All sports Site

Menu
 

Cross Country Skiing - Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - 2013/2014

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

Results Men

Nordic Junior World Ski Championships - Results Men 2013/2014

ItalyItaly - Val di Fiemme - 27 January 2014 - 3 February 2014


Men's Sprint - 29 January 2014


1FRAJean Tiberghien (FRA)
2SWEOskar Svensson (SWE)
3FINJoni Maki (FIN)
4FINLauri Vuorinen (FIN)
5RUSEvgeniy Vakhrushev (RUS)
6JPNKentaro Ishikawa (JPN)
7NOREven Saeteren Hippe (NOR)
8NORJohan Hoel (NOR)
9NOREven Northug (NOR)
10FINJoonas Sarkkinen (FIN)
11SWIJason Rüesch (SWI)
12FRARichard Jouve (FRA)
13FRALucas Chanavat (FRA)
14NORPetter Reistad (NOR)
15GERTobias Trenkle (GER)
16SLOMiha Simenc (SLO)
17USACole Morgan (USA)
18CZEPetr Knop (CZE)
19RUSEgor Naumenko (RUS)
20GERLukas Gross (GER)
21SWEAnton Hedlund (SWE)
22RUSAlexander Bakanov (RUS)
23ITASimone Romani (ITA)
24SWEViktor Thorn (SWE)
25GERMarius Cebulla (GER)
26SWEJacob Engstroem (SWE)
27FINMarkus Hietanen (FIN)
28SLOMiha Dolar (SLO)
29FRAValentin Chauvin (FRA)
30KAZKonstantin Bortsov (KAZ)
31CZELudek Seller (CZE)
32KAZSergey Malyshev (KAZ)
33AUTJohannes Fabian Kattnig (AUT)
34SWILukas Kurth (SWI)
35RUSDenis Spitsov (RUS)
36UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)
37KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)
38ITAManuel Perotti (ITA)
39USAPatrick Caldwell (USA)
40SWISimon Hammer (SWI)
41SLOLovro Malnar (SLO)
42AUTSebastian Stadlbauer (AUT)
43CZEJakub Antos (CZE)
44ITAClaudio Venosta (ITA)
45CANAngus Foster (CAN)
46LTUStepan Terentjev (LTU)
47UKROleksandr Moskalenko (UKR)
48SVKAndrej Segec (SVK)
49AUTSimon Kugler (AUT)
50CANScott James Hill (CAN)
51CANRicardo Izquierdo-Bernier (CAN)
52ROMAlin Florin Cioanca (ROM)
53USAJohn Hegman (USA)
54USAThomas O'Harra (USA)
55LTUJulius Kardelis (LTU)
56POLAndrzej Pradziad (POL)
57ESTAndreas Veerpalu (EST)
58ESTRomet Sutt (EST)
59ESTKristjan Koll (EST)
60KAZMaxim Serov (KAZ)
61BLRYauhen Bazyleu (BLR)
62GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)
63UKRVladyslav Kopylov (UKR)
64CANBenjamin Wilkinson-Zan (CAN)
65ITADavide Balduzzi (ITA)
66CZEJacob Kordutch (CZE)
67UKROleksandr Chelenko (UKR)
68ROMLuca Daniel Cojocaru (ROM)
69JPNAkihito Uda (JPN)
70POLTomasz Garbien (POL)
71ESTToomas Kollo (EST)
72ROMPeter Sara (ROM)
73POLBartlomiej Rucki (POL)
74POLDominik Bury (POL)
75BLRDzmitry Tryhubovich (BLR)
76LATIndulis Bikse (LAT)
77JPNTakuma Muraji (JPN)
78BLRVasilii Naumov (BLR)
79SVKJan Koristek (SVK)
80SLOAnze Strgar (SLO)
81LTUTautvydas Strolia (LTU)
82JPNMasato Tanaka (JPN)
83TURSavas Ates (TUR)
84SPAMario Parodi (SPA)
85ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)
86BLRAliaksandr Malko (BLR)
87SPAMarti Vigo del Arco (SPA)
88GBRHarry Nicholls (GBR)
89GBRDuncan Gibb (GBR)
90HUNKristof Lagler (HUN)
91HUNAlexandr Hajdu (HUN)
92HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)
93GREGeorgios Papasis (GRE)
94CROStjepan Ivancic (CRO)
95HUNDavid Buki (HUN)

Men's Skiathlon - 31 January 2014


1NOREirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)00:56:09.6
2RUSAlexey Chervotkin (RUS)00:56:19.6
3NORJohan Hoel (NOR)00:56:20.9
4KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)00:56:30.0
5CZEPetr Knop (CZE)00:56:43.1
6SWEOskar Svensson (SWE)00:56:47.6
7RUSEvgeniy Vakhrushev (RUS)00:57:01.3
8RUSEvgeniy Grigoriev (RUS)00:57:06.9
9RUSAlexander Bakanov (RUS)00:57:07.6
10USAPatrick Caldwell (USA)00:57:07.9
11SWIJason Rüesch (SWI)00:57:08.2
12SWEMarcus Ruus (SWE)00:57:09.4
13SWEJens Burman (SWE)00:57:12.9
14FRAJules Lapierre (FRA)00:57:14.1
15NORPetter Reistad (NOR)00:57:23.9
16CZEJacob Kordutch (CZE)00:57:26.8
17JPNKentaro Ishikawa (JPN)00:57:27.6
18SWESimon Lageson (SWE)00:57:29.2
19FRAValentin Chauvin (FRA)00:57:36.2
20KAZSergey Malyshev (KAZ)00:57:46.9
21GERChristian Stiebritz (GER)00:58:01.2
22ITAManuel Perotti (ITA)00:58:02.1
23ITASebastiano Pellegrin (ITA)00:58:04.8
24NOREivind Krane Heimdal (NOR)00:58:04.9
25GERJanosch Brugger (GER)00:58:12.5
26JPNTakuma Muraji (JPN)00:58:15.1
27SWIBeda Klee (SWI)00:58:15.2
28FRAJean Tiberghien (FRA)00:58:18.3
29FRARichard Jouve (FRA)00:58:20.6
30SWIMarino Capelli (SWI)00:58:22.7
31JPNAkihito Uda (JPN)00:58:33.2
32FINJoni Maki (FIN)00:58:43.0
33JPNMasato Tanaka (JPN)00:58:44.8
34CZEJakub Antos (CZE)00:58:54.0
35ESTAndreas Veerpalu (EST)00:58:58.7
36SLOMiha Simenc (SLO)00:59:03.7
37FINWaltteri Vinkanharju (FIN)00:59:15.7
38AUTAlexander Gotthalmseder (AUT)00:59:15.8
39POLDominik Bury (POL)00:59:16.8
40USAAdam Martin (USA)00:59:17.0
41ITAMikael Abram (ITA)00:59:19.8
42KAZRinat Mukhin (KAZ)00:59:21.2
43SWICédric Steiner (SWI)00:59:23.5
44UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)00:59:37.2
45LTUJulius Kardelis (LTU)00:59:50.1
46LTUStepan Terentjev (LTU)00:59:59.1
47FINMarkus Hietanen (FIN)00:59:59.6
48ITAGilberto Panisi (ITA)01:00:11.0
49SLOMiha Dolar (SLO)01:00:11.8
50AUTSimon Kugler (AUT)01:00:22.3
51CANScott James Hill (CAN)01:00:38.0
52POLWojciech Suchwalko (POL)01:00:44.3
53SLOLovro Malnar (SLO)01:00:48.5
54POLTomasz Garbien (POL)01:00:49.7
55KAZMaxim Serov (KAZ)01:00:55.4
56AUTJohannes Fabian Kattnig (AUT)01:01:17.8
57CANRicardo Izquierdo-Bernier (CAN)01:01:19.4
58ESTToomas Kollo (EST)01:01:22.5
59USAJohn Hegman (USA)01:01:22.6
60CANAlexis Dumas (CAN)01:01:23.9
61SVKJan Koristek (SVK)01:02:08.7
62UKROleksandr Chelenko (UKR)01:02:16.4
63UKRKostyantyn Yaremenko (UKR)01:02:16.7
64ESTRomet Sutt (EST)01:02:27.5
65POLAndrzej Pradziad (POL)01:02:28.9
66UKROleksandr Moskalenko (UKR)01:02:30.1
67SLOAnze Strgar (SLO)01:02:50.7
68CANBenjamin Wilkinson-Zan (CAN)01:03:00.4
69CZEMichal Novak (CZE)01:03:05.4
70TURHamza Dursun (TUR)01:03:28.8
71ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)01:03:47.9
72BLRVasilii Naumov (BLR)01:04:11.8
73LATIndulis Bikse (LAT)01:04:50.0
74BLRDzmitry Yakimenka (BLR)01:04:54.6
75BULYordan Chuchuganov (BUL)01:04:56.4
76LTUTautvydas Strolia (LTU)01:05:43.0
77ESTKristjan Koll (EST)01:05:43.1
78BLRArtsiom Paliakou (BLR)01:06:10.3
79ROMPeter Sara (ROM)01:06:19.0
80LIEMichael Biedermann (LIE)01:06:48.2
81SPAMario Parodi (SPA)01:07:01.0
82GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)01:07:23.4
83BLRSiarhei Stalmakou (BLR)01:08:43.4
84BELJean-Loup Gregoire (BEL)01:08:48.2

Men's 10 km individual - 2 February 2014


1RUSRoman Kaygorodov (RUS)00:26:36.9
2SWEJens Burman (SWE)00:26:42.4
3NORPetter Reistad (NOR)00:26:42.8
4FRAJules Lapierre (FRA)00:26:49.8
5SWESimon Lageson (SWE)00:26:50.4
6SWEMarcus Ruus (SWE)00:26:53.8
7FRAValentin Chauvin (FRA)00:26:55.3
8NOREirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)00:27:03.8
9RUSAlexey Chervotkin (RUS)00:27:11.3
10RUSAlexander Bakanov (RUS)00:27:18.4
11KAZSergey Malyshev (KAZ)00:27:23.4
12JPNKentaro Ishikawa (JPN)00:27:33.7
13JPNAkihito Uda (JPN)00:27:34.5
14CANRicardo Izquierdo-Bernier (CAN)00:27:35.3
15FINJoonas Sarkkinen (FIN)00:27:35.6
16FRARichard Jouve (FRA)00:27:36.5
17SWEOskar Svensson (SWE)00:27:45.1
18NOREivind Krane Heimdal (NOR)00:27:46.8
19CZEPetr Knop (CZE)00:27:48.6
20SVKAndrej Segec (SVK)00:27:50.8
21FINLauri Vuorinen (FIN)00:27:52.7
22JPNMasato Tanaka (JPN)00:27:52.8
23NORJohan Hoel (NOR)00:27:54.3
24ITASebastiano Pellegrin (ITA)00:27:55.5
25AUTSimon Kugler (AUT)00:27:58.8
26USAAdam Martin (USA)00:28:01.1
27FINJoni Maki (FIN)00:28:01.4
28ITAManuel Perotti (ITA)00:28:04.0
29USAPatrick Caldwell (USA)00:28:04.4
30SWIBeda Klee (SWI)00:28:09.6
31GERMarius Cebulla (GER)00:28:13.0
32SWIJason Rüesch (SWI)00:28:13.2
33GERJanosch Brugger (GER)00:28:13.9
34FRALouis Schwartz (FRA)00:28:14.3
35SWICédric Steiner (SWI)00:28:15.3
36CZELudek Seller (CZE)00:28:17.3
37ITAMatthias Peer (ITA)00:28:18.1
38SVKJan Koristek (SVK)00:28:21.3
39ESTAndreas Veerpalu (EST)00:28:22.0
40ITASimone Romani (ITA)00:28:29.3
41ESTToomas Kollo (EST)00:28:29.5
42JPNTakuma Muraji (JPN)00:28:30.3
43FINWaltteri Vinkanharju (FIN)00:28:30.6
44CZEJakub Antos (CZE)00:28:32.7
45CANScott James Hill (CAN)00:28:33.2
46CANAlexis Dumas (CAN)00:28:34.4
47KAZOlzhas Klimin (KAZ)00:28:38.4
48AUTAlexander Gotthalmseder (AUT)00:28:42.2
49SLOMiha Simenc (SLO)00:28:43.4
50POLTomasz Garbien (POL)00:28:46.2
51KAZIvan Lyuft (KAZ)00:28:47.5
52SLOLovro Malnar (SLO)00:28:48.1
53SWIMarino Capelli (SWI)00:28:52.1
54SLOMiha Dolar (SLO)00:28:53.8
55POLWojciech Suchwalko (POL)00:28:59.5
56RUSNikita Surkov (RUS)00:28:59.7
57USALars Hannah (USA)00:29:02.9
58GERChristian Stiebritz (GER)00:29:04.9
59LATIndulis Bikse (LAT)00:29:06.6
60UKROleksii Krasovskyi (UKR)00:29:07.5
61CZEJacob Kordutch (CZE)00:29:07.9
62UKRKostyantyn Yaremenko (UKR)00:29:27.3
63KAZKonstantin Bortsov (KAZ)00:29:29.7
64BLRVasilii Naumov (BLR)00:29:33.4
65SLOAnze Strgar (SLO)00:29:41.7
66CANBenjamin Wilkinson-Zan (CAN)00:29:41.8
67TURHamza Dursun (TUR)00:29:44.5
68USACole Morgan (USA)00:29:52.7
69POLAndrzej Pradziad (POL)00:29:54.1
70GBRJames Clugnet (GBR)00:30:01.0
71GERTobias Trenkle (GER)00:30:07.0
72UKROleksandr Chelenko (UKR)00:30:08.3
73LTUJulius Kardelis (LTU)00:30:10.5
74BULYordan Chuchuganov (BUL)00:30:15.7
75UKROleksandr Moskalenko (UKR)00:30:19.7
76POLBartlomiej Rucki (POL)00:30:23.9
77ESTMartti Rell (EST)00:30:27.4
78BLRDzmitry Yakimenka (BLR)00:30:28.3
78ANDIrineu Esteve Altimiras (AND)00:30:28.3
80LTUTautvydas Strolia (LTU)00:30:33.7
81AUTJohannes Fabian Kattnig (AUT)00:30:36.9
82LTUStepan Terentjev (LTU)00:30:40.9
83LIEMichael Biedermann (LIE)00:30:59.2
84ESTRomet Sutt (EST)00:31:02.8
85BLRArtsiom Paliakou (BLR)00:31:05.6
86BELJean-Loup Gregoire (BEL)00:31:05.8
87ROMPeter Sara (ROM)00:31:26.3
88TURSavas Ates (TUR)00:31:29.5
89BLRSiarhei Budahouski (BLR)00:31:29.6
90SPAMario Parodi (SPA)00:31:49.4
91SPAMarti Vigo del Arco (SPA)00:31:53.5
92ROMAlin Florin Cioanca (ROM)00:32:27.6
92GBRDuncan Gibb (GBR)00:32:27.6
94HUNKristof Lagler (HUN)00:33:01.8
95ROMLuca Daniel Cojocaru (ROM)00:33:16.7
96GBRHarry Nicholls (GBR)00:33:24.3
97HUNSoma Gyallai (HUN)00:34:49.9
98HUNAlexandr Hajdu (HUN)00:35:16.3
99HUNDavid Buki (HUN)00:37:47.5

Men's 4x5 km Relay - 3 February 2014


1NOR Norway (Eirik Svredrup Augdal, Johan Hoel, Petter Reistad, Eivind Krane Heimdal)53:36.6
2FRA France (Jean Tiberghien, Jules Lapierre, Valentin Chauvin, Richard Jouve)53:37.6
3RUS Russia (Alexey Chervotkin, Evgeniy Vakhrushev, Roman Kaygorodov, Alexander Bakanov)53:37.7
4SWE Sweden (Oskar Svensson, Marcus Ruus, Jens Burman, Simon Lageson)54:54.8
5FIN Finland (Joni Maki, Markus Hietanen, Joonas Sarkkinen, Lauri Vuorinen)55:26.6
6SWI Switzerland (Marino Capelli, Cédric Steiner, Jason Rüesch, Beda Klee)55:26.8
7KAZ Kazakhstan (Maxim Serov, Rinat Mukhin, Sergey Malyshev, Olzhas Klimin)55:30.9
8ITA Italy (Manuel Perotti, Mikael Abram, Matthias Peer, Sebastiano Pellegrin)55:35.7
9GER Germany (Tobias Trenkle, Christian Stiebritz, Janosch Brugger, Marius Cebulla)56:26.3
10CZE Czech Republic (Jacob Kordutch, Jakub Antos, Petr Knop, Ludek Seller)56:29.2
11SLO Slovenia (Miha Simenc, Miha Dolar, Anze Strgar, Lovro Malnar)56:29.3
12USA United States (Patrick Caldwell, Thomas O'Harra, Lars Hannah, Adam Martin)56:45.0
13CAN Canada (Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan, Scott James Hill, Alexis Dumas, Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier)57:30.4
14AUT Austria (Johannes Fabian Kattnig, Alexander Gotthalmseder, Tobias Riedlsperger, Simon Kugler)57:42.4
15EST Estonia (Romet Sutt, Martti Rell, Toomas Kollo, Andreas Veerpalu)58:14.3
16UKR Ukraine (Oleksandr Moskalenko, Oleksandr Chelenko, Konstantyn Yaremenko, Oleksii Krasovskyi)58:57.4
17POL Poland (Andrzej Pradziad, Dominik Bury, Tomasz Garbien, Wojciech Suchwalko)59:56.5
18BLR Belarus (Siarhei Stalmakou, Dzmitry Yakimenka, Vasilii Naumov, Artsiom Paliakou)1:01:22.3

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved