All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - World Junior Championships - 2000/2001

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2000/2001

RussiaRussia - Khanty-Mansiysk - 20 March 2001 - 25 March 2001


Men's Sprint - 21 March 2001


1GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)31:09.1
2RUSNikolay Kruglov (RUS)31:37.2
3GERDaniel Graf (GER)31:44.9
4NORTobias Torgersen (NOR)31:48.8
5FRAYann Debayle (FRA)31:50.7
6SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)32:08.0
7BLRVitaly Chernychev (BLR)32:19.1
8RUSAlexei Soloviev (RUS)32:25.9
9GERMichael Rösch (GER)32:27.6
10RUSAlexander Zhukov (RUS)32:33.8
11UKRRoman Pryma (UKR)32:40.0
12GERKristian Mehringer (GER)32:49.9
13NORMagne Thorleiv Ronning (NOR)33:21.8
14FINKaro Konttila (FIN)33:23.5
15USALowell Bailey (USA)33:25.3
16SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)33:25.9
17NORSveinung Strand (NOR)33:36.6
18FRASylvain Mouton (FRA)33:38.6
19CANDavid Leoni (CAN)33:44.2
20ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)33:55.9
21KAZIvan Trifanov (KAZ)34:07.9
22LATKristaps Libietis (LAT)34:08.7
23UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)34:09.0
24AUTStefan Rass (AUT)34:12.4
25ITASimone Jeantet (ITA)34:25.1
26LATJanis Pleiksnis (LAT)34:25.6
27AUTWolfgang Haslacher (AUT)34:33.2
28UKRVolodymyr Zinchenko (UKR)34:33.7
29ITAStefan Zingerle (ITA)34:45.4
30BLRAndrei Slavnikov (BLR)34:48.0
31KAZAlexander Fadeyev (KAZ)34:55.8
31USAWilliam Snellman (USA)34:55.8
33CZEOndrej Moravec (CZE)35:06.0
34NORDan Kjormo (NOR)35:11.5
35FRAJulien Ughetto (FRA)35:11.6
36LATEdgars Piksons (LAT)35:12.5
37FRASebastien Zeno (FRA)35:13.2
38SVKMatus Goc (SVK)35:15.0
39UKRSergey Hubko (UKR)35:20.7
40SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)35:21.9
41CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)35:26.3
42USATim Burke (USA)35:27.9
43SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)35:32.7
44SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)35:33.4
45FINReima Rajala (FIN)35:34.3
46ITAStefano Bedogne (ITA)35:35.0
47BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)35:37.4
48SWEJohan Femling (SWE)35:38.2
49CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)35:38.5
50BLRAlexey Yurchenko (BLR)35:40.4
51POLSylwester Kulig (POL)35:42.6
52SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)35:53.7
53AUTMichael Eberharter (AUT)35:54.0
54ROMNicolae Babes (ROM)35:54.9
55AUTMartin Gruber (AUT)36:01.0
56KAZAlexandre Poltoranine (KAZ)36:10.4
57BLRSergey Simtsov (BLR)36:15.6
58FINVille Laitinen (FIN)36:17.2
59BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)36:17.3
60POLBartzomiej Ponikwia (POL)36:20.6
61KGZKonstantin Chernykh (KGZ)36:23.5
62CZEVitezslav Klvana (CZE)36:31.9
63KAZSergei Dudchenco (KAZ)36:37.4
64POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)36:50.0
65FINMikko Lehtola (FIN)36:59.5
66LATOlegs Pidhacnijs (LAT)37:06.3
67BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)37:15.5
68BULMarian Markov (BUL)37:39.6
69POLLukasz Wojaczek (POL)37:58.4
70KGZRuslan Saitchubarov (KGZ)38:11.0
71USABrian Olsen (USA)38:44.0
72KGZSerguei Geraskine (KGZ)39:06.4
73HUNLaszlo Csonka (HUN)43:00.5
74HUNBalint Fekete (HUN)44:09.6

Men's Pursuit - 22 March 2001


Men's Individual - 24 March 2001


1BLRVitaly Chernychev (BLR)49:37.3
2BLRSergey Dashkevich (BLR)51:44.7
3RUSAlexei Soloviev (RUS)52:02.7
4NORTobias Torgersen (NOR)52:14.2
5SVKMatej Kazar (SVK)52:25.8
6SVKMatus Goc (SVK)53:10.2
7RUSNikolay Kruglov (RUS)53:33.3
8UKRRoman Pryma (UKR)54:04.0
9GERDaniel Graf (GER)54:12.5
10GERAndreas Birnbacher (GER)54:23.6
11RUSAlexei Konchine (RUS)54:28.5
12FINKaro Konttila (FIN)54:56.9
13GERKristian Mehringer (GER)55:00.2
14CZEJaroslav Soukup (CZE)55:12.7
15UKRDmytro Kolisnyk (UKR)55:24.5
16BLRSergey Simtsov (BLR)55:31.3
17BULMichail Kletcherov (BUL)55:40.2
18CANDavid Leoni (CAN)55:42.7
19FINVille Laitinen (FIN)56:23.8
20ROMNicolae Babes (ROM)56:25.0
21SVKDusan Simocko (SVK)56:29.3
22FRAYann Debayle (FRA)56:35.3
23CZEJiri Faltus (CZE)56:51.9
24BLRAlexey Yurchenko (BLR)56:57.5
25POLGrzegorz Bodziana (POL)57:03.7
26CZEMichal Slesingr (CZE)57:10.4
27USALowell Bailey (USA)57:12.9
28GERHans Stoeckl (GER)57:28.6
29POLDawid Paniak (POL)57:36.9
30POLSylwester Kulig (POL)57:52.8
31SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)58:32.8
32AUTWolfgang Haslacher (AUT)58:39.4
33ITAChristian De Lorenzi (ITA)58:53.5
34CZEVitezslav Klvana (CZE)58:57.6
35FINJanne Kantanen (FIN)59:13.6
36FRAJulien Ughetto (FRA)59:13.8
37BLREvgeny Zhulev (BLR)59:21.5
38KGZSerguei Geraskine (KGZ)59:33.0
39UKRVolodymyr Zinchenko (UKR)59:34.3
40SVKMiroslav Matiasko (SVK)59:37.1
41FRASebastien Zeno (FRA)59:40.4
42LATJanis Berzins (LAT)59:41.3
43BULVasil Fartounov (BUL)59:52.5
44KGZIgor Korobitsine (KGZ)1:00:01.3
45FRASylvain Mouton (FRA)1:00:22.3
46KAZIvan Trifanov (KAZ)1:00:23.1
47USAWilliam Snellman (USA)1:00:26.4
48USATim Burke (USA)1:00:29.6
49KAZAlexander Fadeyev (KAZ)1:00:32.2
50USAWalter Shepard (USA)1:00:37.9
51NORKent Roger Guttormsen (NOR)1:00:48.0
52AUTMichael Eberharter (AUT)1:00:53.7
53SWEJonas Johansson (SWE)1:01:49.4
54NORSveinung Strand (NOR)1:01:50.9
55ITANicola Pozzi (ITA)1:01:51.8
56POLBartzomiej Ponikwia (POL)1:01:54.7
57ITAStefano Bedogne (ITA)1:02:19.7
58AUTMartin Gruber (AUT)1:02:20.9
59BULKrassimir Katev (BUL)1:02:39.2
60ITADanilo Sartore (ITA)1:02:51.9
61LATOjars Mednis (LAT)1:03:03.2
62NORMagne Thorleiv Ronning (NOR)1:03:10.4
63LATOlegs Pidhacnijs (LAT)1:03:22.7
64HUNBalint Fekete (HUN)1:03:24.4
65UKRVyacheslav Moskalov (UKR)1:03:27.3
66SWETommy Adolfsson (SWE)1:03:50.0
67KAZAlexandre Poltoranine (KAZ)1:04:32.1
68KGZKonstantin Chernykh (KGZ)1:04:33.5
69KAZVladimir Smirnov (KAZ)1:04:56.0
70HUNLaszlo Csonka (HUN)1:05:15.5
71KGZRuslan Saitchubarov (KGZ)1:05:44.7
72SWEDaniel Adolfsson (SWE)1:06:21.1
73BULMarian Markov (BUL)1:07:27.7

Men's Relay - 25 March 2001


1GER Germany (Michael Rösch, Kristian Mehringer, Daniel Graf, Andreas Birnbacher)1:29:05.9
2RUS Russia (Vitaly Chernychev, Alexander Zhukov, Alexei Soloviev, Nikolay Kruglov)1:31:47.2
3NOR Norway (Sveinung Strand, Roger Guttormsen Kent, Dan Kjormo, Tobias Torgersen)1:33:26.5
4FRA France (Yann Debayle, Sylvain Mouton, Julien Ughetto, Sebastien Zeno)1:35:03.7
5LAT Latvia (Janis Pleiksnis, Kristaps Libietis, Ojars Mednis, Edgars Piksons)1:35:21.6
6SVK Slovakia (Dusan Simocko, Matej Kazar, Miroslav Matiasko, Matus Goc)1:35:32.9
7FIN Finland (Reima Rajala, Ville Laitinen, Janne Kantanen, Karo Konttila)1:35:47.6
8POL Poland (Lukasz Wojaczek, Sylwester Kulig, Dawid Paniak, Grzegorz Bodziana)1:36:18.8
9UKR Ukraine (Volodymyr Zinchenko, Dmytro Kolisnyk, Sergey Hubko, Roman Pryma)1:36:20.1
10CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Faltus, Vitezslav Klvana, Jaroslav Soukup, Ondrej Moravec)1:36:54.4
11ITA Italy (Simone Jeantet, Stefano Bedogne, Stefan Zingerle, Christian De Lorenzi)1:37:00.2
12USA United States (William Snellman, Lowell Bailey, Tim Burke, Walter Shepard)1:38:01.9
13BLR Belarus (Alexey Yurchenko, Andrei Slavnikov, Sergey Dashkevich, Sergey Simtsov)1:38:11.5
14AUT Austria (Stefan Rass, Wolfgang Haslacher, Martin Gruber, Michael Eberharter)1:38:28.9
15SWE Sweden (Daniel Adolfsson, Mattias Nilsson, Jonas Johansson, Tommy Adolfsson)1:38:37.1
16BUL Bulgaria (Michail Kletcherov, Marian Markov, Vasil Fartounov, Krassimir Katev)1:40:16.7
17KGZ Kyrgyzstan (Serguei Geraskine, Konstantin Chernykh, Ruslan Saitchubarov, Igor Korobitsine)1:40:52.0
18KAZ Kazakhstan (Alexander Fadeyev, Ivan Trifanov, Sergei Dudchenco, Vladimir Smirnov)1:48:18.0

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved