All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Championship - 2002/2003

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Men

World Championship - Results Men 2002/2003

RussiaRussia - Khanty-Mansiysk - 15th March 2003 - 23th March 2003


Men's Sprint - 15th March 2003


1NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)26:52.1
2GERRicco Gross (GER)27:42.8
3CZEZdenek Vitek (CZE)27:45.0
4NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)27:59.1
5Vladimir Dratchev ()28:06.2
6NORFrode Andresen (NOR)28:12.2
7ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)28:13.3
8AUTChristoph Sumann (AUT)28:19.9
9RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)28:21.6
10USAJeremy Teela (USA)28:30.8
11POLTomasz Sikora (POL)28:33.1
12GERSven Fischer (GER)28:35.5
13CZERoman Dostal (CZE)28:38.5
14NOREgil Gjelland (NOR)28:41.4
15RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)28:51.3
16BLRRustam Valiullin (BLR)28:51.5
17FRAVincent Defrasne (FRA)28:53.1
18ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)28:57.4
19SVKPavol Hurajt (SVK)29:01.6
20JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)29:03.1
21FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)29:07.6
22AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)29:08.1
23UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)29:12.9
24SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)29:14.4
25SLOJanez Maric (SLO)29:14.8
26LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)29:16.5
27SWECarl-Johan Bergman (SWE)29:16.6
28FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)29:18.7
29GERMichael Greis (GER)29:24.0
30DDRFrank Luck (DDR)29:26.2
31SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)29:26.9
32ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)29:27.6
33LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)29:28.0
34AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)29:29.1
35NORStian Eckhoff (NOR)29:34.4
36ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)29:35.5
37SLOMarko Dolenc (SLO)29:36.5
38SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)29:39.5
39BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)29:47.6
40RUSEdouard Riabov (RUS)29:50.9
41SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)29:59.4
42SWIRoland Zwahlen (SWI)30:00.8
43SWEBjörn Ferry (SWE)30:06.2
44USADan Campbell (USA)30:08.7
44SWEMarten Handler (SWE)30:08.7
46UKROlexander Bilanenko (UKR)30:14.3
47USAJay Hakkinen (USA)30:18.5
48AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)30:20.8
49KGZVladimir Bekhterev (KGZ)30:22.7
50CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)30:22.8
50LATRaivis Zimelis (LAT)30:22.8
52RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)30:29.3
53BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)30:47.2
54JPNHidenori Isa (JPN)30:49.1
55UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)30:53.0
56GBRMark Gee (GBR)30:53.3
57ITARene Laurent Vuillermoz (ITA)30:53.5
58JPNDaisuke Ebisawa (JPN)30:58.4
59USALowell Bailey (USA)30:58.7
60FRAJulien Robert (FRA)31:03.1
61SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)31:16.4
62BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)31:19.3
63RUSPavel Rostovtsev (RUS)31:25.4
64FINJussi MÄkelÄ (FIN)31:37.3
65CZETomas Holubec (CZE)31:37.4
66ESTPriit Viks (EST)31:42.2
67SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)31:47.5
68UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)31:48.0
69FINTimo Antila (FIN)31:54.4
70JPNTatsumi Kasahara (JPN)32:00.0
71ITAKlaus HÖllrigl (ITA)32:01.1
72FRAFerreol Cannard (FRA)32:09.4
73SVKPavol Novak (SVK)32:13.1
74MDAMihail Gribusencov (MDA)32:21.3
75KAZIgor Zelenkov (KAZ)32:30.4
76KORKyung-Tae Kim (KOR)32:35.6
77POLRyszard Szary (POL)32:38.6
78HUNZoltan Tagscherer (HUN)32:40.9
79LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)32:43.0
80BULAlexander Zarovnii (BUL)33:05.5
81GROOystein Slettemark (GRO)33:06.1
82GREEleftherios Fafalis (GRE)33:10.3
83CANRobin Clegg (CAN)33:36.9
84GREStavros Christoforidis (GRE)33:38.1
85GBRMarc Walker (GBR)34:15.1
86KORYoon-Bae Park (KOR)34:16.8
87KAZAlexander Fadeyev (KAZ)34:31.7

Men's Pursuit - 16th March 2003


1GERRicco Gross (GER)37:37.4
2NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)37:49.4
3FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)38:33.7
4RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)38:46.4
5DDRFrank Luck (DDR)38:50.3
6Vladimir Dratchev ()38:58.9
7POLTomasz Sikora (POL)39:03.5
8NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)39:08.6
9SLOMarko Dolenc (SLO)39:14.9
10AUTChristoph Sumann (AUT)39:19.1
11GERSven Fischer (GER)39:23.4
12LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)39:24.3
13NORFrode Andresen (NOR)39:25.2
14BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)39:30.6
15UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)40:06.6
16ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)40:15.0
17USAJeremy Teela (USA)40:19.2
18ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)40:22.2
19ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)40:25.1
20BLRRustam Valiullin (BLR)40:29.0
21AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)40:35.6
22NOREgil Gjelland (NOR)40:36.7
23CZERoman Dostal (CZE)40:39.6
24SLOJanez Maric (SLO)40:46.2
25FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)40:50.3
26SVKPavol Hurajt (SVK)40:55.6
27SWECarl-Johan Bergman (SWE)40:58.1
28RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)41:03.6
29JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)41:07.4
30SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)41:09.6
31AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)41:27.6
32RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)41:58.5
33NORStian Eckhoff (NOR)42:00.5
34SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)42:12.9
35LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)42:36.0
36SWEBjörn Ferry (SWE)42:36.0
37BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)43:05.4
38KGZVladimir Bekhterev (KGZ)43:10.8
39CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)43:13.2
40SWIRoland Zwahlen (SWI)43:13.7
41RUSEdouard Riabov (RUS)43:23.4
42AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)43:26.8
43LATRaivis Zimelis (LAT)43:32.4
44USADan Campbell (USA)43:32.8
45SWEMarten Handler (SWE)43:37.1
46SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)43:41.7
47ITARene Laurent Vuillermoz (ITA)44:21.1
48SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)44:22.2
49JPNHidenori Isa (JPN)44:30.4
50USALowell Bailey (USA)44:39.3
51USAJay Hakkinen (USA)46:13.4
52JPNDaisuke Ebisawa (JPN)47:15.7

Men's Individual - 19th March 2003


1NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)53:39.4
2FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)55:04.1
3GERRicco Gross (GER)55:05.3
4FRAVincent Defrasne (FRA)55:12.6
5SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)55:19.3
6NOREgil Gjelland (NOR)55:24.2
7FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)55:38.7
8GERPeter Sendel (GER)55:49.5
9POLTomasz Sikora (POL)55:59.9
10AUTChristoph Sumann (AUT)56:12.7
11RUSSergei Rozhkov (RUS)56:17.4
12AUTDaniel Mesotitsch (AUT)56:27.9
13CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)56:44.9
14RUSPavel Rostovtsev (RUS)56:50.3
15LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)56:59.9
16FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)57:05.2
17ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)57:07.4
18LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)57:11.2
19ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)57:14.2
20SLOJanez Maric (SLO)57:32.5
21UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)57:43.5
22GERSven Fischer (GER)57:46.0
23SVKPavol Hurajt (SVK)57:52.8
24CZERoman Dostal (CZE)57:53.8
25JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)57:54.1
26NORFrode Andresen (NOR)57:57.7
27CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)58:00.2
28SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)58:05.0
29BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)58:09.5
30NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)58:09.6
31SLOMarko Dolenc (SLO)58:12.2
32SWEBjörn Ferry (SWE)58:16.0
33CANRobin Clegg (CAN)58:23.7
34LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)58:26.5
35NORStian Eckhoff (NOR)58:26.7
36DDRFrank Luck (DDR)58:29.5
37AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)58:36.8
38Vladimir Dratchev ()58:37.3
39RUSNikolay Kruglov (RUS)58:42.8
40KGZVladimir Bekhterev (KGZ)58:48.0
41RUSSerguei Bachkirov (RUS)58:51.3
42SWEJakob Börjesson (SWE)58:56.8
43FRAFerreol Cannard (FRA)59:01.2
44UKRAlexei Korobeynikov (UKR)59:09.7
45USALowell Bailey (USA)59:18.0
46JPNTatsumi Kasahara (JPN)59:18.3
47BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)59:24.3
48FRAJulien Robert (FRA)59:36.8
49LATRaivis Zimelis (LAT)59:43.0
50BLRRustam Valiullin (BLR)59:43.1
51ITAPaolo Longo (ITA)1:00:04.9
52SWIRoland Zwahlen (SWI)1:00:11.2
53UKROlexander Bilanenko (UKR)1:00:21.2
54UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)1:00:22.4
55SVKPavol Novak (SVK)1:00:31.4
56BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)1:00:32.3
57ESTPriit Viks (EST)1:00:40.4
58AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)1:00:42.5
59CANJean Paquet (CAN)1:00:42.9
60RUSEdouard Riabov (RUS)1:00:54.4
61SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)1:01:01.3
62CZETomas Holubec (CZE)1:01:11.7
63JPNHidenori Isa (JPN)1:01:14.7
64SVKMarek Matiasko (SVK)1:01:16.6
65JPNDaisuke Ebisawa (JPN)1:01:18.2
66USADan Campbell (USA)1:01:23.0
67SWEMarten Handler (SWE)1:01:28.2
68ESTRoland Lessing (EST)1:01:51.1
69SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)1:01:56.8
70BULAlexander Zarovnii (BUL)1:02:18.7
71ESTJanno Prants (EST)1:02:23.2
72SWIMatthias Simmen (SWI)1:02:36.9
73GREStavros Christoforidis (GRE)1:03:09.5
74SWICurdin Eichholzer (SWI)1:03:24.0
75SWECarl-Johan Bergman (SWE)1:03:42.7
76USAJeremy Teela (USA)1:03:43.9
77FINTimo Antila (FIN)1:03:52.2
78ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)1:04:05.8
79KAZIgor Zelenkov (KAZ)1:04:22.2
80HUNZoltan Tagscherer (HUN)1:04:31.9
81GBRMark Gee (GBR)1:04:39.6
82FINMika Kaljunen (FIN)1:05:02.0
83POLRyszard Szary (POL)1:05:50.9
84GROOystein Slettemark (GRO)1:06:20.3
85ITARene Laurent Vuillermoz (ITA)1:06:27.4
86GBRMarc Walker (GBR)1:06:31.5
87MDAMihail Gribusencov (MDA)1:06:48.1
88KORYoon-Bae Park (KOR)1:07:15.9
89GREEleftherios Fafalis (GRE)1:08:30.3
90KORKyung-Tae Kim (KOR)1:08:30.7
91GREGrigorios Moschovakos (GRE)1:16:13.2

Men's Relay - 21th March 2003


1GER Germany (Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Ricco Gross, Frank Luck)1:18:38.0
2RUS Russia (Viktor Maigourov, Pavel Rostovtsev, Sergei Rozhkov, Sergei Tchepikov)1:18:45.3
3BLR Belarus (Alexei Aidarov, Vladimir Dratchev, Rustam Valiullin, Oleg Ryzhenkov)1:18:59.2
4NOR Norway (Ole Einar Bjørndalen, Frode Andresen, Egil Gjelland, Halvard Hanevold)1:18:59.8
5SLO Slovenia (Janez Ozbolt, Tomas Globocnik, Janez Maric, Marko Dolenc)1:19:15.0
6CZE Czech Republic (Petr Garabik, Roman Dostal, Michal Slesingr, Zdenek Vitek)1:19:15.7
7SWE Sweden (Carl-Johan Bergman, Björn Ferry, Mattias Nilsson, Jakob Börjesson)1:19:19.5
8AUT Austria (Daniel Mesotitsch, Wolfgang Perner, Christoph Sumann, Wolfgang Rottmann)1:19:54.0
9EST Estonia (Janno Prants, Dimitri Borovik, Roland Lessing, Indrek Tobreluts)1:19:55.9
10UKR Ukraine (Olexander Bilanenko, Andriy Deryzemlya, Ruslan Lysenko, Vyacheslav Derkach)1:20:34.5
11FIN Finland (Timo Antila, Paavo Puurunen, Jussi MÄkelÄ, Vesa Hietalahti)1:20:43.7
12LAT Latvia (Olegs Maluhins, Raivis Zimelis, Jekabs Nakums, Ilmars Bricis)1:20:48.3
13FRA France (Ferreol Cannard, Vincent Defrasne, Julien Robert, Raphaël Poirée)1:21:20.0
14SVK Slovakia (Marek Matiasko, Pavol Hurajt, Miroslav Matiasko, Pavol Novak)1:21:41.7
15SWI Switzerland (Jean-Marc Chabloz, Roland Zwahlen, Curdin Eichholzer, Matthias Simmen)1:22:32.8
16JPN Japan (Tatsumi Kasahara, Kyoji Suga, Hidenori Isa, Daisuke Ebisawa)1:22:42.5
17USA United States (Jay Hakkinen, Lowell Bailey, Dan Campbell, Jeremy Teela)1:24:07.9
18ITA Italy (Rene Cattarinussi, Rene Laurent Vuillermoz, Devis Da Canal, Wilfried Pallhuber)1:24:43.2

Men's Mass start - 23th March 2003

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved