All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - World Championships - Slalom canoeing - 2021

Choice of a season :

Slovakia

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Slalom canoeing - Results Men 2021

SlovakiaSlovakia - Bratislava - 21 September 2021 - 26 September 2021


Men's C-1 canoe single slalom Teams - 22 September 2021


Men's K-1 kayak single slalom Teams - 22 September 2021


Men's K-1 kayak single slalom - 25 September 2021


1FRABoris Neveu (FRA)83.92
2ITAMarcello Beda (ITA)87.75
3SPAJoan Crespo (SPA)87.90
4ITAGiovanni De Gennaro (ITA)90.22
5GERStefan Hengst (GER)90.68
6GERNoah Hegge (GER)91.18
7SVKJakub Grigar (SVK)92.39
8SLOPeter Kauzer (SLO)136.10
9GERHannes Aigner (GER)139.72
10BRAPedro Goncalves (BRA)141.22
11CZEJirí Prskávec (CZE)88.71
12FRAMathieu Biazizzo (FRA)88.81
13RUSPavel Eigel (RUS)88.95
14SVKAdam Gonsenica (SVK)89.05
15AUSLucien Delfour (AUS)89.07
16SLONiko Testen (SLO)89.10
17POLDariusz Popiela (POL)89.19
18SWILukas Werro (SWI)90.37
19FRABenjamin Renia (FRA)91.19
20SWEErik Holmer (SWE)91.44
21SPADavid Llorente (SPA)91.83
22SWEIsak Ohrstrom (SWE)92.06
23GBRBradley Forbes-Cryans (GBR)92.44
24AUTMario Leitner (AUT)92.58
24BRAMathieu Desnos (BRA)92.58
26USAMichal Smolen (USA)92.61
27AUTFelix Oschmautz (AUT)92.96
28RUSSergei Maimistov (RUS)93.48
29BELGabriel De Coster (BEL)93.78
30SWIGelindo Chiarello (SWI)93.96
31NZLFinn Butcher (NZL)95.57
32RUSNikita Gubenko (RUS)95.80
33SPAPau Echaniz (SPA)98.27
34ITAChristian De Dionigi (ITA)99.52
35SWIMartin Dougoud (SWI)136.54
36CZEVit Prindis (CZE)136.74
37GBRChristopher Bowers (GBR)138.21
38CZEVavrinec Hradilek (CZE)139.35
39SLOMartin Srabotnik (SLO)139.37
40POLRafal Polaczyk (POL)142.68
41NZLCallum Gilbert (NZL)154.51
42POLKrzysztof Majerczak (POL)87.74
43SVKMartin Halcin (SVK)87.97
44IRLAlistair Mccreery (IRL)88.21
45USAJordan Sherman (USA)88.48
46SWEFredrik Wahlen (SWE)88.82
47GBRJoseph Clarke (GBR)90.11
48UZBDjanibek Temirgaliev (UZB)90.29
49JPNKazuya Adachi (JPN)91.61
50USAKaelin Friedenson (USA)92.16
51CANTrevor Boyd (CAN)92.39
52BRAGuilherme Rodrigues (BRA)93.11
53KAZMartin Stanovsky (KAZ)95.93
54JPNYusuke Muto (JPN)96.25
55MKDAngel Petrushev (MKD)96.47
56SCGMilos Jevtic (SCG)96.48
57AUTMoritz Kremslehner (AUT)96.84
58NZLZack Mutton (NZL)97.33
59UZBBarkamol Mirzakhamdamov (UZB)99.73
60CANMael Rivard (CAN)101.33
61NEDNiek Hendriks (NED)102.20
62RSADonovan Wewege (RSA)102.66
63SCGOgnjen Dimitrijevic (SCG)102.71
64LATMartins Plaudis (LAT)103.99
65MARNour Ait Kaddour (MAR)105.99
66SCGMarko Dordevic (SCG)110.25
67LTUGustas Malakauskas (LTU)110.57
68CANJean-Benoit Lemay (CAN)110.99
69LTUVejas Pranskunas (LTU)115.14
70CHIAndraz Echeverria Olguin (CHI)124.87
71MEXRicardo Fentanes (MEX)129.01
72ROMPatrick Kozma (ROM)129.05
73UKRIgor Tsviet (UKR)135.47
74UZBAlexandr Voroshilov (UZB)156.68
75KENSamuel Muturi (KEN)162.87
76SINJun Yi Ong (SIN)168.30
77ROMMatteo-Alexander Olar (ROM)170.97
78CHIIgnacio Bakovic (CHI)205.64
79LTUVilius Rasimavicius (LTU)211.65
80KENLevis Peter Karanja (KEN)542.62

Men's C-1 canoe single slalom - 26 September 2021


1CZEVaclav Chaloupka (CZE)92.02
2SVKAlexander Slafkovsky (SVK)92.17
3GERFranz Anton (GER)94.10
4FRANicolas Gestin (FRA)94.81
5FRADenis Gargaud Chanut (FRA)94.84
6SPAAnder Elosegi (SPA)95.17
7CZELukás Rohan (CZE)99.15
8GBRAdam Burgess (GBR)105.96
9SLOBenjamin Savsek (SLO)141.31
10SVKMatej Benus (SVK)141.97
11GBRDavid Florence (GBR)96.58
12SPAMiquel Trave (SPA)97.09
13USAZachary Lokken (USA)97.19
14SPALuis Fernandez (SPA)97.39
15RUSKirill Setkin (RUS)97.80
16ITAFlavio Micozzi (ITA)98.85
17CROMatija Marinic (CRO)100.08
18ITARoberto Colazingari (ITA)101.19
19POLGrzegorz Hedwig (POL)101.22
20RUSNikolai Shkliaruk (RUS)101.41
21NEDJoris Otten (NED)101.76
22IRLLiam Jegou (IRL)102.35
23POLKacper Sztuba (POL)109.69
24SWIThomas Koechlin (SWI)142.40
25CZEVojtech Heger (CZE)142.43
26USACasey Eichfeld (USA)145.56
27SLOLuka Bozic (SLO)148.76
28SENJean-Pierre Bourhis (SEN)149.20
29GBRPeter Linksted (GBR)151.42
30SVKMarko Mirgorodsky (SVK)256.22
31RUSDmitrii Khramtsov (RUS)91.74
32IRLJake Cochrane (IRL)92.68
33GERTimo Trummer (GER)94.91
34BRAFelipe Borges (BRA)95.59
35USANathaniel Francis (USA)95.84
36SLOKlemen Vidmar (SLO)96.19
37UZBAbubakir Bukanov (UZB)97.57
38ITARaffaello Ivaldi (ITA)97.80
39POLMichal Wiercioch (POL)98.55
40CANAlex Baldoni (CAN)98.78
41BRAKaua Da Silva (BRA)100.41
42JPNShota Saito (JPN)102.98
43UZBAlibek Temirgaliev (UZB)104.29
44LTUAurimas Kuodis (LTU)132.46
45LTURimantas Pumputis (LTU)135.17
46FRAMartin Thomas (FRA)144.78
47AUSKaylen Bassett (AUS)144.84
48MEXRicardo Fentanes (MEX)149.32
49TPEJung-Cheng Wu (TPE)165.47
50KENSamuel Muturi (KEN)167.81
51UZBIsmoilbek Abdumanapov (UZB)180.23
52GREGrigorios Komninos (GRE)209.54
53ROMMatteo-Alexander Olar (ROM)225.19

Men's K1 extreme slalom - 26 September 2021


1GBRJoseph Clarke (GBR)
2NZLFinn Butcher (NZL)
3AUTMario Leitner (AUT)
4POLMichal Pasiut (POL)
5BRAPedro Goncalves (BRA)
6CANTrevor Boyd (CAN)
7FRABenjamin Renia (FRA)
8SWIDimitri Marx (SWI)
9RUSNikita Gubenko (RUS)
10SVKJakub Grigar (SVK)
11GERHannes Aigner (GER)
12SLOVid Kuder Marusic (SLO)
13CZEVit Prindis (CZE)
14ITAGiovanni De Gennaro (ITA)
15GBRBradley Forbes-Cryans (GBR)
16SPAJoan Crespo (SPA)
17FRABoris Neveu (FRA)
18USAKaelin Friedenson (USA)
19SWEFredrik Wahlen (SWE)
20CHIAndraz Echeverria Olguin (CHI)
21KAZMartin Stanovsky (KAZ)
22JPNKazuya Adachi (JPN)
23MARNour Ait Kaddour (MAR)
24KENSamuel Muturi (KEN)
25NEDJoris Otten (NED)
26IRLAlistair Mccreery (IRL)
27UZBBarkamol Mirzakhamdamov (UZB)
28SENJean-Pierre Bourhis (SEN)
29ROMPatrick Kozma (ROM)
30LATMartins Plaudis (LAT)
31SINJun Yi Ong (SIN)
32GREGrigorios Komninos (GRE)
33CZEVavrinec Hradilek (CZE)
34FRAMathieu Biazizzo (FRA)
35NZLCallum Gilbert (NZL)
36SWIMartin Dougoud (SWI)
37RUSSergei Maimistov (RUS)
38ITAChristian De Dionigi (ITA)
39SWILukas Werro (SWI)
40ITAMarco Vianello (ITA)
41SPAMiquel Trave (SPA)
42CZEJirí Prskávec (CZE)
43RUSPavel Eigel (RUS)
44GERNoah Hegge (GER)
45AUTFelix Oschmautz (AUT)
46GERStefan Hengst (GER)
47SPADavid Llorente (SPA)
48GBRChristopher Bowers (GBR)
49SVKAdam Gonsenica (SVK)
50NZLZack Mutton (NZL)
51GBRJake Brown (GBR)
52ITAMarcello Beda (ITA)
53SLOTine Kancler (SLO)
54CHIIgnacio Bakovic (CHI)
55BRAAndre Luiz De Paula (BRA)
56CANMael Rivard (CAN)
57FRAMartin Thomas (FRA)
58CZELukás Rohan (CZE)
59BRAGuilherme Rodrigues (BRA)
60SWIPitt Rohrer (SWI)
61USATren Long (USA)
62POLRafal Polaczyk (POL)
63AUTMoritz Kremslehner (AUT)
64SVKPavel Andrassy (SVK)
65CANAlex Baldoni (CAN)
66SVKMartin Halcin (SVK)
67USAEric Jackson (USA)
68SPALuis Fernandez (SPA)
69BRAPedro Aversa (BRA)
70UZBAlexandr Voroshilov (UZB)
71CANJean-Benoit Lemay (CAN)
72UZBAbubakir Bukanov (UZB)
73ROMMatteo-Alexander Olar (ROM)
74SLOMarko Petek (SLO)
75KENLevis Peter Karanja (KEN)
76UZBDjanibek Temirgaliev (UZB)
77RUSNikolai Shkliaruk (RUS)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved