KORSangrea Kim (KOR)29:42.1
98GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)29:45.0
99POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)29:49.7
100GBRVinny Fountain (GBR)29:51.8
101SPARoberto Piqueras Garcia (SPA)30:09.7
102GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)30:46.5
103HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)32:23.2
104MKDStavre Jada (MKD)32:56.5

Men's Pursuit - 14 February 2021


1FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)31:22.1
2SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)+7.3
3NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)+8.1
4FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)+32.5
5FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)+41.9
6NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)+57.9
7RUSEduard Latypov (RUS)+1:35.1
8UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)+2:00.6
9AUTSimon Eder (AUT)+2:03.8
10LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)+2:12.1
11NORJohannes Dale (NOR)+2:19.9
12FRAFabien Claude (FRA)+2:20.5
13SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)+2:20.8
14NORTarjei Bø (NOR)+2:25.3
15ITALukas Hofer (ITA)+2:27.3
16RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)+2:28.6
17RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)+2:45.1
18UKRBogdan Tsymbal (UKR)+2:49.3
19ITAThomas Bormolini (ITA)+2:49.8
20GERArnd Peiffer (GER)+2:58.0
21FRAAntonin Guigonnat (FRA)+2:58.8
22CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)+3:04.9
23SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)+3:07.4
24AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)+3:09.7
25USAJake Brown (USA)+3:17.2
26BELFlorent Claude (BEL)+3:19.7
27FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)+3:20.3
28UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)+3:25.2
29SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)+3:28.9
30CANChristian Gow (CAN)+3:33.4
31GERBenedikt Doll (GER)+3:34.4
32FINTero Seppälä (FIN)+3:38.3
33USALeif Nordgren (USA)+3:47.5
34BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)+3:54.1
35SLOJakov Fak (SLO)+3:58.0
36ITADominik Windisch (ITA)+4:20.3
37SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)+4:24.7
38BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)+4:27.8
39ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)+4:29.9
40ESTRene Zahkna (EST)+4:43.1
41GERJohannes Kühn (GER)+4:45.8
42JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)+4:48.1
43SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)+4:51.1
44BELThierry Langer (BEL)+4:51.4
45AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)+4:52.0
46CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)+4:54.7
47SLORok Trsan (SLO)+5:03.6
48SWINiklas Hartweg (SWI)+5:04.0
49LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)+5:04.1
50MDAMihail Usov (MDA)+5:32.9
51BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)+5:38.9
52FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)+5:41.1
53SVKMichal Sima (SVK)+5:41.7
54BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)+6:04.6
55CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)+6:31.2
56RUSAnton Babikov (RUS)+6:39.8
57CANTrevor Kiers (CAN)+6:58.7
58ITADidier Bionaz (ITA)+7:54.8

Men's Individual - 17 February 2021


1NORSturla Holm Laegreid (NOR)49:27.6
2GERArnd Peiffer (GER)49:44.5
3NORJohannes Dale (NOR)50:08.5
4FRAQuentin Fillon Maillet (FRA)50:40.5
5NORJohannes Thingnes Bø (NOR)50:41.1
6RUSSaid Karimulla Khalili (RUS)51:12.9
7AUTSimon Eder (AUT)51:27.3
8GERBenedikt Doll (GER)51:34.5
9UKRArtem Pryma (UKR)51:58.8
10GERRoman Rees (GER)51:59.2
11CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)52:00.4
12BULVladimir Iliev (BUL)52:00.9
13FRAEmilien Jacquelin (FRA)52:14.5
14AUTFelix Leitner (AUT)52:44.7
15SWEPeppe Femling (SWE)52:45.3
16RUSEvgeniy Garanichev (RUS)52:58.5
17SWIJeremy Finello (SWI)53:02.8
18LATAndrejs Rastorgujevs (LAT)53:06.5
19ITALukas Hofer (ITA)53:09.6
20BELFlorent Claude (BEL)53:12.8
21SLOJakov Fak (SLO)53:17.4
22USAJake Brown (USA)53:17.5
23SLOMiha Dovzan (SLO)53:18.1
24GERJohannes Kühn (GER)53:25.7
25SWESebastian Samuelsson (SWE)53:29.7
26CZEMilan Zemlicka (CZE)53:39.8
27CZEMichal Krcmar (CZE)53:49.1
28FRASimon Desthieux (FRA)53:51.5
29BLRAnton Smolski (BLR)53:58.9
30BLRMikita Labastau (BLR)54:01.2
31RUSAlexandr Loginov (RUS)54:02.6
32USALeif Nordgren (USA)54:02.9
33ESTRene Zahkna (EST)54:09.7
34AUTJulian Eberhard (AUT)54:13.1
35SWEMartin Ponsiluoma (SWE)54:15.6
36ROMGeorge Buta (ROM)54:20.5
37FINTero Seppälä (FIN)54:24.0
38LTUKarol Dombrovski (LTU)54:29.3
39CANAdam Runnalls (CAN)54:29.4
40CANScott Gow (CAN)54:30.2
41FRAFabien Claude (FRA)54:31.0
42SLORok Trsan (SLO)54:32.9
43SWISerafin Wiestner (SWI)54:36.5
44UKRArtem Tyshchenko (UKR)54:41.3
45ITADominik Windisch (ITA)54:45.3
46UKRAnton Dudchenko (UKR)54:46.2
47SWIBenjamin Weger (SWI)54:47.6
48SLOAlex Cisar (SLO)54:57.6
49AUTDavid Komatz (AUT)54:57.8
50BULDimitar Gerdzhikov (BUL)55:01.8
51LATEdgars Mise (LAT)55:04.0
52USASean Doherty (USA)55:04.6
53LTUTomas Kaukenas (LTU)55:06.7
54BLRMaksim Varabei (BLR)55:15.1
55SVKTomas Hasilla (SVK)55:15.5
56JPNKosuke Ozaki (JPN)55:17.5
57JPNTsukasa Kobonoki (JPN)55:18.7
58POLAndrzej Nedza-Kubiniec (POL)55:20.3
59BULAnton Sinapov (BUL)55:25.7
60ITADidier Bionaz (ITA)55:26.2
61RUSMatvey Eliseev (RUS)55:29.6
62ROMRaul Antonio Flore (ROM)55:50.6
63ROMCornel Puchianu (ROM)55:58.3
64SVKMichal Sima (SVK)55:58.6
65FINTuomas Harjula (FIN)56:02.2
66LTUVytautas Strolia (LTU)56:05.8
67UKRDmytro Pidruchnyi (UKR)56:07.8
68BLRSergey Bocharnikov (BLR)56:08.2
69KAZAlexandr Mukhin (KAZ)56:12.3
70NORTarjei Bø (NOR)56:34.6
71ITATommaso Giacomel (ITA)56:49.9
72POLGrzegorz Guzik (POL)56:55.8
73CANChristian Gow (CAN)57:06.7
74USAPaul Schommer (USA)57:06.8
75SWIMartin Jäger (SWI)57:06.9
76ESTRobert Heldna (EST)57:09.4
77BELThierry Langer (BEL)57:11.8
78KORDujin Choi (KOR)57:20.8
79CZEJakub Stvrtecky (CZE)57:32.7
80CANTrevor Kiers (CAN)57:39.5
81KAZDanil Beletskiy (KAZ)57:42.0
82MDAPavel Magazeev (MDA)57:45.7
83SWEJesper Nelin (SWE)57:49.3
84LATAleksandrs Patrijuks (LAT)57:54.4
85KAZSergey Sirik (KAZ)58:49.9
86SVKMatej Baloga (SVK)59:24.9
87GREApostolos Angelis (GRE)59:25.1
88POLMarcin Szwajnos (POL)59:39.4
89BULVladimir Oryashkov (BUL)59:58.5
90MDAMihail Usov (MDA)1:00:07.4
91SCGDamir Rastic (SCG)1:00:09.7
92CROKresimir Crnkovic (CRO)1:00:30.1
93KORSu-Young Lee (KOR)1:00:39.9
94ESTKalev Ermits (EST)1:00:44.4
95FINOlli Hiidensalo (FIN)1:01:15.7
96SPARoberto Piqueras Garcia (SPA)1:01:24.7
97BELTom Lahaye-Goffart (BEL)1:01:25.4
98GBRVinny Fountain (GBR)1:02:03.1
99GRENikolaos Tsourekas (GRE)1:03:13.8
100HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)1:09:44.4

Men's Relay - 20 February 2021


1NOR Norway (Sturla Holm Laegreid, Tarjei Bø, Johannes Thingnes Bø, Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen)1:12:27.4
2SWE Sweden (Peppe Femling, Jesper Nelin, Martin Ponsiluoma, Sebastian Samuelsson)+33.1
3RUS Russia (Said Karimulla Khalili, Matvey Eliseev, Alexandr Loginov, Eduard Latypov)+50.9
4FRA France (Antonin Guigonnat, Quentin Fillon Maillet, Simon Desthieux, Emilien Jacquelin)+1:02.0
5UKR Ukraine (Bogdan Tsymbal, Dmytro Pidruchnyi, Artem Pryma, Anton Dudchenko)+1:12.7
6ITA Italy (Didier Bionaz, Lukas Hofer, Tommaso Giacomel, Dominik Windisch)+1:35.5
7GER Germany (Erik Lesser, Roman Rees, Arnd Peiffer, Benedikt Doll)+1:43.2
8SLO Slovenia (Miha Dovzan, Jakov Fak, Rok Trsan, Alex Cisar)+1:44.3
9BLR Belarus (Mikita Labastau, Anton Smolski, Maksim Varabei, Dzmitry Lazouski)+2:25.4
10AUT Austria (David Komatz, Simon Eder, Felix Leitner, Julian Eberhard)+2:31.1
11SWI Switzerland (Niklas Hartweg, Benjamin Weger, Jeremy Finello, Serafin Wiestner)+2:48.3
12CAN Canada (Adam Runnalls, Scott Gow, Trevor Kiers, Christian Gow)+3:03.6
13CZE Czech Republic (Mikulas Karlik, Ondrej Moravec, Jakub Stvrtecky, Michal Krcmar)+4:26.1
14ROM Romania (George Buta, Cornel Puchianu, Anatoly Oskin, Raul Antonio Flore)+4:44.7
15USA United States (Leif Nordgren, Jake Brown, Paul Schommer, Sean Doherty)+4:55.6
16BUL Bulgaria (Dimitar Gerdzhikov, Anton Sinapov, Vladimir Iliev, Blagoy Todev)+5:02.9
17SVK Slovakia (Michal Sima, Tomas Hasilla, Simon Bartko, Matej Baloga)+5:37.9
18JPN Japan (Mikito Tachizaki, Tsukasa Kobonoki, Kosuke Ozaki, Jin Nakajima)+6:43.8
19FIN Finland (Tuomas Harjula, Tero Seppälä, Jaakko Ranta, Olli Hiidensalo)+7:09.8
20MDA Moldova (Pavel Magazeev, Mihail Usov, Maksim Makarov, Andrei Usov)Lap
21EST Estonia (Rene Zahkna, Robert Heldna, Kalev Ermits, Raido Raenkel)Lap
22LAT Latvia (Aleksandrs Patrijuks, Edgars Mise, Roberts Slotins, Andrejs Rastorgujevs)Lap
23BEL Belgium (Thierry Langer, Tom Lahaye-Goffart, César Beauvais, Florent Claude)Lap
24KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexandr Mukhin, Vladislav Kireyev, Sergey Sirik, Danil Beletskiy)Lap
25POL Poland (Andrzej Nedza-Kubiniec, Grzegorz Guzik, Marcin Szwajnos, Tomasz Jakiela)Lap
26LTU Lithuania (Karol Dombrovski, Vytautas Strolia, Linas Banys, Tomas Kaukenas)Lap
27KOR Republic of Korea (Dujin Choi, Yong-gyu Kim, Sangrea Kim, Su-Young Lee)Lap

Men's Mass start - 21 February 2021

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved