All sports Site

Menu
 

Curling - Women's European Championships - 2026 - Home

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Norway
  • Scotland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Turkey

Home

Women's European Championships 2026 - Home

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - Ostrava - 27 October 2026 - 30 October 2026

Group A (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 27/10/2026 - 30/10/2026)

Classification

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Switzerland111083+5
2Norway111054+1
3Germany0000000
-Latvia0000000
5Italy010145-1
6Czech Republic010138-5

Last matches

27 October 2026
19h00NorwayNorway5 - 4ItalyItaly
19h00SwitzerlandSwitzerland8 - 3Czech RepublicCzech Republic

Next matches

28 October 2026
08h30LatviaLatvia - GermanyGermany
15h30LatviaLatvia - NorwayNorway
15h30GermanyGermany - SwitzerlandSwitzerland

Detail of the results


Group B (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 27/10/2026 - 30/10/2026)

Standing

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Scotland1110123+9
2Sweden111084+4
3Turkey111097+2
4Lithuania010179-2
5Estonia010148-4
6Denmark0101312-9

Last matches

27 October 2026
19h00SwedenSweden8 - 4EstoniaEstonia
19h00TurkeyTurkey9 - 7 otLithuaniaLithuania
19h00ScotlandScotland12 - 3DenmarkDenmark

Next matches

28 October 2026
12h00TurkeyTurkey - ScotlandScotland
12h00LithuaniaLithuania - EstoniaEstonia
12h00SwedenSweden - DenmarkDenmark

Detail of the results


Final Round (Czech Republic - Ostrava - 31/10/2026 - 01/11/2026)



Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Statistics

  • General statistics
    • Number of events : 3
    • Number of rounds : 13
    • Matches : 5
    • Home victories : 5 (100 %)
    • Away victories : 0 (0 %)
    • Best round in points : 1st (63 points)
    • Average points per match : 12.6
    • Average points scored at home : 8.4
    • Scoring average: away games : 4.2
    • Total number of points : 63
    • Average points per round : 4.85
  • Various statistics

    Wins
    1Norway1
    2Scotland1
    3Sweden1
    4Switzerland1
    5Turkey1
    6Czech Republic0
    Losses
    1Czech Republic1
    2Denmark1
    3Estonia1
    4Italy1
    5Lithuania1
    6Norway0

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright 2007-2026 - All rights reserved - Contact