All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Jayco Bay Cycling Classic - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Jayco Bay Cycling Classic - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2012

Jayco Bay Cycling Classic 2012

AustraliaAustralia - 1 January 2012 - 4 January 2012


General classification - 4 January 2012


1AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge29
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport28
3AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers23
4AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac22
5AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos19
6NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol16
7AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedge13
8AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge10
9AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda8
10NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano8
11AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge8
12AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Degani Bakery Cafe8
13AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racing8
14AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing7
15AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Team7
16AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Budget Forklifts6
17AUSJames Mowatt (AUS)Rapido Cycles / Four Points Geelong5
18AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3
19AUSSamuel Witmitz (AUS)Budget Forklifts2
20AUSTrent Derecourt (AUS)John West Cycling2

Stage 1 - Ritchie Boulevard - 1 January 2012Escape


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol0:59:58
2AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
5AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
6AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
7AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
8AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sports.t.
10AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing0:00:09
11AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:00:17
12AUSJames Mowatt (AUS)Rapido Cycles / Four Points Geelong0:00:34
13AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:40
14AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:41
15AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:45

Stage 2 - Geelong Eastern Park - 2 January 2012Escape


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:49:27
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
4AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
5AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
6AUSJames Mowatt (AUS)Rapido Cycles / Four Points Geelongs.t.
7AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
8AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9AUSTrent Derecourt (AUS)John West Cycling0:00:05
10AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Degani Bakery Cafes.t.
11AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:28
12AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:36
13AUSCampbell Flakemore (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:00:47
14AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:01:18
15NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol0:01:19

Stage 3 - Portarlington - 3 January 2012Escape


1AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers1:02:21
2AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:01
3NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano0:00:25
4AUSJohnny Walker (AUS)Degani Bakery Cafe0:00:28
5AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:01:08
6AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:52:28
7AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sports.t.
10AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
11AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racings.t.
12AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gacs.t.
13JPNTaiji Nishitani (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
14AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
15AUSDean Windsor (AUS)Endura Racings.t.

Stage 4 - Williamstown - 4 January 2012Escape


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Nsw - Institute of Sport0:59:45
2AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)Raleigh - Gac0:00:04
5AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
6AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Belisol0:00:07
8AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:18
9AUSSamuel Witmitz (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:00:28
10AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:30
11NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
12AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:00:31
13AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing0:00:33
14AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:01:06
15AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:01:29

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved