All sports Site

Menu
 

Canoeing - World Championships - Flatwater - 2021

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

World Championships - Flatwater - Results Men 2021

DenmarkDenmark - Copenhagen - 16 September 2021 - 19 September 2021


Men's VL3 (V1 LTA) 200m - 17 September 2021


Men's VL2 (V1 TA) 200m - 17 September 2021


Men's C-4 500m canoe four - 18 September 2021


Men's C-1 1000m canoe single - 18 September 2021


1GERConrad Scheibner (GER)3:50.73
2CZEMartin Fuksa (CZE)3:51.39
3HUNBalázs Adolf (HUN)3:51.69
4POLMateusz Kaminski (POL)3:52.45
5BLRMaksim Piatrou (BLR)3:52.66
6MDASerghei Tarnovschi (MDA)3:53.51
7CUBJose Cordova (CUB)3:58.29
8ITACarlo Tacchini (ITA)4:00.63
9FRAAdrien Bart (FRA)4:09.18

Men's C-2 1000m canoe double - 18 September 2021


1RUS Russia (Kirill Shamshurin, Vladislav Chebotar)3:32.83
2POL Poland (Wiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak)3:34.38
3CUB Cuba (Serguey Madrigal, Fernando Enriquez)3:35.22
4ITA Italy (Gabriele Casadei, Mykola Vykhodtsev)3:37.68
5CAN Canada (Roland Varga, Alix Plomteux)3:42.18
6SVK Slovakia (Eduard Strycek, Peter Kizek)3:46.90
7HUN Hungary (Ádám Slihoczki, Ádám Kocsis)3:57.35
8SPA Spain (Noel Dominguez, Manuel FontÁn)4:10.90

Men's K-4 500m kayak four - 18 September 2021


Men's K-1 1000m kayak single - 18 September 2021


Men's K-2 1000m kayak double - 18 September 2021


1SWE Sweden (Dennis Kernen, Martin Nathell)3:13.70
2DEN Denmark (Simon Jensen, Morten Graversen)3:14.46
3HUN Hungary (Bálint Noé, Tamas Kulifai)3:14.83
4BLR Belarus (Pavel Miadzvedzeu, Vitaliy Bialko)3:15.02
5GER Germany (Jakob Kurschat, Jakob Thordsen)3:17.14
6CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Sobisek, Jakub Brabec)3:17.94
7SCG Serbia (Ervin Holpert, Andjelo Dzombeta)3:18.04
8NOR Norway (Amund Vold, Eivind Vold)3:18.54
9SVK Slovakia (Peter Gelle, Ákos Gacsal)3:18.87

Men's KL3 (K1 LTA) 200m - 18 September 2021


Men's KL2 (K1 TA) 200m - 18 September 2021


Men's KL1 (K1 A) 200m - 18 September 2021


Men's C-1 500m canoe single - 19 September 2021


Men's C-2 500m canoe double - 19 September 2021


1ITA Italy (Nicolae Craciun, Daniele Santini)1:39.90
2HUN Hungary (Jonatán Hajdú, ádám Fekete)1:40.20
3RUS Russia (Viktor Melantev, Vladislav Chebotar)1:40.92
4POL Poland (Wiktor Glazunow, Tomasz Barniak)1:42.03
5LTU Lithuania (Henrikas Zustautas, Vadim Korobov)1:42.16
5UKR Ukraine (Vitaliy Vergeles, Andrii Rybachok)1:42.16
7FRA France (Loïc Leonard, Adrien Bart)1:42.27
8CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Minarik, Jiri Zalubil)1:42.34
9SPA Spain (Cayetano Garcia, Pablo Martinez)1:45.18

Men's C-1 5000m canoe single - 19 September 2021


Men's K-1 200m kayak single - 19 September 2021


Men's K-1 500m kayak single - 19 September 2021


1ITATommaso Freschi (ITA)1:41.28
2FRAFrancis Mouget (FRA)1:41.31
3GBRDaniel Johnson (GBR)1:41.93
4DENNicolai Winther (DEN)1:42.49
5RUSVitaly Ershov (RUS)1:43.35
6POLJakub Sliwa (POL)1:43.71
7ARGJuan Ignacio Cáceres (ARG)1:43.72
8NEDBram Brandjes (NED)1:44.34
9CROAntun Novakovic (CRO)1:44.38

Men's K-2 500m kayak double - 19 September 2021


1SPA Spain (Rodrigo Germade, Marcus Walz)1:29.04
2GER Germany (Martin Hiller, Tobias Schultz)1:30.01
3SVK Slovakia (Denis Mysak, Samuel Balaz)1:30.09
4HUN Hungary (Bálint Kopasz, Csaba Erdossy)1:30.47
5UKR Ukraine (Oleh Kukharyk, Dmytro Danylenko)1:30.54
6CAN Canada (Simon McTavish, Nicholas Matveev)1:30.63
7DEN Denmark (Victor Aasmul, René Poulsen)1:31.13
8LAT Latvia (Aleksejs Rumjancevs, Aldis Vilde)1:31.21
9SWE Sweden (Martin Nathell, Dennis Kernen)1:32.40

Men's K-1 5000m kayak single - 19 September 2021

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved