All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Jayco Herald Sun Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Jayco Herald Sun Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2020

Jayco Herald Sun Tour 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 5 February 2020 - 9 February 2020


General classification - 9 February 2020


1AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb14:50:23
2AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:17
3AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:36
4USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First1:00
5AUSJay Vine (AUS)Nero Continental1:28
6AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura1:32
7AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb1:59
8FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan2:02
9AUSRudy Porter (AUS)2:41
10NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke2:50
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan3:01
12CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo3:29
13NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke4:05
14GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First5:09
15CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation6:21
16ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:00
17AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)7:19
18AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane7:37
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott7:50
20AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First8:35
21USAConor Schunk (USA)Aevolo9:29
22AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First9:42
23NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke9:56
24AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)10:54
25GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb11:05
26NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott13:50
27AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura14:03
28AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First14:07
29AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)14:37
30AUSCalan White (AUS)15:30
31CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development15:55
32SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan16:18
33AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:33
34CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation17:46
35CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation18:23
36AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)18:42
37RSABrendon Davids (RSA)18:44
38AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:38
39AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb20:57
40AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane21:22
41AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)21:53
42AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast23:53
43AUSDylan McKenna (AUS)Nero Continental25:48
44AUSBen Carman (AUS)Nero Continental26:08
45NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First27:09
46AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)27:48
47AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)28:10
48AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)29:42
49NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)30:22
50NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First30:29
51ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation30:33
52GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation30:34
53NZLJoel Yates (NZL)32:17
54USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo32:31
55AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast32:50
56AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast33:14
57AUSGodfrey Slattery (AUS)33:50
58AUSSebastian Barrett (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast35:32
59AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast36:01
60AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott36:11
61ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb36:21
62GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb36:31
63AUSChristopher Miller (AUS)Nero Continental38:39
64AUSLiam White (AUS)38:53
65AUSRiley Fleming (AUS)38:53
66AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast40:22
67USAScott McGill (USA)Aevolo40:27
68AUSThomas Bolton (AUS)40:51
69JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan41:04
70JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan42:42
71NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke43:32
72NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke43:32
73JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan43:38
74DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb43:50
75NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke45:48
76AUSBen Hill (AUS)46:08
77USADavid Williams (USA)46:24
78AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)51:34
79AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Nero Continental51:48
80NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott55:32

Stage 1 - Nagambie - Shepparton - 122,4 km - 5 February 2020Sprint

Image Jayco Herald Sun Tour. Source : Site officiel du Herald Sun Tour


1ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb2:36:42
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
4ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5AUSGodfrey Slattery (AUS)s.t.
6AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
7NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Sapuras.t.
8JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
9NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education Firsts.t.
10AUSThomas Bolton (AUS)s.t.
11NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
12USAScott McGill (USA)Aevolos.t.
13USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolos.t.
14AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
15USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
16AUSBen Carman (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
17NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
18AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)s.t.
19AUSMyles Stewart (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
20AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
21AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
22NZLKees Duyvesteyn (NZL)s.t.
23USACade Bickmore (USA)Aevolos.t.
24GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunwebs.t.
25GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
26NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
27SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
28AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
29CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
30AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
31ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
32AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
33AUSConor Leahy (AUS)s.t.
34AUSJay Vine (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
35AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
36AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapuras.t.
37AUSBentley Niquet-Olden (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
38USASean McElroy (USA)Aevolos.t.
39AUSBen Hill (AUS)s.t.
40CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
42NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
43NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
44JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinans.t.
45AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
46USAConor Schunk (USA)Aevolos.t.
47CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolos.t.
48AUSCalan White (AUS)s.t.
49AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
50AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)s.t.
51AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52NZLXander White (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
53NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
54FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
55AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)s.t.
56JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinans.t.
57NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)s.t.
58AUSLiam White (AUS)s.t.
59AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
60AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
61AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)s.t.
62SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
63AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
64USAAidan McNeil (USA)Aevolos.t.
65CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
66RSABrendon Davids (RSA)s.t.
67JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
68GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education Firsts.t.
69AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
70AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
71AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapuras.t.
72AUSDylan McKenna (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
73AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
74AUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)s.t.
75GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
76AUSChristopher Miller (AUS)Nero Continentals.t.
77AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)s.t.
78AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)s.t.
79NZLJoel Yates (NZL)s.t.
80USADavid Williams (USA)s.t.
81AUSSebastian Barrett (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
82MALMuhammad Hakimi Ajis (MAL)s.t.
83AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
84AUSRiley Fleming (AUS)s.t.
85AUSDaniel Di Domenico (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
86AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)s.t.
87GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
88DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
89NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:18
90CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:18
91AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:18
92AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)0:18
93AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Nero Continental1:13
94AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)3:18
95AUSNicholas White (AUS)3:18

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Beechworth - Falls Creek - 117,6 km - 6 February 2020Mountain

Image Jayco Herald Sun Tour. Source : Site officiel du Herald Sun Tour


1AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb3:06:29
2AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
4USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:13
5AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:37
6AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:49
7AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:01
8AUSJay Vine (AUS)Nero Continental1:01
9FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:05
10AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:09
11AUSRudy Porter (AUS)1:29
12NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke1:44
13GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb1:55
14CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:11
15SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan2:11
16GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First2:16
17CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo2:16
18AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First2:38
19AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)2:46
20NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke2:50
21ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:50
22AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane3:47
23NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke4:39
24AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:27
25AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First5:27
26USAConor Schunk (USA)Aevolo5:57
27GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5:58
28RSABrendon Davids (RSA)6:00
29AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)6:00
30USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo8:15
31AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)8:41
32SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan8:57
33AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)8:57
34NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott11:09
35NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First11:09
36CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation11:09
37CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development11:09
38AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast11:09
39AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)11:09
40AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura11:09
41AUSBen Carman (AUS)Nero Continental11:45
42AUSCalan White (AUS)12:36
43AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:45
44GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:45
45AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast14:45
46AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane14:45
47AUSChristopher Miller (AUS)Nero Continental16:14
48AUSDylan McKenna (AUS)Nero Continental16:14
49AUSSebastian Barrett (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast16:14
50AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)16:14
51AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast16:14
52NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First16:14
53AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast16:14
54ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation16:14
55AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast16:14
56CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation16:14
57NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke17:41
58ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb19:27
59AUSBentley Niquet-Olden (AUS)Nero Continental19:27
60GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb19:27
61AUSRiley Fleming (AUS)19:27
62NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)19:27
63AUSThomas Bolton (AUS)19:27
64AUSGodfrey Slattery (AUS)19:27
65AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)19:27
66NZLJoel Yates (NZL)19:27
67AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott19:27
68AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)19:27
69USADavid Williams (USA)19:27
70JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan19:27
71NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke21:06
72JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan21:08
73JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan21:15
74DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb22:16
75USACade Bickmore (USA)Aevolo22:30
76USAScott McGill (USA)Aevolo22:30
77AUSConor Leahy (AUS)23:53
78AUSLiam White (AUS)23:53
79JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan24:34
80NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott25:38
81AUSBen Hill (AUS)25:38
82AUSMyles Stewart (AUS)Nero Continental25:38
83AUSDaniel Di Domenico (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast25:38
84AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Nero Continental25:38
85NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke25:38
86AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)25:52
87NZLXander White (NZL)Black Spoke26:12
88USASean McElroy (USA)Aevolo27:18
89AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)27:18
OTLMALMuhammad Hakimi Ajis (MAL)-
OTLAUSDaniel Gandy (AUS)-
OTLNEDRoy Eefting (NED)Sapura-
93USAAidan McNeil (USA)Aevolo
94NZLKees Duyvesteyn (NZL)
95AUSNicholas White (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bright - Wangaratta - 178,1 km - 7 February 2020Sprint

Image Jayco Herald Sun Tour. Source : Site officiel du Herald Sun Tour


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:07:27
2ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunwebs.t.
3ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
4NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
5AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
6AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:02
7NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke0:02
8ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
9AUSGodfrey Slattery (AUS)0:02
10AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane0:02
11USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:02
12SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:02
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:02
14NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke0:02
15AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First0:02
16AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:02
17AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:02
18NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)0:02
19AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:02
20FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:02
21AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)0:02
22USAConor Schunk (USA)Aevolo0:02
23NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:02
24AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:02
25AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)0:02
26AUSBen Carman (AUS)Nero Continental0:02
27RSABrendon Davids (RSA)0:02
28SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:02
29AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:02
30AUSRudy Porter (AUS)0:02
31CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo0:02
32AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)0:02
33NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:02
34AUSJay Vine (AUS)Nero Continental0:02
35CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:02
36AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)0:08
37AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First0:08
38CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:08
39GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First0:08
40AUSCalan White (AUS)0:08
41AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:15
42NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:20
43AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:27
44AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)0:27
45AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:34
46AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First0:37
47CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:44
48CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development0:44
49GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
50AUSDylan McKenna (AUS)Nero Continental1:02
51NZLJoel Yates (NZL)2:08
52USAScott McGill (USA)Aevolo2:08
53AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)2:08
54AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast2:08
55GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb2:08
56NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke2:08
57AUSLiam White (AUS)4:26
58JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan4:26
59AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Nero Continental4:26
60JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan4:26
61AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)4:26
62GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:26
63DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:26
64AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)4:26
65AUSRiley Fleming (AUS)4:26
66GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb4:26
67AUSChristopher Miller (AUS)Nero Continental4:26
68AUSThomas Bolton (AUS)4:26
69JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan4:26
70AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)4:26
71AUSSebastian Barrett (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast8:27
72USADavid Williams (USA)8:27
73AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast8:27
74USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo8:27
75NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke8:27
76AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb8:27
77NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke8:27
78AUSBen Hill (AUS)8:27
79AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:05
80NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:05
81AUSDaniel Di Domenico (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
82AUSBentley Niquet-Olden (AUS)Nero Continental
83JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan
84AUSMyles Stewart (AUS)Nero Continental
85AUSCraig Wiggins (AUS)
86USASean McElroy (USA)Aevolo
87USACade Bickmore (USA)Aevolo
88NZLXander White (NZL)Black Spoke
89AUSConor Leahy (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mansfield - Mount Buller - 12 km - 8 February 2020Mountain

Image Jayco Herald Sun Tour. Source : Site officiel du Herald Sun Tour


1AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb3:01:25
2AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)s.t.
3AUSJay Vine (AUS)Nero Continental0:09
4AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:17
5USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:18
6AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:22
7AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:22
8CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:23
9SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:23
10FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:30
11AUSRudy Porter (AUS)0:43
12NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spoke0:48
13AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)0:48
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:48
15AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)0:50
16CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo0:50
17AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:53
18NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spoke0:55
19AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:23
20AUSCalan White (AUS)1:44
21CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:59
22GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First1:59
23AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)2:01
24NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:09
25AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura2:12
26GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb2:23
27CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:28
28USAConor Schunk (USA)Aevolo3:03
29AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane3:21
30ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:31
31NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke3:52
32AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First4:42
33AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First5:17
34AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane5:51
35CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation6:12
36SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan6:17
37AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)6:27
38AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)6:27
39AUSDylan McKenna (AUS)Nero Continental6:32
40AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First6:52
41RSABrendon Davids (RSA)8:42
42AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast8:42
43NZLJoel Yates (NZL)9:34
44AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)9:37
45AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb9:37
46AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)9:40
47AUSSebastian Barrett (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast9:40
48AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)10:07
49AUSLiam White (AUS)10:07
50GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation10:12
51NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)10:12
52AUSBen Hill (AUS)11:53
53AUSRiley Fleming (AUS)13:54
54AUSGodfrey Slattery (AUS)13:54
55GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb13:54
56AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast13:54
57AUSBen Carman (AUS)Nero Continental13:54
58NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First14:05
59ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation14:05
60JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan14:05
61NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke14:11
62AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast14:39
63AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast14:39
64NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott15:31
65NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First15:31
66USAScott McGill (USA)Aevolo15:31
67USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolo15:31
68NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spoke15:31
69AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)15:31
70NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke15:40
71AUSChristopher Miller (AUS)Nero Continental16:02
72USADavid Williams (USA)16:12
73AUSThomas Bolton (AUS)16:12
74JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan16:22
75JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan16:22
76DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb16:50
77ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb16:52
78AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott16:52
79AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Nero Continental19:01
80AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast19:30

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Melbourne - Melbourne - 89,1 km - 9 February 2020Sprint

Image Jayco Herald Sun Tour. Source : Site officiel du Herald Sun Tour


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:58:38
2NZLDion Smith (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
4AUSMichael Rice (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coasts.t.
5ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
7USAScott McGill (USA)Aevolos.t.
8NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
9CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10USATyler Stites (USA)Aevolos.t.
11AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunwebs.t.
16AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)s.t.
17NZLJames Oram (NZL)Black Spokes.t.
18FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:07
19AUSSebastian Berwick (AUS)0:07
20SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:07
21AUSJay Vine (AUS)Nero Continental0:07
22AUSMarcus Culey (AUS)Sapura0:09
23AUSLiam White (AUS)0:09
24AUSJesse Ewart (AUS)Sapura0:09
25USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:09
26AUSRudy Porter (AUS)0:09
27NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:09
28CANCharles-Étienne Chrétien (CAN)Aevolo0:09
29AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:09
30AUSBen Hill (AUS)0:09
31AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane0:09
32AUSGodfrey Slattery (AUS)0:09
33AUSBen Carman (AUS)Nero Continental0:09
34AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)0:09
35USAConor Schunk (USA)Aevolo0:09
36AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First0:14
37ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:19
38NZLAlex Heaney (NZL)0:23
39JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan0:28
40GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First0:28
41AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bridgelane0:28
42AUSThomas Bolton (AUS)0:28
43AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)0:40
44AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)0:40
45AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:40
46AUSCalan White (AUS)0:44
47GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb0:44
48AUSConor Murtagh (AUS)0:44
49SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:44
50AUSRyan Thomas (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:44
51CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:44
52AUSRiley Fleming (AUS)0:48
53AUSSebastian Presley (AUS)0:50
54NZLJoel Yates (NZL)0:50
55AUSAngus Lyons (AUS)0:50
56GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:53
57AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First0:53
58AUSSebastian Barrett (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast0:53
59NZLAri Scott (NZL)Black Spoke1:05
60AUSJesse Coyle (AUS)Nero Continental1:12
61JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan1:17
62CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:23
63NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke1:26
64AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:26
65AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:26
66AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)1:28
67AUSConnor Reardon (AUS)1:29
68AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast1:29
69AUSChristopher Miller (AUS)Nero Continental1:29
70AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast1:29
71CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation Development1:29
72NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott1:42
73AUSDylan McKenna (AUS)Nero Continental1:42
74NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke1:46
75USADavid Williams (USA)2:00
76GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb2:03
77JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan2:48
78RSABrendon Davids (RSA)3:42
79AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First3:42
80AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine Coast3:42

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved